《Little Yeol [Chanbaek]✔》8. LY 🐘
Advertisement
Satu bulan berlalu. Keadaan sekolah, teman, dan rumah yang di tempati oleh Namja mungil itu baik-baik saja, menambah kan keharmonisan keluarga mereka setelah datangnya namja kecil dengan mata bulat dan bertelinga peri itu dalam kehidupan mereka.
Baekhyun, namja mungil itu selalu memanjakan Chanyeol kecil dengan menuruti kemauannya tetapi Baekhyun tidak lah langsung untuk memberikan apa yang ia mau, dan itu berupa Syarat mengingat si Gembul nya itu sudah sekolah dasar. Hanya ringan syarat nya seperti,
'Kau harus belajar yg benar, harus jadi anak baik dan pemaaf, tidak boleh cengeng karna kau seorang namja, jangan jadi anak yg pilah pilih.' dan masih banyak lagi, untung saja Chanyeol kecil menerima itu dengan senang hati.
Chanyeol kecil sudah bisa berbaur dengan teman-teman nya di skolah. Antar jemput selalu Baekhyun, Jongin dan Sehun, mereka bertiga memakai mobil jongin tentunya.
Kriss tidak mengetahui soal ini, Jongin dan Sehun menutupi nya untuk sementara waktu, karna dirinya tidak ingin Chanyeol kenapa² di tangan sahabat nya.
Saat pertama kali Chanyeol bertemu dengan Jongin, ia sempat takut, "Hyung, apa kau akan membawaku ke klis hyung? Kalo iya, Aku tidak mau hyung."
Dan Jongin tentu menggeleng cepat. Tidak dia juga tidak ingin memulangkan namja kecil yg malang itu.
••••
Chanyeol kecil tidaklah lupa bahwa ia kesini, kekota Seoul ini itu untuk belajar dan ingin menjadi orang Sukses ,juga tidak ingin mengecewakan kedua orang tuanya termasuk Noona kandung nya. Hanya saja Tuhan memberinya cobaan yang menurutnya sangat berat untuk masa usianya. Dan dari situ semenjak kepergianya dari desa dan kedatangannya ke rumah mewah yg bermaga pikiran untuk dirinya sukses tidak lagi ada, hanya memikirkan dua hal yaitu Hidup dan Mati.
Walau begitu Chanyeol kecil tetaplah anak yang patuh dan tidak ingin membangkang terlebih mengingat dirinya sudah 2tahun di asuh oleh keluarga meski tidak ingin berharap lebih karna sifat keluarga asli mereka itu terbilang terlebih Hyung nya, maka Chanyeol lebih memilih nurut dari pada ia akan mati konyol di tangan keluarga itu.
Advertisement
Makanan yang Chanyeol kecil itu makan random di keluargaterkadang dirinya dikasih makanan enak dan tidak enak atau tidak makan sm sekali, dan itu hanya untuk dirinya. Sering ia menangis diam-diam karna perlakuan kasar dari keluarga itu, yg terkadang memarahinya,membentak, atau memukul nya. ingat Chanyeol itu anak yg cengeng walau hanya di bentak, dimarahi atau di gebuk dengan benda yang berbahan lembut.
Dan setelah kematian ketiga orang yg Chanyeol sudah anggap layaknya seperti umma appa dan noona nya sendiri, dari situ Hyung nya mengusir nya dari rumah dan menjadikan nya gelandang selama dua bulan.
Tuhan apa ini takdir yollie? Hanya ada nasib dan cobaan berat yang slalu yollie dapatkan?
Tapi yollie tak masalah hehe~ karna mungkin ini sangat cocok untuk diri yollie yg dari keluarga miskin, dan rendah dimata orang kaya
Yollie sangat tidak menyesal dengan lahirnya di dunia yang hidup serba kekurangan. Malah yollie sangat bahagia karna disitulah kita bisa belajar untuk menghargai seseorang, lebih berhemat dan bersikap sopan
Yollie sangat berterima kasih kepada Tuhan karna sudah mempertemukanya dengan seorang Namja mungil dan manis, serta kedua orang tuanya yg selalu memberikan kehangatan untuk nya
Yollie akan membalas kebaikan yg di beri oleh keluarga Byun ketika dirinya sudah dewasa dan menjadi orang Sukses. Sertaa dirinya slalu berdoa untuk tetap bersama dengan Namja mungil itu setelah dirinya menginjak dewasa.
Suara lembut yg slalu menyapa pendengaran Chanyeol kecil kini membuyarkan lamunanya, "Yollie, kau melamun memikirkan apa hm?."
Chanyeol menengok kearah suara indah itu dan mengerjap lucu saat mendapati senyuman manis yg slalu membuat nya candu.
Chanyeol menggeleng kaku, "Tidak ada Noona. hanya saja yollie berfikir apakah satu bulan ini benar nyata bukan mimpi?,"
"Kalau ini benar mimpi, kumohon jangan bangun kan yollie dari tidur nyenyak ini."
Namja mungil itu terdiam. Menatap lamat wajah sendu gembulnya....
Kemudian tersenyum manis dan memperlihatkan eyesimlie nya serta dimple yg samar-samar terlihat di pipi kirinya
Advertisement
Kemudia mencubitt gemass kedua pipi gembil itu dan melepasnya dengan tertawa...
"Baekie noona!! sakit tau ihh tabok nih."Kesalnya seraya mengelus pipi yg sudah merah. mata bulat tajam nya mendelik ke arah Baekhyun yg tertawa lepas di kasur
"AKH!! YOLLIE KAU!!." Teriaknya, meringis sakit di bagian pala dan bokongnya.
Namja mungil itu di gebuk dengan bantal guling di bagian pala dan bokongnya dengan keras. Kali ini Chanyeol benar-benar serius dengan perkataan nya
Chanyeol kecil tertawa kencang seraya memegang perutnya yg sudah lemas, "Maafkan aku noona...aduhh sakit sekali perut ku tertawa lepas seperti ini."
Chanyeol mulai cape...
Sialaann memang anak satu ini heuh! umpatnya Namja mungil itu.
Telinga lebar Chanyeol memang sangat berfungsi sekali, dirinya bisa mendengar umpatan pelan dari mulut noona nya, "Yollie mendengar nya Mommy~. Sudah malam lebih baik kita tidur saja, yollie juga ingin susu."
Hah~ Baekhyun sudah mengerti kata 'Susu' yg dimaksud namja kecilnya.
Dengan gerakan merengkak lucu ke ranjang serta memakai piyama bermotif gajah yg berwarna biru tua pas di tubuh bantet nya
Membuat Baekhyun ingin menerkam si namja kecil itu. eh?
"Mommy! cepatt sinii ihh."Cemberutnya. Akhirnya Baekhyun ikut ke ranjang dan mulai melepas tiga kancing piyama motif strawberry nya lalu mengarah ke bibir tebal mungil Chanyeol.
Baekhyun mulai mengelus suray hitam Chanyeol, " Kau tidak bermimpi yollie, ini nyata dan kau berhak untuk mendapatkan kasih sayang lebih. Aku bangga padamu, jaljayo~."Mulai ikut tertidur
Chanyeol membuka balik matanya lalu tersenyum kearah wajah cantik di depanya,
"Aku mencintaimu Baekie noona."
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Under the Tower!
What is the pit, what is the calamity? With a pinch of planar warfare, mystery cults, demons, gods and immortals. All this and more in Under the Tower! a story told in parts! Part 1This part follows Andha Ild, a Fire mage, who gained his power from his family bloodline. When he lost his eye, he was rescued by a mysterious arcanist, to whom he becomes an apprentice. On top of learning the profession, he learns how after the calamity, families with magic bloodlines restricted both information and power from those without these bloodlines. One day while training under the tower, he was chased by a cloud of disembodied hands, until he found a strange giant pit in the ground. He knew that some demons and invaders were sealed in these pits. But those pits were clearly marked. This pit was not, yet, here he is safe from the cloud of hands. One day the pit tells Andha that he can make a wish, if he sacrifices his arm. Remembering that those with bloodlines restricted those without, he wishes for all humans on this plane to have a magic bloodline. What happens next? (Current Part!) {[(!!!SPOILER!!!)]} Part 2This part follows Igwe Ild the grandson of Andha Ild, a Metal mage and government employee, who is on the run from the government after he finds out what the government is doing behind closed doors, and leaking this info to the press. (plot for p2 is a work in progress) Part 3This part follows the life of two brothers who attend a school founded by Igwe Ild, one day on their day home from school they find that their parents have gone missing. Follow as they find the culprit! (P3 Plot work in progress) I am also posting this series on ScribbleHubMy ScribbleHub profile: https://www.scribblehub.com/profile/64160/elijahryne/
8 70 - In Serial6 Chapters
Everyday lives of parallel-world cops!!
After losing his life on a mission, Kei Satou, a 26-year-old police officer finds himself chosen to be reincarnated into a fantasy world. But he isn’t chosen to be the hero to save the world but… has to continue his life and duty as a police officer?? Wacky new comrades, egotistical heroes, troubled nobles, and a string of bizarre robberies keep his mind occupied as he goes through his everyday life in a parallel world!
8 136 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Rovaldan Lancers
“Who stole my underwear? The Dark Lord is coming and I can’t ride to face him with my pecker hanging out!” - High Paladin Waltz “Small Pecker” Vonstein. A series of shorts depicting the Rovaldan Lancers in their 2000 year struggle against the archenemy, The Dark Lord. Follow this not so prestigious order which guards The Bastion, a not so formidable fortress which is the obstacle standing in The Dark Lord’s way from invading the realm of Rovaldan. “Invasion? I just want to get an honest paying job and pay taxes. The Ruined Lands have terrible food and even worse entertainment. The standard of living here is truly terrible.” - An excerpt from an interview with The Dark Lord. Chapters will be short, between 400-1200 words, with at least three release a week and more if I am able. This is a serious attempt and writing not so serious fiction and thus should not be read by the faint-hearted. Controversial topics including current issues and politics may and shall be used along with tropes in a satirical manner. Read at your own risk as The Rovaldan Lancers deal with the everyday struggles of guarding a border no one want's guarded and their ongoing rivalry with The Dark Lord.
8 132 - In Serial27 Chapters
Immortal Shards
In the boundless multiverse, all possibilities, no matter how remote, exist somewhere. Universes are born, or are created, and die, or do not. In the vast Myriad Heavens Cosmos, a reality far away from our own, a mysterious energy called Mana provides the basis for both physical techniques and magical techniques, and interweaves and is part of all matter, all spirits, and all energy. Mana is the lifeblood of the world, and those who channel and cultivate its power are called cultivators, for they strive to grow along the myriad paths of power and enlightenment. There are many such paths, known as Dao, but they all feature Shards! When a being, man, beast, or otherwise, gains a large enough Mana sea in their body, a crystal core, known as a shard,containing the essence of their power, the ideals and emotions that motivate them, and the essence of their soul will form. A beast which cultivates to the level of forming a shard is called a Magical Beast. A human or other being that does is known as a Mystic. A shard may be a Mage Shard, allowing one to use mana to attack with the elements and produce fantastical, reality bending spells. A shard may also be a Warrior shard, channeling elemental and mana power into one’s physical form, shaped into projectiles, or various other uses; or it can be a Immortal Shard, with the abilities of a Warrior and Mage shard both, and others besides. Anyone who forms an Immortal Shard has the potential to shock the vast planes of reality! In the eternal struggle between the living, who will gain advantage, and for how long? Who will live and who will die? Who will protect and guide the commoners, and fight rogue Mystics and Beasts? Into this world, a child with a potential beyond his wildest imaginations is born. But on the journey of cultivation, there are no guarantees! Will he reach his fated glory, or will he die an ignoble death? This is the story of Alexander Grandstar, and even the gods may not know where it goes! Current release schedule is 1 chapter a week, on whatever day I decide to place it (usually Saturday or Sunday)
8 125 - In Serial7 Chapters
SLEEP [YoonMin ff]
A story in which Jimin can't sleep without Yoongi's goodnight kiss.THIS BOOK (SLEEP) WAS ALSO TRANSLATED BY @Yoonshades!! (Thanks m8)
8 92 - In Serial20 Chapters
My New Life - [Aqours × fem!reader]
(Y/N) (L/N), the girl who only makes friends with boys. When she finds out she's been moving to another school, a all-girls high school in Uchiura.There she will make new friends, or maybe... girlfriends?Will her life been changing or be the same? Find out in the story!⚠ Disclaimer I DO NOT OWN LOVE LIVE ⚠
8 178

