《Fidaa - An Akshan Short Stories Collection》Story 2 - I HATE YOU - Part 4
Advertisement
Hi guys, I know I have made you wait a lot but I am so sorry, I actually had a very big biology exam coming up and it was my first year 11 exam so I really needed to study for that which is what I was doing all last week. I was really busy on the weekend as I went to watch Laxxmi on the weekend which actually released in theatres here in Australia and then it was also Diwali on Saturday, which I hope you all enjoyed while staying safe. On Sunday I was outside the whole day and also had maths tutoring. I had school yesterday and have finally taken out some time to write this part. I am writing this on Tuesday but won't be able to publish it as there is maintenance going on for Wattpad. So now that I have apologised let's get into the story.
After Akshat gets fresh -
Guddan - Jindal Saab hame aapse kuch puchna tha?
Akshat pulls her into him, placing her arms on his chest and holding on to her waist.
Akshat (whispering romantically) - Haa pucho?
Guddan - Jindal Saab aap bhi naa chodiye hame, hame toh bas yehi puchna tha ki ham chutki ko hamare nirdoshi ka saboot aur is baat ka saboot ki hamne Angad ji ko chudaya tha, kaise denge, aur ham saboot kahan se lekar aayenge, aur Jindal Saab agar koyi saboot hua hi nahi toh?
Akshat - Kya Guddan? Main itne romantic mood main tha, aur pehle toh Lakshmi bahu ne aakar hamare mood ki aisi ki taise kardi, aur ab tum bhi, dekhna ab main tumse bilkul bhi romantic nahi hunga ab dekhne, tum na meri romanticness ko bohot for granted leti ho, hame sirf abhi mauka mila tha romantic hone ka kyunki ab hame apna natak shuru karna hoga. Koii baat nahi. Aur rahi baat saboot ki, toh pehle toh hame uss mil pe jaana hoga jaahan Angad ko rakha tha, shayad hame kuch clue ya phir saboot mil jaye jisse hame pata chale ki woh deewar tuti thi, ya Angad wahan se bahar gaya tha. Abhi toh hame do teen din kuch bhi nahi karna hoga, to ki Revati ko ye yakeen ho ki sab kuch normal hai aur tumhe kuch bhi nahi pata. Abhi toh main restaurant chalta hun already late hogaya hai, breakfast wahi kar lunga.
Advertisement
Saying this he left for his restaurant.
Guddan - Offo, Jindal Saab toh naaraz hi ho gaye. Waise baat toh woh bhi sahi keh rahe the, galti toh hamari hai. Baaki patniaan chahti hain ki unke husbands romantic ho, aur mere husband itne romantic hai par main unhe hone hi nahi deti, bichaare. Par ab toh main kuch kar bhi nahi sakti yeh naatak ke wajah se. Haan! Ek kaam karti hun, sabko kehti hun ke main mandir ja rahi hoon par Jindal Saab ke restaurant chali jaa ti hun. Mere mandir jaane par Revati ko shak bhi nahi hoga.
With that she convinced everyone that she was going to the mandir and left for the restaurant. Revati believed her too but just to be sure that she wasn't being followed by Revati Guddan went to the nearest mandir first and then stayed for around 10 minutes, and then left for the restaurant.
At Restaurant
Guddan enters Akshat's cabin.
Akshat is doing some work and doesn't notice Guddan.
Guddan - Jindal Saab ham aapke liye khaana lekar aye the, aapne kuch khaaya toh hoga nahii kaam ke chakar main, aur breakfast bhi nahi kar ke gaye.
Akshat (without looking at Guddan and in a monotonous voice) - Hmmm rakh do main kha lunga
Guddan (In mind) - Lagta hai bohot zyada naraaz hain. (out loud) - Jindal saab sorry naa please chaliye saath main khaate hai.
Akshat ignores her
Guddan (in mind) - Yeh aise nahi maanege
She places the tiffin on his desk and walks up to him and closes his laptop, she already knew that he would've saved his work and he is Mr. Perfect and Smart and Responsible Jindal.
Akshat stands up
Akshat - Guddan yeh kya kiya tumne?
Guddan walks up to him and grabs his collar, she then pulls him into a passionate and hungry kiss. Akshat is shocked and just stands there, before he can reciprocate Guddan parts and goes to set up the table for lunch
Advertisement
Guddan - Chaliye khaana kha lijiye.
Akshat is still in shock and without saying anything listens to whatever Guddan says like a small child. They finish eating and Guddan is about to leave. Just then Akshat comes back to his senses and holds Guddan by her wrist and pulls her towards him.
Akshat - Arey! Aise kaise chali jayogi Mrs Guddan Akshat Jindal. Abhi toh hisaab barabar karna baaki hai.
Guddan - Kya Jindal Saab abhi pet bhara nahi aapka?
Akshat - Woh kya hai naa Guddan, yeh tumhari 6 foot 3 inch ke Jindal Saab ka pet, itni jaldi thodi naa bhar jayega. Abhi toh bohot bhook bachi hai.
He pulls Guddan in closer to him and Guddan puts her arms around him, he then kisses Guddan and she reciprocates. They part for air. Guddan then leaves and it is a fairly normal day at home. As Akshat said that they cannot do anything for 2 to 3 days, they do not go to look for evidence.
Hi guys hope you liked it. Stay Safe Stay Healthy ❤️ ❤️ ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Calforn Chronicles (Original)
With the world in a senseless haze, the Forgotten and the Digits live under the thumb of the Government and Bankers. When there are world shattering discoveries on the moon, agencies working in the dark see infinite opportunities. When one engineer from the lower classes breaks through the societal mold, repercussions follow. The chain of events his incarceration began will affect the entire solar system, if not the universe. Cover Image by Harkale Linaihttps://www.deviantart.com/harkale-linai Cover Emblem by Kellericahttps://www.deviantart.com/kellerica
8 173 - In Serial35 Chapters
Lost Child
Otis finds himself lost in an RPG world full of dangers and adventures. Only thing is he does not know what an RPG is or what an NPC is and why he is one. Lucky (or unlucky) for him most of those rules don't apply to him anyway. How will our little rule breaker survive this place? Will he and his new friends ever make it back home? What is Vilenna and why was it ever created to begin with?I plan to update here at least once a week. On my website content will be posted as soon as it is finished and proof read. yougots.wordpress.comThanks for reading.
8 153 - In Serial15 Chapters
End of Hereafter
*cover removed until a better one is made After the events in Osaka, turmoil brews to the tip between Japan and a city built on a mountain named Imperia. The treaty between these two countries is torn after Imperia declares war on all of Japan. However the city has conspiracies' of its own varying from hidden nukes to human experimentation. 2 years passed since then and a soldier from the past is brought back from death in order to bring an end to the long war. Joining the church, a third position lead by a vampire named Amelia Date, he fight on both fronts of the war. Unfortunately the future he expected to be bright before his death was a future covered by dark clouds.
8 169 - In Serial37 Chapters
HOW GIVE ME DESIROUS MY ADOPTED BROTHER ?? (mizo bl)
🔞how give me desirous my adopted brother !??? 🔞🔞🔞 complete
8 81 - In Serial16 Chapters
Spectra: The Mark of Eden
Valentine has awoken with nothing but a name. Note awakens with nothing but a doctrine. Each has found themselves in Spectra, a strange galaxy with a unique and mysterious history. Spectra is home to many different forms of life, all of whom revere a long-dead race of beings they call the Architects. Though they are now gone, there are still remnants of them left behind in the forms of their creations, the Sentinels, autonomous drones that enforce tenets all must follow. Then there's the enigma of Eden, an unknown anomaly in the center of the galaxy which the Sentinels fiercely protect.As Val and Note are hunted down by a species of gene-splicers known as the Cell for reasons as of yet undiscovered, it will only be through the friendships and alliances they forge that they'll survive. They'll find purpose in one another through exploring the wonders of Spectra, taking it upon themselves to stop the Cell, and unraveling the hidden truth of their origins.Highest Rankings: #6 in Adventure, #8 in Mystery
8 171 - In Serial52 Chapters
sincerely yours, | heejake
"Promises are meant to be broken, right?"- completed
8 173

