《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》👨HAPPY FATHERS' DAY❣️
Advertisement
As usual,Akshat was working in his cabin at restaurant.. Suddenly he gets a call from home..It was Lakshmi..He picked up the call..
Akshat-Haan, Lakshmi Bahu!!Kahiye...
Lakshmi-(tensed)AJ!!Aap please jaldi se ghar aa jaayiye!!Woh Saasu Maa....
Akshat-(worried)Guddan!!Kya hua Guddan ko???Woh theek toh hai na!!??
Lakshmi-AJ,aap please jaldi aa jaayiye bas!!!
Saying this,she cuts the call..
Akshat-Hello!!Hello!!
He got worried and left the restaurant immediately..He went to home..On the other hand,Lakshmi signalled Guddan by showing thumbs up..Guddan smiled and winked at Kishore,Vardaan and Rahul..
The trio smiled and thanked Guddan..
Guddan was in her room, folding her clothes last night..Kishore,Vardaan and Rahul came there..
Trio together-Guddan Maa!!!
Guddan-(looking at them)Are!!Aap teeno yahaan,iss waqt!!Wahaan kyun khade hain,andar aayiye na!!!Woh Jindal Sahab studies mein hain,kuch kaam kar rahein hain shayad!!
Kishore-Nahin,Maa!!Humein aapse baat karni thi!!
Guddan-(confused)Humse!!Humse kya baat karni hai???Kahiye na!!
Rahul-Woh,aap toh jaanti hain,Kal Fathers Day haj.. Isliye hum Papa ke liye kuch special karna chahte hain!!Unhein surprise dena chahte hain!!
Vardaan-Par Papa ko yeh sab pasand nahin hai...Humne jab bhi kuch karna chahte the,Papa gussa hote toh nahin karte the!!Phir aapke aane ke baad karne ka phir socha toh problems khatam nahi hui thi!!Phir aap chali gayi!!Isliye badi mushkil se iss baar karna chahte hain kuch!!
Kishore-Aur yeh sab aapke madad ke bina nahin ho sakta!!Kyunki Papa aapko kabhi mana nahin kar paayenge!!
Rahul-Aur ab toh humari choti behen bhi aane waali hai!!Toh Fathers Day toh celebrate hona chahiye na!!Kyun!!
Guddan blushed hearing this..Yes..Guddan was 2 months pregnant.. Everyone was very happy..
Guddan-Hmmm!!Baat toh sahi hai aapki!!Par Jindal Sahab toh waise bhi nahin maanenge!!Humein kuch aur sochna hoga!!
Sons-Kya!!??
Guddan-Aap log filhaal jaayiye aur araam kijiye!!Hum kuch sochte hain,kal subah batayenge!!
The trio nodded and left her room, wishing her a Good Night..Guddan kept thinking what to do..
Next Morning,after breakfast,Akshat left for the office..Along with him,the sons also went to the restaurant..But they again requested Guddan to do something..Guddan assured them that she would do something soon..After sometime,Guddan shared her plan with bahus and asked them to execute it..Durga informed the sons about her plan..The three brothers left the restaurant early by making some excuses..Then according to the plan,Lakshmi called AJ and lied to him that something was wrong with Guddan..so that smhe would came running to the home immediately..As expected,her plan worked...
Advertisement
Akshat came home worried...
Daadi-Lalla!!Kya hua beta!!??Tu itni jaldi kaise ghar aa gaya!!??
Akshat-Maa,Guddan kahaan hai??(calling her name)Guddan!!Guddan!!
Just then,Guddan came to the hall..
Guddan-(acting innocently)Kya hua,Jindal Sahab!!??
Akshat-(ran to her and hugged her)Guddan!!Tum theek ho na!!??Koi pareshaani hai kya??? Doctor ke paas chalein??Hmm??
Guddan-Aare!!Humein kya hoga???Hum toh bilkul theek hain!!Dekhiye!!
Daadi-Lalla!!Yeh tu kya keh raha hai!!Gudiya bilkul theek hai!!
Akshat-(confused)Toh phir Lakshmi Bahu ne aisa kyun kaha ki tum...
Guddan-(suppressing her laughter)Kya kaha unhone???
Akshat called Lakshmi..
Lakshmi-Ji,AJ!!Aapne bulaya!!??
Akshat-Ji,nahin!!Aapne mujhe bulaya,phone kar ke!!Kya keh rahii thi aap???Guddan toh bilkul theek hai!!
Lakshmi-(innocently)Maine kab kaha ki Saasu Maa ki tabiyat ko kuch hua hai!!??Aapne toh mujhe kuch kehne hi nahin diya!!Seedha baat khatam hone se pehle hi daude chale aayein aap!!
Guddan-Offo,Jindal Sahab!!Aap bhi na!!Khaamakhan humari bahu ko daant diya!!
Akshat-Toh phir aap kehna kya chahti thi!!??
Lakshmi-Main toh yehi keh rahi thi ki,Saasu Maa ne plan banaya hai aapko ghar jaldi bulane ke liye!!
Akshat-What!!???
Everyone laughed..Akshat was confused and irritated..
Akshat-Guddan kya hai yeh sab???Tumhein pata hai na mujhe yeh aise mazak bilkul pasand nahin hai!!!Phir kyun kiya tumne aisa!!Main kitna ghabra...
Akshat turnes around and was shocked..Kishore,Vardaan,Rahul and Aarav were standing with lots of gifts and two cakes there...
Akshat-(confused)Yeh sab...
Kishore,Vardaan and Rahul-
HAPPY FATHERS' DAY,PAPA!!!
Akshat was shocked and overwhelmed by this..He looked at Guddan for confirmation and she nodded in yes...
Akshat was super happy...
Kishore-Papa!!Aapne humare liye jo kuch bhi kiya hai,uske saamne yeh sab kuch bhi nahin hai!!Phir bhi,ek chota sa tohfa samajh lijiye apne beton ke taraf se!!
Vardaan-Papa,apane kabhi yeh ehsaas nahin hone diya humein ki hum aapke sage bete nahin hai!!Apane humesha humein sage se bhi badhkar pyaar diya hai!!Hum toh bhul hi gayein ki aap rishtey mein humare Chaachu ho!!Humein maaf kar dijiye agar humnein kabhi bhi aapka dil dukhaya ho toh!!Aapse badtameezi se pesh aaye ho toh uske liye maaf lar dijiye!!(folding their hands)..
Rahul-Maine jo kuch bhi achieve kiya hai,woh sirf aue sirf aap ji wajah se,Papa!!Aapne mujhe mauka diya khud ko saabeet karne ka,mujh par bharosa rakha!!Aap ki wajah se humein jo kuch bhi mila hai na,uska ehsaas hum kabhi nahin chuka saktein,Papa!!Yeh bas humari taraf se shukriya kehne ka ek zariya hai bas!!
Advertisement
Akshat was too happy and emotional at the same time..He was sheding tears of happiness..Guddan could understand his feelings and gave him comfort..
Guddan-(Putting her hand on his shoulder)Jis khushi ka ehsaas aapko aaj pehli baar ho raha hai,woh khushi aapko har saal ho rahi hoti agar aapne khudko apne sakhti aur khud ke aor banayi hui chaar dewaari se bahaar nikala hota toh!!Yeh teeno har saal Fathers Day celebrate karna chahte the,par aapko pasand nahin hai aur aap gussa karenge isliye nahin mana paate the!!Isiliye iss baar humari madad li aur badi mushkil se finally Fathers Day celebrate kar hi diya!!!
Akshat felt bad hearing this and looked at his sons..
Akshat-Bete hokar baap se kuch kehne se katrate rahe!!Zaroor ismein meri hi koi khaami rahi hogi!!Mujhe maaf kardo,bacchon!!(They nodded in no)Nahin!!Aaj mujhe kehne do!!Mujhe laga sirf tumhari zarooraton ka khayal rakhna aur tumhein apne peiron par khada karna hi mere baap hone ki zimmedari hai!!Par main galat tha!!Meri hi galati ki saza maine tum logon ko de di!!Uss khudgarz aurat ke meri zindagi se jaane ke baad maine khudko hi nahin,tum logon bhi akela chod diya!!Tumhare saath waqt beetana,chess khelna,baatein karna,masti mazaak karna...sab bhul gaya main!!Main bhul hi gaya ki main ek baap aur ek beta bhi hoon!!Par ab aur nahin!!Ab tunhara yeh Partner in crime is back!!Ab hum milkar phir se woh saara waqt haasil karenge jo hum saath nahin beeta paayein!!Aur yeh kya shukriya kar rahe ho,haan!!Bhala baap ka koi shukriya karta hai kya!!!Aainda kabhi mat kehna ki tum mere bacche nahin ho!!!Samjhein!!
The three sons were about to touch his feet..He stopped them and all the four shared a heartwarming hug..All were too happy and emotional..Then Aarav came running and wished his Bade Papa Happy Fathers Day..Akshat smiled and carried him in his arms and kissed him...Just then his eyes fell on his sons who were thanking Guddan through their eyes..Akshat was grateful to Guddan..Just then bahus also gave a surprise to Akshat..
Durga-AJ!!Humne aapko humesha Sasur ka darja diya toh shai,par bahut baar aapka dil bhi dukhaya hai aur aapke khilaaf bhi gayein hain!!Ho sake toh humein maaf kar dijiye!!
Lakshmi and Saraswati-Ji,AJ!!Hum dil se sharminda hai!!Jis izzat ke aap haqdaar hai bahut baar humne woh izzat aapko nahin di hai!!Aaj iss mauke par dil se maafi maangte hain aur dobara galati na karne ka waada karte hain!!
Akshat-Aap log maafi mat maangiye!!Aap bahut pehle hi khudko sudhaar chuki hain!!Mujhe koi shikayat nahin hai aapse!!Mujhe toh garv hai aap par!!Haan,Saraswati Bahu ko maaf karne mein thoda waqt lagega!!Unhein mehnat karni hogi!!Par Durga Bahu aur Lakshmi Bahu,aap dono toh paanch saal pehle hi mera bharosa jeet chuki hain!!Aur yeh credit aapki Saasu Maa ka hai!!
Guddan-Kya,Jindal Sahab!!Aap bhi na!!
Akshat-Haan,Guddan!!Meri saari khushiyon ki wajah tum ho!!Mere parivaar ke mazboot rishton ki neev bhi tum hi ho!! Thank you so much!!Meri zindagi aur mere ghar ko khushiyon se aur rangon se bhar dene ke liye!!Ab mujhse bilkul intezaar nahin ho raha!!(putting his hand on her belly)Meri Princess jaldi se iss duniya mein aa jaaye aur apne bhaion ke saath woh bhi mujhe wish kare!!I will be the happiest person in this world!!
They both smiled and hugged each other..The entire family was happy..
Hello friends!!Here is my latest update!!I am so sorry for being late in updating!! On the occasion of Fathers Day,I decided to write an OS about it!! Please vote and comment!!Do share your ideas please!! Stay Safe!! Thank you so much 🤗...
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
OFFLINE FANTASY: Virtual Deities
Once, he was a god. Not a benevolent one. Not a cruel one either.The kind to be full of pride, and to rule over multiple realms. But he was tricked and made to commit a mistake, one so great it destroyed worlds and cost him his freedom and status. Centuries afterward, the worlds of the Path have changed. Mortals, forced to adapt, have created their own new gods of metal, fire and technology. Now a simple human, stripped of his powers, he is given a chance to partially redeem himself... ... And maybe obtain his revenge. Updates twice a week. The art is my own.
8 144 - In Serial7 Chapters
FADE DAM
After loosing her memories at a young age then also loosing her best friend, Sian thought that was all for her not realising there's more to her than her normal appearance. One day while trying to escape from her debtors things got physical and in trying to save herself she unknowingly unleashed the power in her and that got her debtors distracted in that moment she escaped. While trying to understand what happened, she met Isabel who ended up explaining some certain things which are unknown to the outside world also telling her the powers were inherited from her parents introducing her to Fade Dam. Joining Fade Dam opened up new adventures for her. Will this be considered goodluck?
8 187 - In Serial23 Chapters
Star Wars: The Soul of a Sith
For the first two decades of his life, Ren has endured the brutal training of a sith. He possesses enormous talent in the force, but unlike other sith he has never truly been consumed by the dark side. When Ren is cast out by his master, he embarks on a journey to understand who or what he is and he is. Along the way he finds unlikely allies and is pulled into a destiny surrounding one of the most notorious and powerful lords of the original sith race from thousands of years ago.
8 116 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Sleepless Nights!
This is basically a poetic catharsis when i feel too much emotions are piled up. Ps: this is my first work on wattpad. Please do give honest reviews. Suggestions and positive criticism are always welcomed.Thanku for reading !!( In advance)
8 151 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Fish and the Riverman (Mchanzo fanfiction)
This will be another Mchanzo fanfiction where McCree is a fisherman and Hanzo is a merman. This book will be a completely different story line than my other books. Hanzo is my favorite Overwatch character and my main.Ps. the art and characters are NOT mine.
8 146 - In Serial10 Chapters
Dear Happy // Fantastic Beasts
Dear Happy,Why have you gone so early, only to come back later?- Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them -(Book one - First Priority)(Book two - If I Fall)(Book three - Dear Happy)>> obviously I don't anything involving Fantastic Beasts. All right reserved to JK Rowling and all that good stuff
8 66

