《The 6 months marraige》Engagement
Advertisement
"Oh my god meri ajj engagment haiii"says sanyu to rd
"Oh my god happy realiztion"he says in an uninterested mood
Since 4 days sanyu was being hyper about her engagment as her engagment was not with rd but with kelvin...and this was annoying rd...he was annoyed...very very annoyed
"Tum..."
"Tum ese kyu behave kar rahi ho jese yeh tumhari real engagment hai like sirf 6 months ki baat hai uske baad toh hum dono alag hi ho jayege na...na hum ek doosre ko call karege na hum ek doosre se touch mein rahege they why are u being so excited pls sanyukta this is really annoying me vese hi i am annoyed with all these cloths and all stuff don't trouble me more and get lost from here..."rd screamed and then started choosing his cloths again
Sanyu after listening all this should be angry and should scream at him but instead she was hurt.....why...this she also didn't know but she knew that she was actually being very excited...
She turned and started walking towards the door...
Why am i so hurt like rd ne jo bhi kaha like sahi toh kaha na..6 months marraige hai yeh toh uski baatein mujhe itna hurt kyu kar rahi hai...cuz he screamed at me...but agar voh scream karta tha toh mein bhi scream karti thi but....esa toh nahi ki 4 days uske sath spend karne ki vajha se it really matters me ki voh mere upar scream kare ya na kare...oh shit pls control sanyu don't cry...u are strong...don't...aaha my eyes are blurr...no..no....no...ok wow i am crying...wow...
Rd saw sanyu crying she was crying without a noise but he could understand with her gestures
Advertisement
"Sanyu.."called rd
"Aaha pls rd abhi hi bulana tha oksanyu behave normaly....i can't....shuit....."sanyu thought
Sanyu doesn't stop but rd pulls her towards him...
Sanyukta face was covered with tears....
"Ok ok i am srry"rd says moving his hands up in the air
"Its ok"
"Ab jaoo engagment ki tayari karni hai"
"K..."
Yeh sanyu kaha reh gayi yeh log kitna bore kar ahe hai yaar"
"Sanyu aa gayi"rd dad screams
Sanyu was wearing a yellow plus reddish lehanga and little of her hair were tied and her hair was set in the right side of her face..
Rd looked at her smiled and then sat down unlike other who werr standing for her
He started looking at his phone paying no interest how sanyu was looking
Sanyu came and sat beside rd
"Tum abnormal ho kya?"she whispers
"Kyu"he asks
"Movies mein ladka ladki ko dekhta rehta hai...aur tumne mujhe 3 sec ke liye dekha SIRF"
"Tum zada hi movies dekhti ho..agar ishika hoti toh mein dekhta but tum..."
"Get lost"sanyu says and turns to other side
After a little bit time its ENGAGMENT TIMEE....
They both exchange their ring and everyone claps and congratulate them
"Ho gaya ab mujhe ishika se skype karni hai"he whispers to sanyukta
"Or mujhe kelvin se"
"Yeh kab khatam hoga"they both say together and started laughing..
Rest of the engagment party went the same
After all that party and 1000 of pics sanyua and rd finally went back to rd house pr should i say
"tum mere room mein change kar lo mein doosre room mein change karta hoo "
"I am srry ghar bohot door tha aur esi costume mein mujhe irritation ho rahi thi islia.."
"Its ok change kar lo"
Rd went outside
They both changed and then rd came to his room and knock
Advertisement
"Aaj jao"sanyu says
He come in
Sanyu was cleaning her makeup and removing her jewelary plus her hair which was (in her point of view) was a mess
"Aaaaa mein pagal ho jaugi"she says while doing multi tasking srry TRIPLE TASKING
"Madam engagment meinyeh haal hai age kya karogi"rd giggle and lay on the bed facing his face towards sanyu who was sitting on dressing table in a disaster
"Bohot hua yeh make up utar hi nahi raha..."she says keeping her 6th cotton pad on the table and her face was like a hugee mess her eyeliner was still on point after rubbing it thrice her mascara was dripping out from one side..her lipstick was all smurged and her lips was totally dry due to continuous rubbing....her foundating was like toooo much...and lastly her eyeshadow which had all the rainbow shades in it after rubbing it 4 times
"Sanyukta u look like a bhootni"rd says and started laughing
"I know "she said and covered her face with her hands....
"Mein shaadi nahi karugi"she says with a irritated smile
"Make up choro jwelary ko dekho....pura gold ki dukaan bana diya hai.."she says
Jewllary was not getting out like after doing all that make up stuff she was so tired to remove her earings...3 pieces of neclace ...mang tika....and a huggggeeee amount of bangels...
"Jwellary ko bhi choro....hair..nahi yeh bhi nahi sab kuch choro"
Her hair was a mess AGAIN
LIKE there were almost 3 pavkets of bobby pins cuz of dry shampoo her hair got dry and after removing 1 packet of bobby pins from her hair she felt like she had cried that much that she will not even cry on her bidaai...with each bobby pin she used to get a new pain...and of course
"Have paitience mein karta hoo ho jayega ok?"rd says he get up and sat pn the table and tell sanyu to face her she face him without a word and he startes his work...
😌
😂😂😂
Advertisement
- In Serial79 Chapters
SUPER! - A Medieval Superhero Story
One-tenth of the population is born with special Powers. Some call themselves Heroes, striving to uphold justice and order. Others are branded as Villains, those who wish to twist reality according to their own nefarious needs. Paragon, queen of an empire spanning most of the known world, sits wounded upon her throne. She holds a tenuous grip on the peace she once created. Ender, the Dark Lord of Villains, is thought dead, slain by the queen upon the eve of his greatest conquest. Kiren and Lace know differently. They both know he will make another attempt to throw the empire of Aribel into chaos. Young and untrained, their souls are entwined with one another. They have both vowed to stop Ender and his commanders. Will they be strong enough to survive? Will they be prepared for the horrors the Lord of Villains has in store for them?
8 223 - In Serial7 Chapters
Jintetsu
The adventures of an Oni, who wishes to see just how big the world could be.
8 158 - In Serial10 Chapters
Quests of Silence
Twenty years ago, the first fully immersive VR game was released and no game since has matched it. Horizon inc proclaims it's new game to be superior, but many have claimed this before.Follow Magnus as he explores the world of Grand Planes attempting to find what he has always wanted: the ability to give quests.(A/N: the game world was inspired by the works of Legendary Moonlight Sculptor by Nam-Hi-Sung , Grand Central Arena by Ryk E. Spoor, Stellar Transformation and Coiling Dragon by I Eat Tomatoes)
8 104 - In Serial289 Chapters
Casual Heroing
Chapters come out on Monday, Wednesday, Friday around 9PM CET A Slice-of-Life LitRPG that will make you laugh and, hopefully, warm your heart. "I have never read anything like this so far, and it's damn fu***** interesting" - Beta reader 1 (the excited one) "It is very funny and it will climb the ranking fast" - Beta reader 2 (the one with few words) "A good balance between satire and drama with a touch of action to keep the plot moving" - Beta reader 3 (the fair one) Synopsis: Why does everyone think that you have to become a hero if you get a supreme relic? TO HELL WITH THAT. I'm getting none of that adventuring bull. What do you say? Ranks? Tiers? Bronze, Silver, and Gold adventuring teams? Sure, keep it. It’s all yours. I'll be opening a lovely pastry shop and using Fireballs to cook creme brulée, for your information. And, oh, that’s so interesting, teleporting, you say? Yeah, sure, I'll teleport a cup of coffee on my nightstand in the morning, thank-you-very-much! Stop bothering me with your quests, legendary adventures, and all that nonsense! You either buy some pastry, or I’m going to report you to the watch for loitering! So, do you want to know what I’m going to do in this fantasy world? Well, I’m going to get a girlfriend, that’s what I’m going to do! No Pizzas Were Harmed in the Making of This Novel.
8 295 - In Serial13 Chapters
Gray's Crucible
“The value you have brought to trade is immense, more than a thousand fold what any other traveler to Crucible has ever produced. More than even I produced during my journey.” The old man paused for a moment here, seemingly reluctant to continue. After a few seconds he begins again with weariness creeping into his voice. “As the Messenger of Crucible I have received the value of your life. You shall be awarded a body with potential equaling the value you have brought to this place in accordance with the laws of the higher realms. Now you shall depart for Crucible, but first; I, Jaze, will give you some advice.” The old man, Jaze, he had named himself paused a time. Time enough that Gray began to wonder if he was still present, when he suddenly continued in a low and serious tone, “You will undoubtedly have great potential Gray of Earth, but it is still only potential. What could be is not necessarily what will be. If you step foolishly in my world, if you can not live up to the potential you have bartered for, Crucible will crush you mercilessly and tear away your very soul.” A thought, cheerful and light was heard from Gray before his presence was sent rocketing away like a shooting star. “I’m looking forward to it.”
8 139 - In Serial44 Chapters
My Annoying Aura Follows Me Into Another World
This is a tale of 4 heroes inadvertently summoned into the world of ""Quadra"" where the ""Gods of the Four Continents"" are waging war against each other for the empty throne of the ""One True God"". Caught up in this battle royale is our unlucky and naive protagonist, Suzuya Junichiro, an average high school student with a strange power. How will he live in the new world whilst preparing for the coming disaster? Well, soon we shall find out.. Disclaimer: I do not own neither the cover picture of this fiction or any images in it. It is purely for a better reading experience. Thank you.
8 173

