《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》💕TERE SANG HUMESHA💕
Advertisement
At the party,the entire Jindal Family was busy with the guests..They were gossipping and clicking photos for the media..Guddan noticed that Saraswati was missing..She knew that she must be upset as she had to apologize to Avinash and Ganga in front of everyone.. But still she wanted her to attend the party forgetting all the bitterness..
Guddan-Durga Ji!!!Saru kahaan hai???Nazar nahi aa rahi hai!!??
Durga-Saasu Maa!!Aap kyun uski fikar kar rahi hain!!??Baithi hogi apne kamre,apne ahankar ko pakad kar!!
Guddan-Durga ji!!Chahe woh kuch bhi karle,hain toh iss ghar ki bahu na!!Ab ghar mein jashn chal raha hai aur unka yahaan maujood na rehna accha thodi na lagta hai!!Chaliye na unhein bulake laate hain!! Please!!
Durga couldn't deny to Guddan.. After all,she knew that her Saasu Maa can ignore everyone's evilness and want only happiness for everyone... So the Saas-Bahu duo went to search Saru..
They didn't find her anywhere,not even in her room!!Just then,when they were near the storeroom,they heard someone's cry..They got tensed and rushed towards the storeroom.. After opening the door,they were hell shocked at what they saw!!
Ganga had tied Saraswati in a cross.. She was torturing her..Saraswati was screaming in pain..Ganga was about to hit her,Guddan stopped her..Ganga was shocked at this..Durga rushed to Saraswati and opened her ropes..
At the party,when Guddan was about to sit on the chair that Ganga had arranged for her,Ganga noticed the pins and was shocked..Before Guddan could sit,she dragged her..Guddan was about to fall by the force,Akshat saved her and held her..
Akshat-Guddan!!Tum theek ho na!!(worried)Bhabhi!!!Yeh kya kiya aapne!!Khud hi kursi mangwayi aur.....Yeh kya tha???
Ganga-Are,Devar Ji!!Shaant ho jaayiye!!Yeh dekhiye kursi mein keel lage hain!!Humari heroini baith jaati toh unhein lag jaati na!!
Everyone was shocked upon noticing that..AkshAn thanked Ganga for saving Guddan..
Daadi-Par,yeh hua kaise!!Kursi mein itne saare keel kisne lagwaayein!!!
Advertisement
Ganga understood everything and decided to teach Saraswati a lesson..So she covered up giving an excuse..
Later,she went to Saru and dragged her to the store room..She began to torcher her...
Ganga-Are!!!Heroini!!Aapne humein roka kyun!!Aap jaanti bhi hain yeh kya karne waali thi aapke saath!!Are humara bas chale toh apni heroini ke khilaaf jaane waale ki jaan...
Before she could complete her sentence,Guddan slapped her..Ganga was shocked..Durga and Saru were also shocked...
Guddan-Aaj tak kabhi aisi jurrat nahin hui jo kisi bade ka apmaan karein!!Par kya karte!!Aapki iss harkat ne humein majboor kardiya!!Chahe koi bhi ho,kisika haq nahin banta humare apno ko taqleef dene ka yaa chot pahunchaane ka!!Humari bahu hai yeh!!Chahe kuch bhi kare inhein saza hum denge!!Par iss tarah unhein torcher karne ka haq aapka nahin hai!!Aapki himmat kaise hui humari bahu ko dard dene ki!!!Ise pyaar nahin,deewangi kaha jaata hai, obsession kaha jaata hai!!
Guddan was hurt..She looked at Saru and furiously left that place.. Durga followed her...Saru silently left the room while Ganga was standing still...
Guddan came downstairs and told Akshat that she was going to their room to rest as she was not feeling well..Akshat could figure out that something is terribly wrong with her..So they decided to wrap up the party...They bid farewell to all the guests...Akshat rushed to his room to Guddan..No one could understand what had happened..Durga,Saru and Ganga came there..Durga narrated the entire incident to everyone..All were shocked..
Daadi-Nahin!!Bina kisi badi baat ke meri bacchi itna bada kadam nahin uthayegi!!Zaroor koi bahut badi baat hogi jo usne aisa kiya!!
Akshat went to his room..Guddan was crying on her bed..Akshat got worried and rushed to her..
Akshat-(cupping her cheeks)Jaan!!Kya hua!!??Tum ro kyun rahi ho???Kya hua??Aise achaanak se party chod kar kyun aa gayi??Kya hua,bataao please!!
Guddan narrated him everything..Akshat was shocked..He consoled Guddan..
Guddan-(crying)Sab humari galati hai!!Kaise itna bada kadam utha baithein hum!!Ganga Bhabhi humse rishtey aur umar dono mein badi hai!!Apne se bade ke saath hum kaise badtameezi kar saktein hain!!
Advertisement
Akshat-Guddan!!Calm down!! It's okay!?It was not youf fault!!
Guddan-It is okay!!! How can you say it's okay!!???Humne galat kiya aur aap humein support kar rahein hain!!?Bhaiya bhaabhi ko kitna bura laga hoga na!!Humein unse maafi maangni chhaiye!!Jindal Sahab....
Just then,Lakshmi came there..
Lakshmi-AJ,Saasu Maa!!Woh Papa Ji neech bula rahein hain aap dono ko!!
Akshat nodded..They both left for the hall..
Avinash-Chote!!Durga Bahu ne sab bataya humein!!Ho sakta hai ki Ganga ki galati hogi par shayad itni badi bhi nahin hogi ki Guddan...
Guddan was about to speak something but Akshat stopped her by holding her hand..
Akshat-Bhaiya!!Majn jaanta hoon aapko bura laga ki Ganga bhabhi par Guddan ne haath uthaya!! Par trust me!!Zaroor baat badi thi aur serious thi that's why Guddan ne yeh kadam uthaya!!
Guddan was shocked at this..
Avinash-Par,Chote!!Ganga badi hai usse!!Rishtey mein bhi aur umar mein bhi!!Aise mein kya uska yeh kadam uthana sahi tha!!Tu uski tarafdaari toh nahin kar raha na!!Kyunki woh teri biwi hai!!
Everyone was shocked at this statement of Avinash..Guddan felt bad..
Guddan-Nahin,Bhaiya!!Aisi baat nahin...
Akshat-(cutting her in between)Aap aisa kyun bol rahein hain,Bhaiya!!Aisa nahhin hai!!Main Guddan ko isliye support kar raha hoon because I know her more than herself..I trust her...
Guddan-(whispering)Jindal Sahaab!?Kya kar rahein hain aap!!Behes kyun kar rahein hain!!Humein maafi maang lene dijiye please!!Baat badh rahi hai!!
Avinash-Aur main apni biwi ko jaanta hoon!!Mujhe poora bharosa hai Ganga par!!Woh aisa kuch nahin karegi jo koi usse chota majboor ho uspar haath uthane ko!!Zaroor Guddan ki hi galati hogi...
Till then,Avinash and Ganga had started feeling angry and insecure.. Because the entire family,even Daadi was also supporting Guddan..
Akshat-Maaf kijiyega,Bhaiya!!Par main apni Guddan ko acchi tarah se jaanta hoon!!Bina kisi bahut badi baat ke woh apne se badon se kabhi oonchi awaaz mein baat tak nahin karti!!Aaj tak meri Guddan ne humesha apne har rishtey ka mann rakha hai!!Are jis Guddan ne rishtey aur audhe mein badi hone ke bawajood umar ka lihaaz kar ke apni bahuon ko bhi kabhi fatkaar nahin lagaayi,woh bhala bina kisi badi baat ke apni jethani par haath kaise utha sakti hai!!Agar aaj usne Bhabhi par haath uthaya hai toh uske peeche bhi zaroor koi bahut badi wajah hogi!!Main yeh nahin keh raha ki apne badon par kisiko haath uthana chahiye yaa awaaz oonchi karke baat karni chahiye,bas main itna jaanta hoon ki Meri Guddan nirdosh hai!!Aur rahi baat aaj ke haadse ki,toh maaf kijiye,Bhaiya!!Bhale hi Ganga Bhabhi teeno bahuon ki saas lagti ho,par farz ek saas hone ka Guddan ne nibhaya hai!!Isliye haq bhi usika hai ki kisko saza di jaaye aur kisko na!!!Mujhe iss baare mein koi baat nahin karni hai!!Chalo Guddan!!
Saying this,he held Guddan's hand and went to their room..No one said a single word against Guddan because everyone knew her very well..Avinash and Ganga felt insulted..
In room,Guddan confronted Akshat..
Guddan-Kya zaroorat thi aapko humari waqalat karne ki woh bhi tab jab humne kuch galat kiya!!??
Akshat-Guddan,kabhi kabhi galat dikhne wala bhi sahi hota hai!!Main tumhari koi waqalat nahin kar raha tha!!(cupping her cheeks)Main sirf itna jaanta hoon ki meri Guddan kabhi koi galat kaam kar sakti!Usne humesha apne rishton ki aur apno ki maryaada ka maan rakha hai!!Bina kisi bado baat ke woh itna bada kadam kabhi nahin uthayegi!!Mujhe apni Guddan par khud se bhi zyaada bharosa hai!!Chahe duniya kuch bhi kahe,I don't care!!Samjhi!!Toh tum bhi inn baaton ko bhul jaao,Jaan!!Hmmm!!Chahe kuch bhi ho jaaye,main tumhara saath kabhi nahin chodunga!!
Guddan was overwhelmed with Akshat's love and support...They hugged each other and remained in each other's embrace...
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial318 Chapters
Rebound: A 2nd Chance
“I'll just force them to recognize and respect the blood and sweat that I'm dripping on the hardwood. Because I don't hold anything back. I leave everything out on the court." -Jason Yang.
8 657 - In Serial154 Chapters
The Accidental Pimp
Quentin is a deeply depressed man, a hermit and anonymous celebrity. Razia is a fast woman, perpetually on the run. When a chance meeting brings the two of them together, life in Orchrisus becomes more bearable with someone to watch their backs. Soon, Quentin is dragged deep into an unfamiliar world of criminals, lowlifes, and weirdest of all: a social life. Updates on Tuesdays and Fridays!
8 273 - In Serial47 Chapters
Clarent Saga: Chronicles
Based on my work on Saga of the Jewels, I've been hired by an indie game developer to write the novel for their 'novel + turn-based battles' game which is in Early Access on Steam. Of course, a 'novel + turn based battles' is a terrible idea for a game, which is why no other games like this exist, but hey, the developer is paying me. And if something's worth doing at all, it's worth doing as well as possible, so I am going to give this project my very best shot and try to make it as good as it can be. So if you read this, please give me feedback on the story to help me make it as good as it can be! Please note, for this story I have been given a pre-existent set of characters, character back-story sketches and a rough plot to work with. I also have to insert random battles into the narrative, have set characters appear in a certain order, and have the party fight fixed bosses in a certain order, all at fixed points! Please also note that this is a first draft. I will be editing and re-working this in the future and re-posting it. But I need helpful feedback, if anyone can give it. You can also find the game version of this on Steam by searching there for 'Clarent Saga: Chronicles'.
8 84 - In Serial12 Chapters
NARUKO LA REENCARNACION DE KAGUYA
El día del nacimiento de los trillizos uzumaki minato namikaze decide salir de la aldea con sus hijos menores que contienen al Kyubi dejando a Naruko la mayor como una contenedora falsa, pero los planes siempre tienen un factor inesperado, el factor humano o en este caso el divino debido a que Kaguya Otsutsuki decide entregar su poder a su reencarnación debido a que recapacito y para reunirse con sus seres amados debe dejar una reencarnación, ella al final por su gran corazón eligió a Naruko, como cambiara eso los planes de minato.Notas importantes:1. Consejo de ancianos buenos por ende no masacre Uchiha.2. Akatsukis en el paso de la historia se une a konoha por voluntad y protección de Kaguya.3. Se recrea el clan Otsutsuki por medio de los bienes uzumakis los cuales le fueron entregados por la traición hecha por su madre tanto por lo de konoha por lo de la isla de uzu al ser la líder del clan.4. Y muchos más, solo espero que les guste.
8 184 - In Serial47 Chapters
Welcome To The Family
Lindsay and her friends were lost on a road trip. They stop at a farmhouse to ask for directions and meet the Wilcox family. After her friends are brutally murdered, Lindsay's life is spared. She is kept alive to be Gabe Wilcox's wife. Lindsay lives in constant fear of being punished by Gabe or his father. They slowly chip away at Lindsay's sanity. She is desperate to keep her mind as the family convinces her that they love her. Little by little, Lindsay learns about Wilcox's deadly traditions. A spin-off to the Family Comes First series.A prequel to New To The Family.This story can be read as a stand-alone book.
8 205 - In Serial6 Chapters
Out of Touch (BL)
(This story contains love between two men, M/M, BL themes.) He thought it was just a dream... Jonathan wakes up in a strange, ancient world full of evil beasts, corpses, and hunters trained to slaughter them. He quickly realizes, though, that the water is truly cold and the pain of watching the killings is all too real. Thrust into this world by an “experiment”, he’s forced to stay and follow a cultivator familiar with the land, or else he’d be the next one killed. Through his travels, he finds his name wasn’t always Jonathan Cheng. A whole mysterious past awaits him. Bai Yazhu has low spiritual energy from birth, the same as the rest of his family. No longer part of a sect, he roams the land with his partner, performing small deeds for commoners for pay. One day, he meets a dan jiao—usually this kind of beast needs dealt with immediately. But he’s unable to slay it. This thing is not normal. It’s... a human. Someone he knew many years ago. My first wuxia/xianxia inspired story. Slowwwwwwww burn..... Yes, I had posted this before but took it down to rework and write more. It's still not done. Story title is WIP. COMMENTS AND CRITIQUES HIGHLY RECC'D - BE CIVIL. Help me write xianxia!!
8 181

