《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-48, Tu Thaam Le Haath...❤
Advertisement
The next morning they both left for Calcutta early... Anirudh had motivated her enough to take the right decisions.
They sat in the train yet again and thought about the upcoming events of the day.
By Afternoon, they reached the Calcutta station and departed for Amolik's house immediately!....
It was not a huge mansion, but a small and cosy two storied building. The house was too quite that it felt spooky!...They stood at the door and Anirudh called out, "Chatterjee Babu!... Aap hain kya ghar pe?"
An old man just the of Anirudh's baba came to the door adjusting his shawl around his shoulders.
He greeted them respectfully and let them in.
"Main Anirudh Roy Chowdhary aur yeh Meri Patni.... Bo... Bondita Roy Chowdhary ", ge said joining his hands together in respect.
The old man smiled at him but as soon as he heard the name..."Bondita", hid smile faded away.
He looked at the woman in front of him. He looked at her face gazed at her from head to toe once. His stare was stern yet emotionless.
Before he could say something, a female voice shouted from behind,"Tu!... Tu hi hai na vo daayan jine mere bete ki jaan li!..."
A middle- aged woman came forward wearing a simple saree.
She held Bondita by her shoulders and shook her delicate body in anger.
"Bata!.... Bata kaunsa kala jaadu kiya tha tune mere Amol pe?!... Haan?... Kyu maara mere bete ko??.. Kyu kiya aisaa?!...Saccha Pyaar karne ki yahi saza hoti hai kya??....", she cried and screamed at her.
Anirudh tried to free Bondita while the old man went near his wife and pulled her back to free the girl. He held her and tried to calm his crying wife.
Meanwhile Anirudh too side hugged Bondita to calm her and soothe her down.
Anirudh requested the man,"kya hum baith ke baat kar sakte hain Mr. Chatterjee?"
The old man nodded and they all proceeded to the hall.
Advertisement
After settling down, Anirudh kept his hand on Bondita's, gesturing her to speak.
Bondita nodded and spoke softly,"Kaka!... Kaki... Main jaanti hu ki jo kuch bhi hua, uska doshi aap mujhe maante hain... Aur shayad dosh hai bhi mera hi!...Aur iske liye maafi maangna sahi bhi nhi hoga.... Par main bas..."her voice broke.
"Bas itna kehna chaahti hu...ki maine Amolik ko bahut samjhaya tha... Maine kaha tha use ki main usse pyaar nhi karti, kisi aur se karti hu!..."
She said looking at Anirudh and he just reciprocated her gaze lovingly.
Anirudh spoke up softly, "dekhiye... Jo kuch bhi hua hai, uske liye Bondita ko doshi maanna sahi nhi hai. Infact Bondita ko toh pata bhi nhi tha ki Amolik hai kahaan!... Aur Kaanoon ki nazro mein bbi Bondita doshi nhi hai!... Kyunki na toh usne Amolik ko mentally torture kiya hai aur na hi usne use physically koi chot pahunchaai!...Aur.."
Before he could complete, Amolik's father interrupted,"Hum samajh rhe hain!... Main kya jaanta nhi tha apne bete ko?....Bahut hi ziddi tha vo!... "H e said looking at Anirudh and then shifted his gaze towards Bondita.
"Aur Bondita beti bhi uska pyar nhi.... Uski zidd hi thi, Yeh bhi acche se jaanta hu main!.."he said looking at her.
Anirudh smiled slightly, while Bondita just kept looking at the crying mother. Deep inside Bondita knew she had unknowingly given the old couple, the world's greatest sorrow!...
The old man noticed her gaze and said sadly looking at his wife,"Ab iska dukhi hona jaayaz hai... Maa hai.. Aur iss umr mein apna jawaan beta khone ka dard kya hota hai, yeh shayad koi nhi samajh paayega...par tum chinta mat karo beta... Yeh tumhe maaf kardegi..."
Bondita ans Anirudh nodded sadly looking down.
They all sat there quietly for a long time. No one spoke a word... They all just kep quite.
Soon Bondita stood up and went towards Amolik's picture hung on a wal in the hall. Anirudh too followed her. She looked at the picture sadly and joined her hands together. Her lips moved in some inaudible prayer that most probably, gave solace to her heart!....
Advertisement
They both came back to the couple and Anirudh asked softly, "Agar aap dono bura na maanein, toh ek baat kahu?...."
They looked at him to continue and he said sighing, "Dekhiye main kabhi aapke bete ki jagah toh nhi le sakta, par main puri koshish karunga, ki aapko kabhi uski kami mehsoos na hone du... Aapka ek beta gaya zarur hai, par aapka yeh beta kabhi aapko chhod ke nahi jaayega!...."
He had bent down to touch their feet. Bondita looked at them nervously while the couple stared at him blankly.
But soon the lady kep her hand on his head!... Bondita sighed in relief and happiness while the couple cried tears of love!.... They held his shoulders and hugged Anirudh tightly!... Anirudh too hugged them and they all shared a beautiful moment full of tears.
______________________________________
On their way back, the night had started taking over the orange sky and it had started getting dark.
Bondita held Anirudh's hand tightly. He stopped the car to look at her lovingly.
She had tears in her eyes he quickly cupped her face and kissing her forehead asked, "Kya hua jaan?... Ro kyu rhi ho?... Ab toh sab thik ho gya na?...."
Bondita kissed his hand and said, "vahi toh pati babu!.. Aapne sab itni aasaani se thik kardiya!... Aur jitne pyaar se aapne uske Maa Baba se baat ki, main kya bolu?!.... I just love you pati babu!... I love you so so sooo muchh!..." Saying this she hugged him tightly. He too hugged her back and kissed her head lovingly.
They sat there for a brief time, feeling each other's love and listening to each others' heart beats.
......
The hug started as a casual one but soon it intensified! Bondita buried her face in his chest, sniffing his cologne and ofcourse her favourite perfume that he wore!... He felt her wiggling in his embrace and clutched her extremely close to himself!...
Since they had returned from Shimla, they had been experiencing a very different bond!... The closeness had definitely increased since that night but with that, had increased their shyness!
He slowly slid down his hands towards her waist and she gasped!.. He bent down a little, placing a deep kiss on her cheek.
She whispered his name, getting out of breath due to the intense pleasure!...
Her hands griped on his back tightly, pulling him closer! While he buried his face in her neck and placed a few soft kisses.
Bondita arched her head, giving him more access and clutched onto his soft hair.
Soon his kisses intensified!... He placed deep kisses on the crook of her neck while she gasped and breathed heavily!...
He broke the hug and looked deep into her eyes!... They shared a long eye lock, full of love!.... Bondita moved a bit forward, her heart thumping, and touched her lips to his!...He held her waist tightly while kissing her lips softly. She closed her eyes shivering due to his touch.
Electricity rushed through their bodies!.. And they intensified the soft kiss!...They kissed for a long time passionately! Bondita clutched his neck tightly and pulled him closer into the kiss while he just kissed her soft lips passionately. Their tongues fought for dominance, neither ready to loose!...
They parted for the much needed oxygen. They both tried to catch their breaths, without breaking the eye contact.
"I love you!... I love you so much Bondi!", he said getting back his breath.
She replied holding onto his shoulders,"I love you too pati babu!... I love you the most!..."
Saying this she hugged him tightly and he too kissed her head lovingly.
They sat back on their seats after a few minutes and drove towards the railway station. They caught the night train and departed for Tulsipur.
Do tell me what You want to read further❤
Vote
Advertisement
- In Serial46 Chapters
Little Love
'Just another cliché.'------------Every good girl needs a bad boy.It's just logic.Even Amoret, the naive girl from England knew this.She just wasn't expecting it.But who ever is?------------All Love has ever wanted to do was take control of her life, and make her own choices for herself. Finally, this comes in the form of moving to her brother's home in America and living in a house of eleven boys, all just to escape her father's wrath. It isn't easy, especially being financially cut off from her parents, but she makes it work, falling in love quickly with Greyson. But Greyson leads to numerous issues.Is he in a gang? Does he fight? Does he race? All three? Who knows.Her brother, apparently.It's kind of a wrong place, wrong time thing, however, this naive girl suddenly becomes the focus of the resident bad boy.And everyone knows how that turns out.------------"Love?" I jumped slightly and looked up, only to see him looking down at me. We had arrived at the ice cream parlour, obviously me being too enchanted by his tattoos to notice. The familiar blush flooded across my face again as he got out of the car and came around to my side, opening the door and leaning in close before I could get out, his lips close to my ear. He sighed slightly, making goosebumps rise up on my arms."I have tattoos in a lot of other places you might want to see..." Oh. My. God. He was trying to kill me, burn me alive from the inside out. All I could do was squeak and shove my face into my hands. He laughed loudly and picked me up, swinging me out of the car and putting me down on my feet."Adorable."
8 158 - In Serial10 Chapters
ISEKAI: I was reincarnated as the poorest King in the world.
"If I had the power to change the world? Would I really do the right thing?" I thought my life was over when those bastards shot me, all my effort was in vain, my studies, my ideals.... Reduced to dust under the smell of lead. And yet here I was again, in the body of a child and with a crown on my head. Ah, I see... I was reincarnated as a king in a different world, but even here things are no different. Corruption destroys the system and innocent people suffer the abuses of power. Nothing has changed and if I don't do something about it, nothing will change.... (English version of my novel, ISEKAI: Reencarné como el Rey más pobre del mundo), the original novel was posted in wattpad in spanish. I'm the author and the owner of the rights. Original version in spanish: https://www.wattpad.com/story/268890988-isekai-reencarn%C3%A9-como-el-rey-m%C3%A1s-pobre-del-mundo
8 159 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Running Girl
Smith is an average boy with a rather strange hobby: People watching. During his free time he loves nothing more than to just sit on his porch and observe the world around him. His discerning gaze rarely misses anything, and he enjoys nothing more than observing the emotions of other. He feels happy when he sees other people being happy, and sad when people cry. But after moving into a new neighborhood to tend to his Grandparents house, he notices something strange. A girl, a fairly pretty one, constantly running. Every day at 5PM the girl comes, never failing to arrive. For the most part, she looks happy, and Smith has come to enjoy watching her run. But, no one seems to notice her. They pay her no mind.Unable to stand by any longer, Smith begins joining her on her runs, to try and find out more about this mysterious girl, who, in turn, seems to want to learn more about *him*.
8 117 - In Serial32 Chapters
Beyond the Sinister (COMPLETE)
"𝐀𝐡, 𝐣𝐮𝐬𝐭 𝐚𝐬 𝐈 𝐬𝐮𝐬𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭, 𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐧 𝐢𝐧 𝐝𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐡, 𝐲𝐨𝐮'𝐫𝐞 𝐚 𝐛𝐞𝐚𝐮𝐭𝐲."The death of her best friend, the man whom she adores compels Seraphina Hearts to head back home to attend the funeral. Yet, how can the school chit properly mourn if her late best friend's creepy older brother whom she avoids won't stop obsessing over her? His predatory eyes always watching her every move, even up to her sleep.
8 180 - In Serial55 Chapters
Kitten
He's the guy moms warn their daughters about. Bold, outspoken, and self-confident, Brian O'Brien returns to his hometown only to discover some things changed in his absence.Brian has a new neighbor - a shy, smart girl Leah, who hates his guts since the moment she sees him from her bedroom window. Maybe the nickname he gives her is to blame. Brian calls Leah Kitten and does everything in his power to make her show the claws she seems to be missing.Brian's not one to give up easily. Intrigued by the girl who's unlike anyone he's ever met, he tries to discover who she really is. What does she like? What's she like? How many layers are there to the good girl with a perfect boyfriend and a strict mother?Small towns make it hard to avoid a person. Soon, Brian and Leah start to spend more time together, and a series of events set something much bigger in motion - something that will forever change them both.Brian loves the wind in his hair and the rumble of his bike's engine. Leah's sheltered in her little world. What will happen if he shows her there's more to life than what she's seen? What if she realizes how much she's been missing?
8 186 - In Serial59 Chapters
Fearsome Princess Consort FeiYun
The 23rd century's Xue Fei Yun is a peerless genius, trained meticulously by the kingpin of the underworld who adopted her to succeed him as the next generation leader. In 1 year after she took over her adopted father's spot as the new head of the organisation, she brought a whole new level of "Fear" to the underworld organisations. Be it looks, assassination, medicine, politics, martial arts there was no one better than her. Her only friend, Xiu Lin betrayed her trust and took Fei Yun's life... But this was not her fate.Fei Yun woke up as the daughter of General Xue. She learnt that the previous Feiyun lived a life of hardship. Her father was fighting the war for the last 3 years, her stepmother, Concubine Xia took the opportunity to dispose of her. Her step sisters, Qi Qi and Zhen Zhen also took joy in watching her suffer. But now she's no longer the weak daughter. She vows to climb up and return them fear like never before. She was willing to use anyone, even the God of War that everyone fear but in the end who is using who? ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Ranking:#1 Genius/ 2.3k Stories #1 China /6.7k Stories#1 Assassin/ 23.8K Stories#1 undiscovered/ 5.5k Stories#1 ColdPrince -~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~please forgive any loopholes, grammar, mixing of chinese culture and weird names. I'm not very sure about the hierarchy thingy in palace as well. This is my original work and im new to writing and i just wanted to explore ;] enjoy !! all pictures used are not mine, credits to owners!
8 202

