《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》MISSION MEMORY😅..(Part-8)
Advertisement
Next morning,everyone in Jindal Family was busy in Pooja Preparations..They made sure that nothing should lack in the Navaratri Pooja....Meanwhile Daadi,Akshat and the sons were also thinking what exactly the bahus were supposed to do!!!
Daadi-(coming to Durga)Beta!!Yeh sab toh thik se jo gaya!!Par tum dono ne ab tak bataaya nahin ki tum log karne kya waale ho!!!???
Durga-(looking at Lakshmi and vice versa)Daadi!!Aap bilkul fikar mat kijiye!!Bas hum par bharosa rakhiye aur Mata Rani par bhi!!(looking at Durga Maa's idol)
Lakshmi-Ji,Daadi!!Agar aapka aur Mata Rani ka aashirvaad raha na toh sab acche se jo paayega hum se!!!Fikar not !!!
Daadi smiled and hugged them..She blessed them..
Meanwhile,Revti and Guddan reached Jindal Bhavan to attend the Navaratri Pooja...Revti smiled looking at the house and her di as she was thinking that their plan was successful..
One day,Durga and Lakshmi had gone to a park..Actually they were getting bored staying at home all the day,doing their work and handling the kids..So they decided to spend some free time doing some fun..They were chit chatting while walking...They were so lost in their gossip that they didn't look down while walking..There was a dangerous snake..The snake was approaching towards them..He was about to bite Lakshmi...Just then,someone pulled the both with full force and due to the force Durga,Lakshmi and that woman fell down..They were shocked by this sudden action...Lakshmi and Durga saw that snake and got scared...The snake crossed its path and entered into a bush..But the bahus were so scared that they hugged the woman...They found this touch familiar..Finally they discovered that it was none other than,their Guddan Saasu Maa!!!
Guddan was also in the same park,after being disturbed with that temple incident,the same day!!When she was returning,luckily she saw this and immediately stopped such a big mishap!!!
Guddan was continuously caressing their heads and back to assure them that everything was fine!!Nothing has happened to them!!Lakshmi and Durga felt relaxed in her embrace...They felt that solace after a long time!!!
Lakshmi-(unknowingly,lost in her thoughts)Thank you so much,Saasu Maa!!!Agar aap nahin hoti toh pata nahin....
Guddan-(confused)Ssssshhhhh!!!Kuch nahin hua hai!!Aap dono thik hai!!!
They parted the hug...
Guddan-Par aapne humein Saasu Maa kyun kaha???
Advertisement
Suddenly,realisation struck the duo..They looked at each other...Then Durga decided to cover up...
Durga-(lying to her)Are nahin!!!Saasu....Maa!!!Kyun kahegi woh aapko!!!!Woh toh.......Haan!!Woh kya hai ki..(emotionally)Jab aapne humein sambhala na toh aisa laga jaise koi apne ne humein bachaya!!!Koi Maa yaa dost jaisi!!!Isiliye humein apni Saas jo humara bahut khayal karti hain aur apni dost jo humse bahut pyaar karti hain,unki yaad aa gayi!!!
Durga got emotional...Her eyes got teary...Lakshmi could figure it out and put her hand on the shoulder of her Durga Di...Then Durga also composed herself..
Lakshmi-Thank you!!!Aapka bahut bahut shukriya ki aapne hum dono ki jaan bachayi!!Pata nahin hum aapka ehsaan kaise chukaayein!!!
Guddan-Are nahin nahin!!!Ismein ehsaan waali kaisi baat!!Yeh toh humara farz tha!!!Insaaniyat ke naate!!Shukriya mat kahiye!!
Just then Revti also reached the park being tensed..She was worried for Guddan as she was alone...Luckily she got her in the park...There she saw the bahus...
Revti-(happily)Are!!Di aap yahaan ho!!Maine aapko kahaan kahaan nahin dhoondha!!!Aur,Durga ji,Lakshmi ji!!!Aap dono bhi yahi hain!!!Waah!!!
Guddan was shocked witnessing that her sister already knows them!!!Durga and Lakshmi glared at Revti and alerted her of Guddan's presence there through their eyes...Revti realized and could not decide what she is going to answer to the upcoming query of her sister!!!
Guddan-Chutki!!Tu inhein jaanti hai??Kaise??
Revti-Woh...di....(stammering)Main inhein....kaise....woh...
Lakshmi-(coming to her rescue)Are!!Guddan ji,woh Revti na humse ek baar mandir mein mili thi!!!Usne bhi ek baar humari bahut basi madad ki thi!!Toh uss din se hum jaante hain ek dusre ko!!!Hai na,Durga di!!!
Durga-Haan haan!!!Bilkul!!!Dosti ho gayi hai uss din se!!!
Guddan-Accha!!!Haan!!Woh sab toh thik hai par aapko humara naam kaise pata???
(Uffff!!!!Guddan Jindal should be named as Sawaalon ki dukaan Jindal😂😂!!!)
At this,Lakshmi and Durga could not decide what to say...Then Revti decided to save them😂...
Revti-Are kya di!!Aap bhi na!!Maine hi toh kaha tha inhein aapke baare mein!!Meri badi behen ki baare mein!!Toh maine jab aapko di bulaya toh yeh samajh gayi hongi ki aap hi Guddan ho!!!(looking at them)Hai na!!!???
Durga and Lakshmi-Haan haan!!!!Bilkul sahi!!!
Guddan-Are haan!!Hum bhi na!!Accha abhi bahut der ho gayi!!We should leave!!Chal,Chutki!!
Advertisement
Saying this they took their leave..Everyone went to their respective home...Later,when bahus came to know from Daadi about the temple incident,they decided to keep it hidden from everyone...They somehow convinced everyone to allow them to execute their plan...They decided to call Revti and invite them to the Navaratri Pooja...They knew that Guddan won't deny..As expected,Guddan agreed to go as they requested her a lot to attend the Pooja as she had saved their lives..That's why,upon their request,Guddan and Revti came to Jindal Bhavan to attend the Pooja..
Soon,Revti and Guddan began to approach towards the main door..Guddan felt something familiar seeing her surroundings..She had a strong feeling that she has came here before and knows this place very well...She observed her surroundings very keenly...
Meanwhile,Akshat was getting ready for the veneration..He felt something strange..His heart felt as if his Guddan was there...His heart began to beat faster..He felt goosebumps..He couldn't figure why this was happening..
Akshat-(thinking)Yeh kya ho raha hai mujhe!!!Aisa kyun lag raha hai jaise Meri Guddan yahi aas paas hain kahin!!!Kyun uske hone ka ehsaas mere dil ko ho raha hai!!!Kyun dil bechain ho raha hai!!!Itni zor se dhadak raha hai!!Aisa tab hi hota hai jab Meri Guddan mere paas hoti hai!!Phir aaj aisa kyun....
Just then,his daughter giggled...He turned back and smiled looking at her..He went to her..
Akshat-Accha Ji!!Toh abhi aapko Papa ki halat par hasi aa rahi hai!!Hmmm!!!Badmaash(pulling her cheeks)!!!Pata hai,beta!!!Mujhe sach mein aisa lag raha hai jaise aapki Mumma yahi hain,kahin aas paas!!I can feel her!!!Par woh yahaan kyun aayengi!!!Agar aapki Badi Mumma aur Choti Mumma ne manaya hoga bhi toh kaise!!!I just hope sab accha ho!!Yeh bechaini acchi waali ho!!Kyunki main jaanta hoon,mera dil kabhi galat nahin ho sakta!!!Kabhi nahin!!!
Guddan and Revti reached at the entrance...Guddan was mesmerized seeing the home...She felt as if she had returned her home...As if she belongs to this place!!!She felt a strong connection with this place...
Kaun mera
Mera kya tu laage...
Kyun tu bandhe
Mann ke mann se dhaage..
Buss chale na kyun
Mera tere aage...
Kaun mera
Mera kya tu laage...
Kyun tu bandhe
Mann ke mann se dhaage...
As soon as she entered the house,unknown to her knowledge,her feet fell on the red rangoli and while walking further,she left her footprints...This was witnessed by Daadi and the daughter-in-laws...They got emotional and thanked God...While Guddan was still busy in admiring her surroundings,Daadi's call broke her trance..
Daadi-(emotionally)Guddan beta!!!
Guddan looked at her emotionally..Unknown to her,her eyes welled up..She moved forward to Daadi spontaneously...She bent down and took her blessings...Daadi blessed her and then,hugged her tightly...Durga could understand what Daadi was going through...How badly she wanted to keep her in her embrace forever and to never let her go!!!But for the moment,that was not possible practically...So she kept her hand on Daadi's hand and asked her through eyes to control her emotions...Daadi understood and composed herself...Meanwhile Durga and Lakshmi had told everyone about the plan and the park incident except AJ...
They parted the hug...For a moment,Guddan was confused about this affection towards this family...Also she was thinking how Daadi knows her name!!!But Revti and the bahus covered up...They diverted her mind...
Daadi-Bahuon ne bataya ki kaise tune unki jaan bachayi!!!Uske liye tera jitna dhanyavaad karoon utna kam hai,beta!!!
Guddan-Kaisi baatein kar rahi hain aap!!!Yeh toh humara farz tha,Maa!!Aur....
She stopped after she realized that she addressed Daadi as Maa..Everyone could understand but didn't say anything...Guddan was confused why she called her as Maa!!!She was supposed to address her as Daadi!!!
Guddan-I am sorry!!!Woh humnein aapko Maa kehkar bulaya....
Daadi-Are,beta!!!Ismein maafi maangne waali kaunsi baat hai!Kya main teri Maa jaisi nahin hoon!!(Guddan nodded)Tu mujhe Maa bula sakti hai!!
Soon she was introduced to everyone..But she was desperate..As if her heart was searching for someone else!!!No,it was not one person!!!!Her heart was desperate for the two important persons of her life!!!She didn't know why she was feeling like this!!!Why she was so restless!!!!She knew that her only family is Gupta Family!!!But still she was feeling as if she was incomplete at that moment!!!She was looking here and there!!!Her eyes were searching for her love and her lifeline !!!Yes!!!Guddan's heart was searching for hee husband and her daughter,unknown to her knowledge!!!
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Glitch
I always dreamed of being one of the Awakened, one of the heroes that fights back the Insanity on his own terms. They’re always pictured driving the newest cars, wearing the latest clothes, using the best gene-mods and implants. They’re supposed to be more than just human. At least, that’s what I thought until I Awakened. Now my life is a mess of corporate intrigue, shifty politics, cyberzombies and at least one group of revolutionaries whose ideas are sounding better every day. I never wanted to be the punk that brought the system down, but the temptation to just glitch out is growing by the minute. Glitch is a Cyberpunk LitRPG set in a near future where some people are given abilities that allow them to do things that no normal human could ever do. This fiction is written, maintained and owned by Edgar Malboeuf. Copyright 2018
8 230 - In Serial10 Chapters
My Own One Piece World
A office employee Elijah Lupin could never focus on one thing and he hated to be tied to one place. One day while following a coworker he is killed by him and brought in front of God for judgement. He lucks out and is reincarnated into world that has all the same rules as one piece. Unfortunately none of the characters are the same and the islands are a lot of different. Since there is no protagonist I guess Elijah will just have to become one while exploring the world.——————————————————————————— *updates every Tuesday and Saturday Disclaimer: I do not own one piece or any of the ideas expressed in one piece this is strictly for fun
8 53 - In Serial8 Chapters
Attuned
A musically minded genius in his second year at the prestigious Curtis Institute of Music finds himself swept up in a subsistent world full of smiling psychopaths and grim-faced allies. Between keeping the secret and keeping the balance, can Ladron manage to fulfill his dreams and not get himself killed until he dies a lethal death of being killed from dying?Probably not, but at least he's got the battle tunes ready. (Props to my Editor AficionadoAvacado for putting up with my idiocy)
8 118 - In Serial17 Chapters
Doctor in Immortal World
Han Cang, who used to follow the path of Daoism, and once belonged with the most remarkable warriors in upper class, an elite among his Daoist fellows, has now fallen into mortal world, namely, Earth. Since then, he enjoys his “retired life” quite a lot as being an alcohol retailer who owns a shop on the street, and gets used to live like a mortal, until a mysterious teen walks in his shop in another boring afternoon. The young girl who gets a pair of pink eyes comes for a little help that Han Cang should never respond, a transmigration to immortal world. Regardless of her inscrutable purposes, soon Han Cang finds his shop being under attack by people who possess the power from the other world to which he once belonged, and that leaves his perfectly peaceful ordinary life in ruin. To find out the truth and solve some pending issues left alone long ago, Han Cang returns to immortal world with the mysterious girl. This time, he will be known as a Doctor, to face the enemies whom he used to call brother and master, and even worse, the woman who once brought him peace and now hunts him to death. The great rebellion of one man against the entire universe of Dao has just begun…
8 75 - In Serial29 Chapters
I became the strongest magical tome. But I am still a teacher! Book 1
I am not human anymore. I am not even alive for that matter. But I haven't lost my love for teaching. The smiling face of a student always brought me joy. Giving and reciving knowlege alway's excites me! So I will not become discuraged! Even though I am a book now and my student is a dungeon monster!
8 227 - In Serial200 Chapters
Jeffery Dean Morgan One-shots part 2 (Completed)
Jeffery as him or any of his characters with readers, I will do request too
8 185

