《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-47, I Wont Let You Loose!❤
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part.....
Bondita did not wake up early that morning. May be it was the effect of the injection.
Anirudh had woke up and got ready, he came near Bondita and had his breakfast beside her...
Bondita wiggled in her sleep and he quickly held her hand sensing her consciousness. Bondita slowly opened her eyes as she adjusted to her surroundings.
He caressed her forehead softly and smiling lovingly said,"Good Morning Jaan!.... "
She smiled in half sleep and sat up against the bed rest. Anirudh quickly grabbed a glass of water and handed it to her. While he called out, "Koyeliii!... Bondita ke liye naashta laao!"
Everyone came and were happy seeing her better... But as soon as she attained complete consciousness, after everyone left, the events of the previous day haunted her again!...
She looked at Anirudh with a scared look while he studied her face for an answer!...
She clutched onto his hands tightly and breathed heavily!... Anirudh panicked seeing her like this and rubbing her palm he said, "Nahi Nahi... Kuch nhi hua Bondi!... Everything is fine!..."
Bondita hugged him tightly and said almost crying, "Kuch nhi hoga na mujhe pati babu!... Mujhe... Mujhe jail nhi jana!... Maine galat kiya kya?... Main... Main kya khooni hu?.... Kaatil hu main?.... Boliye na please!...."
His heart cried seeing her like this. He wrapped his arms around her and kissing her hair he said, "Nahi Na jaan!... Tumne kuch nhi kiya!... Aur meri Bondita toh bahut samvedansheel hai!....Kaatil thodi?.... Tum bilkul chinta mat karo haan?!.. Main sab thik kardunga... You know na I love you!... Trust me Jaan!.."
Saying this he hugged her even tighter. Bondita wanted to freshen up so he went away to his study while she took a shower and wore a casual saree.
Later that evening, Bondita was sitting in her room near the window, while Anirudh sat on the bed, studying a file. He had already booked 2 tickets to Calcutta.
Advertisement
"Kya uska pyaar saccha tha Pati Babu?!...", she murmured looking at the orange sky.
He lifted up his eyes to look at her and sighed while keeping the files away.
He walked upto her and adjusted himself beside her. Taking her hands into his and caressing them softly, he said,"Dekho Bondita!... Amolik ka pyaar saccha tha.. Ya nhi... Yeh hum keh nhi keh sakte.... Kyunki pyaar kabhi jhootha-saccha, accha-bura nhi hota!... Pyaar bas hota hai!..."
She looked at him calmly, trying to believe whatever he said. Because she too knew that only he has the solution to all her problems!...
He continued, "Ho sakta hai ki uska pyaar saccha ho!... Yeh bhi ho sakta hai ki vo bas tumhe... Tumhe apna banaana chahta ho!..hone ko kuch bhi ho sakta hai Bondita!... But that's not important!.... The only thing that matters is what you think!.."
He emphasised on the word 'you' while she looked at him, searching answers!....He pulled her closer to him and hugged her tightly.
"Zaruri yeh hai ki tum kya sochti ho!...Uss samay, jab usne tumhe propose kiya, tab tum kya sochti thi... Aur aaj.... Aaj tum kya sochti ho!....", he continued.
She looked up at him and asked sharply,"How can I be so selfish Pati Babu?... "
"Its not about being selfish Jaan!... Its just that you need to know what was and is rught for you!... And if something feels right, you dont need to regret for that!.. Yes I know the news is really disheartening!... But what's done is done now!... We can't change it, can we?...", he said cupping her face
"Toh kya dosh mera hai?.." She asked again.
Anirudh smiled and replied, "Nahi Bondita!.... Dosh tumhara nhi hai!.... Main jaanta hu ki jab yeh sab hua tha tab tumne bahut koshish ki hogi Amolik ko samjhaane ki.... Ki thi na?!...."
She nodded and he continued, "haan toh bas!... Ab dekho... Tumhe usse pyaar nhi tha... Isme toh tumhara dosh nhi haina?!...."
Advertisement
She nodded, trying to understand his words.
"Toh ab dekho!.. Tumhe uss samay jo sahi laga, tumne vahi kiya!... Aur yeh bilkul sahi nirnay tha!.... Apne jeevan ka har faisla lene ka pura haq hai tumhe!... Aur jo bhi faisla tumhe khudke liye sahi lage, use lene se kabhi darna chahiye kya?!...nahi na?!...", he talked.
She agreed to each of his words and listened carefully.
"Bondita!..meri jaan!.. Tum bahut acchi ho!.. Par acche hone ka yeh matlab bilkul nhi hai ki tum har galti apne sar lelo!... Haan apni galtiyaan dhundhna thik hai.... Par har baat mein khud ko hi doshi thehrana galat hai!...." He explained.
"Par phir jo Amolik ne kiya?..."she asked
"Usne jo kiya vo bahut galat kiya!... Agar vo tumse saccha pyaar karta tha... Toh tumhaare nirnay ka sammaan karta!...
Aur dusri baat yeh!... Ki tum!.. Jo uske jeevan mein aaayi bhi nhi kabhi, uske liye usne apne Ma Baba tak ke baare mein nhi socha!... Toh tum khud socho... Vo kitna ziddi hoga!...." He said holding her hand.
He cupped her face and kissing her forehead he said, "Tum uska pyaar hoti toh vo jeevan bhar apne pyaar ke sahaare jee leta!... Par tum sirf uski zidd thi Jaan!... Aur zidd har baar sahi nhi hoti!... Zidd jab tak kisi acche kaam ke liye ho bas tab tak hi sahi hoti hai!... Aur agar kisi swaarth ke liye ho... Toh bas barbaad hi karti hai!..."
She smiled at him faintly and hugged him.
He said wrapping her in his arms,"Ab khud ko doshi maanna band karo jaan!... Aur aaraam karo!.."
He cupped her face to kiss her forehead soflty.
He wrapped her yet again in his loving embrace and rubbed her back lovingly.
She got tingles all over her body!... She could a light sensuality in his touch, though he didn't feel that.
She wrapped her arms around his torso and buried her face in the crook of his neck. She snuggled more into him and he tightened his grip and his hands moved instinctively towards her waist.
She wanted him close to her enough close that she forgets all her pain.
Anirudh son realised their proximity and holding her by her shoulders, he broke the hug and looking down he said,"Bondita!... Please thoda sa aaraam karlo.... Doctor ne stress lene se mana kiya hai jaan!..."
She looked down biting her lower lip in embarrassment while he stood up to bring her medicine and the food Ma had kept for her on the table.
"Here!.... Have this and sleep.",he said handing her the platter and sitting beside her.
She quickly had her meal and smiled at him. But as soon as he forwarded the medicine, her face lost its colours.
"Yeh bahut kadwi hai pati babu!... Please mujhe nhi peeni!.. Aap tablet nhi la sakte the?.."she said looking away with her puffed cheeks.
Anirudh smirked lovingly and popped her cheeks. He took a spoonful of medicine and said,"Dawaai laya hu jaan!... Saree nahi,, jo tumhaari pasand ki lata!.... Chup chap piyo!"
She glared at him with a cute face and gulped it from his hand. She drank a whole glass of water to lessen the taste of that bitter liquid.
Anirudh chuckled and went out of the room without saying anything.
She traced his trail and wondered he went. Only when she was about to step out he came with a small bowl of Roshogullas!
She smiled softly and he filled her mouth with a roshogulla. She ate it smiling but he could sense that she wasnt happy!....
The way she used to get excited seeing roshogullas was lost somewhere. His cried at her pain but he was determined to make it all good again!...
That night, she had slept hugging him so tightly as if she wanted to hide herself in his arms!... As if he was the only one that matters!... And why not?.. He was, afterall, her world!...
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
I Stole the Badboy's Phone | ✓
• 5-17-18 •In every normal cliché story, the bad boy messes with the good girl, but Brynn's type of cliché is different. She's not a bad girl, but she's definitely not a good girl either. She calls herself a bomb ass mix of all them powers. Brynn Meyers has the good grades and the sassy attitude. Zane Lancaster is the town's bad boy. Tattoos that cover his entire body, always with a cigarette in hand, breaking the rules and causing trouble every time he gets the chance. When Brynn has no choice but to move to California, she finds herself living next door the bad boy. She wants to know what is it like to be a bad boy. What's better than stealing his phone and getting to know his dirty secrets?⋅⋅⋅ Highest ranking: #11 in Teen Fiction | #2 in Humor Story might contain strong language. Read under your own risk. You've been warned. Cover made by @saaamayra Copyright©2017☞nashracxa12 - All Rights Reserved
8 210 - In Serial43 Chapters
Loving You Differently
Aria Adkins only cares about three things: 1.) the bills piling up on her kitchen counter.2.) getting her sister out of their dead-end hometown and off to college.3.) keeping the bottle of Jim Beam out of her heartbroken, alcoholic mother's reach.Closed-off and content as one can be with a never ending routine of crappy part-time jobs and the task of cleaning up broken whiskey bottles, Aria is used to dealing with things by herself; especially after her father runs off and she's forced to step up to the plate and solely care for her dysfunctional mother and younger sister. At twenty-one, Aria sticks to herself and has no time for men, romance, and most of all, love. After witnessing the demise of her parents' train wreck of a marriage lead to a cycle of adultery, addiction, and abuse, she swears to herself that she wants no part in any of it.That all changes when she crosses paths with tall and tattooed New Orleans native Austin Delaney, who weasels his way into Aria's heart and refuses to let her maneuver life alone. First, he offers her a job. And then? The promise that he's not going anywhere.• Highest Ranking: #1 in New Adult Romance, #4 in Adult Romance, #22 in Romance •
8 175 - In Serial15 Chapters
Is It safe to say im in love? (laurenzside x dangthatsalongname)
((I will have you back))
8 98 - In Serial26 Chapters
Fan Boy | Adrien Agreste x reader
After famous manga author, Y/N L/N transfers to College Francoise Dupont, she meets new people that will change her life forever. One of them being her fan-boy, Adrien Agreste.- cover picture does NOT belong to me- miraculous ladybug belongs to thomas astruc- bad writing in the beginning - will be jojo references
8 229 - In Serial104 Chapters
His booty call ✔️
Book 1 of HIS seriesCara is tired of being a booty call to the billionaire playboy Quinn. So she comes up with a plan to make him hers. To the outside world Cara is a sweet innocent girl almost pure...No one can guess when the night comes, She's not so innocent. She's the girl that warms the most notorious badboy's bed in the campusCovercredit to @rrosemayaa
8 197 - In Serial79 Chapters
The Alpha's Little Runner
Madelyn Rivera was kidnapped by rogues when she was only 15 years old. Her pack was attacked and everyone was killed. After having been tortured for almost 2 years, she was able to make her escape and run. Now she has been on the run for 3 years as a rogue. Nicknamed the rogue runner because no one has been able to catch her. Madelyn enjoys the game of chase with the boarder guards she comes across from different packs. But what happens when she decides to play chase with the wrong pack.Marcus Blackwell was the Alpha of the Blue Moon pack. After taking the Alpha role at just 18 years old, Marcus was feared by many. Marcus has been trying to find his mate in order to help make his pack stronger. He knows the longer he goes without his Luna the weaker he and his pack could get. What happens when the Alpha finds his mate to be the rogue runner herself? The alpha likes a good chase and it's a chase he will get. Highest rank in Matebond #1Highest rank in Rogue #1Highest rank in Protect #3Highest rank in Pack #4***Contains mature content. Warnings will be given at the start of chapter for scenes that may make some uncomfortable.***
8 124

