《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》💕ATOOT BANDHAN💕
Advertisement
That little girl was still with Durga and Aarav... Meanwhile,Akshat and Guddan arrived at the same time to meet her..There was an awkward silence..Still they both went inside and sat near her..Guddan signalled Durga and she took Aarav with her and left the room...AkshAn looked at each other and decided to initiate a conversation with the kid who was busy in playing with her doll...Guddan faked cough..The girl looked at her..
Guddan-Aap theek ho na,Beta???
Girl-(nodded her head in yes)
Guddan-Accha!!!Humein aapka naam toh nahin pata!!Aapka naam kya hai??
The poor girl was still scared..She was frightened...It seemed that she was in a trauma..The girl might have been went through a lot of painful memories and shocks..She didn't say anything..Guddan looked at Akshat and vice versa..
Akshat-Accha!!Aapko humara naam pata hai??
Girl nodded in no..
Akshat-(smiling)Mera naam hai Akshat aur inka naam hai Guddan..
She still didn't say anything..Guddan thought for a while..Then said,
Guddan-Accha!!Toh phir aapka naam hi nahin hai!!
Akshat looked at her astonished..Guddan winked at him..He understood..
Akshat-Are,Guddan!!Yeh kya keh rahi ho tum!!?? Aisa nahin ho sakta!!Nahin!!Kisika naam kaise na ho bhala!!
Guddan-Are!!Aap hi batayiye!!Jinka naam hota hai woh naam batate hain!!Ab jinka nahin hota wo hi toh nahin batate na!!
Akshat-Hmm!!Baat toh sahi hai!!Ab dekho sabka naam hai!!Mera,tumhara,Aarav ka..hum sabka!!Par shayad inka naam hi nahin hai!!
Guddan-Hum inhein kya bulaye!!??
The poor little girl was staring at the dramebaaz couple..Then she broke her silence and said,
Girl-Radhika!!
Guddan-Radhika!!Kaun Radhika??
Girl-Mera naam,Radhika hai!!
AkshAn looked at each other and smiled..
Akshat-Are Waah!!Bahut hi pyaara naam hai aapka!!
They talked with her for a long time...They made her laugh,they shared funny things with her..They cheered her up...
Radhika-Aap dono ek dusre ko kaise jaante ho???Aap dono friends ho??
They both looked at each other till Radhika asked again in her sweet voice..
Radhika-Batao na!!
Akshat-Haan beta!!!Hum friends hain!!Aap banoge humare friend??
She nodded and joined her hand with AkshAn..Just then Guddan got a call and left the room to attend it...
Akshat-Accha,Beta!!Ek baat batayiye!!Aapko khaane mein kya pasand hai??
Radhika-Woh jo triangle shape ke hotein hain na,jismein aloo hota hai!! Aur bahut tasty hota hai...Woh!!
Akshat-(laughed)Samosa!!??
Radhika-Haan..wahi wahi...
Akshat-Accha theek hai!!Aap abhi khelo!!Main aapke liye tasty tasty Samosa laaoonga!!!Theek hai!!!
Akshat pulled his cheeks lovingly...He left for the kitchen to make samosas..
Radhika was playing in hall... Accidentally she broke a vase..Antra came there and got angry...She held Radhika from her hand rudely and began to scold her...
Advertisement
Antra-Andhi ho kya!!Dekh ke nahin khel sakti!!Kitna expensive vase tha pata bhi hai tumhein!!Of course,tumhein kaise pata hoga!!Pata nahin kahaan se uthaake layein hain Akshat tumhein!! Expensive shabd ka matlab bhi nahin pata hoga!!Dhang se chalna nahin aata toh chupchap ek kone mein baithi raho!!Yahaan wahaan uss Guddan ki tarah ucchal kud karne ki koi zaroorat nahin hai samjhi!!Oh,please!!Ab yeh rona dhona mat shuru mat kardena!!!Pata nahin kaise aire gaire aa jaatein hain iss ghar mein!
Akshat saw this and his blood boiled...He shouted at Antra...He went to rescue a frightened Radhika from Antra..
Akshat-(freeing Radhika from her clutches)Stop it,Antra!!!Have you lost your mind!!???Ek bacchi se koi aise baat karta hai!!!5 ya 6 saal ki bacchi hai woh!!!Kitna bhala boora suna rahi ho tum use!!!Yeh standard,class ki baat beech mein kahaan se aa gayi!!Are bacche khelkar todphod nahin karenge toh kya bade karenge!!!Itni akal nahin hai tumhein!!Ek vase toota hai!!Koi pahaad nahin!!Behave yourself Okay!!!Aur har baat pe Guddan ko beech mein kyun ghaseed lati ho yaar!! Problem kya hai tumhein usse!!!Inn sab mein woh kahaan se aa gayi!!!Listen,Antra!!!Agar tumhein baat karne ka sahi tareeka nahin aata toh chupchap apna muhn band rakho!!Ek shabd bhi kaha na toh..... Khabardar agar aainda kabhi kisi bacche se iss tarah baat ki yaa use rulaya toh!!!I won't spare you!!! Get lost!!!Just leave(shouting)!!!
Antra left in anger..Radhika was hiding behind Akshat and she was scared...Akshat cooled down himself and consoled her...
Akshat-Beta!!Aapko kisi se ghabrane ki koi zaroorat nahin hai okay!!!Aap ise apna ghar maano!!Aapka jo mann chahe karo!!?Aapki jo marzi aap yahaan kar sakte ho!!!Jo marzi todo jiske saath marzi khelo!!Koi kuch nahin kahega aap ko!!!Aap yahaan totally comfortable ho,beta!!!Darna mat theek hai!!(kissing her forehead)Jaao!!!Khelo hmm!!!
After sometimes,all gathere for lunch..Radhika was also there.. Everyone pampered her... Akshat served her fav Samosa and she was damn happy...She asked Akshat and Guddan to seat on her both sides..They reluctantly agreed only for Radhika's sake..They fed her and she also fed them..Antra was fuming un anger...Saraswati was not interested..Durga and Lakshmi were very happy seeing them together... Kishore and Vardaan prayed for their Papa and Guddan Maa's happiness..Daadi waa very happy and in heart,she silently prayed to her Kanha to give that happiness to her both the children soon,which scenario she was watching in front of her... She was craving for her Lalla and for her Gudiya's happiness...Soon the lunch was over...Aarav and Radhika ran to play...
Advertisement
There was lying an active electric wire..The current was flowing through that..Radhika and Aarav were running... Guddan's eyes fell on the wire...She was startled seeing the wire...She ran to kids and just pulled them...She fell on the floor and got hand injured with the wire... Everyone was shocked and ran tp her,except Antra..
Akshat-Guddan!!!!
He picked her up and placed her on the sofa...Lakshmi took the kids inside to divert their mind...Akshat was hell worried for her and started treating her hand...
Akshat-Aisa koi karta hai kya!!! Pagal ho kya!!!Kuch ho jaata toh!!Live wire tha Guddan!!Jaan ja sakti thi!!
Daadi-Hey Kanha!!! Tera laakh laakh shukar hai!! Meri bacchi sahi salamat hai!!
Guddan asked Durga to call a servant...
Guddan-Yeh wire yahaan kaiae gira??
Servant-Ma'am yeh wire toot gaya tha!! Main dusra wire lene gaya tha!!!
Guddan-(angrily)Toh aap iss tarah iss wire ko chod ke chale jayenge!!Woh bhi on karke!!!
Servant-Sorry,Ma'am!!!
Guddan-Kya sorry!!!Aapke laparvahi ki wajah se aaj kitni badi anhoni hojaati aapko andaaza bhi hai!!!Kisiki jaan jaa sakti thi!!Bacche khel rahein the yahaan agar kuch ho jaata toh!!!Aapki sorry se sab thik ho jata!!!
Durga-Saasu Maa shaant ho jaayiye please!!
Guddan-Kaise shaant hone ko keh rahi hain aap,Durga Ji!! Aarav aur Radhika khel rahein the yahaan!!Kuch ho jaata toh!!
Akshat was astonished seeing her angry.. Everyone was shocked seeing her angry...She was never so angry before..Akshat somehow sent away the servant from Guddan's eyesight,giving him warning....Guddan was somehow calmed down...
Akshat was stuck in a conflict between his mind and his heart...
Akshat-Yeh kya ho raha hai!!!Aaj mere saamne woh Guddan khadi thi jisse maine pyaar kiya tha!!Mero Guddan jo kabhi bhi kisiko nuksaan pahunchne nahin degi!!Khudki jaan dao pe lagakar sabko bachati hai!!Toh phir 4 saal pehle usne aisa kyun kiya!!!Jis Guddan ne kal apni jaan par khel kar itne bacchon ki jaan bachaayi,aaj Aarav aur Radhika ki jaan bachayi,....woh apne hi bacche ko abort kaise kar saktii hai!!!Woh bhi apni uss aulad ko jo iss duniya mein aayi bhi nahin thi!!Woh sab kya tha jo maine apni aankhon se dekha tha!!Woh papers,woh CCTV footage.....(He closed his eyes and remembered his Guddan's honesty..How she was a good mother to Alisha who was not ever her own daughter,how she has saved her,how she agreed to save her in exchange of her own child,how she yelled at the servant like never before that day and everything that made him fallen in love with her)(He opened his eyes)Nahin!!!Kuch galat hai!!Kuch toh hai jo chut raha hai!!Meri Guddan aisa nahin kar sakti!!Agar woh jhooth bol rahi hoti toh meri nazaron se nazre milane ki taqat nahin hoti usmein!!Meri Guddan aisi nahin hai ki humare rishtey mein aaye toofan ka shikar kisi aur ko hone de,woh bhi humare bacche ho,humare pyaar ki nishaani ko!!!Never!!I have to find out!!!
He decided to go the hospital where the incident of abortion had taken place 4 years before...He went there and decided to meet the same doctor who had performed her operation...
When the doctor entered his cabin,he found Akshat sitting on his chair..He waa shocked...
Doctor-Mr.Jindal!!!Aap yahaan!!??
Akshat-Ji haan!!Main yahaan!! Aapse ek help chahiye thi..
Doctor-Kaisi help??? batayiye...
Akshat-Chaar saal pehle jo hua tha mujhe woh sach jaanna hai!!
Doctor-(stammering)Kaisa....sach!!!!
Akshat-Lagta hai aapki yaaddasht bahut kamzor hai!!(holding his collar)Yaad sach mein nahin hai yaa bhulne ka natak kar rahein hain!!??
Doctor-Aapki badi bahu toh meri biwi ki jaan khatre mein rakh kar saboot le kar gayi thi!!Ab kya chahiye aapko!!??
Akshat-(confused)Kya Matlab???
Then the doctor narrated him everything...From Antra bribing her,from Antra causing Guddan's accident to that fake CCTV footage and that signature that he had taken from Guddan on abortion papers by lying to her that it would save her child!!!He also showes him the proofs...He also informed that Guddan was never pregnant and also he told that the doctor who had told them that Guddan was pregnant,was bribed by Antra....
Akshat was shocked..He did not utter a single word and left the hospital..He was completely shattered...He fell onto his knees...He cried a lot...He cursed himself for saying those bitter words to his Guddan that day...He cursed himself for not trusting his love once again!!!He cursed himself for not being able to see the betrayal that Antra had given them once again!!!How could he believe that His Guddan could kill their child!!!The lady who had loved Alisha more than her own mother,how could she lie!!!How he could not believe that Antra who had killed her own brother and his own brother,could also kill her daughter for her benefit!!!He was feeling too ashamed of himself...
Hello friends!!!Here is my latest update!!It will be a two-shots story....I will try to update the next part soon....I hope you all will like it... Please vote and comment!! Please keep sharing your ideas.....Stay safe...Stay at home....Thank you so much😊...
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial234 Chapters
Son of the Spirit Beast
Rainbow Island, one of the several islands in this world governed by martial artists, is the stage of an incredible event. A newborn infant, Hei, is saved from a tragic ending and raised by a spirit beast spider. Under these unusual circumstances, Hei ends growing up with the body of a human but the mind of a spirit beast. However, this world is filled with conflicts, and his vision about spirit beast differs by the rest of the world. So, in order to protect his family, he decides to become a martial artist, beginning a journey that would bring him toward the peak of martial artist society while discovering the concealed story of the world.
8 202 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Devil's Tears
The 88th Magic Knight Candidate Examination is going to take place in the city of Abros, the capital of Rublor Kingdom. Thousands of young talented fighters handpicked by reputable Knight's are going to participate in this exam. But only a handful of those people will be able to pass the exam and get the chance to be selected to become a magic knight candidate. At the same time, Sebastian Heller also arrives at the capital in hopes of becoming a magic knight candidate. He comes from a small village far away out in the boonies. Excluding Sebastian's skills in combat abilities, he had few problems of his own. Sebastian since birth had an intimidating face which made him a little harder to approach. On top of that, he also suffers from 'nervous laughter', a condition where animals naturally grin or show their teeth when nervous, stressed, angered, or uncomfortable. Because of these problems he often mistook for a goon or an evil person. With such difficult problems and tough competition, can Sebastian pass through the exam and become a magic knight candidate?
8 113 - In Serial6 Chapters
Messiah: Soldier of the Orient
Tara's father saved their people in the face of Armageddon. But as with any other blessing, his existence was not destined to last forever. Before he was reclaimed by the heavens, he uttered one last wish - one that only Tara could fulfill. Now Tara finds herself on a distant world far more primitive than her own. She meets a soldier who resembles her father in more ways than just appearance. What answers does he hold that will guide her to her ultimate goal?
8 168 - In Serial372 Chapters
Cascadia
Corvayne, a warrior exiled from his desert village, ends up in the backwater colony city Cascadia. He meets a strange girl, jumps through a portal to another world, and starts a journey to protect her and discover the secrets and treasures waiting in the mysterious rifts they call 'Towers'. Follow Corvayne as he fights throngs of monsters and explores totally-not-Seattle with Wick, his foul mouthed girlfriend. Along the way Corvayne will accumulate a rotating party of friends and misfits, journey into through dungeons full of dangers and loot, and learn to use a bevy of strange powers as he faces threats inside the mysterious 'Towers' and through the city of Cascadia, which hosts secrets of it's own, all while trying to unravel his tangled past. Updates: Mondays + Whenever I feel like it. ****************** This story features: -A cast who are mostly good friends and mostly good people, despite exploring weird and dangerous worlds. -A mix of dungeons, dragons, and exploring the pine scented city of Cascadia. -Very light LitRPG elements that slowly seep into the story. Learning the system is a challenge that takes the characters a long time. -A strange universe with a mix of both standard magic and powers that twist reality itself. Some wizards know how to cast fireball, but a few can curse someone to be lost for eons. -No explicit sex scenes. Warning is for implied sex scenes and some nudity. -Lots of blood, mostly monster blood. -A long planned story and long character arcs. I have the ending in mind as I write. -Single character PoV, with plans to add bonus chapters for other characters. [A winner of the Royal Road Writathon challenge.]
8 243 - In Serial33 Chapters
LOSER > THE GOONIES
"You're such a loser." "No, I'm a goonie!!" What happens when two kids.. June and Mikey, have a love(+hatred) relationship towards each other? will they stop the hate? read to find out.[ # 1 in "mikeywalsh" ¿ ] [ IN EDITING ]
8 117 - In Serial66 Chapters
Something I Never told You (Tk)
An arranged marriage that falls apart due to some misunderstandings.Kim Taehyung is a thirty Five years old Painter, a single father of a sixteen years old boy, living in Paris.Jeon Jungkook is searching for his husband, totally unaware that he has a son who hates his father to the infinity.What will happen when Taehyung's hurtful past will come back to stand in front of him out of sudden and claim his rights on his son?Will the family fall apart again or will Jungkook be able to keep his world together this time?Topkook ☝️BottomTae 👇 (as always)#1 in Taekookff#2 in vkook#3 in Taekook#2 in BottomTae#4 in mpreg#5 in topkook#5 in angst #10 in fanfiction
8 193

