《CAGED... DREAMS WITHOUT WINGS...》CHAPTER-19 (PARIS SPECIAL CHAPTERS)
Advertisement
Shehnaaz was lost in her own thoughts standing near the balcony when suddenly Sidharth patted her shoulder from behind… She got scared due to the sudden action and said, “Han...Han...Kya hua Sidharth??” He noticed the fear in her words and eyes and said, “Pehle tum ye batao ke tumhe kya hua…. Aise dar kyun gayi… Everything is alright… Just hawa se window ka glass toot gaya hoga… Weak tha… Maine manager se baat karli hai… Come on let’s go to my room… Noor tum Shehbaaz ke room mein shift ho jao and Shehnaaz will stay with me… We don’t need this room now… I have already cleared the bill till today…” Shehnnaz just nodded in a yes and Sidharth took her to his room… As they entered the room, she excused herself and went to the washroom taking a comfortable tee and pyjamas… She turned on the shower and thought, “Vo sach mein paint tha ya phir blood… Was there someone in the balcony?? Par room toh 3rd floor pe hai… Even if koi hota toh vo enter kaise karta and there’s no other way to exit except the main door...Par vo blood?? No, it can’t be blood...Veham hai mera.. It must be paint only...Lekin jo maine subah vanity mein dekha… How can that be my illusion?? Believe karne ko toh I can believe ke I might have left the window open par then also vo haath ka shadow jo dekha maine window band hote time….Vo card vo toh maine check hi nahi kiya… Damn it!! Shayad usse mere sare doubts clear ho jate…I dropped it there only…. Huhh… Sidharth ko bataun kya ye sab… Nahi vo tense ho jayega… I think I should leave this matter… It’s nothing but an illusion…” She came out of her thoughts hearing Sidharth’s voice from outside… He said, “Shehnaaz yaar kitni der… You've been taking a shower since the last 20 minutes… Sab theek hai na…” She replied, “Haan...Aa rahi hun bas 2 minute…” She quickly changed and went out… She saw Sidharth comfortably lying down on the bed using his phone… She took one of the pillows and was about to move towards the couch when he pulled her towards him by her wrist… Her hands were on his chest and his hands on her waist… He tucked her wet hair strands behind her ear…. They were having an intense eye lock when he said, “Ye pillow lekar kahan ja rahi thi aap madam..” She replied, “Vo main soch rahi thi ke main couch pe so jati hun and tum bed pe…” He instantly got up and said, “Tum meri behen ho…” She made a what vala face and said, “Nahi”
Advertisement
Sidharth: Toh kya hamare sath room mein koi society ki shaki aunty-uncle stay karne vale hain…
Shehnaaz: Obviously nahi… Ye sab tum kya puche ja rahe ho…
Sidharth: Tum kya koi mahaan savitri type ki wife jo apne husband ko hamesha ek comfortable sleeping environment degi… Vo uska dharam hai…
Shehnaaz controlled her laughter and said, “Nahi…” He is also Sidharth Shukla… How can he not make her roll in laughter and be completely confused… He continued his banter and said, “Toh tum kya koi shaki wife ho jiske husband ne usse koi new reason de diya ho fight karne ka…”
Shehnaaz couldn’t control her laughter and said while laughing, “No.. I am no one out of all these but why have you started your nautanki so late in the night…” He replied with a dramatic face, “Jab tum inn sab mein se kuch bhi nahi ho toh mere sath bed share karne mein problem kya hai tumhe…” She gave him a ‘seedha seedha point pe nahi aa sakte thee vala look and said, “Sidharth aren’t you uncomfortable with me sharing the bed straight after the proposal?? I mean I thought that you might not like all this…” Sidharth gave her a ‘Meko samajh ke kya rakha hai’ vala look and said, “Main kya koi 18th century ki traditional family ka raja beta lagta hun tumhe jo apni hi fiance ko itna sab ho jane ke baad mein mere saath bed share karne ko mana karunga…” She laughed and said, “Ab band karo apni ye nautanki and fine main yahin so jati hun but tum side change karo… I prefer the right side of the bed…” He folded his hands against his chest and said, “Right side meri hai samjhi… You better make a habit of sleeping on the left…” She cutely said, “Kyun ye bed pe kya tumhara naam likha hai… Main ya toh centre pe soti hun ya right side pe alright…” He smirked and said, “Oh…. Vo problem toh main abhi solve kar deta hun…” Saying this he pulled her towards him, she landed on his chest and he wrapped his one arm around her… He said while caressing her cheek with his thumb, “Baby right side bhi ho gayi aur centre mein bhi so rahi ho… Is this fine??” She looked into his eyes and said, “Hamesha hi ye fine rehne vala hai…” They both cuddled and slept… The best thing being that Shehnaaz completely forgot about the day’s incident… Sidharth’s presence was enough to make her feel protected and calm the storm within her…
Advertisement
Next morning Shehnaaz woke up first and found herself wrapped in Sidharth’s embrace… Her gaze was fixed at Sidharth’s face… He was having a smile on his face in sleep… She said to herself, “Sote hue bhi kitna cute lagta hai ye…” He opened his eyes, pulled her closer to him and said, “Toh kya main vapas so jaun baby…. Thodi aur tareef kar dena meri…” She lightly hit him on his shoulder and said, “Agar uthe hue thee toh meri baatein sunne ke bajaye good morning hi bol dete…” He cutely pulled her cheeks and said, “Arey toh ab bol deta hun… Good Morning meri jaan…” She smiled and replied, “Good Morning Mr. Perfect…” He said, “Ab mujhe kab tak ye Sidharth ke bajaye Mr. Perfect bulaya jayega…” She replied with a cute pout on her face, “Toh phir let’s call you Sid...Chalega…” He said, “Perfect” and ordered tea and breakfast for both of them… He went to freshen up and told Shehnaaz to collect it when it comes…
The doorbell rang and Shehnaaz opened the door thinking that it might be the breakfast but……………………
Advertisement
- In Serial174 Chapters
Power Overwhelming
A particular soul has gone through more reincarnations than it can remember. Used to living quiet and simple lives, the soul is told that the next life would likely be the last one and that it would have to go back home, to the universe where it was first born to live it. A universe that also happens to be the gathering place of other reincarnators and some of the most powerful beings in the multiverse. What can a soul do when thrust in the middle of an emerging conflict? Why would this be the last life the soul can live? And who orchestrated all of this?
8 1108 - In Serial8 Chapters
OMORI: Solstice
(Post-Secret/True ending, with Sunburn.)You've accepted the Truth, you've accepted the punishments.This however...This is something entirely different.Or in which, over half a year after moving to the city, SUNNY's mind is now everyone's problem.
8 166 - In Serial39 Chapters
Juryokine
For three months, Gravity Storms have been tearing Yasmik apart and neither the humans nor their winged neighbors, the Sorakines, are safe from them. One hotheaded young Sorakine named Zashiel is convinced that the Storms are being caused deliberately, but she's unable to find evidence to back up her claims. She chooses Toke, a budding inventor studying under the most brilliant mind in Yasmik, to act as her spy- whether he wants to or not. But the task she's set out for him can't be completed by a mere human. Toke must inherit the gravity altering powers of a Sorakine, and become something more than human: a Juryokine. Juryokine is featured on Web Fiction Guide and Novels Online! www.webfictionguide.com http://novelsonline.info/
8 238 - In Serial20 Chapters
M.O.T.H.E.R. Reborn
In a cyberpunk vision of the future, a military cyberoid goes AWOL, stealing an advanced Space Defense android along the way and attracting the attention of a hard boiled investigator who is forced to track her down as she hides in the seedy sprawls of Cronus City. If you're looking forward to Cyberpunk 2077 whet your appetite with this. M.O.T.H.E.R. Reborn – is the first installment of the Cronus City Chronicles and takes place in the Once Giants Sci-Fi universe (Available on Amazon). A must read for old school players of Cyberpunk 2020, fans of Appleseed and lovers of Ghost in the Shell, Bubblegum Crisis and Blade Runner.
8 298 - In Serial9 Chapters
The First Kiss-Zack and Lauren love story
This is the love story between 2 love birds named Zack King and Lauren Britney. They start off rough but become soft. Please stay toned to find out their secrets about loving each other.
8 94 - In Serial32 Chapters
Dere's Boyfriend Scenarios (DISCONTINUED)
(NEW)Hey before you click on this book I want to say that this book is discontinued the reason and my 50k special voice reveal are in my last chapter i did there will be a link there and i will also be making a new version on this book in the future hopefully :) enjoy this book if you're still reading it though have fun and I'll see ya soon on the next update/book!!(NEWEST)Hey! The newer book is out!! So go ahead and go there!! Enjoy!! :D (OLD)Hi there this is my first Boyfriend Scenarios so hope you guys like it! It's my first time making a story so forgive me if I did something wrong so yeah! Also I update a scenario when I'm not lazy so... ye In this scenario there will be:Tsundere DandereDeredereYandereOujidereKuudereBakadereSo I hope you enjoy this Scenario!!Ranks uwu#253 Tsundere#43 Dandere#34 Deredere#28 Dere#15 Boyfriend scenarios #16 Dere#24 Boyfriend scenarios#20 Boyfriend scenarios#18 Boyfriend scenarios
8 210

