《CAGED... DREAMS WITHOUT WINGS...》CHAPTER-13 (PARIS SPECIAL CHAPTERS)
Advertisement
They walked hand in hand towards the entry of the Eiffel Tower… Shehnaaz excitedly looked at him while grinning and said, “Sidharth hum log sach mein iske andar jayenge…” He smiled at her cuteness and said, “Haan baby sach mein hi toh jaa rahe hain…” She again turned towards him and said, “Tickets and all…” He replied, “Why are you so worried?? I have arranged everything… Abhi chalein jaldi se…” They took the lift till the top floor… (There are three floors open for the public in the Eiffel Tower and the top most floor gives a majestic view of Paris…)... Shehnaaz was looking out through the lift’s glass and had a peaceful smile on her face… Sidharth was adoring the way she was exploring everything around her...This was the first time in so many days that he saw Shehnaaz’s eyes beaming with hope, positivity and the determination to achieve the heights she always wanted to… They reached the top floor and he held her hand protectively stepping out of the lift…
He took her to the point from where she could witness an amazing, enchanting and beautiful view of the city… She kept both her palms on her cheeks and had happily surprised expressions… She turned towards Sidharth and hugged him tight… He reciprocated the hug and said, “Kaisa Laga??” She replied, “This is just amazing… I mean kaise bataun… Can’t describe in words… Bas ek cheez jo isse dekh ke feel hui is that heights ko chuna hi sab nahi hota life mein… Apne aap ko itna kaabil bana lo ke log unchai pe jaayein specially tumhari journey ki beauty ko dekhne… Make yourself a brand...Ek structure itna khoobsurat hai ke log isko dekhne aate hain har jagah se… They pay to climb up these floors and witness the beauty of Paris… Toh hum log kyun unchaiyon pe basne ke khwaab dekhte hain?? Udne ki alag hi khushi hai par udne ke baad thamna bhi zaroori hota hai… Thehraav bhi hona chahiye… Par uss thehraav ke baad bhi logon ka aapko pasand karna is a different bliss… I want that from my life…”
Advertisement
Sidharth replied while looking at the view, “Well… This is true but you know going from one height to another is fun…” Shehnaaz smiled and said, “Maza apni jagah hai… Har cheez ka ek time hota hai aur usko kitna karna hai uski limit bhi… Height se thak kar gir jaana saza bhi toh hai… Abhi dekho we are at the top of the whole city but kab tak… Abhi kuch der mein we’ll go back to exploring it… Khoobsoorti ko dekha ja sakta hai lekin usko jiye bina rehna jaise golden cage mein band ho jana hai…” He held her shoulders and replied, “Bas… I wanted to hear this only… Now, you came to the point…” She said with a confused look, “Which point??” He folded his hands against his chest and said, “You said that kisi bhi cheez ki beauty ko jeena important hai toh phir tum aaj subah se itni nervous kyun ho.. You are about to step into a beautiful world in this extremely beautiful city Shehnaaz…” She huffed and said, “Sab pata hota hai na tumhe and you have the solution to all my problems…” He gave her his proud look and said, “I always have the solutions to the problems baby… Par ye solutions sirf kuch logon ke liye reserved hain…” She looked down and blushed while Sidharth said, “Aise toh main aaj raat tak hi challenge jeet jaunga Shehnaaz the blush queen…” She gave him a glare and said, “Don’t call me by that name samjhe...And yes you are not winning any challenge Mr. Shukla…” He hugged her from behind, opened the camera, clicked a selfie and said, “Sabse romantic jagah pe ye selfie ke saath main tumhe promise karta hun that you’ll accept my proposal here only before we leave…” She gave him the whatever vala look and told him to click her pictures.. After clicking a few in different poses he said, “Madam main aapka personal photographer nahi hun jo meri phone ki gallery same jagah pe different poses vali pictures se bhar rahin hain aap..” She made a cute face and said, “Sundar ladki ki photos se gallery bhar jaana is not a bad thing baby… Good going by the way Mr. Shukla… My pictures in your phone….Not a bad sign..” She winked and moved towards the lift… He went behind her and said, “Tumhare shoot ki shuruwaat aaj main karwata hun… Tum bhi kya yaad rakhogi…” She looked at him and said, “Kya?? Yahan kahan… Main samjhi nahi…” He replied, “Neeche chalo… You’ll understand everything… Yahan nahi but paas mein hi jahan se yahan ka view dikh jayega…” Sidharth took her to the garden just near the Eiffel Tower from where the tower was very clearly visible… Basically, the garden was just below the tower… It was a beautiful place with plantations all around… Shehnaaz and Sidharth were talking just after her small photo shoot was done… Suddenly Ranbir came in, held Shehnaaz’s hand, made her stand and said, “Shehnaaz your shoot was simply amazing… I mean kya confidence se toone poses diye… You are looking hot by the way…” Shehnaaz laughed and said, “Main toh paida hi hot hui thi…” Sidharth’s gaze was fixed at both of them and he thought, “Kya ladki hai ye?? Vo Ranbir nahi nahi tharki iske aas paas lattu ki tarah ghoom raha hai aur isse koi farak nahi padta…” Sidharth stood up angrily and said, “Shehnaaz main yahin paas ke cafe mein jaa raha hun… Scenes shoot ho jayen toh call me okay…” She was about to stop him when the spot dada came and said, “Ma’am shot ready hai…” She thought, “Ab isko kya hogaya?? Kahin Ranbir ke flirt ke chakkar mein chidh toh nahi gaya ab ye… Haaye Rabba...Manana padega…”
Advertisement
She was wearing a beautiful yellow short dress… The shooting had to be done at a mini bridge in the garden…
The director said, “LIGHTS...CAMERA AND ACTION…” Shehnaaz came walking till the middle of the mini bridge and twirled around with open arms looking at the sky… Then she stood keeping both her hands at the railing bending a little inhaling the scent of the environment…. The director said, “CUT...PERFECT SHOT SHEHNAAZ...IT’S PACK UP FOR TODAY…” Shehnaaz had a smile plastered on her face as she was very happy with her work… She thought, “Maine socha bhi nahi tha ke main first time mein hi ache se kar lungi… Yaar ye Sidharth ko bhi cafe jaane ki kya zaroorat thi… Naraaz tha toh baat karleta… Main mana leti… Sort karlete… Par nahi janaab ko toh cafe pe jaana hai… Amazing… Ab manane chalte hain…” She called up Sidharth’s manager and inquired about the details of the cafe… She was going out of the garden when Ranbir stopped her and said, “Itni jaldi mein kahan ja rahi hai yaar Sana… Itna acha shot diya toone...Chal ab kahin ghoomne chalte hain… We have met after so many years yaar… Chal yahin tickets leke Eiffel Tower chalte hain… Bada hi sahi romantic view hai top se…” Shehnaaz passed a look and said, “Ranbir I am warning you for the first and last time that stop this flirting thing… Main tumhari dost hun and I am being that only… Aur haan main Sidharth ke saath abhi shoot se pehle hi dekh aayi vahan se view… Romance ke alava bhi bohot kuch dikha… Now I must take a leave… It’s already evening and Sidharth must be waiting for me… See you soon!!” Saying so she left for the Cafe leaving a speechless Ranbir behind… He thought, “Kya yaar main toh sirf mazaak hi kar raha tha… Itna kya chid gayi… She knows my nature… Chalo koi nahi kal sorry boldunga…”
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Of The Nine
***DROPPED*** The entire Hyperion Empire, ruled by the Granitas Imperial Family, celebrates as all nine of the bloodline Houses have given birth to children. In a world where bloodlines place some mortals above the rest, the Hyperion Empire has cause to rejoice. Maximus Soltain the Second, or Max, is just one child born in the celebrated new generation. He hails from the Soltain House, which has ruled over the land east of the Elotl Mountains long before the empire was even founded. Max must discover for himself where he belongs in a world where ability and personal strength reign supreme.
8 163 - In Serial34 Chapters
Convergence of Fates
After being rescued by an Assurian scientist, Fenicia Kranicar wakes up panicked, afraid and very angry. Her plans to escape must be put on hold when she learns that dangerous mercenaries are about to attack the space station she is on. The half Assurian-Saryan female will soon discover things about herself that she would never have guessed. Will the knowledge of her new powers and where they came from be enough to save her? Warning : COF contains violence, trespassing, bad language, multiple references to various matters of fandom, questionable interrogation tactics, kidnapping, arguable murder, justifiable murder, filthy murder, assault and battery, abuse of authority, destruction of private property, disorderly conduct, dismemberment, and an uncomfortably sexy mother. Cover commissioned by Jackiefelixart
8 221 - In Serial10 Chapters
[Book One] Querencia Quintet [Polarity/Pestilence]
Migrated from: https://www.wattpad.com/story/187324475-querencia-quintet-polarity-pestilence This is my official work and my official username, both on Royal Road and Wattpad. Any reposts of Querencia Quintet are not mine and should be reported straight to myself, all copyright ... rights... are withstanding. Book one in the Querencia Quintet franchise is titled "Polarity/Pestilence" and it starts off with our sarcastic, overpowered protagonist, Charley Dunne, a 17 year old werewolf who has been cordially invited by his Werewolf clan's boss, Markus Fell. The invitation is related to Charley's supernatural academy's graduation party. He is about to move out of his parents' house and attend college. The events prior to his successful passing marks within his last exam, all 17 years of his life, have been leading up to one moment and one moment only; war. The war shall begin when he turns 18, the night of April 2nd, 2017. Whose side(s) will Charley Dunne possibly select as his loyal allies; Fleshflingers (Zombies)? Moonbearers (Werewolves)? Spellcasters (Witches and Wizards)? Bloodsuckers (Vampires)? Or Mortals (Humans)? A few, more than a few, or, miraculously, will he be able to unite all five supernatural Councils (groups) and form an eternal pact that may just last a dozen or so centuries? Find out in the very first instalment of: Querencia Quintet. Quoted from my official Wattpad story's description: "Werewolves. Demons. Angels. Spirits. Vampires. Zombies. Humans -- and the greatest supernatural species of them all; witches. The nine Lords of the Night, the thirteen Lords of the Day, the four Horsemen of the Apocalypse, the god of war, Horus, and the greatest progenitor of the mystical arts, Merlin. These five Councils could form a pact that lasts many lifetimes ... but will their differences and flaws work against them? Do the five magical chambers butt heads, or do they accept their uniqueness and strengths and work together?"
8 194 - In Serial83 Chapters
မျန်ရဲ့ဝိညာဉ် ကူးပြောင်းလာတယ် ||မြန်မာဘာသာပြန်||
This is just a fan translation.I don't own this novel.All Credit to Original Author & Eng Translator ^•^/Original Author - LianXiNingMouEng Translator - foxaholicCHAPTER : 222 chapters (Complete)STARTING DATE : 16.12.2021ENDING DATE :SOURCE : https://www.novelupdates.com/series/transmigration-of-mian-reluctantly-becomes-his-man-wife/Both are available NOW!!!
8 247 - In Serial4 Chapters
family secret
They have been married for 25 years.
8 79 - In Serial10 Chapters
Neuanfang
[Richard/OFC pairing] A chance meeting at a music festival leads to love and friendships for a normal 24 year old girl. An inside look at life with a famous musician, and making a long distance relationship work, with all the hurdles life can throw at you.
8 58

