《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》THE UNEXPECTED RETURN!!!(PART-2)
Advertisement
First of all,I am really really really very sorry that I forgot to mention in the previous part that,it would be a three-shots story!!! You all were expecting that I would write a romantic chapter next,but I forgot to mention!!!I am so sorry!!!
I promise!!My next story will be on Akshan romance...I won't disappoint you!! As I have said,I will write both family tracks and Akshan romantic track,alternatively!!!Hope,you all will understand me and like my stories😊!!!
Here,we go for the next part!!!
___________________________________________
Guddan reached Gupta House,followed by Bhushan...She directly went to her room..Bhushan sat on the sofa in their hall...
The others reached there,following them..
Daadi-Bhushan Ji!!!Meri Guddan kahaan hai????Woh theek hai na!!??Aap theek hai na!!!???
Akshat(sat on the floor near Bhushan)-Papa!!!Aap theek hain na!!???
(Bhushan nodded)..
Papa,Guddan kahaan hai!!???Mujhe iski fikar ho rahi hai bahut!!
Bhushan-Woh apne kamre mein chali gayi hai!!!
Everyone was worried for Guddan..As Akshat was about to go near her,Vasundhara came..
Vasundhara-Gudiya!!!Kahaan hai tu beta!! Please ek baar humse mil le!!!Tadap rahein hain tujhse milne ke liye Beta!!! Please(crying)....
Guddan came out of her room,hearing her voice...Akshat was about to go to her,Daadi stopped him,signalling him that"not now"!!!
Guddan came to her mother...
Vasundhara-Beta,tu....
Guddan-Kahaan thi aap????
Vasundhara-Haan!!!!
Guddan(emotionless)-Humne pucha,kahaan thi aap itne saalon se???
Everyone was worried and scared seeing her vulnerable...They were super worried for her..They had never seen her behaving so cold,like this before!!!
Vasundhara-Kismat ne ghinona mazak kiya tha humare saath!!!Uss din jab hum car mein band ho gaye the us tez baarish mein aur phir car neeche cliff ke neeche gir gayi thi,uske baad gaadi ka bahut bure tarah se accident ho gaya tha!!!Hum uske andar behosh aur zakhmi pade the!!!Phir,wahaan ke kuch logon ne humara haath dekha,jo car ke kaanch ke bahaar aa gaya tha!!Unhone humein wahaan se nikala aur turant paas hi ke ek hospital mein bharti karaya!!!Hum hosh mein nahin the!!Humari halat bahut nazook thi aur hum coma mein chale gaye the!!!6 maheeno baad humein hosh aaya!!!Par...
Revti-Par????
Advertisement
Vasundhara-Sar pe chot lagne ke wajah se hum apni yaaddasht kho baithe the!!Phir bahut dino tak hum usi hospital ke ek doctor ke saath unhi nke ghar mein rahein..Woh bahut acchi thi..unhone hi humari jaan bachaayi...Woh dheere dheere humari madad karne lagi humari memory lautane mein...Humein bhi bahut baar apne ateet ke kuch dhoondhle pal yaad aate the...Phir ek din,hum kahin ghoomne gaye the..woh ek bahut badi jagah thi aur wahaan ek cliff thi..Wahaan galti se Un doctor sahiba ka peir phisalgaya..Iss pehele woh girti,humne unhe bachaliya!! Aur usi dauran humein sab yaad aa gaya!!Humne soch bhi liya tha k hum wapas aa jayenge,apne parivaar ke paas!!!
Akshat-Toh phir aap aayi kyun nahin!!???
Vasundhara-Humein laga ki humara parivaar shayad aag badhgaya hoga!!Inhone apni zindagi naye sire se shuru ki hogi!!!Beete gum ko bhulakar mera parivaar khushi se move on kar chuka hoga!!!Isiliye hum nahin chahte the unki khushiyon mein khalal daalna!!!So hum wapas nahin aaye!!!aur dekhiye,humara andaaza sahi nikla!!
Guddan-Aur phir aapki zindagi ka kya!!???
Vasundhara-Hum bhi apne zindagi mein aage badhgaye!!Un doctor sahiba ke bhai humare bahut acche dost bangaye the!!Dheere dheere saath ek business mein kaam karte karte hum kareeb aayein aur ek dusre ke humsafar banne ka faisla kar liya!!!
Guddan-Toh phir saalon baad phir wapas kyun???
Vasundhara-Kaam ke silsile India wapas aayein,kismat se Indore hi aana hua!!Wahi saaei yaadein jo iss sheher se judi hui hain,woh taaza ho gayi!!Aur humne apne parivaar aur apni beti ke baare mein bhi sab suna tha!!Humari beti superstar bangayi hai!!Shaadi karke settle ho chuki hai,India ki youngest saas hai!!!Aab kitne khush hai!!Bas mann kiya,ek baar apne parivaar se mil lein!!Puraane ghar par gayein the!!par wahaan ke padosiyon se sab bataaya!!Toh mandir chalegaye!!Rahaa na gaya!!
Guddan-Aap itni sure kaise thi,ki hum move on kar chuke honge???
Vasundhara-Beta,humein laga ki zaahir si baat hai....
Guddan-Laga!!!Aapko laga!!! Waah(sarcastically)(slowly clapping)Maanna padega!!!Kya sense hai aapka!!Guddan sense bhi haar gayi yahaan toh!!!
Ek toh aapko laga(Emphasizing)ki sab move on kargayein hain!!!Upar se,22 saal baad aapko acchanak se yaad aa gayi apne parivaar ki!!!
Advertisement
Kahin aisa toh nahin,ki beti ke shauharat aur rootbe ne,Pati ke..oops!!!Sorry!!Ex-pati ke aisho aaram ki zindagi ne aapko wapas apne so-called parivaar ke paas kheenchliya!!!
Everyone was shocked at her behavior...Akshat could not believe that Guddan could talk to her mother like this!!!
Kaushalya-Guddan!!!Yeh tu kya keh rahi hai!!!Yeh kya tareeka hai....
Bhushan-Nahin,Kaushalya!!!Aaj use bolne do!!Mat roko!!Kuch galat nahin keh rahi woh!!
Kaushalya-Ji,par aap aisa....
Bhushan stopped her from saying further.. Everyone got another shock seeing Bhushan talking like this!!All were just startled at the father-daughter duos behavior....
Vasundhara-(teary eyed)Beta yeh tu kya.....
Guddan-Kyun!!!Kya galat kaha humnein!!!Justify kijiye!!!(crying)Aapko kya laga!!Aap wapas aayengi humein gale lagayengi..aur hum bhi aapko reciprocate karlenge!!Bina koi sawaal kiye,bina kuch jaane,aapko maaf kardenge!!!Tab nadaan the,ab nahin hai!!!22 saal!!22 saal tak har ek din,har ek pal,isi guilt mein jeete rahein ki hum apni Maa ko nahjn bacha paye!!Aap toh humein chodkar chaligayi,par humara kya!!!Aapko pata bhi hai,aapke jaane ke baad kya kya hua hai!!!Binak uch kiye,bina kisi dosh ke,yeh puri duniya humein kosti rahi!!!Yeh kehkar ke hum apni Maa bacha nahin payein,hum kaatil hain!!Yahaan tak ke humein kuch logon ne toh humein juvenile home tak bhejne ka soch liya tha!!!Hum kya mujrim the!!!Aur kya kaha aapne,move on!!!Haan!!!Kar liya tha humnein move on!!!Bahut koshishon ke baad!!!Par kabhi Maa ka pyaar pa hi nahin paaye!!!
Vasundhara was shocked..Kaushalya looked on... Everyone was crying seeing Guddan's confrontation..
Guddan(looking at Kaushalya)-Haan,Mummy!!!Sahi suna aapne!!!Aur yeh baat toh aap khud bhi jaanti hain na!!Bas humnein kabhi apni zubaan se qubool nahin kiya tha!!!Aap kabhi humein Maa ka pyaar nahin de paayin!!!Pehle kuch saalon tak sab accha tha,jab tak humne aapko nahin apnaaya tha!! Phir jaise hi hum aapke sabse kareeb hone lage aue Chutki ke aane ke baad bhi kuch mahino tak sab theek chala,pata nahin achanak se kya ho gaya aapko!!
Aap ek dum se badal gayi!!Sagi se wakei mein sauteli ban gayi!!!Humse kan pyaar kiya,humein kam dhyaan diya!!!Koi galti karte the,chahe choti ho yaa badi,har baar daantne lagin humein!!!Yahaan tak chits likhne tak par majboor kardiya!!!Maa ki kasam dekar!!Papa ko bhi humari galatiyaan dikhaane ki koshish ki!!!Duniya ki awaaz mein aap ne bhi apni awaaz milayi,yeh kehne mein ki"Guddan!!Tumse Na Ho Payega!!"....Humne kuch hi saalon mein phir apni Maa ko kho diya!!Aapse kuch bhi shikayat karte the toh aap kehti thi ki galti humaari hi hai!!!Humein school mein bhi jab bhi bina baat ke daant padti thi,toh aap aur daantti thi..agar papa humari baat sunnte the,toh aap unse bhi jhagadte the!!!Beemar hote the toh Papa hi khayaal rakhte thein!! Humare janamdin par tohfa nahin deti thi,ulta chits pe likhwaati thi ki aaur galti na karein hum!!!Jitni concerned aap chutki ke liye thi,utni kabhi humare liye nahin thi!!!Apne bahut saare sapnon ka humne gala ghot diya kyunki aap nahin chahti thi!!!Aapne humesha chaha ki hum Chutki se zyaada kamyaab na ho!!!Are logon ki Maa toh unka confidence badhati hain... Aapne toh humare confidence ke saath saath humari aatma ko bhi maardiya!!!Hum bhi yeh yakeen karne lag gayein ki wakei mein,Humse kuch na ho payega!!!Kuch na ho payega!!!
Saying this,she sat with a thud on the floor,on her knees!!!She was crying vigorously!!! Akshat couldn't see her in this condition and ran to her,kneeled down and hugged her tightly!!!Upon realizing Akshat's warmth,Guddan also clutched his shirt tightly and began to cry hard,hugging him!!! Everyone was crying!!!Daadi closed her eyes,as she couldn't see her Gudiya in this state!!!Bahus were crying seeing their Saasu Maa,their bestie breaking down so badly!!!Sons felt very bad for their Guddan Maa and turned their faces!!!
Kaushalya was all guilt stricken!!!She was crying continuously,nodding her head,trying to lie her that all these things,how she wished only were the nightmares of her life!!!She was ashamed of herself...Revti stood emotionless and looked at her mother,with hatred in her eyes!!!Bhushan felt like,he had lost as a father!!He could not give his lovely daughter a good mother!!
Guddan soon,composed herself...
Advertisement
- In Serial42 Chapters
The Light Mage and the Fog
The Fog: a harrowing phenomenon that for a thousand years has swept through the land, siphoning the life out of everything it touches. Light mages are the only people capable of keeping it away, but they are rare and their services expensive.Rall is just a kid when his father, the light mage Theodore Lightson, is killed by a mysterious figure. Soon, he ends up alone, having to fend for himself in a world where a young light mage is a precious commodity. If he wants to unravel the mysteries of his family and the world, he will first have to become powerful enough to survive. *** Author Notes: + Update schedule: 1 chapter every 5 days. Next chapter drops on the 20th of November! + This is a work in progress and just the start of what I plan to be a long web novel. Stick with me if you like stories where the MC grows up both in age and power, a mix of classic and original fantasy elements, and long-awaited payoffs. + I am new to RR. Let me know if you notice there is anything that I should do that I am not doing or vice versa.
8 98 - In Serial11 Chapters
Demon Bane
Forget what you think you know of the universe. This is Sinphoria. The universe writhes under the influence of sin—a primal bond empowering infernal creatures. The phoenix Mira is a sentient being born of the stars. Her purpose is to rid the universe of the demonic beings that plague it. The self-governed world of Malstyx is a breeding ground for sin and corruption. Mira's kin feel that Malstyx is beyond saving. If the situation escalates and threatens other worlds, then they would step in and purge Malstyx of all its inhabitants. It was up to Mira to prove them wrong and keep the shadows at bay. (A scifi-fantasy space opera novel.) Want to read more of my work?Sigil Online: Paragons (On Royal Road)Neons: Catching Monsters (On Royal Road)The Permadeath Legacy: Omnibus (Amazon)
8 214 - In Serial7 Chapters
Tethered Souls
All humans are connected to the ether, the realm of magic, by invisible, intangible tethers. Tethers are a reflection of humanity, and etheral magic resists what it is to be human. The more 'human' you are and display, the more your tether constricts, restricting the flow of ether. Utilizing ether draws out the human psych, making it extremely difficult to use ether dynamically and for long periods of time. Burning ether allows a person strength unlike any other, sharpens the mind more than any enhancement drug, and allows the person to directly influence the physical world around them.Hugh Perigrine is unique. Orphaned at the age of 1, Hugh is a ward of the Imperial Empire and an acolyte to the Imperial Library. For reasons unbeknownst to him, he does not experience the world in the same way as his peers. He doesn't care for the war with the rebel armies. He doesn't feel the need to vocalize complaints. He doesn't hunt for gossip and there is no object that he cares enough about to desire. He does not fantasize. He is simply unlike everyone else. But Hugh can see things that others cannot, and he understands impossible forces at work around him. Hugh's entire being is latent with etheral power, and he is at the forefront of what is thought of to be possible and impossible.There is however, something that Hugh covets - the meaning behind who he is, why he exists, and where he comes from.
8 97 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Study in Rain
A Study in Rain deals with the realistic aspects of a post-apocalyptic world, and shows the life of one of the last remaning humans. The story focuses on worldbuilding and exploration of the world by the protagnist. Common themes throughout the story are lonliness, seclusion and survival. If you have ever wondered how it would be like to live as the last human in the world, then this is the story for you. This story, like my others, occurs in a shared universe. you can check out the short story series I'm writing here: Dark Fantasy Short Stories. I will try to write one chapter per day, but it might be delayed sometimes.
8 142 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Famed Expert
A family famed for producing some of the finest Warriors and Magus in the continent created an Abomination.Josh, shunned by his family his entire life because of his weak prowess to both Warrior and Magic.Until one day he suddenly gained unimaginable power.
8 161 - In Serial6 Chapters
Conquest Of Mortem
*NOTE* This novel is a war of attrition. To say anything less is a disservice to its demand. While comparable to other such works as Ulysses or Moby Dick, each sentence in Conquest is an enemy to be tackled. Not in the ways of difficulty but in absurd density that wishes nothing more than to destroy what patience you may have. Do not tackle chapters as you would ordinary chapters in an ordinary book. Tackle each chapter as a book unto itself. A foe to be vanquished, a period of life to leave behind. Seek to be master of this work. Seek to overcome. For in its design is the willpower, and the perseverance, and the strength of someone who sought meaning in struggle. As I discovered these in times of ultimate desperation, so I hope for you to discover these things. This novel is a love letter to your trials. May you overcome them. May you master them. May you become conquerer.- SeedSagaA literary epic for logophiles, philosophers, and poets alike. A journey into zeitgeist, the impact of media on culture, and the endurance of morality against an onslaught of hatred. These vague descriptions do little to compact Conquest's density into a bite-size summary. They do however relate the basest themes found within. A plot, if such can be surmised, is strung thinly across multiple perspectives, weaving together these concepts into a seemingly distorted tapestry of indecipherable events. Inspired by early 20th century modernism, Conquest will challenge the reader, and provide critique on the medium upon which all great stories are derived. Further interpretation is up to you now; an explorer among a sea of words. Venture on and discover what lies ahead, in...CONQUEST OF MORTEM
8 172

