《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》😘ROOTH NA JAANA😘
Advertisement
Morning Time....
Akshat was getting ready for the restaurant...Guddan came out of the washroom after having a bath..She was drying her hair.. Akshat's eyes fell on her and he got mesmerized..He back hugged Guddan..
Akshat-Kya baat hai!!Aaj koi zyaada hot lag raha hai!!
Guddan-Accha Ji!!Waise aaj koi romantic bhi ho raha hai!!
Akshat-Bhai!!Hum toh roz hi romantic hotein hain!!Aapki meherbani nahin hoti bas hum par!!
Guddan-Accha Ji!!
Akshat-Haan Ji!!
Guddan-Dear Patidev!!For your kind information,agar hum meherbaan nahin hote toh aapke haath itni asaani se nahin aate!!
Akshat-Hmm!!Baat toh sahi hai!!Par aapke paas humare paas wapas aane ke alawa aur koi option nahin tha!!Becaues aapko iss Khadoos Jindal ke alawa koi nahin jhel sakta!!
Guddan-Accha Ji!! Challenge mat kijiye!!Warna phir chale jayenge toh dhoondte reh jayenge!!Bhaag gayein toh!!Phir haath nahin aayenge...
Akshat felt bad..He left her..He got angry..Guddan was shocked at his sudden action..
Akshat-Khabardaar!!Agar aainda aisa bolna toh door ki baat,socha bhi toh!!
Guddan-Jindal Sahab,hum toh bas mazaak...
Akshat-Mazaak!!Yeh tumhare liye mazaak tha,Guddan!!Beshaq tumhare liye yeh mazaak hoga,par mere liye nahin hai!!Tumhein andaaza bhi hai tumne kitni badi baat kehdi!!Tum ho sakti ho strong mere bina,par main kamzor hoon tumhare bina!!Yeh 4 saal kaise beetayein hain tumhein andaza bhi nahin hai!!Khair,chodo!! Main tumse yeh sab kyun keh raha hoon!!I think I should leave!!
He was about to go..Guddan held his hand..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab,Sorry!! Please maaf kar dijiye!!(holding her ears) Please naraaz mat hoyiye!!I am sorry!!I promise,hum aisi baatein dobara nahin karenge!!
Akshat-(ignoring)Mujhe late ho raha hai!!Meri important meeting hai!!I have to go!!
Saying this,he took his bag and went out of the room.Guddan ran behin him...
Guddan-Are!!Nashta toh kar lijiye!! Are kuch nahin toh juice yaa doodh toh pilijiye!!Nahin toh ek fruit toh kam se kam kha hi saktein hain!!Humari narazgi khaane pe kyun nikal rahein hain!!
Daadi and bahus were sitting in hall..They witnessed the scenario and had doubt that something was wrong...
Akshat-Maa!!Main restaurant jaa raha hoon,zaroori meeting ke liye!!
Advertisement
Daadi-(confused)Haan beta!!
He took her blessings and began to leave..Guddan tried to apologize again...She held his hand..
Guddan-Accha baba,Sorry na!!Aise naraaz hoke mat jaiye please...Kuch kha toh lijiye!! Please please!!
Akshat-Main restaurant main kha loonga!!Bye!!
Saying this,he freed his hand and left from there..Guddan got sad..She looked at Daadi's and Bahus' faces helplessly...There eyes were containing questioning looks...Guddan went straight to her room,without paying heed to their questions and clearing their doubts...They understood that something was wrong..
Daadi-Zaroor Lalla Guddan se naraaz hai!!
Durga-Par kyun!!Aisa kya ho gaya hoga jo AJ naraaz ho gaye!!
Saraswati-Iska jawaab toh miyan biwi ko hi pata hoga!!
Lakshmi-Haan!!
Guddan was walking to and fro in her room..
Guddan-Guddan!!Matt mari gayi thi kya teri!!Kya zaroorat thi mazak mein bhi aisa bolne ki!!Tu jaanti hain na,Jindal Sahab tujhse kitna pyaar karte hain!!Kitna bura laga unhein!!Dil dukha diya tune unka!!Hey Lord Krishna!!Ab hum karein toh kya karein!!Kitne papad belne padenge humein abhi unhe manane ke liye!!Nahin!!Galti ki hai toh sudharenge bhi hum hi!!Chal Guddan!!Lagja kaam par!!
First she tried to call him..But he didn't pick up her call as he was very angry on her..Guddan tried several times,but in vain!!At last,she decided to go to the restaurant to meet him...She shared her problem with Daadi and bahus..They also suggested the same..So she went..They wished her good luck..
In restaurant,after the meeting,Akshat was busy in his works..But he was upset and was constantly ignoring Guddan's calls and messages..Kishore and Vardaan noticed the same..They even asked him about the matter..But he didn't tell them anything and asked them to concentrate on their work.. Kishore and Vardaan hoped that everything would get fine soon between their Papa and Guddan Maa..
Guddan reached the restaurant..She met the receptionist and asked whether Akshat was free or not..Just then,she also met with Kishore and Vardaan..They asked her about the same and she told them everything..They wished her good luck and went to their work.. Guddan decided to meet Akshat but to her utter disappointment,Akshat denied to meet anyone..Akshat had already told his manager that he won't meet anyone other than clients as he knew his wife well that she would definitely come to the restaurant to meet him and apologize..Guddan got sad and left the place..
Advertisement
She reached home and informed Daadi and bahus about the same..She was determined that she will convince Akshat at any cost..She decided a plan and went to her room...
In the evening,Akshat returned from the restaurant.. He went to his room...As he entered his room,he was surprised..
The entire room was decorated with various colour of rose flowers.. Candles were everywhere..There were chits at some places..He opened the chits..In those chits,Guddan had written Sorry,I Love You and the feelings of her heart..
Guddan came and back hugged him...She started singing...
Akshat tried to leave but she held his hands..She put her hands around his neck and started to get close to him..
Akshat went and sat in the bed..He ignored her and started working on his laptop..Guddan snatched his laptop and sat on his lap..She played with his hair and pulled his cheeks...She sang..
Akshat was getting annoyed but somewhere he was also smiling..He was enjoying this..He was about to leave but Guddan stopped him...She hugged him and cupped his face..She joined her forehead with his..
Akshat was not angry anymore..But he waa enjoying these moments..He knew that if he will confess that he is not angry anymore,then he wouldn't get such romantic gestures from his cute wifey... Mauka mila hai,kaise jaane deta😂!!!!He was melting seeing his wife's bold avatar...
After much trials,when Guddan saw that Akshat was still angry with him,she got very upset and began to cry..She sat on her knees...
Guddan-I am sorry na!! Humne kaha toh aainda aisa nahin bolenge!!Pakka promise!!Naraaz mat hoyiye na!!Humein bilkul acchan nahin lagta jab bhi aap humse aise naraaz hote hain,baat nahin kartein toh!!Pata hai,din bhar kitne udaas the hum!!Jab bhi aap humse baat nahin kartein na,kisi cheez mein mann nahin lagta!!Hum jaante hain humne mazak mein sahi par galat kehdiya!!Par yakeen maaniye,yeh 4 saal humare liye bhi bahut mushkil thein!!Jis tarah aap taras gayein thein humare zubaan se"Jindal Sahab"sunne ko na,hum bhi aapki awaaz sunne ke liye tadap rahein thein!!Aapki daant aadat lag gayi thi na!!Bilkul accha nahi lagta tha!!Har kaamyabi mein,har failure mein,aapki yaad aati thi!!Mann karta tha aapke gale lagkar dil ki saari baatein bol de,par aap paas nahin thein!!!Bahut miss karte thein aapko!!!Bahut bura lagta tha!!Jee karta tha daude chale aayein aapke paas!!Par himmat nahin hoti thi!!!Ab naraaz mat rahiye na!! Sorry!!I am really very sorry!!
Akshat was also equally emotional listening to her words...He can bear anything but can't bear tears in his Guddan's eyes..He immediately sat down and hugged her hard...They both shared a tight hug for a long time..They both released their pain in each other's embrace...The pain of 4 long years!!!The sorrow of 4 long years!! Everything was washed away!!! Akshat wiped her tears...
Akshat-Tumhein pata hai na!!Tumhari aankhon mein yeh aansoo bilkul pasand nahin hai mujhe!!
Guddan-Toh aapne humein maaf kardiya!!
Akshat-Kab ka!!
Guddan-(confused)Toh aise bhaage bhaage kyun reh rahein thein abhi!!???
Akshat-Actually naraaz bahut tha tumse!!Par yeh sab dekhkar pighal gaya!!Par confess nahi kiya kyunki agar confess kardeta toh yeh romantic moments thodi na milte,meri hot and bold wife se!!!
Akshat bit his tongue..Guddan stared at him like a sherni and started beating him with pillow,for wasting her valuable tears😂!!!Akshat defended himself with pillow from his sherni biwi...Soon they fell on the bed and were covered with the feathers of pillows... They got lost in each other..They laughed at each other's condition and snuggled into each other...The room was filled with their love and laughter....
Hello everyone..Here is my latest update... Please vote and comment.. Please share your ideas...I hope you all will like it...Stay Safe...Stay Home... Thank you😊...
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Of mortals and gods
On the TV, they called it “the darker ages”. On the internet, “a new genesis”. Whatever the name may be, the fact is that it changed the world beyond recognition after it. Someone freed the gods from their forced slumber, and they started meddling with mortals again. As mortals begin to gain power rivaling those of antique heroes, and gods shower their champions and favorites with artifacts and boons, some gaps close, and others widen. From now on, people will have to deal with Status windows, levels, skills and health bar. The world looks like a giant MMORPG! Will civilization as we know it survive? What will be the new mondial order?
8 125 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Gray
From out of nowhere, a mysterious company called Seis Pillars announced the world's first deeply immersive VMMORPG. Unprecedented amounts of freedom and choices had people eagerly awaiting for its release. Yet a select few where chosen to take part in an early beta. And Larson Reed was one of them. After a near death accident left him broken and unable to move, he was more than willing to become a beta tester. The promise of a new life, albeit a virtual one, was like something out of a dream. In a land where the only limit seems to be your imagination and a temperamental system decides your status, a man desperate for a fresh start gets thrown head first into an epic adventure. Welcome to the world of Waylim. Commission of a casual Larson by Jake
8 158 - In Serial20 Chapters
The terror of depths
Obsi finds himself in a dark and wet place, with pits and pieces of his memory intact he must find a way to survive and thrive in this new world. Join Obsi as he ventures in a different world of swords and magic as a deep sea terror! The amazing cover art is done by gej302, thank you very very much!
8 114 - In Serial55 Chapters
Petrichor
Cody is adrift. Emily is alone. Sara is spiraling into darkness. Andrew is out of control. Chris is losing his mind. Grace makes the mistake of being friends with all of them. The friendship this six share will forever shape who they are. In the town of Darkwood, Washington they are forced into the harsh reality of the world as the consequences of their actions catch up to them. Their lives are entangled in the hands of fate as a collision course to their demons fast approaches.
8 107 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Argive
In the time of Ancient Greece, any man could be a hero. From the great city-state of Argos, Praxis is just such a man who could become that hero. The stepson of the city's king, Praxis is a warrior of great renown, especially for his young age. But the world is changing. Threats are emerging from every direction, especially from the south where the dreaded Spartans live. With a deadly enemy in front of him and an insidious plot behind him, Praxis will have to find his place in the world . . . or die trying. Release Schedule: 5 Chapters a week, Mon-Fri Chapter size: 1800-2400 words
8 141 - In Serial24 Chapters
I'm not the main character.
Jonathan was a normal college student, on a date before he got sent to another world to live his life as one of the slaves of the Octavian Empire. This is the story of Jonathans' trials, tribulations and his journey as he tries to stay alive and find a way home.
8 144

