《The 6 months marraige》U still can't get over her...
Advertisement
Its was a good morning everyone was busy preparing for mehendi....
"Yele ja de aa sanyu ko"order utara to rd
"Mein naa jaoo"
"Kyu"
"Bas yelo pakara mujhe nahi jana"
"Are beta tu ja na sanyu ko lehenga hai pls.."
"Maa mujhe nahi jana.."he says and go to his room
"Parth tu samjha na usko..."says utara to parth
"Hanji aunty.." Parth says
Isko hooa kya hai 2 weeks ho chuke hai iski engagment ko or sanyu se jab bhi baat ya kuch karta hai toh baad mein uske baare mein bhala bura kehta hai aur ab 1 week se toh use door bhag raha hai...parth thought
Kahi yeh....voh....parth thought and goes to rd room where rd was sitting on the couch looking down on the floor and his eyes were watery
"What is weoung with u?"parth ask and close the door
Rd gets up and rub his eyes with his hand
"Chila kyu raha hai"he says in his normal voice faking that nothing has happened to him
"Tu phele bata tooh sanyukta se bhag kyu raha hai"
"Mein nahi bhag raha chala ab jaa mere room se"rd says but this time his voice didn't had that streangh
"Jaa raha hoo"parth says and face his face towards the door...rd sat again on the couch...when parth says still facing his back towards rd
"U still can't get over her...U still remember her..."
Rd looks at him in shock and parth turns towards him
"Tu abhi bhi becky ko nahi bhula hai na ?"parth says
"Eeee...sss...iii"
"Ik rd tera bff hoo yaa...sab kuch janta hoo tere bare mein"
Rd sit down hold his head between his hands and
"Haa i still can't get over becky bas..."
Parth comes and sit next to him
Advertisement
"Rd...u are falling for sanyu right?"parth ask
"Idk! Its just that whenever i am with her i feel like a commection between her and me which i used to feel at backy time...but i luv ishika and.."
"Tujhe mujhe sab ko pata hai that u don't luv ishika"
"Nahi parth i luv her"
"Rd voh friendship hai jisko tune pyaar ka name diya cuz u were jealous of becky and when u came to know ishika started blackmailing u...tu use pyaar nahi karta or na kabhi kar payega"
"Ok fine mein use islia pyaar ka natak kar raha hoo taki voh mujhe blackmail kar rahi thi bas!"
"Achha leave ishika...do u like sanyu"
"Parth voh chali jayegi"
"Rd do u like sanyu"
"Parth voh kelvin"
"Rd DO U LIKE SANYU"
"No"
"Rd"
"Parth i like sanyu as a friend.."
Parth raise his eyebrows
"Ok..like haa but as a friend but.."
"Veryyyyy goood...i knew it jab hum pheli bar mil kar baat kar rahe the tabhi mujhe samajh aa gaya"
"Parth don't get excited mein usko abhi tak as a friend samajhta hoo...just that i am getting addicted to her bas.."
"Koi nahi pyaar bhi ho jayega"
"Shut up...nahi hoga 6 months ki baat hai uske baad bas khatam....now shut up maa bula rahi hai...and listen i still hate her"
Rd leaves
"U know wat rd ek sanyu hai jo tere mind se becky ko nikal sakti hai.."
Parth smiles and then say.."pyaar toh ho hi jayega tujhe..vada hai yehmera dost.."
------------
😂
❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Makemake
"Makemake—a planet that is found in the far edges of the system known as Sol—was once a metropolis, like all of the other planets that populate the system. Now, like all of the others, it lies as a Sleeping City, forever dormant. No one lives there anymore—it has been vacant for years. In one of the massive cities that used to have a population that was in high numbers a sound could be heard. A distant sound. A beep, or a call, a message—whatever it was, it was an electronic noise. It echoed through the dust cloud filled landscape. The sound went on for a long time. It sat in a sea of quiet; no other noise rolled over the hills and bounced off the ground—only that noise. Only that beep."
8 100 - In Serial131 Chapters
Wandering The Multiverse! Saving The God?
“Ah, when did things get mixed up this much. Damn that Deaf God couldn't even send me to the right world. Why was I even reincarnated in a world that I have no understanding of?! I asked him to reincarnate me on a TV show which I actually knew about and was a fan of! Damn, now how will I live in this world? All I do is wander in Multiverse. Mostly Anime Worlds I heard, but I never watched. Now I have to visit all of those worlds, with my intelligent system, named The Crow. He guides me and helps me, but there is more to it. When I was getting stronger, all of the sudden I targeted by a group called Templars. As I later found out they also traveled from other world and come to the same world to learn strong techniques, so their God, can be more efficient in the next Annual Universal God Tournament. I was at beginning of my journey and oblivious to the worlds I visit. My intelligent system was keeping me in dark. Do I also get stronger for the God reincarnated me? Am I chosen?" This is mostly an anime fan-fiction novel. The MC is oblivious to the Anime Worlds he jumps into. The story jumps from one world to other. Some of the popular novel worlds also part of the story. The MC first went to the Naruto World but is presently in the One Piece world. But, he will be back! Next Anime World will be Hunter x Hunter !!
8 99 - In Serial9 Chapters
An Exploration of Vulnerabilities
Corporations are struggling to keep up with these tumultuous times. New Businesses are practically blooming overnight with revolutionizing ideas, forcing their competitors to ignore security and stability just to keep up. All the while Governments are lagging behind and try to keep up with laws that try to ensure the bare minimum. But time is running out as the potential consequences multiply and even a single flaw could cause billions in damages. The clock is ticking.
8 179 - In Serial51 Chapters
Transcending Chaos
I who had nothing, obtained a new fate. I who had new a fate, shattered reality. I who had shattered reality, severed from Heaven's Way. I who had severed from Heaven's Way, Transcended Chaos.
8 224 - In Serial16 Chapters
Unholy Rose
"Defend Humans" That has always been the way of Blue Rose. "Kill monsters. Heteromorphs, threats to humans." This has also been their way. But once hired by the Sorcerer King to protect his followers within the Holy Kingdom, old beliefs, and long loved bonds between sisters, are challenged in ways never before imagined. Will the rose wilt? Or blossom as never before, to a new truth in a new world of the sort they never imagined was even possible before.(God Rising Author Universe)
8 113 - In Serial105 Chapters
Artemis || OUAT
"The danger is I'm dangerous... and I just might tear you apart." Astrid is a sarcastic archer who was kidnapped from the Charming family and twin sister when she was a baby. She's also known as Artemis, a girl who uses her magic to save people, protects them. She's also known as the Savior's twin. Join her on her adventure, her story. "You see," She said, "your first love isn't the first person you give your heart to- it's the first one who breaks it." ***All rights belong to the creators and producers of the television show 'Once Upon A Time'. I only own my own characters and plots.**✨Cover credit: @Kinia_Gosa 🔆
8 115

