《The 6 months marraige》I am here.....
Advertisement
"Rd door open karo pls"sanyu says banding the door
"Sanyukta pls leave mein esa kuch nahi karna chahta jo mein baad mein regret karoo pls goo..."rd says
"Are mera voh ...voh...clip haa mera clip room mein reh gaya pls open na.."says abyu lying
"Bad mein lena"
"Nahi mujhe abhi chahiye pls"
"Fine"
Rd opens the door
Sanyu is shocked seeing rd like this his hair all messed up face filled with tears and eyes all red
Sanyu comes in and close the door
"Jo lena hai jaldi lo"
Sanyu comes close to rd and rd moves back
"Sany..."
"Shushh...relax..."
Rd stop moving as there is no space left he close his eyes sanyu comes forward and kiss hi head and then his eyes and move back...
"Yeh.."
"Relax rd"
"Relax iss family mein relax jaise koi word hi nhi hai"rd again starts crying remembering wat happed today he then falls down and cover his face
Sanyu match the level of rd and then hold his hand and says
"I AM HERE RD..."
"
All the words that sanyu siad touched rd n rd hug her after some time he says
"U like someone else then.."
"Yaa i like kelvin but phele i will unite ur family and after that kelvin or meri shaadi ka invitation..."
Both started to laugh...
"Itna easy nahi hai madam 6 months mujhe or poore parivaar ko jhelna parega..."
"Toh"
"Socho kelvin or ish kese mane ge"
"Man jayege"
Rd stares at sanyukta at a confused type of look
Sanyu get up and go to the door but before leaving she says
"Janti hoo confused ho mein esi hi hoo jhali egoistic lekin agar ek baar kisi ke samjh mein aa jaoo toh mein..."
"Toh mein kya sanyukta?"
Advertisement
"Kuch nahi"
She looks down and then gives a small smile to rd and leave
"Toh tum..."
Rd smiles and gets up and go downstairs
Due to what rd said 10 min ago everyone was in a big shock they didn't even had a single idea about wat is rd suffering from...
Rd and sanyu comes down
"Sanyu chalo bohot hua"sanyu dad said dragging her
"Nahi paa...mein rd se hi shaadi karugi"
"Wat yeh app di kya keh rahe ho"says kastuki
"Haa mein shaadi sirf rd se hi karugi or yeh final hai bas.."
"Di.."
"Thikhe.."sanyu dad says
"Akhir tumhe koi toh ladka...bhai sahab"
"Ji....jo abhi hua uske liye maphi chahata hoo..pandit ji"says rd dad
"Ji 2 weeks baad achha shagun hai.."
"Ok ji"
"Chalo sanyu"
Everybody face expression could easily tell that this marraige is a compromise specialy sanyu dad he was not at all happy...sanyu was sad cuz 15 min ago he was dancing like something bog has happened and now sanyu dad didn't even gave a smile when engagement was announced...
Sanyu left...but rd he was very guilty...his dad was right he thought he should have not discussed all those thing in front of sanyu family atleast...he wanted to say srry to everybody specilly his mom who was crying while working in the kichen rd didn't know when he hurt everyone so much...
----------------
Advertisement
- In Serial153 Chapters
Fluff
Every year, on the same day, people across the world awaken new powers. They take the first step on the path to becoming Super Heroes... or Villains. Emily Wright wants nothing to do with any of that. All she wants is to get her degree and maybe learn to deal with her anxiety so that she can have an entire conversation with a stranger without panicking. She did not plan to awaken with the power to summon little sisters, or to learn that she’s been marked as a Villain. Will she be able to turn things around, or will she drown in a sea of super villainy and cuddles?
8 654 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Delay of Ragnarok
Jake was a weird kid because his hobbies were learning about politics and technology due to this many of his peers ridiculed him and a prime suspects for bullying. One day his parents died and a group of Gangsters heard that he was left with a huge sum of money. They wanted the but Jake was relentless and stubborn, this angered the group of men and killed Jake but that was not the last time you heard of jake.
8 148 - In Serial73 Chapters
Am I the Evildoer?
A defeated hero sat collapsed at the base of a tree. His previous grandeur, self-assurance, and heroic spirit were long gone and in its place was a humble, broken look. He gazed at the woman above him and weakly asked, "Why? I have never harmed you! So why?!""It's simple," she calmly replied, "I want your fate, your luck, your entire destiny to be mine!"A bright light escaped from her eye, appearing like a second sun as she devoured everything previously his.Follow Qin Yao, a serial killer from the 21st century who was reborn into a xianxia world with one goal in mind, to become the strongest in her new world.
8 188 - In Serial17 Chapters
Kingdom's Gates
Gates appear all over the world. A Gate system has been activated. but in the rural mountain, a young soldier that has returned from the battlefield where he lost his best friend tries to start a new. With a gate appearing nearby it changes his life.
8 77 - In Serial15 Chapters
Viridian Gate Online: Vindication (The Alchemic Weaponeer - Book 1) by N.H. Paxton
A Russian Weapons Engineer thought that escaping into a VRMMO would free him from the chains of his past; but even in the virtual world, old grudges still burn true. He must use his intellect and unique skills to make a place for himself within the next 5 days, or be forcibly dragged back into the very life he fought so hard to escape.
8 115 - In Serial7 Chapters
Alone
A daughter of 2. A sister of none. Her place to live has gone. Mother mother. Father father. What have you become.
8 152

