《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》💞CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT YOU 💞
Advertisement
Akshat and Guddan were sleeping peacefully, cuddling to each other.. Suddenly Guddan murmured in sleep and she woke up with a jerk saying Akshat's name.. Akshat woke up hearing Guddan's scream...Guddan was sweating badly...
Akshat-(cupping her cheeks)Guddan!!Guddan kya hua???Haan???
Akshat got panicked seeing Guddan in this vulnerable condition.. Guddan realised that she was with Akshat,in their room,safe...She immediately hugged Akshat tightly and began to cry.. Akshat got worried and hugged her back..He tried to console her...
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!!!(crying badly)
Akshat-Haan,Guddan!!Main yahi hoon!!!Kya hua??Kya baat hai???
Guddan-(still in his embrace)Jindal Sahab!!Humnein ek bahut hi bura sapna dekha!!Humne dekha ki aap humse door jaa rahein hain!!Bahut door!!Aur hum kuch nahin kar pa rahein hain!!Humein bahut darr lag raha hai,Jindal Sahab!!Aap humein chodke toh nahin jaayenge na!!!???
Akshat-Guddan!!!Ssshhhh!!!Main yahi hoon tumhare paas!!Bhala tumhe chodkar kaise jaa sakta hoon aur kyuj jaaunga!!??Kahaan jaunga main tumhe chodkar!!Jaan ho tum meri!!Bhala jism jaan ke bina kaise zinda reh sakti hai!!Hmmm!!!Nahin na!!Yeh sab ek bura sapna tha!!Bhul jaao isee!!Tumhare Jindal Sahab tumhein chodkar kahin nahin jaayenge!!!Kabhi nahin!!Samjhi tum!???
Guddan nodded..but she was still scared...Akshat gave her water...He kissed her forehead and made her sleep in his embrace peacefully...
Next morning,after Daadi performed pooja, everyone gathered to have their breakfast..Guddan was still upset due to her nightmare...Daadi and bahus noticed this but decided to ask her about it later..
The men went to the restaurant...Guddan was sitting on her sofa in her room..Daadi came there...
Daadi-Kya hua beta!!Main subah se dekh rahi hoon tu pareshaan hai!!Koi baat hai kya??
Guddan narrated her the whole incident..She shared her fears with Daadi..
Daadi-(smiled)Bas!!Itni si baat!!Beta yeh sab bekar ki chinta hai!!Yeh toh bas el bura sapna tha!!Aur kuch nahin!!Bhul jaa isse!!Aisa kuch nahin hoga!!Tu aur Lalla ek dusre ke liye bane ho!!Tum dono ko koi juda nahin kar sakta!!Tun dono ka pyaar aur saath atoot hai!!Koi tumhare beech phir nahin aa sakta!!Samjhi!!
Advertisement
She kissed her forehead and went from there..Guddan felt a bit relaxed listening to her talks..
After sometimes,all the women were sitting in hall.. Just then they watched a news...In news,the reporter was saying that a building collapsed near the Jindal Restaurant,due to which there had been a huge stampede..Many people were injured and 3 were dead..
Daadi and bahus got worried..Guddan was hell scared as she remembered the nightmare..She tried to call Akshat but his phone was switched off...Just then Akshat and sons reached home.. Everyone sighed in relief seeing them safe and sound..
Durga ran to Kishore and Lakshmi ran to Vardaan as they were hell worried for their husbands..They assured them that they were absolutely fine...
Daadi-Kanha ka laakh laakh shukr hai ki mere bacche sahi salamat ghar wapas laut aayein hain...Kuch nahin hua hai unhein!!!
Guddan ran to Akshat and hugged him tightly..Akshat also reciprocated..
Guddan-(cupping his cheeks)Aap theek toh hain na!!??Koi chot toh nahin lagi na???Haan!!!Aap theek hain na!!Aap kuch bol kyun nahin rahein hain!!??
Akshat-Guddan!!!Tum kuch bolne dogi toh bolunga na!!Main bilkul theek hoon aur koi chot nahin lagi hai mujhe!!!Calm down!!See,I am absolutely fine!!
Guddan-Toh phir aapka phone kyun nahin lag raha tha???
Akshat-Woh charge khatam ho gaya tha!!Main charge karna bhul gaya tha, that's why!!!
Daadi-Beta,tu pareshaan mat ho!!Dekh,Lalla bilkul sahi salamat hai!!Kuch nahin hua hai use!!!Tu fikar mat kar,bacche!!!Tera pyaar sahi salamat hai!!
Akshat-Maa sahi keh rahin hain!!Tum khamakhan hi pareshaan ho rahi ho aur kuch bhi nahin!!
Guddan-(angrily)Khamakhan!!!Hum khamakhan pareshaan hi rahein hain!!Humara darr fizul hai!!Aapko pata bhi hai humari kya halat ho gayi thi!!Phone nahin lag raha tha,koi raasta nahin tha aap tak pahunchne ka,aur aap keh rahein hain bekar mein chinta kar rahein hain hum!!!How can you be so careless!!!
Akshat-(realising his mistake and her fear)Guddan,main toh...
Guddan-Rehne dijiye!!Aapse baat karna hi bekar hai!!Aapko kaise samajh mein aayega yeh sab!!!
Advertisement
Saying this,Guddan ran to her room crying...Akshat felt guilty for not understanding her pain..Till now, everyone had came to know about Guddan's nightmare and her fear of losing Akshat..So they felt very bad for her...Daadi,bahus and sons asked Akshat to pacify Guddan...Akshat went behind Guddan to their room...
Guddan was crying sitting on the sofa..Akshat came there and felt bad for her..He went to her and placed his hand on her shoulder..She shrugged it off and went to the balcony...
Akshat-Guddan!!I am sorry!!I didn't mean that!! Please mujhse baat karo!!Aise naraaz mat raho!!
Guddan-Kyun!!Aapko kya farak padta hai agar hum naraaz rahein yaa naa!!
Akshat-Guddan,aisa nahin hai!!I am sorry!!Main toh sirf itna keh raha tha ki aise ek bure sapne ko dil pe nahin liya jaata!!
Guddan-Accha!!!Yeh aap keh rahein hain!!Jab aap humari jagah hote toh aap bhi aise hi ghabrate na!!Aapko pata bhi hai kitna darr lagta hai humein inn cheezon se!!Pehle kal woh bura sapna,phir aaj subah aapki tasveer tootte se bachi aur ab yeh haadsa woh bhi humare hi restaurant ke paas!!Yeh sab ittefaq kitne khaufnaak hai aapko andaaza bhi hai!!Jab ek dusre ke saath nahin rehna chahte the toh kismat ne zabardasti ek saath rakha!!Aur jab pyaar hua,saath mein rehna chaha toh baarbaar alag hote rahe!!Har pal isi darr mein jeete hain ki kahin aapko kho na de phirse!!
Kabhi humari jaan khatre mein hoti hai!!Kabhi aapki jaan pe bann aati hai!!Kabhi humein galatfehmi hoti hai!!Kabhi aapko hoti hai!!Kabhi hum ek dusre se door chale jaatein hain!!Kabhi koi teesra humare beech aa jaata hai!!Har baar koi na koi humare dooriyon ki wajah ban hi jaata hai!!!Kitni mushkilaton ka saamna kiya hai humare rishtey ne!!Phir jaake yeh khushi,yeh saath,yeh sukoon naseeb hua hai!!Lekin har ek pal aapko khone ke darr se jeena padta hai!!Aur aap keh rahein hain ki fizul ki chinta hai!!Thak gayein hain hum humesha apne pyaar ke liye ladte ladte!!Aur nahin hota!!Hum aapko nahin kho saktein!!Mar jaayenge aapke bina!!Nahin reh saktein aapse door!!Nahin hoga humse!!
Guddan cried badly and broke down on the floor..Akshat couldn't see his love in such a vulnerable condition and ran to her...He hugged her tightly and kissed her...Guddan held him tightly and released her sorrow...They remained like that for a long time..When Guddan finallu composed herself,Akshat pacified her...
Akshat-Main jaanta hoon,Guddan!!Tumhara darr aur takleef main acchi tarah se samajhta hoon!!Main bhi usi darr se jeeta hoon,Guddan!!Par kabhi jatata nahin yeh sochkar ki tum kamzor padjaaogi!!(holding her hands)Guddan,yeh sach hai ki humara rishta bahut imtihaanon se guzra hai!!Par ab aur nahin!!Humara rishta lohe ki tarah tapte hue mazboot ban chuka hai!!Ab humein iss duniya ki koi taqat ek pal ke liye bhi alag nahin karsakti!!!Maut bhi nahin!!Bhagwaan bhi nahin!! I promise you,Guddan!!Na main kahin tumse door jaaonga aur na hi tumhe khud se door hone dunga!!Marte dum tak saath mein rahenge!!Chahe kuch bhi ho jaaye!!Poori duniya se,yahaan tak ki bhagwaan se bhi lad jaaonga humare pyaar ke liye!!!Humara saath zindagi bhar ka hai!!!Yeh tumhare Jindal Sahab ka waada hai tumse!!!Hum kabhi alag nahin honge!!Kabhi bhi nahin!!Hmm!!!
Guddan-Pakka!!???Pinky promise??
Akshat-(smiling)Pinky promise!!
Guddan smiled and hugged Akshat..Akshat kissed her forehead..They were in each other's embrace...
Hello friends!! Here is my latest update!!I hope you all will like it!! Please vote and comment!! Please keep sharing your ideas!!Stay safe and stay at home!! Thank you so much 😊....
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial62 Chapters
Dungeon Scholar
Girl meets dungeon. What could go right? A story of a good-hearted Scholar driven by her compassion and curiosity. She might be a little combat averse, but um, isn't that only logical? Love me a good grimdark, but sometimes I want to read feel-good fiction that isn't pure action, romance, or comedy. The plot and characters of Dungeon Scholar won't be all happy and fluffy, and the world will be more dungeons and monsters than rainbows and puppies, but overall the sweet moments should overshadow the bitter. Let's say three dollops of sugar for every pinch of salt, with lemon slices left on the saucers? Enjoy. Note: This is NOT a typical dungeon story. If you are here for the dungeon aspect, then fair warning this will seem incredibly slow-burn to you. The dungeon will eventually become the most important 'character,' arguably, or the second-most important narratively, but you might jump out the window in frustration long before that happens. At its heart, the story's core remains 'girl meets dungeon,' not 'dungeon meets world.' (To be clear, this does or will have a plot! It's just the more conventional story-like elements contribute to Rowena Loress's greater story, not the other way around; no conflict takes center stage until it becomes personally significant to her. Meanwhile, have some Slice of Life.) Updates every Friday Cover made using Waifulabs Written using 4thewords (referral code: UZJRY55368)
8 121 - In Serial97 Chapters
Kano's Necromantic Comedy
Humanity is extinct, leaving the world in the hands of mad biological craftsmen with miraculous technology. They were once humanity’s last hope for survival, but ultimately these necrotechs served only to speed its final destruction. Now their defective creations make up the last remnants of civilization, senselessly slaughtering each other as the necrotechs war for control of what little remains. Kano, a fractured soul born from the ashes of the old world, wallows in the lifeless wasteland. A shell of her former self, Kano now ranks amongst the worst of these new horrors. Caught up in the mad machinations of necrotechs, she stumbles upon helpless beings that force her to confront who she once was and how far she’s fallen. Cover by CristianAC.
8 210 - In Serial19 Chapters
Two Sides
Heroes and monsters are the staples of fantasy. Swords and magic, fairies and dragons, adventures and death; all things went hand in hand in some worlds not our own. Elaine Dawn grew up listening to those stories as a child, imagining, aspiring, yet as she grew she slowly lost her dreams and became detached from what the world could be, slowly becoming one with the world that was. Yet one night she found herself in a dream that became reality, and oh there they were; heroes and monsters, swords of steel, magic of tales, fairies and dragons of old, and adventures that held riches and death both. She had no fantastic magic, no supernatural strength. All she had was herself, her coin, and her life. But that was enough. As she stared into the distance, to the mountain-sized horrors of the night, she smiled and tossed her coin once again.
8 288 - In Serial14 Chapters
Breakthrough
A guy just want to avenge for someone he care, a guys just want to live life, a guy just want to be loved. Story about a guy try to reach what he want to. Pain and suffer is teacher for him. He will be known and he will become a legendThe Tag will follow the further story.Since my story is not too detail, I will alter it with some Illustration in further progress
8 158 - In Serial18 Chapters
Re:Stoat
This story is utterly brutal, sick, twisted, and vile. Rape, Murder, Gore, Nature. Elephants rape and murder rhinos... I want to make this story twisted from the start. The world is a viscous and cruel place. My story is going to push limits. Abandon all hope, ye who enter here.
8 111 - In Serial26 Chapters
MomoJirou Stories
Little stories about my favorite girls from My Hero Academia and their relationship.I do not own any of the characters.
8 120

