《The 6 months marraige》COMPATIBILITY TEST
Advertisement
"DI"kastuki screamed
"Hu haa kya hua"
"Tu so Rahi hai seriously Kal shaadi hai teri"
"Haa"Sanyo says I a non interested mood
"Haa? Pagli mein pooch nahi rahi hoo bata rahi hoo"
"Yaar kastu tang na kar kal baat karege.."
"Kal shadai hai"
"Toh?"
"Di seriously kya kar rahe ho"
"Tmrw is ur wedding i pith rd.."vidu says
"SHUT UP GUYSSS...MEIN JA RAHI HOO BYE!"
"Di.."vidu and kastu called but sanyu had leeft already
Sanyu was too tired of all these stuff and went to the place where she felt relax as always.....
It was 8 in the night everyone was searching for sanyu calling everyone...
"Hello jiju..."kastu finally call rd
"Haa bol bhena.."
"Di apke sath hai?"
"Mahi kyu?"
"5 ghante se unka kuch oata nahi hai phone phele utha nahi rahi thi Ab switch off ho gaya hai and..."
"Pereshaan na ho mein dekhta hoo"he said in cool voice
"Jiju di ka kuuch pata nahi hai aur app ese react kar rahe ho jese kuch hua hi nahi hai"kastu said angrily
"Bye bhena"he hung up the phone and drove somewhere
He reached the beach and start looking around when he saw sanyukta sleeping peacefully.."
He smiles and walk up to her...
"Sanyukta"
She gets up and see rd there And smiles and gets up
Rd sit beside her
"Tumhe kese pata.."rd cuts her and says
"1 month mein tumhne mujhe sab kuch bata diya after humari engagment humne itna disscuss kiya hai ki tumhe itna toh jaan gaya hoo"
"Yaa and that's y tumhne uss day mujhe neck kar kiss kiya tha"she said and smile
"Oh pls voh toh bas mein ese hi achha choro phirse maa ki yaad aa rahi thi"
"Haa pata hai rd maa.."
Advertisement
"Papa se pheli baar yaaha mili thi..."he smiles
"Haa..."she looks at him
"Achha suno ek compatibility test khele ki tum mujhe kitna jaangaye ho 1 months mein.."
"Hmm ok"
They both faced each other
"Mera fav colour"
"Blue"
"Mera fav food"
"Lebanese"
"Mera fav jhagha"
"Ghar par bed mein"
"Tee or coffee"
"Coffee"
"Short kurti aor short top"
"Short top"
"Maa yaa paa"
"Dono same
"Whoam do i love"
"Kelvin"
"Mera rival"
"Colladge mein ladka jisne tumhe kiss karke ditch kiya"
As he was ans in a go sanyu thought of a dirty idea
"Hot boys or dill ke achha boy"
"Hah!tumhare liye hot boys"
"Delhi mumbai"
"Mumbai"
"Phone mein meri dp"
"Mom dad"
"Do u want to kiss me?"
"3weeks se"
Sanyu looked at him and he mentally slap himself for saying the thing he said few sec ago...
"V...v...oh i mean nahi matlab 3 weeks. Sanyukta kya pagal bandi ho pata hai tumhari family kitni pareshan ho rahi hai chalo ab"
He gets up and walks aways while sanyu smile
"Rd u naa.."she got up and started to walk with him they both sat in his car
"Umm rd"
"Haa bolo"
"Tum radio nahi chalate"
"Sanyukta baat toh ese kar rahi ho jese pheli baar bethi ho"
"Haa 3rd time beth rahi hoo but phir bhi...."
"Chaloo madam"
"Thanks"she started the radio and first song which played was mein tujhse pyaar nahi karti...
"Haye kitna pyaar gana hai"
"Tumhe ese bullshit gane achee lagte hai"he says while driving
"Or tum meri koi cheez achi lagti hai"she says
"Mujhe pagalo ki koi cheez achhi nahi lagti"
"Hahaa yeh joke tha"she says sarcasticly
"Achha meine toh nahi mara.."
"Meine bata nahi rahi hoo puch rahi hoo"
"Tumhare sath bethkar mein 2 min mein bore ho jati hoo age kya karoogi.."
Advertisement
"6 months madam"he smiles
"6 months mein main sucide kar lungi...1months jo tumhare sath nikala hai tumhari family ko ek karne ke liye disscussion karne ka usmein mein bore ho gayi.."
"Ya right meine tumhe bola tha na ki plsss sanyu meri family ko unite kar do.."
"Shut up and concentrate on ur drive..."
"Bol toh ese rahi hoo jese tum toh ankhen band kar ke car chalati ho mujhe bata rahi hoo"
"Challenge kar rahe ho"
This time he didn't ans
"Kya hua darr gaye"
He stops the car
"RSS KISI SE NAHI DARTA and vese bhi tumhe car chalaini toh atai nahi hai so should i say kya tum darr gayi"
"Lets see car keys"
"Huh?"
"Mein car drive karungi ankhen band kar ke"
"Marvane ka irada hai"he says
"Kya hua darr gaye"she smirks
He without saying anything got out of the car amd moved to the passenger seat
"Ek baat yaad rakhna agar mein mara toh tumhe apne shaadi ke jore mein jail jana parega"he smiles
"Lets see"
------------
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Slime Cafe
Miro was a slime. Summoned under stressful circumstances and captured by the people hunting down its summoner, this slime has no idea what lies in store for it. Perhaps food? Most likely not.
8 230 - In Serial7 Chapters
God Of Cheat
He's now the king of the world and everything revolves and spins around him. With one finger he holds up a world. With one foot he prevents meteors from hitting the world. From one breath he blows out the fire burning down the trees. He's the God Of All Trades. He makes pills capable of turning a Mortal into an immortal. He fights demon lords and emperors just because he's bored. When he feels like making a new weapon, he ends up making a holy weapon. Even when he's just planting a garden, he unintentionally make plants that can be consumed to rank up, herbs that can make the highest tier pills, and trees that grows candy that has tons of amounts of energy residing in them. When he raises a baby animal, those animals become the beasts that protects the biggest cities in the world. When he does something, it's always go big or don't go at all. He's a God but not one that had to struggle to get to where he is but rather the opposite. He is a God that cheated to get to where he is. Everyone has to meditate and train all their life just to get stronger but all he has to do is just kill and he gets stronger. He doesn't have to travel around the world in order to find skills, powers, weapons, armors, potions, scrolls, pets, etc. to back up whatever he is going to do. Instead he can just give fake money to a system that others can't see and anything and anyone can be bought. This is the story of a reincarnated man and a overpowered system which gives him the power of a God and that's not just metaphorically but also literally. This is the story of Shen Zuobi, the God Of Cheat... literally. English Shen Zuobi = Chinese God Cheats.
8 117 - In Serial8 Chapters
Sanguine
The Coles are probably the definition of a small dysfunctional family, even if they weren’t the worst in existence; they would probably be lauded as an example of the term. The Coles were a small family though. The father, Oliver Cole, was an asshole ex-football jock who bounced around in small paying jobs after wasting most of his life drinking, drugging and whoring. The daughter, Stacy Cole, was smart, but had many issues including anger, trouble with authority, and occasional suicidal thoughts, and was kicked out of many a school for disruptive behaviour. The son, Mike Cole, was innocent, and tried his best to be kind to anyone and everyone, however his own speech impediment, and slow nature only aided people to bully and belittle him, including his own father. The Coles were indeed a dysfunctional family. At least they were, until they got to the small town near the border between the United States and Canada, Sanguine. Welcome to Sanguine. You will stay. With the exception of the first chapter, each chapter only follows one character. The first chapter is the only chapter in which I will include 'Sides' where it follows a different character. This is a short Lovecraftian story, it won't go above seventeen chapters. Note: the book cover is my first attempt, it might not even remain like it is, I was just tired of seeing the standard 'no cover' thing on it.
8 161 - In Serial17 Chapters
Balanced
Centuries have passed , and a legend long forgotten; "When the sky ruptures , blood will rain. At this worlds' most trying time , Three brothers will rise. Only one will reign , Only he survives." In the age of old, on the planet of Luna , this is the message that prophets all around the world got at the same time. This is the message that is long forgotten. This is the message that never came true.
8 237 - In Serial78 Chapters
How I Reincarnated Into Naruto
After dying, the MC has been reincarnated into the body of Jin Yamanaka of the Yamanaka Clan. Things would be fine if it weren't for the fact that he's a background character at the very beginning of Naruto's story. Now he has to use his knowledge of the Naruto franchise to survive. Will he survive into the Boruto era and beyond?
8 198 - In Serial21 Chapters
Scooby doo and Sammi (Fred x oc)
What if Shaggy had a sister and she was nothing like him. She was brave, loved solving mysteries, and was almost as smart as Velma. Her best Friend, who is also Shaggy's best friend who is not a dog, Fred, was always encouraging her to join the mystery inc after they solved the knight at the museum case. She also just happens to have a crush on her best friend. Yet so does her other Friend Daphne. What happens after Mystery Inc. splits and it's been two years since they had seen each other? Disclaimer: I do not own Scooby doo or the pictures, only my character Sammi(Under edit for spelling and other errors)
8 102

