《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》😉❤️ AKSHAT AUR GUDDAN KA HONEYMOON❤️😉(PART-2)
Advertisement
Akshat and Guddan reached the airport along with Kishore and Vardaan..Kishore and Vardaan helped them at the airport with sorting the luggages..Soom,the announcement was heard and Akshat and Guddan got ready to get into the flight.. Before that Kishore and Vardaan wished them..
Kishore-Have a safe journey,Papa and Maa!!
Guddan-Thank You,Kishore Ji!!Apna khayal aur sabka khayal rakhiyega!!
Akshat-Haan!! Restaurant ka bhi dhyaan rakhna ,Kishore!!Aur agar kisi deal mein yaa kuch bhi confusion ho,then inform me,Okay!!
Vardaan-Offo,Papa!!Kyun tension le rahein ho aap??!!! Hum hain na!!Aap bas Daadi ke wish poori karne par focus karna,theek hai😉!!!
Kishore-Correct,Papa!!!
Akshat-😕😡!!!
Guddan-😨😅🙈🙈!!!(blushing hard)
Finally,the couple got into the flight and they bid farewell to their Sons and they also reciprocated by swinging their hands!!!
Akshat and Guddan reached to their respective seats...They settled their luggages and had their seats!!!
An announcement was done that the flight is ready to take off!!!
Guddan held Akshat's hand tightly as she got frightened with the sudden move...
Akshat-(smiled)Kya baat hai heroine!!!Itni badi star ban gayi hain aap..itne flights mein baithi hongi..phir bhi abhi bhi darr rahi hain flight ke take off se!!!
Guddan-(opening her eyes that were closed in fear)-Haan toh!!Kahaan likha hai ki superstar ko darr nahin lagta!!4 saalon mein yeh baat nahin badli!!Jab bhi flight take off karti thi,humein darr lagta tha!!Aap toh nahin the paas mein,toh Chutki ka haath pakad lete the aur aankh band kar dete the!!!
Akshat felt bad for her and felt guitly listening to her last sentence..Just then Guddan realized what she said and bit her tongue..Then to light up his mood,she changed the topic..
Guddan-Accha woh sab chodiye!! Humein neend aa rahi hai hum so rahein hain!!
Akshat-Tumhein kuch khana nahin hai???Bhookh nahin lagi???
Guddan-Are khana khaa kar toh aaye hain na!!Aur kitna khaayein!!!Aapko khana hai kya???
Advertisement
Akshat-Nahi !!Tum so jaao!!
Guddan-Okay!!
Saying this,she slept on Akshat's shoulder..Akshat also kisses her forehead and caressed her hair..He adjusted himself so that she can sleep properly...After some,he also fell asleep,keeping his head on hers..
After 2 hours,they reached at the Thiruvananthapuram Airport..
Akshat woke up upon listening to the announcement..He then woke Guddan up who was peacefully sleeping om his shoulder..Guddan woke up and they both took their luggages down of the shelves..
They then came out of the flight and went towards the maingate of the airport..They took a taxi for their hotel where there was booked by Vardaan...
Guddan-Hotel kitna door hai,Jindal Sahab??
Akshat-Bas pahunchjayenge,Guddan!!Kyun kya hua???
Guddan-Nahin bas aise hi pooch rahein the!! Actually humein bhool lagi hai aur neend bhi🙈😋😋!!!
Akshat-(nodded his head at his wife's innocence)(Smiling)-Don't worry,Madam!!Jaldi pahunch jayenge!!!
Soon,they reached at a five-star hotel..Guddan was mesmerized seeing the big and wonderful hotel...They went to the reception and asked for the room that was booked on their name..The receptionist gave them their keys that was on 7th floor...
Guddan-Are baap rey!!7th floor😥!!!Itne mein toh haalat kharab ho jayegi na!!
Akshat-Chalo,nautanki!!
Guddan-😒
They took their luggages and went for the lift to 7th floor.. Soon they reached their room...Both were just mesmerized looking at their room that was a splendid one...After keeping their luggages and locking the room,Guddan jumped to the bed like a kid and started jumping on it...
Guddan-Jindal Sahab,dekhiye na!!Yeh bed kitna soft aur comfortable hai!!!(Then she ran to the balcony)Are waah!!Yeh balcony kitna shaandaar hai!!Yahaan se toh beach bhi dikharaha hai!!(pointing her finger at that direction)Woh dekhiye..(Akshat stood behind her and looked at that direction).. Sach mein!!Kitna shaandaar nazara hai na yaahan se!!!Bhai manna padega!!!Humare beton ne kya jagah chuni hai!!
Advertisement
(Then her eyes fell on the swing that was in their balcony)Haaaannnn!!!!Yahaan toh jhula bhi hai!!!Yeaaahhhh!!!(She sat there and began to swing)....
Akshat went aww at his wifey's innocence and her excitement..He just wanted to adore her continuously..He was very happy seeing her lifeline happy like this!!!He just kept listening to her neverending chatter!!Just then they heard a knock!!
A waiter came to ask them about their lunch..Akshat was about to order,but Guddan stopped him,reminding that Durga had gave them homemade food for the flight,that was still there!!So they sent back the waiter and had their lunch..They had a nap to release their tiredness...
After a peaceful sleep of one and half hour,they got ready to start their exploration!!!
In the evening,they booked a cab and headed towards Kochi....
They were amused seeing the beautiful place..They expolre the entire city and did a lot of shopping..They also enjoyed the street food of Kochi..As they were tired,they soon got back to their hotel and had their dinner..Then they slept calmly in each other's arms...
The next morning,they freshen up,had their breakfast and got ready for their next exploration..They got into their cab..
Guddan-Aaj hum kaahaan jayenge,Jindal Sahab???
Akshat-Aaj hum jayenge Munnar,Kolam,Allapuzha aur wahaan ke aaspaas...
Guddan-Lagta hai aap pehle bhi aaye hain Kerala!!Yaa phir jaante hain bahut kuch!!
Akshat-Waise aaya toh nahin,par haan,khwaahish humesha se thi yahaan aane ki!!Aur isliye yahaan aane se pehle bahut research bhi kar di thi!!
Guddan-Kya baat hai!!Aap toh smart nikle!!
Akshat-I am always smart,Wifey😊!!!
They both laughed!!!
Soon they reached Munnar..
They visited the famous tea gardens..They interacted with the local people and spent a lot of time with them..
The duo were much impressed..
After that,they visited Alappuzha and Kollam..
They spent a lot of time together there..They enjoyed the water boat adventure and drank tasty coconuts..
They also clicked many photos..
They explored many places..
They were amused by the serene beauty of The Wayanad Waterfalls...At Periyar Wildlife Sanctuary,they enjoyed very much and Guddan like a kiddo,was very much excited looking at the animals... Akshat took her away with much difficulty!!
At the end of the day,they visited the temple,after returning from their tour..
Like this,13 days passed... They explored many places like Bandipur,Kottayam,Kannur, Kozhikode,Kumarakom,Nagarhole,Chinnar,Pallakkad,Vembanad,Varkala and many more places...
At last,a day before their return to Indore,They visited to the Kerala Sea Beach...
The scenario of the beach was very attractive and wonderful..Guddan was enjoying the sea view,just then Akshat pulled her towards him..
Guddan-Kya hua,Jindal Sahab???
Akshat-Kya kya hua!!As if tumhe pata hi nahin ho!!Are bhai,kabse tumhara yeh bechara Pati koshish kar raha hai k use thoda mauka mile apni biwi ke saath romance karne ko,par biwi hai ki Kerala ke gun gaaye jaa rahi hai!!Par bas!!Ab bahut ho gaya!!13 din chalegaye!!Aaj akhri din hai!!Aaj mauka nahin jaane doonga!!!
Guddan was blushing hard... Akshat was about to kiss her,just then she ran away...Akshat ran behind her..
He sang for her...
Akshat held her hand and turned her to him...He caressed her face and remove a strand of hai off her face...
They again ran and chase each other..Then Guddan turned romantic..She put her arms around Akshat's neck and sang for him...
Akshat requested Guddan to kiss him,pointing at his cheeks..
Guddan denied..
He again requested..
Guddan again denied..
Then he was about to leave,making a cute angry face...Guddan held his hand..and sang...
Advertisement
- In Serial44 Chapters
Reincarnated as a Red Dragon, Discipline Makes Me Stronger!
Because of an accident, Max transmigrated to the Lous Land and became a newborn red dragon. He could’ve just grown up and matured normally, and he would already be at the top of the food chain, but then he obtained the Discipline Makes You Stronger System.«Congratulations to the host for completing 20 push-ups daily and persisting for one week, bonus reward Red Dragon Physique +100.»«Congratulations to the host for completing daily swims in the lava and persisting for one week, bonus reward Dragon Breath damage x10.»«Congratulations to the host for kidnapping one princess a day and persisting for one week, bonus reward Never-falling Golden Gun.»«Cough, excuse me System, I’m a Dragon, I’m fine without this reward!»Max said hurriedly. Many years later, the name of Max the Red Dragon echoed through the multiverse. Only the mother dragon standing beside tilted her head and said with a puzzled face, «What, what in the world did I give birth to?»
8 1629 - In Serial38 Chapters
Immortal Stranger
A warrior bent on vengeance and an immortal weirdo team up to take on the monsters that plague the humanity. The life of the Demon Hunter, Nagare Shirosaki, takes a very strange turn after meeting the immortal Shoyo Ryoma. What follows is a strange tale of mystery, secrets, and an adventure unlike any other. In the world overrun by monsters and demons, with the lives of humanity at stake, the unlikely duo must face off against the countless foes, in hopes of making a brighter future and finding a purpose for their lives. Two protagonists.
8 176 - In Serial9 Chapters
I am infamous
Kessler a boy who was taken to another unknown land while playing an intense game, woke up as a newborn child who struggles to adapt to his new life as young heir to a strong and ancient family follow his adventures as he slowly reveals his terrifying talent and discovers the hidden wonders the world has to offer.
8 212 - In Serial19 Chapters
"Elves of the Northern Vale" A Tundrawolf Story
As happened many times in the past the Fell Ice once again charged down from the north and attacked the world in its effort to turn it into a frozen ball of ice. Only the White Magic and it's ally the Sun could stand against such a vast enemy.From their home in the Valley of the Sun the great tribe of Elves could only watch as the monumental fight unfolded. As the battle intensified and the valley became threatened the tribe separated back into their four original tribes and each made their way back to their ancestral homes. Within their Vales, behind thick stone walls and under powerful domes of magic, they were protected from the onslaught upon the earth. The Elves watched for thousands upon thousands of turns as the war raged overhead. The Fell Ice against the Sun and the White Magic were locked in a struggle lasting for an age, with neither side claiming victory as the earth was ravaged.In time the Fell Ice retreated, as it had so many times in the past. Beaten, yet not defeated, only biding it's time for the next attack. It returned to its frozen Kingdom at the Top of the World, thus ending this last Age of Ice. This time, as the earth warmed around them, the Elves remained secluded from the world in their hidden Vales. They observed from afar life returning to the lands and took stock of man becoming the dominant ones as their numbers grew and spread.As the Elves watched they felt safe and secure in their Vale strongholds. They had no idea of the danger that was about to befall them.This is a stand-alone sequel to my story "Druids Bane".
8 109 - In Serial69 Chapters
YT Promotes
We promote the best books.Wattpaders, don't wait outside, hop in and read these amazing books by wonderful authors. This collection is the Exclusive Collection of Books that we promote.An encouraging step for our lovable authors and a lovely chance to get new books for you to read.
8 297 - In Serial134 Chapters
Sanders Sides One Shots: Volume 2 [COMPLETED]
Lots of Prinxiety! Mostly fluffy! This is my second book of one shots because I actually ran out of space in my other one! Completed - Volume 3 available!
8 257

