《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》😇NAYI SOCH😇
Advertisement
One day,Daadi and Guddan had gone to temple..Daadi worshipped there for her family's well being and Guddan did the Parikrama..There Daadi met some of her friends...
Daadi-Are!!Tum sab yahaan!! Kaise ho!!???
Friend-1-Are hum sab toh acche se hain!!Tu kaisi hai??
Daadi-Kanha ki kripa se,main bhi theek hoon!!Bade dino baad mili tum sab se!!
Friend-1-Haan!! Woh toh hai!!
Friend-2-Are!!Suna hai charo aor teri bahu ke hi charcche hain!!Itna naam kamaliya bhai teri bahu ne!!Pehle toh sirf India ki Youngest Saas thi,ab toh Superstar ban gayi hai!!
Daadi-Sab Kanha ki kripa hai!!Main toh bahut khush hoon Meri Guddan ke liye!!Garv mehsoos hota hai mujhe,meri bacchi ke liye!!Jindal khaanda ka naam roshan kiya hai ussne!!
Friends-Haan woh toh hai!!Accha theek hai,Charu!!Ab hum chalte hain!!Phir kabji milenge!!
Daadi-Haan!!Haan!!Zaroor...
They left from there...Guddan came there after completing her Parikrama..
Guddan-Maa!! Woh sab kaun the??
Daadi-Mere kuch dost thein,Beta!!Guddan!!Beta mujhe bahut garv hota hai tujh par!! Pehle toh main sirf Lalla ke Maa ki pehchaan se jaani jaati thi,par ab teri saas ke taur pe bhi pehchaani jaati hoon!!Main bahut khush hoon tere liye,Meri bacchi!!!Bas aise hi tarakki karti jaa!!
Guddan-Maa!!Aap bhi na!!Senti ho jaati hain!!
They hugged each other...
Guddan-Accha abhi chaliye!!Ghar chaltein hain!!
Daadi-Chal!!
They left from their..They were about to sit in the car,Daadi remembered something..
Daadi-Hey Kanha!!Main kaise bhul gayi!!
Guddan-Kya hua,Maa??
Daadi-Beta,woh mujhe Rudrabhishek karna tha..Isilye Pandit Ji se shubh mahurat ke baare mein poochna tha!!Main bhul gayi poochna!!
Guddan-Maa!!Aap fikar mat kijiye!!Aap gaadi mein baithiye!!Hum jaake Pandit Ji se baat kartein hain!!
Guddan went to talk to Pandit Ji..Soon their talk was over and she was returning to her car..On the way,she heard the same friends of Daadi,talking about something...
Friend-1-Are!!Pehli baat!! Hum auraton ka kaam hai ghar sambhalna,bacchon ki zimmedari lena aur parivaar ka khayal rakhna!!Par yeh aaj kal ki ladkiyaan!!Kya zaroorat hai inhein kaam karne ki!!Woh chahe acting ho yaa business yaa kuch aur!!
Friend-2-Sahi kaha,behen!!Aur chalo theek hain!!Maan liya Charulata ki bahu actress hai,naam kamati hai!!Par usi ki teen bahuyen!!Woh toh ghar pe baithi hain!!Kya unke saath yeh nainsaafi nahin hai!!Unhe bura nahin lagta hoga!!
Advertisement
Friend-3-Are bura lagta hoga bhi toh thodi na kuch kehti hongi!!Audhe mein chote jo thehri!!Saas Sasur ko bhala kuch kaise keh sakti hain!!Aur unke Pati bhi toh apne kaam mein rehtein hain!!Unhein kahaan waqt inn cheezon ke liye!!Waise toh dusron ko bada gyaan dete phirtein hain,aur khud hi bahuon ke saath anyaay kartein hain!! Khair chodo!!Humein kya!!Chalo chaltein hain!!
They left from there...All their conversation hurt Guddan..She felt bad for her family..She could not bear these accusations..She knew that her family was not unfair to anyone..She felt guilty...She went to her car,thinking!!
She sat in the car..
Daadi-Kya hua,Beta!!Kya kaha Pandit Ji ne??
Guddan- unhone kaha ki woh kal ghar aake baat karenge aap se!!
Daadi-Chalo theek hai phir!!Chalo driver!!
They headed towards their home..After reaching home,Daadi went to her room to take rest..But Guddan was lost in thoughts..She noticed how bahus are taking care of house and doing the household works perfectly..They were so hardworking..She decided to do something for them..In this way,the time passed and evening arrived..The men returned from the restaurant..
Akshat came to his room and freshen up himself...He changed his clothes and Guddan gave him coffee...They sat together...Guddan started massaging his head at it relaxes him..He feels good whenever he gets his wife's smooth hands' massage...He was enjoying this closing his eyes..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!!
Akshat-Hmm!!
Guddan-Humein aap se kuch baat karni thi!!
Akshat-Kaho na!
Guddan-Agar hum aapse kuch maange,toh kya aap hum mana karenge!!
Akshat-Kya!!Kyun mana karoonga,Guddan!!Waise bhi!!Tum kahaan kuch mujhse kabhi maangti ho!!Main toh chahta hoon ki tum mujhse kuch chaho!!Maangne par apni jaan dene ko taiyaar hoon!!
Guddan-Toh aaj hum aapse kuch maange!!
Akshat-Zaroor!!Jo marzi maango!!
Guddan-Kya kal ek din ke liye aisa ho sakta hai ki,bahuen restaurant sambhalein aur bete ghar!!???
Akshat opened his eyes listening to her wish..He looked at her and made her sit nesr him..He could figure out the tension on her face..
Akshat-Kya hua,Guddan!!Sab theek hai na???
Guddan-Haan!!Sab theek hai!! Bilkul theek hai!!Aapko humara proposal accha nahi laga??
Akshat-Nahin nahin!!Aisi baat nahin hain!!Main toh..
Guddan-Toh phir aap raazi hain???
Akshat-Guddan!! Pehle tum yeh batao achaanak se yeh baat tumhare dimaag mein kaise aayi???Kuch hua hai kya???Kisine kuch kaha??
Advertisement
Guddan-Offo!!!Kitne sawaal kartein hain aap!!!Aap pehle raazi toh hoyiye!!Hum aapko sab batayenge par abhi nahin!!! Please please please,Jindal Sahab!!Maan jayiye na!! Please.... Hum waada kartein hain koi gadbad nahin hogi!!I promise!!! Please maan jaiye na!!!
She pleaded like a kid..She was making cute pouts.How could Akshat deny his cute wife's innocent proposal!!How he could deny to fulfil her only wish!!!Never.....
Akshat-Accha theek hai,baba!!!Fine!!Main abhi dining table par iss baare mein baat karoonga!!!Theek hai???
Guddan-Sach!!!
Akshat-Much....
Guddan got excited and hugged Akshat tightly..Akshat went aww at his wife's happiness in silly things...He just hugged her back...
Guddan-Thank you!!Thank you!!!Thank you!!!You are the best!!! Ummmmmhhhhhhh!!!I love you!!!I love you!!!
Akshat-Accha accha!!!Theek hai!!Ab chalo neeche!!!Dinner nahin karna kya!!Chalo...
They went downstairs for the dinner...They sat with their family for dinner... Everyone started eating...Their dinner was about to finish,but Akshat had not said anything yet!!!Guddan got annoyed and kicked him!!Akshat looked at her...Guddan gestured him to began the talk.. Akshat nodded..
Akshat-Ahem ahem!!!
Everyone looked at him....Guddan was looking at him as if she would eat him up!!!
Akshat-Mujhe ek zaroori baat kehni thi aap sab se!!Ek kind of announcement..
Kishore-Ji,Papa!!Kahiye na!!!
Akshat-Woh.. actually..maine decide kiya hai..I mean maine aur Guddan ne milkar decide kiya hai..ki....kal poore ek din ke liye... bahuen restaurant sambhalengi aur bete ghar sambhalenge...
Bahus and Sons chocked their food...Akshan looked at each other..Daadi was shocked...Guddan offered them water...
Vardaan-Papa!!Acchanak se yeh faisla....kyun..kab...matlab kaise!!???
Akshat-Aise hi!!
Durga-Par,AJ!!!Hum kaise kar paayenge!!Matlab poore ek din ke liye restaurant kaise sambhal payenge???
Guddan-Arre!!Kyun nahin!!Ghar sambhal sakti hain toh restaurant kyun nahin!!
Lakshmi-Saasu Maa!!Ghar mein sirf hum sab hain!!Par restaurant mein itne saare customers honge,staafs hain....hum kaise sambhala paayenge!!
Saru-Haan!!!
Kishore-Aur hum bhi ghar kaise sambhal payenge!!Matlab kabhi kya nahin toh...
Akshat-Solution bahut easy hai!!Bahuen restaurant theek waise hi sambhalengi jis tarah bete sambhalte hain aur bete ghar usi tarah sambhalenge jaise bahuen sambhalti hain!!Bas!!
Daadi-Lalla!!Guddan!!Yeh toh bahut accha socha hai tum dono ne!!Ek tarah ka badlaav bhi ho jayega!!Accha lagega bacchon ko!!Mujhe toh koi aitraaz nahin hai!!!
Bahus and Sons-Par,Daadi.....
Guddan-Par,war,lekin,wekin,kintu,parantu....Kuch nahin!!Tay raha!!Kal yahi hoga!!Aap ise...humara hukoom samajh lijiye!!Bas..aur koi kuch nahin kahega!!!
Bahus and Sons were quite at that..They just their heads like obedient children...Akshat and Daadi looked at Guddan,shockingly!!They were amused at her atrangi bossy avatar!!!After dinner,everyone departed to their respective rooms..
Guddan was making their bed...She was smiling thinking about the incident...Just then,Akshat came inside and noticed her smiling...He went to her and made her turn towards him...
Akshat-Kya hua bhai!!Aaj humari biwi itna muskuraa kyun rahi hain???
Guddan-Kuch nahin!!
Akshat-Bhai,koi tah baat hai!!Ab tak toh mujhe apne wish ke peeche ka raaz bataya nahin!!Kam se kam hint toh de do!!Taaki thodi curiosity ghate!!
Guddan-Mmmmm..Jindal Sahab!!Hun hain na,humare samaj ki soch badalna chahtein hain!!Ek badlaav laana chahte hai,iss society ke dhakyanusi soch mein!!Jo so-called image hai na,auraton ki aur mardon ki,use thoda badalna chahtein hain!!!Taaki duniya aage badh sakein!!Galat cheezein theek ho sakein!!Aur shuruat apne ghar se karna chahtein hain..Woh kehte hain na"Charity begins at home"!!!Bas wahi pehel kar rahein hain!!!
Akshat-Yaar,iss se toh meri curiosity aur badh gayi!!Guddan,mujhe poora bharosa hai!!Meri Guddan jo bhi karti hai kisi nek iraade ke saath hi karti hai...Kabhi kuch galat nahin kar sakti..Isiliye toh!! Befikar hokar maine tumhein har cheez ki azaadi di hai!!Jo marzi karo,main nahin rokunga!! Because I trust you!!Meri Guddan kabhj mere parivaar ka aur mera sar jhukne nahin degi!!Fakr se aur ooncha karegi!!I trust you,Jaan!! More than myself!!!Bas mujhe batana ki meri kya madad chahiye!!theek hai!!Main sab karne ko haazir ho jaaunga!!
Gudda -I promise you,Jindal Sahab!!Hum aapko niraash nahin hone denge!!Aapko zaroor batayenge kya kaise kab karna hai...
Akshat-I love you!!
Guddan-I love you too!!
They hugged each other and went to sleep..They slept peacefully in each other's embrace...
Hello,friends!!Here is my latest update!!It will be a two-shots story..I hope,you all will like it... Please vote and comment!! Share your ideas!!Stay Safe,Stay Alert,Stay Home!!! Thank you so much😊!!!
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Griffon's Fury!
During one usual evening, a boy was born. As if feeling it, ancient griffon opened his eyes from slumber. The skies trembled under the visions of the fire and blood. A beat appeared inside an egg. It was the prince who will restore the Empire. The fate drums have rung. The war and change were coming! Participant of Royal Road writathon What to expect from the novel: -Genius and careful MC -Detailed worldbuilding, serving to introduce the reader to the fantasy world -Some elements from the eastern cultivation genre -A steadfast focus on MC's story and his actions in his attempts to get stronger and unlock his memory.
8 153 - In Serial25 Chapters
Immortal's Life
A young man without ambition anymore, gaining imortality too easily, but to a price hard to forget. Now he want and dream of a peaceful life, but his fate will force him to take the path leading to his dream or his own demise.
8 210 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Ingress Estate
Jonathon Eucole. Soldier. Scholar. Now an Initiate, the dedication without dedication, he finds himself both prisoner and master of an arcane edifice, the Ingress Estate, which can neither be escaped, nor controlled; only diverted, maintained, and pacified. This is a gothic fantasy story, set in a world in which gods and the afterlife are not only real and known, but were both established in living memory of some of the inhabitants after millennia of arcane warfare with the being who constructed the mundane reality the humans occupy. But this isn't the story of those who colonized the afterlife at the cost of their own humanity, but a somewhat more ordinary man, in somewhat extraordinary circumstances. This is also a LitRPG-lite, which means there's a system of sorts, fragments of which can be observed through Jonathon's eyes. Don't expect level-up screens, or statistics, or indeed numbers much at all, beyond those the inhabitants of the world itself apply to understanding their own reality. It pretty much doesn't matter to the story, I mention it so those who don't want to read LitRPG at all can successfully avoid it here. I don't have any particular plan here, just some ideas inherent in the genre. This is a character concept I toyed with some years ago; an old man, bright of mind but weighed down into apathy, both by his past and his responsibilities for a terrible estate that cannot be left without stewardship. Don't expect any kind of overarching plot or story, because that's really not what this is about. Also don't expect much dialogue. Or character development. Or much of anything, really, because I've planned nothing in the way of an actual book, here. Other relevant information, if you've read this far for some reason: The MC isn't super-powerful to begin with, and probably never will be. He's a veteran with some useful skills, and the insight on how to use them, so can deal with the world's ordinary threats reasonably well, but not too much beyond that. --- Currently on hiatus, as currently the story has a rather poor ratio of effort-to-personal-payoff. I may return to this once I have a clear idea of how to get the stories where I want them. I've started a more standard LitRPG using the same system. But if you like intelligence characters who cleverly min-max their classes, it probably isn't the story for you; it's the story of a rather ordinary guy who winds up in a very similar universe.
8 134 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Eye of Demun
As a full-time college professor and a single father of three unruly girls, Thomas Ullian has little time to indulge the fantasies and mythology of Simius’ past. Until a youthful, pestering, and determined colleague enters the scene. Orokio Musoxee is convinced that, though Thomas does not exhibit personalities, he was born with them. Orokio presents an idea to Thomas that some people have had their personalities stolen and transferred to another. He also tells him the legend of The Eye of Demun and how it is the key to ending personality theft. Thomas aggressively rejects Orokio’s claims until his oldest daughter is brutally assaulted by a man and his personalities. Mirroring a crime that happened years ago. Leaving his girls in the care of a friend, Thomas joins Orokio on a voyage deep into the Junglei jungles hoping to put an end to personality theft and discover the truth governing personalities. Who knows what other truths he might find? Truths within himself. Truths that only Orokio could have awakened. Please read Note to Reader.
8 75 - In Serial16 Chapters
Advent Noion
Advent Noion:an original adventure/slice of life/comedy set in an underground fantasy world.the sections are short with quick and chaotic progression, so don't expect too much! hope you enjoy it and thanks for reading.
8 231 - In Serial12 Chapters
Growth
A fantasy story set in a world after mankind has long passed. Their descendants inhabit the ruins of humanity, barely clinging to survival, plagued by monstrous beasts and blessed with strange powers. Note: Have not edited it at all yet. There will likely be pretty broad changes once I get around to actually reading what I've written.
8 131

