《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》💞MAIN TENU SAMJHAWAAN KI!!(PART-2)💞
Advertisement
They chased the goon to save Guddan..The goon took Guddan to a cliff..There he tried to kill Guddan...Akshat and the police reached there..
Akshat-Chod Meri Guddan ko!!!Warna main teri jaan le lunga!!Chod maine kaha!!
The goon tried to shoot at Guddan..Just then Guddan kicked him back and the goon fell off the cliff..Guddan was shocked as she didn't intend to kill him...She screamed in fear... Akshat ran to her and hugged her tightly..He hid her in his embrace and began to console her..She was crying badly..The Police went to search his body..
Akshat-Ssshhh!!!Guddan!!Kuch nahin hua hai!!! Sab theek hai!!!Hum theek hai, jaan!!Ssshhh!!!Bas bas!!Rona mat!!Shaant ho jao!!
Guddan-Jindal.... Sahab!!!Humm..hummm..ussseee..maarna nahin..chahte the!!!Hum toh...bas khudko....
Akshat-Ssshhhh!!!Kuch galat nahin kiya hai tumne,Guddan!!! It's okay!!!It was not your fault!! Don't blame yourself!!!Kuch nahin kiya tumne!!Tumne jo kuch bhi kiya self defense mein kiya and that's not a crime!!(caressing her cheeks)Kuch galat nahin hai okay!!!Shaant ho jao!!Rona band!!Main hoon na!!hmmm!!(Kissed her forehead)...
Guddan felt relaxed a bit but she remained in his embrace..Akshat took her home...He was consoling her...
Here,in the family,everyone was tensed for AkshAn...Daadi was just praying for her childrens' well being...Revti was there and she had told them everything.. Durga along with Aarav,was with the little girl to cheer her up..Just then AkshAn reached home,interwining their hands with each other..Daadi was relieved and ran to them..She hugged them..
Daadi-Mere bacchon!!!Tum dono theek toh ho na!! Kanha ka laakh laakh shukar hai mere bacche sahi salamat ghar laut aayein!!(seeing their bruises)Hey Kanha!!Itni chot lagi hai tum dono ko!!
Akshat-Maa!? Hum dono bilkul theek hai!!Zara si chot lagi hai bas!!?Zyaada chot Guddan ko lagi hai!!
Daadi-Kya???Gudiya!!
Guddan-Nahin Maa!!! Hum theek hain itni bhi chot nahin lagi hai!!aap fikar mat kijiye!!
Daadi kissed their foreheads..They asked about the kid then Lakshmi told them that she is with Durga..Revti was told by Guddan to stay with the little girl to take care of her..They departed to their respective room to nurse their wounds..Antra was fuming in anger seeing them coming inside putting hand in hand..She was hell jealous..She immediately followed Akshat to show her concern..
Akshat was in his room..He was trying to nurse his wounds of his back..He was finding it hard as it was paining a lot..Just then Antra came inside and saw hin struggling with his wounds..She went and took the cotton in her hand and started to nurse it..Akshat stood with a jerk..
Advertisement
Akshat- Yeh kya kar rahi ho tum???
Antra-Tumhari madad kar rahi hoon,Akshat!!
Akshat-Maine maangi tumse!!??Toh phir!!
Antra-Akshat,mujhe tumhari fikar hai!! Tumhein dard mein kaise dekh sakti hoon!!Patni hoon main tumhari aur....
Akshat-Wait!!Kya Kya!!Patni!!Meri!!Yaar,sar pe gehri chot lagi hai kya tumhein!! Yaaddasht kamzor hai kya tumhari!!Bol bol ke thak gaya hoon ki biwi nahin ho tum meri,bas natak kar rahi ho!!Itni si baat dimaag mein nahin ghusti tumhare!!Yeh kya concern concern khel rahi ho!! Bewakoof nazar aata hoon main!!Kuch jaan nahin paoonga!!Koi sadhvi tapasvini nahin ho tum!!Sati banneka drama band karo!!Aur yeh kya roz roz press conference bula deti ho ghar par!!Mahila morcha ki mukhiya hi kya!!Koi political party hai kya tumhari!!Kya aaye din Media ke saamne Mrs.Akshat Jindal banti phirti ho!!(holding her hands tightly)Ek baat kaan khol ke sun lo!!Jitna keh raha hoon utna karo!!Acting karni hai,overacting mat karo!!Iss natak ko sach samajhne ko bhul mat karo!!Mrs.Akshat Jindal sirf aur sirf Guddan thi,aur woh hi hai!!Yeh darja kabhi kisi aur ka nahin ho sakta,sapne mein bhi nahin!!Isliye bas uske saamne jitni zaroorat hai utni acting karo!!Aise chipkali ki tarah chipakne ki zaroorat nahin hai mere saath!!Samjhi!!Koi over smartness dikhaane ki koshish bhi mat karna!!Aur mere bina ijaazat ke mujhe chune ki himmat bhi ki na,toh mujhse bura koi nahin hoga!!Did you understand????Biwi nahin ho meri!!Yeh baat apne dimaag mein jitni jaldi ho sake bhardo!!!Now just get lost!!
He pushed her..Then he again tried to nurse his wounds..Antra felt insulted and asked him..
Antra-Aur abhi jo uss Guddan ke haath mein haath thaam kar andar aayein!!!Woh kya tha,Akshat!!Ek taraf use jalana chahte ho,dusri taraf pyaar jata rahe ho!!Woh tumhein chun sakti hai aur main...
Akshat-(Shouted at her)Antra!!!Stay in your limit!! Mere aur Guddan ke beech interfere karne ki jurrat mat karna!!!Joh hai humare beech ka hai!! Don't you dare to raise any question!!! That's none of your business!!!Dafa ho jaayo yahaan se isse pehle main kuch galat kar baithoon!!Mere jism aur rooh par sirf aur sirf Guddan ka haq hai!!Samjhi!!Now just get out from here!!
Antra got scared and left the place without uttering a single word but was fuming in anger...
Here,Guddan was also struggling with her wounds as she was more injured snd in a great pain...She was trying to nurse her wounds of her back..Just then she felt a known touch on her back that gave her goosebumps...It was her Jindal Sahab...
Advertisement
Akshat had came to check her..There he found her in pain and decided to help her..He took the cotton and began to nurse her wounds..Guddan screamed a bit in pain,Akshat was soothing her while dressing her wounds..Akshat whispered a sorry..Guddan nodded her head in no...
Akshat then took the ointment and applied it on her wounds..He sided her hairs and applied ointment on her neck's wound..Guddan was having goosebumps,feeling his touch..
Akshat took the ointment and applied it on her forehead..He blew it slowly so that she doesn't feel any pain..They had an eyelock for a long time..Then Akshat nursed her hands...He bandaged her wounds...
He was about to leave,just then he felt a sharp pain on his back.. Guddan noticed that he had not nurses his wounds..She held his hand and made him sit on the bed...Akshat sat like an obedient kid...
Guddan began to nurse his wounds..She applied ointment on his back..Akshat felt it painful, so she blew it slowly...She put bandage there softly...She whispered a sorry...Akshat nodded his head in no..
Guddan applied ointment on his hands and bandaged them.. Akshat was looking at her with love in his eyes..They had an eyelock...There was fear of losing each other..They were feeling relieved seeing each other safe...
While Guddan was nursing his wounds,Akshat remembered their separation...
Akshat-Yeh zakhm toh tumhaare marham bhar denge!!(pointing at his heart)Par jo zakhm tumne yahaan diyein the,unhein kaise bharogi!!!???
Guddan-Wahaan par toh zakhm humein bhi mile the!!Aap kaise bhar paayenge!!
Akshat-Chaar saal pehle hum dono ne ek dusre ko zakhm diyein the!!Agar chodke nahin jaati toh shayad ab tak woh zakhm dheere dheere karke bhar hi chuke hotein!!
Guddan-Hum chod ke jaane par majboor kisne kiya tha!!??Roka kyun nahin!!
Akshat-Kabhi toh meri baat nahin sunti!!Uss din kaise maanliya!!??Jo baat hosh mein kehta hoon,woh nahin maanti thi!!!Par jo baat gusse mein kehdi woh jhat se maanliya!!!Jaanti ho na mere gusse ko!!Jaanti thi na apne Jindal Sahab ko!!Phir samajh nahin paayi!!Kaise chali gayi akela chod kar!!!
Guddan-Jaante toh aap bhi humein thein!!Phir samajh kyun nahin paayein apni Guddan ko!!!Bharosa kyun nahin kiya apne pyaar par!!!
They both were silent... Akshat just hid his tears and left her room...Guddan was still sitting there..Akshat went to his room and locked himself...
He opened his cupboard and took a photo of Guddan..He caressed it and remembered their moments..He cried and remembered their separation..He got the flashbacks of that day which he curses everyday...He slided near his cupboard and sat down..
Guddan took Akshat's photo out of his wardrobe... She caressed it and kisses it...She hugged that frame..She remembered their moments and also remembered Akshat's bitter words ans cried a lot...
She was sitting down near her bed...She was crying hugging that photo frame..She remembered their romantic moments and nok jhoks..
"Kyun,Guddan!!!Kyun nahin ruki tum!!! Kyun chali gayi apne parivaar,apne Jindal Sahab ko chodkar!!!Kyun mudkar nahin dekha ek baar bhi!!Kyun!!!Kyun!!!"
"Kyun nahin roka aapne humein!!! Kaise jaane diya!!Ek awaaz tak kyun nahin di!!!Kyun bharosa nahin kiya apne pyaar par!!!Chaar saalon mein kyun ek baar bhi dhoondhne ki koshish nahin ki aapne!!"
"Kyun yeh dooriyan hai,Guddan!!Yeh kaisi majboori hai!!Kyun paas hokar bhi door hai hum!!!Kaise faasle aa gayein hain jinhen chahnkar bhi mita nahin sakte!!"
"Kyun ek dusre ke saame hokar bhi saath nahin hain hum!!Kaise alag ho gayein!!Kaise chut gaya saath!!Hum kya se kya ho gayein!!Kya mod le liye kismat ne!!!Kaise haar gaya humara pyaar!!!kaise!!"
They got lost in each other's thoughts..They slept hugging each other's photo...
Hello,friends!!Here is my latest update!!Hope you all will like it..Please vote and comment!!Keep sharing your ideas please!!!Guys,also I need a help!! Please if possible promote my book!!I am noticing only limited people are voting and commenting.. Please help me to grab this book more and more votes and comments.. Please guys,I request you to promote my book....Stay safe... Thank you so much☺️...
Regards.
Aradhana☺️...
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Seeker
The Gods are dead As they bled dry, so did the magic which gave them birth. In the new era of technology, its pathetic remnants must hide in the shadows or be locked away. In the ancient era of magic two beings often stood out: Galileo, an immortal scholar obsessed with knowledge and Angelica, the most loyal servant of the greatest among the now dead Gods. But why are they worthy of mention? Because after millennia of isolation, the two emerge in the new world beyond their reckoning. The entire story is told from the third person, however, each chapter will be told from the perspective of only one of the characters. This will be signified by the first letter of their names after the chapter number to avoid confusion. I submitted this fiction as a [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] as well as a participant in National Novel Writing Month. The original challenge had been to finish this entire faction within the month of November reaching the 55.5k word minimum. This goal had been achieved. I do not own the cover picture
8 258 - In Serial6 Chapters
Gamed:Last Attempt
Another story of a reincarnated fool running around in a new world, in search of things that shouldn't be found, gaining attention of the forces that shouldn't be disturbed. Chapter's out whenever I can do it but safe to say it's going to be a slow delivery rate. Plagiarism alert.
8 146 - In Serial11 Chapters
Empire of Death Saga: How A Sword changed my Life
This is a work of Fiction, Nothing in the following chapters are real stories. I always to write a light novel as a story and here it is: Takeo, a gifted boy, with a true talent when it comes to sword fighting. He is a high-schooler, who is looking forward to a sword-fighting career or to practice it as a hobby. His life takes a big twist after finding out that his great possession, his sword is wanted by the apprentices of Yomi, the death. Takeo is ready to protect his great possession for the good of others.
8 71 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Heralia Legacy
In a world where the paranormal is the norm, and your bus driver is a weretiger. Beings in every nook and ass crack of lore are real. Countless species coexisting in a haven called Geas. Divided into three big ruling councils: Mana for the magics, Spectra for the undead and Were for the shifters. But to keep Geas a Haven, there must be a higher presence that enforces it. The Heralia. A being with mixed blood, of great power and the mouthpiece of the gods. Along with his enforcers The Order, the Heralia is the police and the law, the gel of a dangerous society but when the assassination of the century leaves the Heralia dead. A rippling political tide washes throughout Geas, which left everyone wondering just who will be the next Heralia? Enter one: Argus Knight, just an ordinary, if not quirky, college kid in a world where no one is ordinary. Argus’ is happy with his life, even though he doesn’t have any powers or abilities like most of his friends or any money, okay so maybe not that happy. He was left at the step of a shifter temple when he was a child, so that sucked since he must have been a sexy lookin’ baby. Raised by an adoptive shifter mom, that makes the best cookies and gives the warmest hugs and unleashes the sharpest sass a being can wield, and oh, is also the high priestess of the Were Council. He lived his life surrounded by nuns, he was spoilt and gobbled all that attention up and he’s not ashamed to admit it. One day, innocently doing a psychology exam, like pro, if you will, a weird rainbow mist starts gushing out of his skin, for the lack of a better word and suddenly he is floating, then seizing, yup still in mid-air, in the middle of his exuding rainbow aura session, a voice booms out like a missive from the gods themselves, “AWAKEN MY HERALIA”. Sweet baby sugar nuts, what just happened? Join Argus in his journey in becoming the next Heralia, which will be jam-packed with snark, some sarcasm, interesting friends, a dash of heroism, a bit of hubba bubba wink wink nudge nudge with a special friend and an ass crack full of awesome. Readers discretion advised, for readers under 18, strong language and some sexual scenes.
8 138 - In Serial30 Chapters
Komahina Angstpril
For when you like Komahina and want to hurt Angst prompts for each day in April Prompt list by chaos-company on Tumblr
8 152 - In Serial19 Chapters
Adopted by McQueen (humanized) Book One
Chloe is a 9 year old girl in Creek of Angels Orphanage. Her parents died when she was only a baby. The crazy guard of the orphanage, Mrs Nelson, abuses Chloe for her own pleasure. Chloe does chores and stays in her room everyday. She doesn't get to have fun like the other kids. For years she has been adopted, but also brought back. The families only wanted her for slave reasons. Chloe loves to watch the Piston Cup races and watch her favorite racer, Lightning McQueen. Once she hears that he's coming to her orphanage to adopt, she prays that he'll be the one. The one who would be her hero to save her from this prison. Her prayers come true; she's adopted by McQueen. But Mrs Nelson threatened that if Chloe ever came back, she would suffer the consequences. Will Chloe love her new life? Or will she be brought back and spend the rest of her life suffering and rotting in an orphanage?
8 79

