《Akshat Aur Guddan Ki Atrangi Kahaaniyaan》❤️A STAND FOR HER❤️
Advertisement
It was a normal day for Jindal Family.Everyone was chatting,sitting on the sofa in hall..As it was a Sunday,so the men were also at home..After sometimes,some elder women who were Daadi's friends and distant relatives came to meet her..
Daadi-Are!!Tum sab itne dino baad!!Aao aao andar aao!!
She got very happy seeing them..Then everyone took blessings of the guests..Then Guddan and bahus went to bring soms snacks for them.. Meanwhile all the men went to their rooms...
Guest-1-Are Savitri(I named Daadi as Savitri as I don't know what is her name in the serial)!!!Suna hai teri bahu badi tarakki kar rahi hai apne kaam mein!!Bade charche hain uske pure Indore mein bhi aur Desh mein bhi...
Daadi-Sahi kaha!! Mujhe toh guroor hai apni Guddan par!!!
Guest-2-Woh sab toh theek hai par ghar ki bahu ka kaam karna yaa aise bahaar aana jaana sahi hai kya!!???
Daadi-Matlab??
Guest-2-Matlab ghar ki bahu ko ghar mein hi rehna chahiye!!Ghar ke kaam kaaj sambhalna chahiye!!Aur teri bahu sirf bahu hi nahin saas bhi hai iss ghar ki!!Agar woh ghar nahin sambhalegi toh teeno bahuen kya sikhengi!!!
Meanwhile Guddan and bahus got snacks to them..Seeing Guddan they got quite..After they left the place,the guests again started talking..
Daadi-Aisa kuch bhi nahin hai!!Bhala ghar ki bahu ka kaam karne mein harz kya hai!!Mere parivaar mein aisi koi pavandi nahin hai!!!
Guest-3-Honi chahiye!!Ghar ke beton k hote hue bahu kaa kaam karna accha lagta hai kya!!!Soch!!Guddan ki kaamyaabi agar Akshat se zyaada hui aur Guddan ke shauhrat ke tale Akshat ka naam mehnat rootba dabgaye toh,Akshat ko kaisa lagega!!!Kisi bhi Pati ke liye yeh sharmindagi ki baat hogi k uski biwi usse bhi zyaada kamyaab aur rootbe wali ho toh!!
Advertisement
Guest-2-Bilkul sahi kaha aapne!!Waise bhi kya zaroorat hai Guddan ko acting wagera karne ki!!Are paisa,izzat,aisho araam ki zindagi..sab toh hai uske paas!!!Phir yeh sab karne ki kya zaroorat!!
Guest-1-Aur waise bhi aaj kal ki ladki hai woh!!Kya pata kahin film karne ke bahaane se kisi aur ke saath.....
Daadi-Yeh kya kehrehi ho tum!!????
The entire conversation was heard by both AJ and Guddan...Sons and bahus were also there and they felt bad for Guddan and at the same time they were angry at the women..
Guddan was teary eyed and AJ could not control himself..He decided to confront them..
Akshat-Bilkul sahi kaha aapne!!mMujhe bilkul accha nahin lagega!!
Everyone,including Guddan was shocked..Then he continued..
Akshat-Mujhe bilkul pasand nahin hai..Par Guddan ka kaam karna nahin,aapki meri biwi ke character par aur uske kaam par sawaal uthaana...Kis duniya kis zamaane mein jee rahein hai aap sab!!!Sab kuch kitna badal chuka hai!!Ghar ki bahu betiyaan khaandan ka naam roshan kar rahi hain!!Kya kuch nahin kar sakti woh!!!Lekin nahin!!Humein toh apni dhakyanusi soch se bahaar nikalna hi nahin hai!!Usi soch mein khud bhi jeena hai aur bahu betiyon ko jeene par majboor bhi karna hai(sarcastically)!!!Yakeen nahin hota k itne upar uthne ke bawajood itni neech soch hai aap sabki!!!Yahi problem hai society ki!!!Agar bete kaam karein toh theek par bahuen kaam karein toh galat!!!!Agar bete late tak bahaar rahein toh bechara kaam mein phansa hai but bahu betiyaan late tak ghar na laute,toh unka character kharab hai!!!Aap sab se request hai ki iss ghatiya soch se bahaar aaiye please!! Aur rahi baat humare ghar ki aur Guddan ki acting karne ki kaam karne ki,toh woh hum decide kar chuke hain..Meri Patni kaam karna nahin chodegi!! Woh apna har sapna zaroor poora karegi aur iss parivaar ka aur apne Pati ka naam roshan karegi..(looking at Guddan and smiling)Karogi na Guddan???
Advertisement
Guddan nodded her head with tears pf happiness in her eyes..
Daadi was proud of her Lalla that how he took stand for her Gudiya..
Bahus were also feeling lucky to have a father-in-law like AJ....Sons were proud of being the sons of a father like AJ...
And our Guddan,who was admiring her Jindal Sahab with teary eyes,fallen in love once again with him...The respect that her heart holds for her hubby Jindal,increased more..
After the chaos,everyone departed to their respective rooms..
AkshAn's Room
Akshat was going through some files..He felt two soft hands on his chest and a head resting on his back..It was his Guddan...He also reciprocated by caressing her hands..
Guddan-Thank You Jindal Sahab..
Akshat-Kisliye???
Guddan-Humara saath dene ke liye..Humein support karne ke liye..Aaj humari nazar mein aapke liye izzat aur bhi badhgayi..
Akshat made her look at him and caressing her cheeks,said-Ismein Thank You waali kaun si baat hai!!!Tumne hamesha mera aur mere parivaar ka saath diya hai..har sukhdukh mein..Aaj jab baat tumhare izzat ki aayi,tumhara saath dene ki aayi,toh main bhala tumhe akela kaise chod deta!!I Love You,Guddan!!!
Guddan-I Love You Too,Jindal Sahab!!
Akshat-Mmmmm!!!Aise nahin!!Acche se kaho!!
Guddan(Confused)-Toh Kaise??
Akshat(Pointing at his cheek)-Aise!!!
Guddan(blushingly)-Aap bhi na!!!
Akshat-Please!!!
Guddan quickly pecked and was about to run,but Akshat hold her and pulled her...
They had a romantic eyelock and joined their foreheads...They were completely lost in each other!!!They remained in each other's embrace for a long time where they always find solace!!!
So,here is my 2nd update!! Please vote and comment!!!I have tried my best to portray Akshan romance as it was my first experience...I hope I would be able to satisfy you all!! Thank You!!🤗🤗
Regards.
Aradhana☺️..
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
I Became a [Biologist] in a Fantasy World!
I loved Biology - always have, and always will. Unfortunately for me, years of fruitless research whittled away what little joy I had left in what I did. Escapism came in the form of reading isekai works, where the stresses of real life seemed so far away.Luckily, I was summoned to a fantasy world of magic, dragons, and other mythical beasts. I didn't even need to deal with the Demon Lord threat, since it seemed that my summoning was a mistake, and all they needed was the Hero who was coincidentally summoned together with me! There was no revenge subplot, no hidden trap directed against me, and they even paid me compensation for their mistake. At long last, I could finally do what I ever wanted to do - experiment for the fun of it!With my new class as a [Biologist], none of this fantasy world's mysteries will be left untouched. Even if the Demon Lord himself comes knocking, nothing will stop me from researching every nook and cranny there is to discover of the magical biology of this world! ----I write extremely casually, and purely for leisure. Updates will likely be irregular, depending on when inspiration strikes and whether I can spare the time to work on this. Don't expect too much out of this, and certainly not anything close to professional quality! Inspired by an overconsumption of Japanese light novels, manga, and anime... expect their influence to slowly but surely take hold.
8 218 - In Serial6 Chapters
AMALUS
""""[...] And what the hell is this?! One second ago, I was laying on the ground barely able to think, creating my own pool of blood for insects to bathe in, and now I am in this dark and seemingly void space!"""This is the story of a man unjustly killed in his own world, only to be reborn as a slave in a new world. Follow his tumultuous journey in the lands of Amalus!Notice: On temporary hiatus till my exams are finished.
8 131 - In Serial10 Chapters
Journey Of Destruction
Pride is an excessive belief in one's own abilities. Envy is wanting what others have, be it status, abilities, or possessions. Gluttony is the desire to eat or consume more than you require. Lust is a powerful craving for such as sex, power and money. Wrath is the loss of rational self-control and the desire to harm others. Greed/Avarice is the desire for material wealth or gain. Sloth is laziness and the avoidance of work.This is a story about the Sin of Wrath.
8 130 - In Serial20 Chapters
SCRIBING MAHABHARAT STORIES
Different Short stories of Mahabharata.The stories in this book will be complete fictitous. Some stories might be from the epic, but most of them will be my imagination.You can find all sort of short stories related to the epic. ~ I do not intend to hurt anyone's feelings. Mahabharat lovers, do give it a read and enjoy.Slow updates...
8 313 - In Serial14 Chapters
Date A Live: Prelude
As humanity peaks amidst a technological boom, old hatreds and conflicts are still present, ready to sow seeds of calamity. A group of four friends is caught in the crossfire and suffers the consequences. Meanwhile, an extraordinary being finds herself on new land. Exploring the unfamilliar world around her, she has to come to terms with all the ugly and wonderful things she encounters.Will the world reject or accept her for who she is? A non-canon fanfiction story telling the tale of what happened before the main story of Date A Live (DAL).I do not own the Date A Live trademark or light novels by Kōshi Tachibana.
8 179 - In Serial55 Chapters
Snape x reader
A new teacher comes to Hogwarts, (y/n). you where best friends with the cute kinda emo Snape but you lost contact with him after leaving school. Coming back you meet Snape again. What will happen?It follows the years which Harry Potter is in school so it's abit long...It now also includes added bonus scenes at the end, inspired from one tik tok account which is linked in he chapter it starts.
8 162

