《The 6 months marraige》Pandit ji take a chill pill...
Advertisement
"Rd tumhne sab sambhaliya na..."sanyu says sitting on rd bed
As pandit ji was late that is why rd mom and sanyu dad send them to rd room
"Are mein kuch puch rahi ho"sanyu says while rd was busy on his phone
"Rd"
"Rddd"
RDDDDD
"Haaa haa kya hua dara kyu rahi ho yaar"says rd
"Tum mujhe answer kyu nahi kar rahe"asks sanyu
"Kya hai na madam...mein apki srry hunari shaadi ki tayari kar raha hoo"
"What nonsence"
"No i am serious!"
"Meine tumhe kaha tha na that.."
"Beta rd zara yaha par aana.."
"Chalo pandit ji ka bulavaa aya"
Rd and sanyu comes down and sit on the couch
"Pandit ji yeh mera beta or yeh meri home vali bahu koi muhuraat inki shaadi ka"urmi asks to pandit ji in a concerned voice
"Ee bhai sun padit ji ki setting kar li na..."rd whispers to parth
"Are sab first class hai mandy ne sab kuch kar liya hai pata nahi kaha hai laloo but to phikar not"parth whispers
Pandit ji sees the kundali and then with a very happy face he says
"yeh itna khush kyu hai"thought rd
"Mubarak ho 2 weeks baad sagai ka muhuraat nikla hai.."says pandit ji
"WHAT THE F..."
"RD LANGUAGE"urmi cuts her in between
"Srry maa but yeh kese ho sakta hai?"asks rd to pandit ji
"Are kyu nahi ho sakta"
"Kyunki muhurat toh 1 month baad tha na?"
"1 month baad kahi tum yeh toh nahi kehna chahte ki mein galat bata raha hoo?"
"Nahi par muhurat 1 month baad hi"
"Dusht tooh mere gyaan ka apman kar raha hai"
"What's the meaning of dusht man?"asks rd with a confused look and then turn tooh sanyu
"Mujhe kya dekh rahe ho mujhe nahi pata"says kastuki
Advertisement
Are beta chup raho"says urmi
"Kastu dusht.."
"Dusht is um.... Someone who is not.."
"Shut up kastuki"says sanyu dad
"Are yaar choro pandit ji app phirse check kijiye shayad.."says rd forcing pandit ji
"Bohot hooa mein ja raha hoo"pandit ji get up
"Are are are pandit ji TAKE A CHILL PILL NAA..."says parth
"Abhe budhe tujhe acting karne ko bola tha over acting mat kar"parth whisper in the ears on pandit ji
"Budhe dusht mera apman karta hai"
"Yaar mujhe phele dusht ka matlab samjhaoo"rd says keeping his hand on his head
"Kastu bata na"says sanyu
"Di dusht"
"Shut up kastu"says sanyu dad
"Yeh kya ho raha hai"says utara
"Yeh sab kuch apki vajha se hua hai"says sims to rd dada
"Are bhagvan meri kya galti"says rd dada
"Mein jaa raha hoo"says pandit ji
"Are pandit ji take a CHILL PILL NA..."says sanyu
Sanyu walks to pandit ji while everyone is fighting urmi fighting with sanyu dad
Utara clicking pics and trying to upload it on insta and sims and sanyu dada fighting
"Abe budhe mujhe shaadi nahi karni ab bol ki shaadi ka muhurat 1 month baad hai carna mein tera achaar bana dungi"
Says sanyu
"Achaar mein jaa raha hu"says pandit ji
"ARE PANDIT JI TAKE A CHILL PILL NAA...."says everybody together
"this time rd shouted on his nerves he was really angry really angry
"This is family...and then dadi u say that i do not spend a lot of time with my family...family hogi tabhi time spend karooga na.."rd shouts
"U know ppl says that i am lucky cuz i have got a bigg family but u know wat i feel bad about this ki mujhe app jaise family mili hai.."rd shouts
"Rdbeta"
"Pls maa app toh kuch boliye mat yeh family nahi hai har roz ek jaisa hota hai u know very well ki yeh family united nahi hai each and everyone is staying in this house till dadi and dada death uske baad jab jayedad mil jayegi toh sab apne raste bhua apne mandy apne or app dono bhi apne.."rd says with tears in his eyes
Advertisement
"App hamesha mujhse kehti thi na ki family voh hoti hai jo dookh sukh mein sath de but our family nah nah nah koi bui esa nahi hai everybody is just waiting ki kab unhe iss ghar ka hissa mile...haina bhua?"
"Rd tu yeh kya keh raha hai"says utara with a fake smile
"Oh pls bhua app ko kya lagta hai mujhe nahi pata jese hi apko property mile gi app mandy ko new york bhej dengi abhi ke paas( abhi bua ka 2nd beta)and app aur phoopha dono apan single ghar lekar maze karoge..."
"Meena bhua
(Meena bhua is choti bhua)
Meena bhua abhi sri lankh gayi hai kis liye school ka trip
(She is a teacher) nah nah nah voh gaiyi hai taki iss jhamele se thori der ke liye bahar nikal sake but voh bhi sirf property...and jese hi property mili she is planning to go to australia shift hone ka plan bana rahe hai phoopha bhi aur chitra aur sumit bhi (mansi bhua ke bachhe)"
"Rd baad mein baat karte hai"sims says in a serious voice
"Kyu dadi kyu oh taki sanyukta ki fanilly ko naa pata chale but dadi mujhe koi pharak nahi parta sanyukta ki family humare bare mein kya sochti hai yehi truth hai..aur hamesha rahega.."says rd tears dropping from his eyes..
Rd then goes to sanyu dad and folds his hands
"I want u uncle ki app ek bar phir soche because yeh family esi hai are u sure ki app apni beti ko"
"Rd yeh kya keh raha hai tooh"says sanyu dad angrily
Rd goes to his dad
"Kyu dad kyu yeh sach nahi hai apne lakho ladkiyaan dekhi unhone mana kyu kiya pata hai kyu kyunki mein unko kamre mein parth and mandy ke sath milkar tv pe apni family history bata tha jisko dekhkar voh mana kar deti thi..."
"Yeh hi hai apki family dad har ek log kamina hai apne matlab se kam rakhta hai yaha rehne mein sharam aati hai mujhe dad sharam....kash mein apke ghar mein born hi nahi hooa hota"
Says rd his face covered in tears
The word that rd said hit rd dad in such a way that he could not control his tears and sits on the couch saying nothing
Rd went to his room and lock himself
"Hum apki bohot respect karte hai lekin hum apni beti ka rishta apke parivaar ke sath nahi jor sakte hume maph kijiye"says sanyu dad
"Dad mein aati hoo"sanyu says and goes up to rd room and knocks on the door...
----------------
Advertisement
- In Serial218 Chapters
Secrets of the Universe
What is strength before me? What is talent before me? What are you--before me?I am Chaos, The Destroyer of worlds, The God of Combat, The Purple Demon, The Akashic Eye.Do you want to be like me? It wasn’t an easy feat. How to be a badass? I can’t teach you that for I was born that way.Okay, I will compromise and teach you this time, but beware, the way of a badass is filled with obstacles.What are you waiting for? Read my book.*Sighs* I am too lonely. Is this what it means to be unparalleled? I guess I will take a nap now.When will that youngster finish reading my book? Don’t keep me waiting too long, young lad.
8 165 - In Serial8 Chapters
The London Phantom: A Superhero Webnovel
London is an old city. It has survived floods, fires, plagues and the man-made smog of industry. It has stood firm against the armies of Vikings, Saxons, Normans and the aerial might of the Luftwaffe. It has borne witness to dynsatic feuds, civil wars, military occupation and the sin of regicide. Through all these disasters the city has survived not through force of arms, though its walls were once the envy of the world, but through adapting to the times. Enemies become dependant on the city, and the wealth of the world that flows through it, and so become new allies. If the rulers change, then the city welcomes them with open arms, and open lines of credit. In this way the city seeks to preserve its ancient rights and position of power. Superheroes are a new phenomenon. The first superpowered man walked out of the Nevada desert in 1950, and the world was forever changed. Across the planet, men and women with exceptional abilities made themselves known. At first, they were little more than another source of fear in the era of Mutually Assured Destruction, but over time attitudes changed and the concept of the Superhero was created in the city of Los Angeles. From there the phenomenon spread across the globe; superheroes went from being feared arms of the state to a symbol of hope in these maddening times. Times have changed. Sixty years from the emergence of the first superhero, the City of London stands on a precipice. Two years have passed since the madman Fawkes nearly brought down the United Kingdom and the remnants of the Bow Street Runners, London's premier superhero team, are struggling to keep order in a city that seems on the brink of collapse. London stands on a knife's edge, with criminal organisations that once stuck to the shadows becoming more bold, and ancient powers from myth and legend making themselves known. Alexander Laszewski has recently 'awakened' and has become entirely unremakable, effectively making himself invisible to the world. He must use his newfound power to navigate a city on the edge of collapse. If only he could figure out how to turn it off.
8 61 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Man in the White Armor
When two high school students discovered two watches of unknown origin, their lives were changed forever. Impenetrable armor. Powerful energy blasters. Deadly energy blades. Artificial Intelligence strong enough to hack into any device on the planet. Potions capable of wresting with death... This fiction has 14 chapters, all of which are completed and published on my Patreon. On Royalroad, chapters will be published every Saturday and Monday at 5 AM. It's Saturday because that's the weekday I'm writing this, and it's Monday because I know how tough the beginning of a week can be.
8 237 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Rise Of An Evil Monarch
Uric is an orphan who is fed up with his life. Then, one day, he has an accident and reincarnates into his favorite web novel, Aaron’s Quest.Everything will be fine for Uric? As it usually happens in other worlds? Well, not really. He soon realizes not only was he born as an orc who are sworn enemy of humans, but he is an orc used by the main character as a stepping stone in his growth. Humans? Elves? Dwarves? Dragons? Uric has many challenges in this world, but Uric is sure of one thing. He needs power in order to survive, not only individually but also collectively. But how he is going to become powerful? By doing hard work? Or by stealing MC’s hidden opportunities? Join Uric on his journey as he attempts to rise in an unknown world along with his tribe.
8 146 - In Serial7 Chapters
Better Than Bad (JJBA Fanfic)
One universe reset was all it took to change the paths of twisted men. Twisted men who killed for pleasure, selfish gain, benefit, or simply for revenge. Men whose morals didn't depend on societal standards, but depended on their own twisted desires. But these men all had their pasts stripped of them, and all were reborn anew, given another chance by fate to redeem themselves. A priest, a former president, a schizophrenic, a dinosaur, a serial killer, a beetle enthusiast, an aztec god, and a vampire, all fated to meet each other because one had a change of heart. Fate.. It's a silly thing, really. But, everything happens for a reason.(This fanfic contains minor swearing, blood, and character deaths.)
8 127 - In Serial12 Chapters
Hocus Pocus
Male Winnie Sanderson x Female ReaderBased on the movie Hocus Pocus(Y/n) = Your Name(H/l) = Hair Length(H/c) = Hair Color(E/c) = Eye Color(S/c) = Skin ColorI OWN NOTHING!!! ALL RIGHTS GO TO DISNEY!!!
8 142

