《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》💖ROMANTIC DATE💖
Advertisement
Akshat was at his restaurant and Guddan was on her shooting sets..They were doing their respective work..
After cracking a big deal successfully,Akshat got very happy and decided to share his happiness with Guddan..He called her..Guddan was on a break so she attended the call.
Guddan-Hello!!
Akshat-Guddan!!Guddan!!Aaj main bahut khush hoon...
Guddan-Kya baat hai!!Aisa kya ho gaya,Patidev!!Jo aap bade dino baad itne khush lag rahein hain???
Akshat-Guddan,today I cracked a huge foreign deal!!Guess what!! They are readt to invest in our restaurant...
Guddan-(screamed happily)Kya!!!(her crew members looked at her)(she realized that she got a bit excited and bit her tongue,whispered a sorry)Kya!! Sach mein!!Hum bahut khush hain Jindal Sahab!!
Akshat-Aur isiliye aaj tumhara Pati tumhein date par lekar jaayega!!Kyunki khushiyon ko celebrate nahin karenge toh khushiyan boora maan jayengi!!
Guddan-Oho!!Kya baat hai!!Bade romantic bhi ban rahein hain aap,haan!!!
Akshat-Toh tay raha!!Main yahaan se seedhe tumhare set par pahunchunga aur wahaan se hum shopping par aur phir date par chalenge😉!!!
Guddan-(excited)Sach!!Theek hai phir!!Jaldi aayiega!! Intezaar karenge!!Bye...
Akshat-Bye😘!!!
Soon the husband wife duo finished there work... Akshat reached Guddan's set and picked her up..They went for shopping...Guddan bought a suit for Akshat and Akshat bought a beautiful gown for Guddan...They had their lunch...Then they gifted each other respective gifts...
Akshat and Guddan were amused at their surprises for each other...Akshat just loved the suit that Guddan had bought for him..Guddan was on cloud nine seeing Akshat's choice of dress...
They got ready in trial rooms...
Akshat was mesmerized seeing Guddan in that beautiful baby pink gown..He just kept staring at her like a lover...He wanted to hug her but resisted himself...He had found his Princess!!..Guddan was also lost in Akshat seeing him in that white colour suits....She found her Prince Charming!!!
Advertisement
Soon they departed to the place that was booked by Akshat for their date...
They reached their..Akshat blindfolded Guddan..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!! Kya kar rahein hain aap???
Akshat-Chalo mere saath!!
Guddan-Par kahaan!!! Batayiye toh sahi!!
Akshat-Tum kitne sawaal karti ho!!Chalo toh pehle!! Let's go!!
Soon they reached the venue that was decorated with beautifuk flowers and heart shaped balloons...Akshat made Guddan open her eyes..Guddan was just awestruck looking at the decoration...She was on cloud nine looking at the romantic set up...She ran here and there..
Guddan-Jindal Sahab!!Yeh toh bahut khoobsurat hai!!Humne sapne mein bhi aisi jagah nahin dekhi thi!!Yeh bahut sundar hai,Jindal Sahab!!!
Akshat was very happy seeing Guddan's happiness..Guddan just ran and hugged Akshat tightly... Akshat also reciprocated...
Akshat held her hands and took her for dinner...He made Guddan sit and served her food...They enjoyed their dinner together...Later,Akshat offered Guddan a gift..
Akshat-Guddan!!Main tumhare liye ek gift laaya hoon!!
Guddan-Gift!!!Sach!! Dikhaiye na please!!Wait nahin ho raha hai humse!!
Akshat gave her a big packet..He asked her to open the wrapper..Guddan was very excited and began to open the wrapper..But she found another wrapper inside..She looked at Akshat..Akshat gave her a smirk..The layers of wrapper disappointed her..At last what she saw,her eyes welled up...
It was a beautiful painting of her,made by Akshat..She looked at Akshat for confirmation and he nodded in yes..Guddan was overwhelmed with this gesture of Akshat..She just realised that this was the reason thar from last somedays Akshat was coming home late...
Guddan-Aap itne dino se iss painting ko taiyaar kar rahein the???
Akshat-Ji,Haan!!Hum chahte the hum apni biwi ko ek anokha tohfa de..Tumhein yaad hai Guddan,maine ek baar tumse kaha tha ki maine Antra ki tasveer apne haathon se banayi thi,jo mere liye sabse azeez hua karti thi!!Jiss din mujhe Antra ka asli chehra pata chala na,uss din maine uss painting ko jala kar raakh kar diya..Nafrat ho gayi inn haathon ki kala se jinhone apna waqt zaaya kiya tha uss aurat ki tasveer banane mein,jisne meri khushiyan,mera parivaar,meri zindagi,sukh,chain..sab jalakar tabah kardiya!!!
Advertisement
Phir kuch dino pehle mujhe khayal aaya ki kyun na main apni galati sudhaaroon!!Apni artistic nature ko bhulne ke bajaye naya roop doon use!!(cupping Guddan's face)Uss shakhs ki tasveer banakar jo mere liye mera sab kuch hai!!Jo meri zindagi hai!Jiske bina mera ghar parivaar adhoora hai,mere rishtey berang hain!!Jissne meri zindagi mein rang bhar diye!!Mere sukh chain ko,mujhe wapas lauta diya!! Mujhe jeena sikhaya!!Mujhe pyaar karna sikhaya!!Isiliye meri taraf se yeh chota sa tohfa,Mrs.Guddan Akshat Jindal ke liye!!!
Guddan was in tears of happiness and she just hugged him...Akshat hugged her back and kissed her...Then Akshat took her hands in his hands and asked her for a dance...They danced together..
They were lost in each other's eyes..They enjoyed remaining in each other's embrace..Akshat started romancing Guddan..She caressed her back and kissed...He kissed her hairs...Guddan felt a sensation.. She ran from there..She sang for him..
Akshat went to her and backhugged her...He then made her turn towards him..He sang...
Akshat asked her to kiss him..At first she denied..But then Akshat requested once again..Guddan agreed to do so..Akshat closed his eyes and She was about to kiss her,but then she showed some naughtiness and ran from their..Akshat opened his eyes and made cute pout..
Guddan stopped and sang..
Akshat held her hand and sang..
They spent romantic moments together...They danced,they laughed,they sang,together!!After a long time they spent a romantic night,beneath the sky full of stars,intertwining their hands!!!
They shared their happiness,they lessened each other's sorrow!!They were happy to be each other's!!Akshat out his head on Guddan's lap and had a complete relaxation...They healed each other.....
Hello,guys!!!Here is my latest update.. Please vote and comment...Share your ideas in the comment section...I know you all wait for my stories everyday and I am grateful to all of you that you all are liking my stories...But actually the reason is,mere dimaag mein jitne bhi stories ek saath the unn sabhi ko pehle har roz ek ek karke maine update kardiye..Toh mere ideas khatam ho gaye..Aur aap sab ke ideas ko consider karke,sock kar modify karke likhne mein thoda waqt lag raha hai mujhe!!So mere speed mein break lag gaya!! Otherwise, everything is absolutely fine!!!I am also fine!!Shayad roz update na kar paaooon,par do din mein ek baar zaroor karoongi,I promise!!!I am trying my best to update daily...Aap please ideas dete rahiye...Kab kaunsa crack kar jaye!!!
Ismein painting waali baat maine isliye likhi kyunki main chahti hoon ki makers ise show karein serial mein...It should be there..Hope you all like it...
Stay safe,Stay alert....
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial97 Chapters
DCO- Dungeon Core Online
James hates his real life. He spends his days being bullied in school, and at home he simply reads and plays games. The only thing he has to look forward to is immersion. When he is immersed in the virtual world he can be whatever, whoever, he wants: He can escape the world that has thrown him away. As such, when a new game, Dungeon Core Online, comes out, James is excited to play. He immerses himself as soon as he can, but when he is set to create his character he is instead offered a different choice. Now, James is the Dungeon Core and he suddenly finds himself wielding more power, with more options, than he's ever had before. The only downside... there are people in the real world who do anything, even kill, to gain the power of a Dungeon Core in the virtual world. *Currently Updates Every Friday Starting August 16, 2019*
8 220 - In Serial50 Chapters
Compline
Hired on by the ridiculously influential Lauds Inc., Bec Namiko is soon to be one step closer to her dream of exploring the great cities of Earth—or at least what is left of them. Everything seems to be falling into place for her... except for one small issue. Her contract didn't specify where she'd be exploring. Stuck on an alien planet called Dust armed with nothing but an ominous tablet, an AI with a death wish, and an odd power with no tutorial, Bec seeks answers for all of her questions both big and small such as: Why am I here? What does this thing called a Word do? And how the %@$# is this tablet telling me about my death? (On Haitus) Cover Art by: KrazeKode
8 167 - In Serial12 Chapters
Henchman
Ignored. Written-off. Underestimated. Until a serendipitous accident shows Gus the secret of how supers get their powers. Will it be enough to help this inexperienced henchman survive? Marooned on a desert island with a malevolent force trying to thwart him at every turn, Gus must conquer each challenge he faces Can he prove to himself, along with everyone else, that he's more than anyone thought he could be? If he succeeds, history will be rewritten. If he fails... [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 114 - In Serial19 Chapters
Clover: A Seeker's Story
Seeker. The renowned title for those brave men and women of all races who risk their lives for adventure and treasure. Raised in the Vanden Seekers Guild, one would think that Clover Rumare would aspire to become one just like his father, Bastille is. Instead, Clover has chosen to become a musician like his elven friend, Sven. However, this will soon change as an unknown faction threatens his life and the lives of those around him. Because of this, Clover will be forced to embark on a grand journey across the vast continents in search of vengeance.
8 172 - In Serial29 Chapters
Disastrous
Being kidnapped by the trapboys......but these aren't normal trapboysand she isn't a normal girlstart date: march 24th, 2022finished date: may 10th, 2022
8 183 - In Serial4 Chapters
Corrupted Attack
Sam is at a regular shift at an electronic store after the other store she was working at turned into a Wendy's, until someone attempts to attack the electronic store and targets Sam. And I know what you're all thinking (Grethell, are you making another Wii Deleted You AU related to Sam?) Yes, since she is one of my favorite characters.
8 68

