《CAGED... DREAMS WITHOUT WINGS...》CHAPTER-27 (LAST CHAPTER)
Advertisement
~~1 YEAR LATER~~
“Sidhaaarthhhh” “Sidhaaarthhh” called out Shehnaaz from the kitchen… He didn’t respond so she went towards the room wrapping up the cooking… She saw him sleeping and said to herself, “Yet again he is sleeping till now like everyday… Matlab iss insaan ke liye neend se zyaada kuch bhi important nahi hai… Bas isko toh ek bed aur ek AC dedo ye mahashay chain se sote rahenge… Aur jab office mein hota hai tab toh ye, iske sadu client aur iski vo gadhi secretary jisse ab matlab main iski wife bhi appointment legi...Amazing this guy is…Urghh uthana padega ab isko…” She pulled away his comforter which he pulled back and irritatedly said, “Shehnaaz baby 5 minutes…” She replied with both her hands on her waist, “Haan subah 6 se ab 8 baj gaye hain aur aapke 5 minutes hi khatam nahi hue… How long do 5 minutes last??” He again said in a sleepy voice, “Sone de na yaar Shehnaaz…” She said while again pulling away his comforter, “I’ll either get the AC removed or throw the comforter away one day for sure because AC chala ke room mein itni thand karke ye comforter kaun leta hai…” He replied like a grumpy baby, “Problem kya hai yaar Sana… You won’t let me sleep right…” She replied, “Get up now you lazy person… You are not in school now that one day’s leave won’t matter...You have a company jiske tum boss ho and yes you have an important meeting today so get up…” She saw him turn around so she started moving towards the door… He pulled her back and she fell over him on his chest… Both of them were looking into each other’s eyes.. She tried to get up but failed miserably as he tightened his hold around her… He said, “Ab toh main uth gaya hun toh jaane ki itni jaldi kya hai wifey… Meeting toh vaise hi 11 baje ki hai…” He tucked her hair behind her ear and caressed her cheek lovingly with his thumb… He was about to kiss her when she covered his mouth with her hand and said, “Jaldi hai na my dear husband…. I don’t have the whole day… Mujhe office jaana hai… Phir 2 articles finalise karne hain… Ek exclusive investigation dekhni hai… Ab meri kismat tumhare jaisi kahan…” She was getting up when her bracelet’s string got stuck in his t-shirt’s button… He raised up his hands and made an innocent kid like face gesturing that he hasn’t done anything this time… She laughed and released her bracelet… She pushed him into the washroom and handed him the towel before going out… He held her hand with the towel and mischievously said in a husky voice, “Come let’s have a shower together wifey…” She blushed and hit him on his chest while saying, “I have already taken a shower early in the morning so you save water my dear husband… Now, let me set the dining table and you better hurry up…”
Advertisement
She was setting the dining table when Ananya came running towards her in excitement, hugged her from behind and said, “Yayyy...Bhabhi mujhe college mein first rank mila hai… I am sooo happyyyy…” Shehnaaz hugged her back and said, “Well, that calls for a celebration…” Just then Rita ji settled on the dining table and said, “Hum sabka toh har din hi celebration hota hai tum bachon ki vajah se… Congratulations Ananya...Aise hi keep studying aur life mein khub aage badho...Your biggest inspiration is your Bhai-Bhabhi haan by the way…” At the same time Sidharth came in and hugged Mom from behind and said, “And bhai-bhabhi ki inspiration bhi toh saamne hi hain… Mom aap khudh ko mat bhula karo hamesha… If you wouldn’t have been hardworking toh hum itna grow kaise karte life mein…” Shehnaaz hugged both mom and Sidharth and said, “Bilkul sahi baat hai agar mom na hoti toh ye Sidharth itna supportive aur hardworking na banta aur main bhi motivate nahi ho paati…” Sidharth kissed her forehead and said, “Vaah… Aaj meri itni tareef…” Ananya clicked a picture of the trio and joined the group hug after which they peacefully had breakfast amidst their usual happy banters and chatting…
~~THE END~~
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Project Synthesis
Lilith is a space soldier of the United Nations military in 2195, bearing the title of Lieutenant in the UN-Charon. A mission to intercept space pirates goes wrong as the pirate ship is infested by a newly discovered race of alien creatures known as Rachnids, which kill her crew. Even though she manages to kill the aliens, she is heavily wounded and thought dead... Until she awakens a hundred years later, in an unknown laboratory, with half of her body now replaced by biomechanical implants, including an assistant AI which helps her get used to her body, and some unwanted tag-alongs. She gets greeted by an entire new reality where humanity is just a small species in the galactic civilization, where dozens of alien races live together, and people now use a freshly created technomagic to interact with the world. Lilith has to manage her return to duty, and adapt to this new reality, but her return is about to bring forth great changes... to the whole galaxy and more.
8 214 - In Serial6 Chapters
Friday Night Food Heist
The Friday Night Food Heist is fraught with danger, but some boys will do anything for free pizza. Ross Cameron is sick and tired of boring Friday nights. Of course, with friends like Mac, there's always the chance of a more exciting development. On this occasion, it's the chance of free food at the expense of someone nobody likes. The only problem - Mac's plan requires military precision to pull off and could leave the boys facing the wrath of the most dangerous man in the neighbourhood.
8 80 - In Serial31 Chapters
He is a Cricketer!!!!!!! ✔
Cricket is Sanskar's life at the same time Swara hates it like anything. Read to know the story of Dr. Swara Malhotra And Cricketer Sanskar MaheshwariWARNING: ERRORS AND ERRORS!
8 131 - In Serial27 Chapters
ADOBEA
ADOBEA is a true life story of a young girl whose parents died when she was just a week old. They had a fatal motor accident on their way to name the child. The accident occurred just few kilometers away from the Church. Her parents perished. Their child mysteriously survived. Her poor grandmother named her ADOBEA. Due to lack of funds her grand mother took her to an orphanage.Her suffering became endless. She was raped at age ten in the very orphanage that was supposed to protect her. Adobea was arrested and jailed. Her innocence saved her from a bigger demon to a lesser one. Mystery, faith, acrimony, suspense all brewed in one pot. Would she ever find that happiness after realising that her parents were killed by her Uncle to inherit the Father's estates? The uncle had all these while thought Adobea had died with the parents. He realises Adobea was still alive....His quest was now simple...to kill ADOBEA...The true life story of ADOBEA is filled life's stories. The suspense is UNPREDICTABLE...
8 103 - In Serial35 Chapters
Prinxiety One Shots
All characters belong to Thomas Sanders!Will include other ships such as:LogicalityDemusRemile
8 220 - In Serial50 Chapters
Brother's band mate✔️
Y/n: 18Corbyn: bestie 19Zach: bestie 18Jonah: bestie 21Daniel: bestie 20Jack: brother 20Sydnie: sister 21Ava: sister 17Kristin: mum 43Isla: sister 15Gabbie: bestie dating Jack 19Tate: bestie dating Jonah 20Jc: bestie 22Franny: bestie 19Nessa: bestie 20Crawford: bestie dating Nessa 21Eben: bestie 20Anthony: bestie dating Sydnie 24Y/n is Jack Avery's sister, she moves in with her brother and the boys to the why don't We house. What will happen when they have a house party, will Y/n and Corbyn have something or will they keep it as friends? Will they have a secret relationship or will someone find out and tell Jack?Started: 21/11/20Completed: 30/11/20#10- jccaylen#21- crawfordcollins#2- avastanford#12- frannyarrieta#5- sydnieavery#3- islastanford#54- jccaylen #20- crawfordcollins#4- islastanford #6- avastanford#42- jccaylen #11- frannyarrieta#8- sydnieavery #6- islastanford #10- avastanford#352- crawfodcollins
8 237

