《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-52, Freedom, The Longing Of Every Soul!❤
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
Freedom is something we all need to have. Every being needs its freedom to live and grow. Lving with Dignity is also a kind of freedom. We tend to fight for it. But when we have no power in hands, we just cant!...But We do fight!...We fight with ourselves, we fight with our fate and eventually we end up fighting the main cause of our grief.
The moment Bondita had kept her hand on his shoulder to calm him down, most of his anger melted away.
Anirudh rested his head on her shoulder, trying to calm down his anger completely and hid his tears.
Bondita patted his back lovingly and hushed him. She knew he was deeply hurt and broken by what all he faced that day. She held him by his shoulders and walked towards his desk. Making him sit on the luxurious chair, she kneeled down on the ground and held his hands lovingly.
"Aray Bondita neeche..."he opposed softly but she pressed his hands making him quite.
"Pati Babu!.... Dekhiye, main jaanti hu ki aaj jo bhi hua vo sahi nhi hua!... Aisa nhi hona chahiye tha... Mujhe bhi bahut gussa aarha hai.... Which is completely fine!... Aapka yeh gussa darshata hai ki aap apne desh se kitna pyaar karte hain!..." She spoke softly making him ease out with his feelings.
She clearly knew how important it was to make him feel that all his feelings were completely valid and that he was right, because she knew he was!...
Bondita continued," Ab meri baat dhyaan se suniye!...yeh jo gussa haina mann mein!.... Ise sahi disha mein le jana hoga!... Gusse ko agar sahi disha di jaaye, toh aabaad kardeta hai!... Aur agar vahi gussa galat disha mein chala jaaye, toh barbaad bhi kar sakta hai!...
Abhi humein apne iss gusse ko sahi disha dikha ke apne desh ko aabaad karna hai, aur angrezon ko barbaad!..."
He was enraged yet again!.. But with the feeling of Patriotism this time. He stood up, making hr stand with him and announced sternly, "Haan!.... Main laaunga Badlaav!.... Aur nahi bhi la paaya, toh koshish zarur karunga!... Aur isme tum mera saath dogi Bondita!.. Hum ab haath pe haath dharke nahi baithenge!.... Hum ladenge!... Angrezi sarkaar ke khilaaf ladenge!"
Advertisement
His voice had an unknown decisiveness and firmness. Bondita held his hand and looking into his eyes she said, "Ji Pati Babu!... Main humesha aapke saath hu!.. Aur hum zarur jeetenge!.."
He gazed upon her smiling and she too reciprocated his gaze. He inched forward and hugged her tightly. She was his strength and the biggest support he had!....
After some time, Bondita broke the hug abd said looking upto him,"Ab ghar chalein Pati Babu?!... Vaise bhi koi hai nhi ghar pe... Aur Koyeli Didi ko bhi aone ghar jana haina..."
"Aur Bihari toh sabko unke kapde dene gya hai, kal subah tak hi aayega!..."Anirudh said, with a smirk.
"Hmm... Toh chalein?!...Sab chale gye hain!. Pura court khaali ho gya pati babu aapki baaton mein!...." She saud innocently keeping her palm on her forehead. Anirudh chuckled at her cuteness and picked up their robes and his briefcase.
He took her bag in his hand too and gestured her, "Chalo!"
Bondita trued taking her bag from his hand saying, "Aray Pati Babu!.. Mera bag dijiye!... Kisi ne dekha toh kya sochega?!... "She asked laughing.
"Yahi sochega ki acche khaase Barrister Babu ko Coolie bana diya hai unki Patni devi ne!..."he said laughing back at her with a smirk.
"Ab madam aapka ho gya ho toh kripya chalne ka kasht karengi?!..."
Bondita chuckled and moved ahead, while he followed her carrying all the stuff. She quickly opened the car door and helped him keeping everything inside. But he by mistake dropped her handbag.
He bent down to pick it up and found a picture in it. He stood up with the picture and the bag and looked at her.
Bondita quickly took the picture from his hands and tucked it back inside the bag.
Sitting in the car, Anirudh asked her sarcastically, "So is that your Boyfriend's picture Miss Bondita?!.." He smirked
While he hit him on his shoulder and chuckling, she said," No!.. He is my forever love!... Abd you dont really have to worry about it!... " she rolled her eyes at him and he laughed.
Advertisement
"Maybe that man loves you too!...."he said pressing a smile on his lips. He loved teasing her this way.
She turned to him looking gravely and hit his shoulder hard.
"Maybe?!..."she asked raising an eyebrow.
"He must love me!.... He has to!...Afterall he is my Husband!.... And thats his duty to love me!...huhh!.." She said sighing and rolling her eyes.
She loved throwing such cute tantrums at him and he chuckled.
Anirudh stopped the car, while she looked at him confusingly. He held her face and pulling her closer, he kissed on her cheeks deeply.
"You are sooo cuuuteee!.."he cried happily and showered her face with kisses.
"I feel like eating you up my Roshogullaa!..."he said against her cheeks while she kept laughing whole heartedly. She carried her Pati Babu's picture in her bag and he had nothing to ask about it. He just thought it was cute!... Actually really cute!❤
They both were laughing and talking all the way back to home. His anger and sorrows just drifted away in her company and love!....
As soon as they reached Koyeli, who was just waiting for them to come, served their dinner and went away to her home.
They both sat down at the long, royal dining table. Anirudh took a small morsel in his hand but stopped midway. He looked up towards Bondita and said,"Bondi!...I dont wanna eat myself today!... Please do it for me na jaan!..."
Bondita smiled at him bashfully and smirked at his cuteness. She took the morsel from his hand and forwarded it near his lips. Instead of taking it in his mouth, he arched his back and moved backwards while Bondita glared at him with a frown.
"Not like this na jaan!...Okay, just imagine if I was child. Then?.. How would have you fed me?!...." He said. He loved troubling her like this.
Bondita stood up and coming to him she said pulling his cheek, "Firstly, you are no less than a little child Pati Babu!... And secondly, I would have made a child sit in my lap, but you are quite heavy na so.... Abd third!... If the child irritated me, I don't have a problem slapping him and making him eat forcefully." She laughed out loud at the cute frowning expressions he gave.
"So that's the problem!... I am quite heavy...." He said thoughtfully and pulled her onto his lap.
"But you aren't, right?.... Now its good!... C'mon!.. Make me eat I am really hungry!..." He said and she shook her head laughing. Soon she made him eat the whole meal. Now it was his turn. He adjusted her in his lap more comfortably and made her eat small morsels lovingly.
"Mmm!... Pati Babu slow down!... I cant chew so fast!..." She said trying to finish the food in her mouth and he kissed her cheek lovingly yet again!...
It was liek a game for him. He would make her eat a morsel and place a soft kiss somewhere on her face, making her face go crimson red.
Soon they were done feeding each other and he kept away dishes, while she sat on the chair reading her favorite novel. After he was done clearing the table, he came and picked her up in his arms, keeping the book away.
She didnt object a bit and wrapped her arms around him and clutched his night kurta.
He walked to their Bedroom and closed the door behind him.
ab khush ho jaiye Pati babu!!🥺😘😘😂
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Heiress of the Blood Throne
"You are a VonMerlyn, Pandora. And the last of your bloodline.” What's a girl to do when she finds out not only is she not as human as she thought she was, but that she is actually the sole heir of a supernatural kingdom? Pandora (formally Dove), just shy of her twenty-fifth birthday, is pulled into a world she's known nothing about and has just a few short months to learn everything she can about leading a kingdom. As if that weren't difficult enough, she also has to contend with a Wizard who would very much like to remain on the throne, and navigate her sudden relationship to her arranged fiance, an Elf named Caspian. Too much has changed far too quickly and Pandora isn't sure she has what it takes to be Queen. Regardless, she will soon learn she will not have a choice if she wants to keep her newfound kingdom in the family.
8 90 - In Serial16 Chapters
My Stalker
"You belong to me"- J "Why'd you do that?"- J"You sing in the shower?"-JAlexis Cadence starts receiving text messages from a blocked number. They always seemed to end with "J". Maybe it was just someone trying to mess with Alexis or so she thought until the situation took a drastic turn.THIS STORY NEEDS EDITING AND WILL BE EDITED I AM SORRY FOR ANY GRAMMATICAL ERRORS I WAS YOUNG WHEN I STARTED THIS BOOK AND ENGLISH IS NOT MY FIRST LANGUAGE! SO DO NOT LEAVE RUDE COMMENTS ON SOMETHING THAT HAS BEEN SPELLED INCORRECTLY THANK YOU © 2014 by future_mrsbieberxAll rights reserved. No part of this document may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without prior written permission of Future_mrsbieberx
8 74 - In Serial51 Chapters
How to (Not) Date a Popstar
Aaliyah has a hard choice to make when her ex-best friend Tyler Moore, now a world-famous popstar, suddenly comes back into her life and says he wants to be with her. Can she handle the jealous fans and paparazzi? Most of all, can she trust her heart with someone who has so many secrets and lies? *****Tyler is no longer the guy he used to be. Aaliyah knows that, but she can't deny the spark that still exists between them. She won't let him distract her from pursuing a dance career in New York - no matter how well he kisses or how often he sings his way into her dreams. But Tyler has decided that being the world's heartthrob isn't enough - he wants Aaliyah, even if it means he has to face his darkest truths.[[word count: 90,000-100,000 words]]Cover designed by Holly Thurston
8 588 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Light You Give
I place my hand on his leg to calm down his agitated tapping, he flicks me a knowing smile."Stealing my moves Lace?" Seth asks flicking me an award winning smile.That fucking smile."I own your moves Nixon." I reply.I go to pull my hand away but Seth's leg immediately starts bouncing again. I place my hand on his leg again giving him a sideways glance.I see the corner of his lips tug into a little smile.I see your game Seth Nixon.Lacey Carter, Captain of the Cheerleading team, Captain of the Soccer team, Near perfect GPA, lives in a wealthy part of town, has guys at her beck and call, has a secret. One so dark and twisted, no one could ever guess it. Hiding it from the world, unwillingly, a concept she drew from her mother's prideful ignorance.Seth Nixon. Lacey's best friends twin brother. Player of the school, the guy who has a new girlfriend every month, Captain of the football team, Captain of the boys Soccer team. The guy who has always been around Lacey, teasing her, joking with her, laughing at her. He's about to find himself tangled up in Lacey's secret. Line's are crossed that can never be uncrossed. When everything feels like it's going downhill for Lacey and Seth, can they show each other the glimpse of light at the end of the tunnel? Or will their flirting and sexual tension be a temporary distraction in their harsh realities.Best rankings:#1 in NewAdult #6 in TeenFiction#3 in Anxiety #6 in Depression#1 in fake#1 in perfect#2 in party#1 in teen romance#4 in coming of age#1 in struggle#3 in trigger warning #13 in mental health#2 in sarcasm#1 in featured
8 130 - In Serial56 Chapters
Her Eyes Bedevil...
She wants nothing of it...Obviously, she really doesn't. Why would she, when she has everything in life? Money, business, and the luxury that life could offer but except for one, just this one - a love life. Even her family and friends keep on bugging her to date and settle down. D*mn! Love life?!?! She doesn't have anything to do with it. "Love is for the fool and I am not!", that was always her answer. Really, she had enough of it; hearing such, would make her sick. Love has left her heart wounded and made her life miserable, going through such emotional trauma for once again is hell. She's going anywhere but never in hell! ****************At 28 years old, Sarah Garcia, the formidable CEO of Pacific Loop Telecom is one of the most respected entrepreneurs in the country. The woman is not only gorgeous but also an amazing human being. Children are so dear to her, which is why she started the ChildFuSure Initiative, a foundation which aims to provide education assistance to filipino children. Amidst her lovely face and sweet smile which is only reserved for the kids, the woman's heart is carved in ice stones. No man has ever climbed the walls she built for herself, she cursed love and all the things that came with it several years ago. She needs no one as she has everything, so here is she enjoying her jet set lifestyle; because why not when she can afford it - a life free from pain and stress and purely just fun...But she got it wrong...A week after her holiday, her dad demands her presence immediately to seal a business partnership to keep up with the competitive market. And she will do everything in her power to close out the deal - the business deal that seals her fate forever, the deal that cripples her world, the moment her eyes met hers...
8 147 - In Serial21 Chapters
Kendall Jenner Imagine
GxG stories about you (Y/n Y/ln) and Kendall Jenner in an Alternate Universe. GxG only
8 194

