《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》DILEMMA...
Advertisement
After the Namakaran ceremony,Guddan went to her room with baby.. Akshat was sitting in dining area..He was tensed..Durga came there and she talked to him..She tried to convince him about the practicality of the situation..Akshat understood and decided to hand over his dil ka tukda,his Princess to that couple,with a heavy heart!!
He then went to his room..He saw Guddan was talking to their daughter and was laughing her heart out..He was happy seeing her happy..But the next moment,he got the reminder of the reality,he got upset..He felt bad for His Guddan..He didn't know how would he tell the truth to her..He feared that his Guddan will be broken and shattered completely after knowing the truth..His heart was aching by the mere thought of pain that his Guddan will get after knowing the truth..He didn't have that courage to break his Guddan's heart again..
Akshat's train of thoughts got a halt after Guddan called him seeing him standing at the door..
Akshat came to her and their daughter..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!! Dekhiye na!!Humari Gudiya kaise kheelkhila rahi hai!!Bilkul humari tarah na!!
Akshat-(smiling fadely)Bilkul sahi kaha!!Tumhari carbon copy jo thehri!!
Guddan -Accha!!Aap yahi rukiye!!Hum abhi aatein hain!!
Guddan went somewhere and returned with a sheet of paper and some colours..
Akshat-Yeh sab kya hai,Guddan!!??
Guddan-Abhi batate hain!!Ismein na hum dono ki and humari beti ki haathon ke nishaan rahenge!!Humari haseen yaadein!!Jo iss baat ka gawaah hongi ki hum humari Pari ka saath kabhi nahin chodenge!!(looking at her baby)Hai na,Baccha!!!
Akshat felt sad..He felt pain..But he smiled for his Guddan and their daughter whom he would hand over to that couple heavy heartedly..
Guddan took her handprint on the sheet..Then he asked Akshat to do so..Then she made their daughter leave her handprint on that paper..She was so excited..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab, dekhiye na!!Kitna sundar hai na yeh!!Hum isse humesha sambhal ke rakhenge...Yeh humare dil ka hissa hoga!! Hum isse rakh kar aate hain!!
Akshat nodded..She went to keep that paper..Akshat cried after she went..He started talking to their daughter..
Akshat-I am sorry,Baccha!!Main aapki Mumma se jhooth bol raha hoon!!Par main kya karoon!! Unhein agar aapka sach pata chalta toh woh sambhal nahin paati khudko!!Par ab unhein sach batana hoga mujhe!!Kyunki aapke asli Mumma Papa aapko lene aayenge!!Na chahte hue bhi humein aapka saath chodna hoga!!Papa ko maaf kardo, Princess!!!Mujhe samajh mein nahin aa raha main aapki Mumma ko kya kahoon,kaise kahoon,kya samjhaaoon!! Aapse door na reh sakta par aapko aapke Mumma Papa se door bhi nahin rakh sakta..
Advertisement
He kissed her..She chuckled and played with him..She didn't leave his kurta and kept playing.. Akshat smiled and got contented..
At night,when Akshat was going to sleep,Guddan came and hugged him from back..Akshat too reciprocated..
Akshat-Kya baat hai bhai!!Aaj kisiko bada pyaar aa raha hai!!
Guddan-Hum aaj bahut khush hain,Jindal Sahab!!Aaj finally humari beti ko uska naam mol gaya,pehchaan mili!!
Akshat felt bad..He smiled fadely...He held her hands..
Akshat-Guddan, woh mujhe tumse kuch kehna tha!!Woh kal subah...
Before he could complete his sentence,Guddan made him quite..
Guddan-Nahin!!Aaj aap humari sunenge!!Humein aapse dher saari baatein karni hai,dil kholke!!Ab toh humari Pari bhi so gayi hai!!Humein bahut saari baatein kehni hai!!Aayiye humare saath!!
She made him sit..She held his hands and kept her head on his shoulder..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!! Aaj humein wakayi lag raha hai ki hum complete ho gayein..Waise hum complete toh usi din ho gayein the jis din humari Gudiya humari zindagi mein aayi!!Par aaj aur thode complete ho gayein!!
Aapko pata hai,jab humein pata chala ki hum Maa banne waalein hain,toh humari khushi ka toh koi thikaana hi nahin raha!!Hum bahut khush ho gayein!! Lekin...lekin har din ek darr sa rehta ha ki kahin kuch galat na ho jaayien!!Jaise woh gas cylinder incident yaap phir woh expired medicine wala incident!!Par jab aap humein wapas apne saath le aayein toh dil ko phir se tasalli mil gayi ki ab kuch galat nahin hoga!!Par Ganga Bhabhi ne jo kiya usse hum aur bhi ghabragayien!! Shukr hai,Lord Krishna ne bacha liya humein aur humare baby ko!!
Aapko pata hai,yeh nau mahino ka har ek din jitne khushi ka saath beeta hai,utne hi darr ke saath bhi!!Khushi iss baat ki ke hum poore hone waale hain..Humari pyaar ki nishaani iss duniya mein aane waali hai!!Humari princess aayegi humare ghar!!Aur darr iss baat ka kahin kuch galat na ho jaaye!!Woh kabhi kabhi pregnancy mein complications hote hain na!!Kabhi Maa ko khatra,kabhi bacche ko khatra!!Kabhi miscarriage ka darr!! Aur kabhi kabhi toh baby stillborn paida hote hain!!!(Akshat was shocked listening to her..He didn't know how to react..He controlled himself)..Pata nahin,uss Maa ka dil kitna bikhar jaata hoga jo apne bacche ko kho deti hogi!! Kaanch ki tarah toot ke bikhar jaati hongi!!Kitni takleef hoti hogi na!!Humara toh soch kar hi rooh kaanp rahi hai!!!
Advertisement
Aapko pata hai,itna darr shayad hi humare mann mein na hota!!Par ek beti ko khone ke baad yeh darr toh har Maa ko hota na!!Jab humne Alisha ko kho diya,hum toh toot hi gayein!! Strong rehne ki koshish ki sirf aapke khaatir...Par kamzor pad gayein the..(Her voice srarted choking..She started crying..)Phir jab humein pata chala ki hum Maa banne waale hain,toh aisa laga jaise humari Alisha wapas aa rahi hai humari beti bankar,humari kokh mein!!Hum bahut zyaadak khush huein thein!! Jitna toote the,utna phir se jud gayein!!Lekin kise pata tha ki woh kismat ka aur humare dushman ka ek ghatiya mazaak hoga!!Jis din woh fake abortion waala kand hua,uss din toh hum bikhar gayein!! Maano sab kuch kho diya humnein!!Bahut haara hua mehsoos hua!! Pregnant na hokar bhi Alisha ki wajah se Mamta ka ehsaas hua humein.. Baccha na hokar bhi bacchhe ko khone ke dard ne humein khokhla kar diya..Bhali bhaati ehsaas hua humein har uss Maa ka dard jisne apna baccha khoya hoga...
Aur woh darr,woh dard iss qadar ghar kar gaya humare andar ki iss baar jab sach mein pregnant hue toh bhi woh darr laga raha..Hum sach keh rahein hain,Jindal Sahab!!Agar iss baar kuch bhi galat hota na toh hum khud ko sambhal nahin paate!!Toot jaatein,bikhar jaatein!!Ek beti ko khone ke baad dusri beti ko khone ki taqat na bachti!!Agar iss baar kuch bhi galat hota toh hum mar jaatein...
Akshat-(making her quite by placing his finger on her lips)Guddan!!Yeh kaisi baatein kar rahi ho!!Kitni baar mana jiya hai ki aisi baat mat karna!!Pagal ho kya!!Kuch bhi bologi!!
Guddan-(smiling)Are!!Ismein gussa kyun ho rahein hain aap!!Agar kuch hua hota toh humari jaan par ban aati!!Par kuch hua toh nahin na!!Humari princess sahi salamt humare paas hai,humare saath hai dekhiye!!Hum bahut khush hain!!Saare gum, saare dard,saare darr dur ho gaye humare!!Hum bahut bahut zyaada khush hain!!Kyunki agar kuch galat hota toh pata nahin humara kya hota!!! Pehle Maa ko kho diya,phir ek bade bhai ko, phir ek chote bhai ko aur phir apni beti ko!!Ab aur kisiko khone ki taqat nahin hai humare paar!!Shayad isilye Lord Krishna ne humara saath diya aur humari khushiyon ko mehfooz rakha!! Khair!!Bahut ho gayi yeh dukh aur tension bhari baatein!!Ab so jaatein hai raat bahut ho gayi hai! Waise apna dil halka karke humein toh badi acchi neend aayegi,apni Pari ki tarah!!Good Night!!!
She kissed on his cheeks and went to sleep...But Akshat was unable to came out of his thoughts...With much difficulties, He had convinced his heart to send away their daughter from them and to tell Guddan the truth..But after listening to her words,how can he be so cruel!!??How can he break her innocent heart!!??How can he let her to be shattered!!???How can he let her broken all over again!!??? He became weak after listening to her talks..He didn't know that his Guddan has suppressed so many emotions inside her...He didn't know that his Guddan was going through so much fear and pain!!!He couldn't decide anything what to do and what not!!He broke down again, looking at his sleeping wife and daughter...He didn't have the courage to lose them!!!
Hello friends!!!I am sorry for getting so late in updating... Actually kuch sujh nahin raha tha and of course Twitter and Instagram protest is also there!!! It's my first emotional OS..I hope you all will like it.... Please vote and comment..Share your ideas..Stay safe... Thank you so much 😍...
Regards.
Aradhana 🤗..
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Accidental Interstellar Bride
After oversleeping, space and time hopping researcher Liyanne Zhuma, from the Pleiades Star System, rushes to her transport location to return home after a five year stint on the field. At the secluded waterfall pool that perfectly reflects the moon, she has just a few minutes before the sun rises to get home. She is literal steps away, only to be pushed in by a man running from a swarm of bees. Her robe made of lunar fabric is ripped and her transport fob - disguised as a jade pendant - is broken. Without them she can’t get home...but there is another way. She just needs one thing: silk woven by moonlight to replace her ripped robe. Duke Zhang Shenwei of the Zhun Dynasty returns home from war and stumbles upon a woman bathing after accidentally pushing her into a pool while being chased by bees. He is determined to be responsible for her by marrying her despite her protests. He can give her anything, but all the strange woman wants from him are silkworms and a place to grow them. He agrees, but has another reason he wants to marry her: he needs a diversion to keep marriage proposals at bay while he settles his estate. [Valentine’s Day 2022 Short Story] [Fake Marriage] [Friends to Lovers] [Light Scfi & Wuxia] [Supermarket Romance Novel] [Short Story] [COMPLETE]
8 153 - In Serial17 Chapters
Avalon's Shards
Roland lived with his father a hard, and yet happy life. Although he had sometimes do things he wasn't proud of to survive, he swore to in the future compensate everyone he aggravated. The problem started when a Magus, an Essence's user, came to their city and took his father as his disciple, and went to a place he can't reach. Days later when he thought it would maybe be impossible to reunite with his father, he found strange talking animals who changed his life and gave him a chance to see his father once again. If they changed his life for better or worse, nobody knows yet. But whenever they go, curses and screams can be heard. Cover of https://www.deviantart.com/design-by-humans PM me to take it off.
8 139 - In Serial42 Chapters
[HIATUS] Dragon Scythe Online
-ON HIATUS. SORRY FOR THE SUPER LATE WARNING BUT I'M WAY TOO BUSY AT THE MOMENT TO KEEP UP WITH THIS. REST ASSURED, IT WILL BE FINISHED!- "We used to fear the Dragon God... and now we fear the one who saved us." Three young men take their first breaths in Dragon Scythe Online; a knight, a wizard, and a rouge, but all come from outside the world. All three meet mysterious outsiders from outsiders more like them than they know, and all have different goals and explanations as to why they are there. As they quest separately for the legendary Blade Against The Titans, The Dragon Scythe, it becomes readily appearent that some players of this game are more real than others; far more real. When blades are turned player against player, how will the three survive this dark world and come to terms with who they really are? This is a sci-fi fantasy novel with very heavy LITRPG themes. Expect a humorous exterior with a dark twist later on. If you're good with multiple MCs and interconnecting plotlines, then you have found a good read. *In current hiatus until I finish book two in my rebooted fantasy series on amazon, details to follow soon.* Note: big cameos from other Inkrealm Universe characters. The story can be enjoyed without reading the other novels in the universe, but do be aware.
8 93 - In Serial15 Chapters
Life's Exodus
I was a being that transcended even the Gods.I stood at the top, the apex, the pinnacle of power.And yet here I am. Shackled, powerless; a mere husk of my former self.The memento of my loved one binds me to this cursed place.Why, you ask?Why? Because I am. I am the end, the harbinger of demise. It was my quest. To bring end, to be end.The Gods respected that wish and in turn got immortal life. But, oh the irony, the immortal life I gave them made them break their promise.Corrupted by their attachement to their mortal selves they betrayed me.They took her life, one of their own kind and my love, and bound me with her flesh and blood.She, the Goddess of beginning. I would end the cycle and she would repeat it. We were so different and yet we loved each other.My rage burned without stop in sight, however time takes it all. Hate, love, sadness, joy, they are all taken away.But the memory, the memory of hate, to kill the Gods, this stays. Yes, I will end them.They played me a fool and now it will be their time to pay the price. But the price is costly.I can't wait! Their fall is near! My dawn shall be heralded by their deaths. Corpses shall tower to the skies and blood shall form rivers! As I am death incarnate! I am their bane, their RUIN! You fools, you don't play... with DEATH!My new destiny awaits.....
8 150 - In Serial14 Chapters
Don't Pretend You Ever Forgot About Me [Ryden]
Their relationship was bitter and painful, but it wasn't always that way. They loved each other, once. Before they got comfortable. Before they got mean. Their breakup was nasty but necessary, for one of them would surely have died otherwise.Two years pass, and things are looking up. They both seem like they've moved on; one threw himself into a new relationship, the other threw himself into his work. They're getting by. They're almost happy. Until one fateful night where they accidentally stumble across each other in a bar, both there for different reasons, and they stumble into each other's arms in a whirlwind affair that's set to destroy everyone, including themselves.[Contains: smut, recreational drug and alcohol use (I'll add more content warnings as I write)]Cover by @SeraphStarshine ❤️❤️
8 167 - In Serial5 Chapters
By your Side - Kaz Brekker x Reader
Summary: after you left the ship you spent the last years working on as well as your best friend Jojo, Kaz takes you in and makes you a member of the Dregs. When Jojo comes to visit several years later, unexpected tensions arise. Based on an idea by tumblr's @ilovemarvelanne1Word Count: approx. 35 000 wordsWarnings: canontypical violence, blood, Kaz's trauma, injuries, angst, jealousy, alcohol, mentions of (child)prostetution (Inej's past), death (of an enemy)
8 107

