《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》THE UNEXPECTED RETURN!!!
Advertisement
It was a holiday..Akshat was sleeping in his room..He turned to Guddan's side to hug her,but didn't find her..He opened his eyes and was shocked to find that she has already woke up!!
Akshat-Kya baat hai!!Aaj Meri lady Kumbhakarn mujhse pehle kaise uthgayi!!!Kamaal hai!!Par woh hai kahaan???
He got down of his bed and searched her.But she was neither in balcony nor in washroom...Then he went downstairs...He saw Daadi and Bahus..
Akshat-Good Morning,Maa!!! Good Morning,Durga Bahu,Lakshmi Bahu and Saru Bahu!!
Daadi-Good Morning,Beta!!
Bahus-Good Morning,AJ!!
Akshat-Maa,aap logon ne Guddan ko kahin dekha hai!!!???Kahaan hai woh!!???? Usually mere baad uthti hai par aaj jaldi uth gayi hai!!
Daadi-Beta,woh toh Mandir gayi hai!!Bhulgaya kya tu???
Akshat-Kya bhulgaya,Maa!!!???
Durga-Yahi,AJ!!!Ki aaj Saasu Maa ki Maa ki barsi hai!!
Akshat-Are haan!!Aaj toh MaaJi ki barsi hai!!!
Lakshmi-Ji ,AJ!!!Isiliye Saasu Maa mandir chaligayi hain...
Saraswati-Uske baad hum sabhi ko bhi wahaan jaana hai!!!Wahin toh pooja hogi!!
Akshat-Main kaise bhoolgaya!!!Mujhe bhi uske saath jana chahiye tha!!Khair!!Maa,main abhi fresh ho kar mandir jaa raha hoon ise join karne!!!Aap sab aajayega!! Thik hai!!!
Daadi-Haan,beta!!Jaldi jaa!!!
Akshat ran to his room..He had his bath and got ready...He immediately took his car and headed towards the mandir..
Mandir..
Guddan was performing Pooja there..She was praying..Just then Akshat reached there and stood beside her,silently!!
Akshat(whispered)-Sorry,Jaan!!!
Guddan(opened her eyes and looked to her side)-Aap!!Aap kab aaye!!Aur sorry kyun keh rahe hain???
Akshat-Main bhulgaya tha aaj ka din!! Isiliye...
Guddan-It is okay,Jindal Sahab!!!
Then they both performed aarti...But suddenly strong wind began to blow and the diya was blown out!!Akshat and Guddan were shocked!!Guddan was teary eyed and looked at the idol of the temple...
Guddan-Yeh kaisa apshagun hai,Jindal Sahab!!Woh bhi aaj ke hi din!!Aisa aaj tak kabhi nahin hua hai!!
Akshat-Guddan!!Relax!!Koi apshagun nahin hai yeh!!Bas hawaa ki wajah se bujh gaya,that's it!!! Nothing else!!!
Advertisement
Guddan-Nahin Jindal Sahab!!Picchle kuch dino se pata nahin kyun,waise bhi humara mann bechain ho raha hai,ek ajeeb si ghabarahat si ho rahi hai!!Upar se aaj ke din yeh diya bujh jaana.....
Just then,Gupta Family came there,along with Jindals..They witnessed the entire scenario..
Bhushan-Aisa kuch nahin hota hai,Beta!!!
Guddan-Papa!!
Akshat and Guddan kneeled down to take his and Kaushalya's blessings..
Bhushan-Jeete raho,beta!!!Khush raho!!!Yeh sab bekaar ki baatein hain!!Koi shagun apshagun nahin hota!!Yeh sab toh bas mann ke vehem hain,aur kuch nahin!!!
Daadi-Bhushan Ji bilkul sahii keh rahein hain,Beta!!!Inn baaton par dhyaan mat de!!Pooja shuru karte hain,chalo!!!
Akshat-Ji,Maa!!!
Pandit ji bagan the Pooja..Akshat and Guddan performed the rituals of shraddh pooja... Suddenly,again strong wind began to blow and the garland came off Guddan's mother's photo... Everything began to get destroyed... Everyone was shocked...
Lakshmi-He Matarani!!Yeh kaisa toofam hain!! Achanak kahaan se aaya yeh!!!
Durga-Mausam toh bilkul theek tha!!Phir yeh..
Saraswati-Kuch dikhayi nahin de raha!!!Itni dhool hai charo our!!!
Kaushalya-He bhagwan!!Yeh kya ho raha hai aaj ke din!!!
Revti-Maa!!!Kuch nahin hoga!!Hawaa hai!!Tham jayegi!!Aap log chinta mat kijiye!!!
After sometimes the wind got stopped,bit it had already destroyed everything!!!Guddan was heartbroken!!Akshat saw it and pacified her!!!She hugged him and began to cry!!!
Daadi-Ro mat bacchhe!!Toh kya hua agar sab kharab ho gaya toh!!Hum phir se taiyaari kardenge!!!
Bhushan-Haan Beta!!Tu fikar mat kar!!!
Just then,they saw someone coming towards them..The person's face was not clearly visible but it was known the person was a lady..As nearer she approached them,her face was getting visible..
The Gupta Family was hell shocked...They felt like the ground was slipping away under their feet!!!
Bhushan stumbled,but Revti held him!!
Similarly,Guddan was shocked!!!She was about to fall,just then Akshat held her tightly!!!
One word came out of her mouth...That was,
"MAA!!!!"
(Sorry!!!I don't know what is the name of Guddan's mother in serial!!!So I wrote this name and also because I love this name☺️.)
Advertisement
Everyone was rooted at their respective place!!!Guddan was not able to say anything!!! Akshat just stared blankly at his mother-in-law,whom he and their entire family assumed to be dead!!!Daadi and other family members had mixed feelings!!!They were shocked to find her alive!!But also,they were happy for Their Guddan,thinking that she would be super happy seeing her mother,her lifeline,her best friend in front of her,safe and sound!!!Revti was happy to see her Badi Maa and was more happy for her Guddan Di!!! Kaushalya,somewhere she was happy as a mother,but somewhere,she also got unsecured as a wife!!!Bhushan just blankly stared at her,remembering the incident,that has changed their lives!!!
Vasundhara came towards Guddan!!Guddan also left Akshat's support and took steps forward,towards her mother!!!
They just stared each other,without uttering a single word!!!Vasundhara was emotional and Guddan stood emotionless!!!She remembered the incident,for which she was cursing herself for all these years!!!
Vasundhara caressed Guddan's face!!Felt her presence,closing her eyes!!!She just hugged her,addressing her as "Meri Gudiya" and began to cry!!!She caressed her hair and back!!!And kissed her!!!
Everyone was emotional seeing this unexpected,but perhaps most awaited reunion!!! Everyone was crying,except Bhushan!!He could not understand how to react!!! Akshat and Daadi,and the entire Jindal Family was super happy for Their Guddan!!!
Guddan was still standing there,emotionless!!!She didn't even hugged her mother back!!The world has stopped for her!!!She didn't move,didn't cry!!!Just remembered the moments that she had spend her mother,those fade memories!!!
Guddan was not in a state to say anything..She was just having the flashbacks of her past,of that inauspicious day!!!All of those cursing words of the society,all those blames,all those allegations that were put on her,claiming that she had killed her mother,was continuously echoing in her ears!!!
Then,finally!!She did a move!!But that move shocked everyone!!
She separated herself from her mother,startling her mother and family!!!She started to leave the place,without uttering a word!!!
Vasundhara-Gudiya!!!Gudiyaa!!
She didn't listen to her!! Everyone tried to stop her,called her by their respective relationship with her!!!But she didn't listen!!Even Akshat also stood in front of her,to stop her!!He held her from her shoulders,but that vulnerable look on her face,shooked him to the core!!He just left her and let her go!!!Daadi also could understand her daughter's condition!!!Bahus and Sons were hell worried for their Saasu Maa and Guddan Maa respectively!!! Kaushalya and Revti urged Bhushan to stop her as they were worried,but Bhushan also left the place following his daughter!!!After that,everyone,along with Vasundhara,left the place and followed the father-daughter duo,hoping that everything would be fine,but not before predicting a storm that was about to hit them soon!!!!
Hello,guys!!!Toh!!!Kaisa laga jhatka!!???Main kab se soch rahi thi iske baare mein!!!Aaj finally likh hi diya!!!Meri gut feeling bhi keh rahi hai ki serial mein bhi aisa zaroor hoga!!Kyunki itihas gawah hai,jinke last rituals serials mein nahin dikhate aur sird unki photo mein mala hoti hai,woh zaroor wapas aate hain😂😂😆!!!!Dekhna!!Guddan ki Maa aayengi😜!!!So please,vote and comment and let me know about your views!!!Share your ideas with me in the comment section!!!
Note-Agla update dhamaakedaar hoga😉!!!Full of emotions and full of drama!!!Yun samajh lo ki,agla update,Guddan ke naam!!!Get ready!!!Guddan ka outburst aur frustration nikalna dekhna hai ki nahin!!!
Note-Yahaan pe Guddan ki Maa maine Shalini Kapoor ko banaya hai!!Hope you all like her😊!!!
Okay!!Stay Safe..Stay Alert...Stay Home!!Take Care😍😍😘😘!!!
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial207 Chapters
Lone: The Wanderer [Rewrite]
Nine-to-five. The daily grind. Life. Painful years of school. Working as a slave for some undeserving corporate big-wig. The monotonous life of unemployment. We all experience this in one way or another, and we can all conclude one thing: it's dull. Such a fact rings true even for the fabled Lone Immortus, a powerful nine-tailed Golden Foxkin. However, what would you do if your monotony was suddenly ground to a halt and you were thrown out of your comfort zone along with a young girl forgotten by time? Perhaps you might have done things differently, been more organised, immediately died, gained control of the world in a matter of days, but this is Lone's tale, not yours. Watching two insecure people struggle to survive and find their place in an unfamiliar land just might be enjoyable to witness. Who knows? One thing's for certain: it won't be an easy path for them to tread, and what could possibly be more entertaining than watching people endure hardships and grow? I know of at least eight gods that would answer with, 'Absolutely nothing.' I wonder, after seeing this journey from start to finish, how would you answer? [Goal of 1 chapter per week, the only exceptions being announced breaks or emergencies] The cover art is courtesy of the very kind and talented ssddx. This novel is a participant in The Writer's Pledge
8 151 - In Serial386 Chapters
Monarch of Heaven's Wrath.
Liang Chen was a normal youth, one could easily find countless others like him in the Qing clan. He thought that his normal and unremarkable existence would continue for the rest of his life, a thought that was shattered when he was 12. His parents were forced to take the blame for something that they had not done, causing them to be publicly executed. Liang Chen had been told about how just the heaven's were, how they would punish evildoers and those who killed the innocent. But now his parents were dead, and the man responsible for it walks free without suffering anything. That was when Liang Chen learned the truth. The heaven's aren't just, they are indifferent. That was when he decided, if the heaven's won't send down their wrath on the man who caused his parents to die, then he would. If the heaven's have no wrath, then he will become that wrath.
8 535 - In Serial6 Chapters
Zephyrion
One man's mistake. Don't avert your eyes. Look around you. Look at the souls that your foolish kindness had reaped. One man's escape. Your attempts are futile. There is no place for vermin like you in this holy empire. One man's descent into chaos. At the cost of your humanity, and the lives of many innocent others, will you forsake all to ascend to the top And one man's final resolution. Enough with your blabbering. Even if I have to start over from the lowest of low… I will definitely regain my rightful throne.
8 143 - In Serial27 Chapters
Queen of the Sun (Book 1)
River is a 25-year old mountain-hiker hobbyist and a chef blogger who finds herself entrenched in the colorful mythological designs of a universe that is not her own. The only thing keeping her sane? The words of her therapist Dr. Malia nagging in her head. What does she want? Home. What does she need? Family But a cruel goddess pulls her into the heart of tribal drama and their corrupting issues that threatens the fate of their great world. It's up to River to unite the tribes and make them whole again. After all, isn't this other universe a product of her deepening psychosis? Or is it? ♦ | ♦ | ♦ - 0 - ♦ | ♦ | ♦ Queen of the Sun is a fantasy adventure inspired by Sumerian, Greek, and German folklore. Heavy emphasis on underworld myths. ♦ | ♦ | ♦ - 0 - ♦ | ♦ | ♦
8 191 - In Serial188 Chapters
New Magic Brothers: A scholar and a tattoo artist walks into a tavern…
This work is dedicated to my little brother Oskar, who has greatly supported me in my life, and to whom I am grateful. Years ago Rum, an aspiring academic, disappeared from the Flip University of Magical Studies. Now he has returned. But where has he been? Why did he disappear? What is this new magic he keeps talking about? And more importantly, did he forget basic rules of hygiene and proper attire while he was away? These are the questions that Rum's much more successful little brother Amez must be wondering about, as Rum tries to return to civilization with a new life, a new job and a new home in Ermos City; a city of magic, guilds, adventurers, heroes and secrets. KEYWORDS: medieval world, gods of magic, magical invention and discovery, cosmopolitan atmosphere, autocratic dungeon lords, anarchist pacifist MC, non-binary undead, steampunk nationalist corporatist gnomes, anarcho-communist elves, clan-based social democratic dwarves, aristocratic-plutocratic humans
8 99 - In Serial14 Chapters
Love needs Expression (PART ONE) 1970's
The story of two lovers, walking though the path of gruesome, solemn fame prices.
8 101

