《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》MISSION MEMORY😅..(Part-5)
Advertisement
Next day,Revti asked Guddan to accompany her to her friend's birthday party..
Revti-Di,chaliye na please!!!Bahut maza aayega!!!Mujhe akele nahin jaana!!!Riya ne aapko invite kiya hai!!!
Guddan- Accha thik hai!!Par kahaan hone ko hai Riya ki birthday party celebration????
Revti-Jindal Restaurant...
Guddan got shocked...Revti noticed this but didn't react...
Guddan-(murmuring)Phir se wahi jagah!!!Iska matlab uss khadoos uncle ko bhi face karna padega🤦🏻♀️!!!!Hadd hai yaar!!!
Revti-(suppressed her giggling,acting innocent)Di!!!Aapne kuch kaha kya!!???Koi problem hai???
Guddan-(composing)Are!!!Nahin nahin!!Kuch bhi toh nahin!!Woh hum soch rahein the ki gift kahaan se aur kya le!!!Tu taiyaar ho jaa hum bhi taiyaar ho jaate hain!!Thik hai!!
She went to get ready..Revti messaged Akshat and told him that they were coming..Akshat thanked her and prepared himself for the plan..The entire family was included in this plan..
Guddan and Revti reached the restaurant for the party...They were mesmerized seeing the decorations....They congratulated Riya for her birthday and presented her s gift...Riya was also a part of this plan upon the request of Revti according to Akshat's plan..Riya winked at Revti and Revti thanked her through her eyes...
After sometimes,Guddan felt thirsty and went to drink water..She was drinking water..Just then Akshat reached their and smiled...He stood behind her..
Akshat-(whispering near her ears)Mere restaurant ka paani meetha hai yaa phir woh bhi meri tarah kadwa hai,Miss Gupta!!!!!!
Guddan was shocked hearing her voice...She stopped drinking water for a while..The next moment,she spilled water on him😂😂!!!Akshat closed his eyes as he knew that this was coming😜!!!
Guddan-(cleaning water from her mouth)Aap!!!Yahaan!!???
Akshat-(sarcastically)Akshat Jindal ke restaurant mein Vikas Khanna thodi milega aapko!!!Hai na!!!
Guddan-😒😒!!!
Akshat-By the way!!!Yeh sawaal mujhe karna chahiye aapse!!!Aap yahaan....
Advertisement
Guddan-Koi shauq nahin tha yahaan aane ka!!!Humari behen ki friend ka birthday chal raha hai na aapke restaurant mein!!!Toh isiliye aaye hain yahaan!!!
Akshat-(teasing her)Ohh!!!Par mujhe aisa lag raha hai ki aapko yahaan ka khaana khaane ka bahana chahiye!!Isiliye aap yahaan...
Guddan-😳😳!!!
Akshat-Nahin woh!!Maine dekha aap kitne interest ke saath ghus gayi thi Dal makkhani aur Kadhai Paneer ke andar!!!Toh bas laga mujhe....
Guddan-(cutting his talks in between)Oh,hello!!!Aisa kuch bhi nahi hai!!Samjhein aap!!!(lowering her voice)Maana ki hum foodie hain bahut,(with a bit high voice)par iska matlab yeh nahin ki daude daude isi restaurant mein aayenge poore Indore mein!!!Aur bhi bahut restaurants hain sheher mein!!Huhh😏!!!
Akshat-Oh yess!!Bahut hain!!(teasing her again)Par shayad aap nahi jaanti!!!Warna baar baar yahi kyun....
Guddan- (pointing her finger at him)Dekhiye,aap....
Akshat-Enjoy the party!!Main abhi aaya!!
Saying this,he left...Guddan was confused at her own behaviour that why she could not give him a reply!!!What did stop her!!!Why do she get quite in front of him!!!!She shrugged it off and went to join Revti..
Later,at the party,everyone was enjoying..Then Riya suggested to play a game..
Riya-Okay!!So let's play a game,everyone!!!Truth or dare!!
Everyone agreed to play..They started playing..After sometimes,the tip of the bottles stopped at Guddan..
Guddan-Are!!Yeh hum pe!!!Nahin nahin..hum kaise....
Riya-Are,Di!!!Come on na!!Bahut maza ayega!!Don't worry!!
Revti-Haan,Di!!!Please maan jaayiye na!!(pouting)Please na!!!
Guddan couldn't deny to her sister's request and agreed...
Riya-Okay then!!Di,truth or dare????
Guddan-(unwillingly)Dare...
Aman(another friend of Revti)-Okay!!Toh aapka dare yeh hai ki aapko Rishi ke muhn pe cake maarna hoga!!!(winking at Revti)
Revti giggled..
Guddan-(shocked)Kya!!!Cake maarna hoga muhn par!!!Nahin nahiin...Hum....
Advertisement
Everyone requested her...Again she had to agree for the sake of Revti..
Guddan-(hesitating)Thik hai!!!
Then she went near the cake..She took the cake on her hand and with much hesitation,went near Rishi..She was thinking again and again..Everyone was pushing her to complete the dare..At last,she whispered a sorry to Rishi and got ready to smash it on his face..
The moment she was about to smash the cake on Rishi's face,Rishi bowed down at that moment..As Akshat was standing behind Rishi exactly,the cake was smashed directly at his face..
Everyone was like🙊🙊!!!!Revti was dancing in the way that Guddan couldn't see her...Bahus ,sons and Daadi were also there..They were too happy to witness the scenario...
Suddenly,Guddan felt very strange..She began to get blurry flashbacks of her past moments spent with Akshat..She went still for a moment..Meanwhile,though Akshat was having expression of annoyance on his face,he was too happy by the action of his Guddan...He went to the flashback and cherished those moments again!!!Their first historical meeting!!!He was just looking at his Guddan...They both were lost in each other's eyes...They both were remembering their moments..
Guddan was having those flashbacks...
She was having blurry images...Suddenly she felt dizzy and about to fall..Just then Akshat held her and prevented her from falling..Everyone got tensed for Guddan..But they were relaxed seeing them together..
They both were looking into each other's eyes...Guddan was having goosebumps,meanwhile Akshat was adoring his lifeline...Only he knew how badly he wanted to hug his Guddan and to not let her go again...
Mere haathon mein
Na teri lakeerein....
Hain bahut alag si
Apni takdeerein...
Mera zameen pe chalna
Tera hawaa sa udna...
Haan namumkin hai
Tera mera milna...
Ke dhoop se kabhi andhera
jud nahin sakta...
Yeh ishq mukammal apna
ab ho nahin sakta...
Dariya sa hai tu
Main hoon sehra saa...
Faasla na mitega
Jo hai phaila sa...
Jo khatam na hoga
Tu aisa safar hai...
Main raat ka lamha
Tu dhoop seher hai...
Guddan somehow composed herself...She decided to leave the place as she was feeling restless..She made an excuse so that she can go home..She told Revti the same..Revti looked at Akshat and he nodded as he could understand how weird and strange it was for Guddan..He understood that she must be feeling restless...So he decided to let her go...Guddan went straight to her car without looking at anyone,without listening to anyone..She even didn't greet Riya...Everyone could understand her inner turmoil and felt bad for her and Akshat...Soon everyone departed to their respective homes...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hello everyone!!!Sorry for the late update as I was studying for the NEET exam...I hope you all will like this update...I think maine itna accha nahin likha jitna aap sab mujhse expect karte hain🙈🙈...I am sorry agar boring lage toh...I will try my best to not dissapoint
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
LEGEND OF UNFATHOMABLE ONE
The following story consists of an unimaginable thrill which makes you wanna read it even if you are facing death SUMMARY There was once a demon who was feared by all, but the demon didn't know its end was near. The following story is about a person who was an average student who completed high school and was looking for a job but failed to get one. He was living with his sister and mother who was ill to get a job he struggled. But the fate of the whole world changes by the sudden rush of unfathomable presence from the sky exploded resulting in the opening of various portals with people gaining sudden power. The portals were high invaluable resource but also containing highly dangerous monsters depending on the rank of the portal. Our hero decides to earn a living using those portals but our hero faces dangers and unluckiness but the hero keeps on pushing forward putting his life on the line.
8 185 - In Serial36 Chapters
Vastmire and the Planet Longan
Seasons have passed, and the countries around the Tamarind Sea have enjoyed the longest stretch of peace they've ever experienced. If you ask anyone, they'll say this was due to the work of Prince Mint, but they won't know the details. Instead, they'll spread tired rumors, peddling lies as if they were truths, immortalizing Mint as something he's not, someone he knows he never was. The knowledge eats away at him. Unable to take it anymore, he's begun writing a journal with the full intent to discuss everything that happened to him all those seasons ago, dispelling his old feelings of being an imposter in his own body. But will people still think he was a hero after reading it? Or will it be dismissed as the work of a liar, a senile old man lost in his own past?
8 188 - In Serial93 Chapters
You are someone who enjoys playing Genshin Impact, but one day you're teleported into the game... Who knows what'll happen with you there?Discontinued.#69 in Genshin November 5th 2022This fanfic will contain..Fluff.Angst.Yandere.This fanfic will not contain..Smut.I'll update at least every 10-72 hours, unless I'm busy or unmotivated.Started: August 25th 2022.Ended: November 12th 2022.
8 54 - In Serial44 Chapters
Please Stay[Stray Kids × Reader]
(Y/N) tried to avoid the music industry as much as possible. However with fate, her twin brother Hyun Tae got into a car accident forcing her to disguise as him and continue the steps of her brother with the stage name of "Alex", being one of the members of STRAY KIDS, a new JYP boy group to soon have a debut. Will she be able to succeed?(Rewriting)04/19/19 - 10/05/20 [Completed]
8 156 - In Serial20 Chapters
A mangled love a foxy x mangle love story
Foxy gets moved to the second location. Foxy hates everyone. But when he meant a girl named mangle who is also a pirate. Everything changed. Drama drama XD
8 221 - In Serial12 Chapters
Alice in Wonderland
Elementary
8 202

