《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-41, You Won Me!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part...
The next day, Anirudh and Som were out for the work and Bondita sat in her room with Batuk.... They chatted before he got a call and Bondita also decided to go and call a few friends... She took out her phone Number Directory and called one of her old friends who was gonna get married soon....
"Hello!.. Chandrikaa?!... Hiii.. Kaisi hai tu?!..", Bondita started.....
Chandrika and she talked about their old memories and then gradually shifting towards her upcoming married life...
Chandrika asked her excitedly yet nervousness was constant in her tone,"Bondita mujhe Vivaah ke liye toh Koi dar nhi hai.... Par darr toh mujhe uske baad ka hai..."
"Uske baad ka?!...kyu?!..",she asked confusedly...
Chandrika giggled nervously,"tu toh aise keh rahi hai jaise tujhe kuch pata hi nahi!.. Teri bhi toh shaadi ho chuki haina!... Toh tujhe toh samajhna chahiye!..... Shaadi ke baad... Matlab vo... Su... Suhaagraat!..."she almost whispered the last few words...
Bondita understood and giggled a bit... But she soon understood the gravity of the situation!....
"May be she is not wrong!... Maybe her fear is genuine!... I too was afraid in the beginning!... But luckily I have a good or let me say the best husband!... He understood me and my situation wholeheartedly!... But what if her husband is not like that... He will definitely force her to bed!... Though I dont have much knowledge... But he will force her to have relations with him!... It could be really a worrying situation in that case!...", she thought to herself...
Bondita spoke softly. Her voice was evidently fearful....
She said,"Chandrika... Tu Jamaai babu se baat karna... Unhe samjhaane ki koshish karna... Toh shayad vo teri..."
She was interrupted by a giggling Chandrika,"Tu pagal hai kya Bondita?!... Kya kya sochti rehti hai?!... Aray Shashikaant Ji mujhse bahut pyaar karte hain!...Maine bataya tha na Doctor hain vo!... Aur bilkul tere Anirudh Babu ki hi tarah unke vichar bhi bahut acche hain!... Striyon ka sammaan karte hain vo.... Vo mere saath vaisa kuch nhi karenge!... Paglii!..."
Advertisement
Bondita sighed in relief and giggled along with Chandrika....
"Acha Bondu ek baat bata... Suhaagraat mein bahut dar lagta hai kya?.."she asked curiously in an innocent tone...
Bondita without thinking twice blurted out,"Mujhe kaise pata hoga?!.. "
Chandrika said in an eager tone, "tujhe nhi pata hoga toh kya mujhe pata hoga?!..teri bhi toh suhaagraat hui thi na.... Toh bata na apne experience se!..."
Bondita's thoughts shifted to her First Night... The night her heart was broken by her love!... The night she cried to sleep... And the night that changed her life.... She felt shivers down her spine thinking about the old memories...
"Bonditaa!.. Bondita!..."she was brought out of her thoughts by Chandrika who started giggling...
In between her giggled she exclaimed,"aisa bhi kya kar diya tha Anirudh babu ne?... Jo tu khayalon mein hi kho gyi..."
Bondita cleared her throat and said, "Na... Nahi... Aisa kuch nhi hai Chandri...kuch nhi..."
Chandrika asked again, "Bata na kya hua tha... Mujhe bhi toh jaanna hai na!.."
Bondita sighed and answered her truthfully, "Vaisa kuch nhi hua tha jaisa tu soch rhi hai.... Infact, main toh tujhe kuch nhi bata sakti iss baare mein... Mere aur pati babu ke beech aajtak aisa kuch nhi hua hai...."
Chandrika almost screamed in shock, "kya keh rahi hai tu?!... Teri shaadi ko 6 mahine ho gaye hain aur tu keh rhi hai ki aaj tak tere aur Anirudh Babu ke beech kuch nhi hua... Vo tujhse pyar toh karte haina?!...."
Bondita was getting nervous and irritated at the same time.... She said irritated, "Ofcourse pyaar karte hain!... Aur bahut zyada pyaar karte hain.... Jitna shayad koi soch bhi na sake..... Pyaar ka matlab har baar vahi toh nhi hota na Chandri.... Pyaar toh Dil se hota hai.... Aur..."
Chandrika spoke up in between, "Haan Meri Maa!.. Jaanti hu pyaar dil se hota hai... Par vivaah mein apne prem ko dikhana bhi bahut zaruri hai.... Apne pyaar ko dikhaane ka bas ek tareeka hai yeh bhi!... Usme kuch galat nhi!...Mann ke prem ko tan se darshaane mein kya galat hai Bondita?!... Aur tu yeh bhi samajh ki shayad unhone tere kaaran khudko na jaane kab se rok ke rakha hai!...jab vo tere baare mein itna soch sakte hain... Toh kya tu nhi soch sakti?!...tu bhi unse prem karti haina?!.. Toh phir jahan prem hota hai vahaan purn samarpan bhi hota hai Bondu!... Par agar tujhe un par bharosa nhi.... Toh baat alag hai...."
Advertisement
"Nahi Chandri mujhe un par pura bharosa hai!.... Khud se bhi zyada!..."
"Toh phir kya problem hai Bondu?!.... Dekh agar koi aur baat hai... Toh tu mujhe bata sakti hai!... Aur agar tujhe iss sab se dar lagta hai... Toh bhi tu apne Pati Babu se baat kar!... Vo toh bahut acche se samajhte haina tujhe!.... Tu soch iss baare mein!... Hmm?!..."
Bondita hummed in agreement and they declined the call....
Batuk had gone for an evening walk and so Bondita got some alone time.... She sat in the balcony with their diary, thinking about what all she had discussed with Chandrika...
She started penning down all her thoughts to her Pati Babu...
"Dearest Pati Babu!❤️
Aaj mera mann bahut bechain hai.... Samajh hi nhi paa rhi hu ki kaise kahu apne dil ki baat aapse.... Bahut dar lag rha hai...
Aaj na Chandrika ka phone aaya tha... Vahi jiski shaadi hai kuch din mein!...
Vo na pati- patni ke rishte ki baat kar rahi thi....aur usne jab mujhse pucha toh main kuch keh nhi paayi.... Par usse baat karke aaj mujhe ehsaas hua... Ki maine aapko rok kar shayad galat toh nhi kiya.... Par sahi samay ka mujhe pata hi nhi chala.... Main jaanti hu ki ek patni ke liye aisi baatein karna samaaj ke anusaar galat hai...
Par main aaj aapse iss baare mein baat karna chahti hu... Shayad aamne saamne yeh sab na keh paau..... Isliye aise bata rhi hu!....
Maine uss din jab apse kaha tha ki main darti hu.... Tab aapne bina kuch puche, bina ek bhi sawal uthaaye vo vachan de diya!...
Koi aur pati hota toh aisa kabhi na karta... Aur shayad rishta hi tod deta.... Main tab darti thi... Par aaj!... Aaj mujhe aapke prem par itna bharosa hai ki main apne jeevan ka har faisla aap ko saunp chuki hu!... Maine apna dil bhi aap hi ko saunp diya hai pati babu!...
Aur aaj main aapko ek aur adhikaar dena chahti hu!... Mere pati hone ka adhikaar... Vo adhikar jo sirf aur sirf ek pati ka hota hai apni patni pe!... Main chaahti hu ki aap mujhe apni patni hone ke adhikaar se vanchit na rakhein....
Aapke uss vachan ka main bahut sammaan karti hu...aur ab toh meri pariksha bhi ho gyi hai!... Toh aapko chinta karne ki koi zarurat nhi... Main aap par pura bharosa karna chaahti hu!... Jeevan bhar ke liye!
Main humesha humesha ke liye aapki ho jana chaahti hu.... Main apna tan, man aur jeevan sab aapko saunp dena chaahti hu pati babu!...
ou Won Me Mr. Anirudh Roy Chowdhary!❤️
I love you!... I love you sooo much pati babu!❤️
Aapki,
Bondita!❤️"
She completed the letter, closed the diary and hugged it tightly!.... This was gonna be her first bold confession!...She kept it on the bed....
Bondita did not want to face him while he reads it... So as soon as she heard his footsteps, she dashed the washroom door and locked herself inside!....
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Over & Over
Luke Thomas has a regular poor life. His girlfriend has just left him and his job has come to an abrupt end. He now has about two months worth of money and nothing to live for in the poorest part of town. He's lost everything so fast he can barely bring himself to care about improving his situation. God knows if you start out poor you end poor in this city, and his end was going to be coming quickly. As quickly as the concrete was rushing towards him.
8 261 - In Serial163 Chapters
A Dance With Hades
I move my foot back to try and run away but they notice my subtle movement and stop whispering."I wouldn't do that," the man in the navy suit says while lifting his gun. He doesn't point it at me but he might as well just shoot me already."You run, we'll catch you, then maybe kill you," the man with the big gun says and I quickly nod. "Good girl," he chuckles.He gets back to whispering with his two friends and I stay motionless, not attempting to get myself shot.Why do they even want to take me home? I'm just some random girl that probably walked just walked into a murder scene.Shit.----What happens when the King, a man dubbed as Hades, is in need of a Queen?He possesses her angelic soul with his devilish ways and infects her with his chaotic love, filling her with his poison.She will step onto the dancefloor and he will take her hand, crowning her as his queen, the queen of the underworld.
8 481 - In Serial28 Chapters
love or destiny ?
Hi i am Shanaya Kapoor and i am 14.I had a best friend Dev Malhotra and he is a charmer.All the girls in school worships the path he walks.. But i don't because i am his best friend. I thought love is all crap and idiots only fall for it. Even when my best friend asked me to be his girlfriend i denied and stopped talking to him.He left the school and went away to live somewhere else . but after 2 years see him again, in all his charm . More mature and a well defined body , still have that captivating black eyes that no one can ever forget.So what happens when he comes back in her life and join her school again.. would she able to resist his charm this time .. first love is very exciting to experience but they leave you heartbroken and only comes back to create a storm. Better watch your heart !I am not a writer but when heard my friend's love story, I really wanted to share it with others and tell them what true love is. It's a real story but I made slight changes as her real story is still incomplete.. #JustWriteIt and #SpringBreak #YourStoryIndia #IndianWritersClub
8 199 - In Serial103 Chapters
Rescue My Drowning Heart | COMPLETED
|Bad Boy|"Could you take care of a broken soul?"-Jess GlynneBlaze Xander is alluring, attractive, and severely charming. All the girls at Homewood University are dying to be in his arms. But what they don't know is: a traumatic and painful past has landed him with the issue of Sociopathy(ASPD) which means he's unable to feel emotions like love or attachment. On the flipside, he's heartless, apathetic, and cunning; severely manipulative and deceiving. He's obsessed with acquiring anything he lays his eyes on and won't stop until he gets it. When he sees shy and tiny first-year, Harmony Skye, the 'demons' inside him instantly becomes attracted to her angelic aura. But for Blaze Xander 'attracted' is never anything good.Harmony Skye is a shy freshman. She has never had an intimate relationship before, and due to being sheltered all her life, interaction with the opposite sex makes her a bit anxious. When she meets Blaze, his outgoing and adventurous personality intrigues her. Harmony is unaware that this handsome second-year is out to get her, for impure reasons that she's too innocent to decode. And what she also doesn't know is that getting close to this empty creature could hurt her in the most emotionally detrimental way.|Sociopathy-Sociopathy refers to a pattern of antisocial behaviors and attitudes, including manipulation, deceit, aggression, and a lack of empathy for others. (Taken from PsychologyToday.com)|Rankings#5- teenfiction (26/10/2022)#1- badboygoodgirl (04/02/2021)#1- rising (13/1/2021)#1- college romance (25/10/2020)#1- college student (25/10/2020)#2- teen romance (18/11/2020)#8- bad boy (19/11/2020)#33- teen fiction (19/11/2020)#164- chicklit (26/10/2022)#82- Romance (28/10/2022)|Copyrighted JIPO.LTD.⚠️This book is heavily copyrighted, hence no plagiarism is allowed.
8 208 - In Serial11 Chapters
I Kissed A Boy (Sasunaru Narusasu)
"Are you sure about this?" He whispered in my ear. "No. Sasuke, are you?""Of course. This is a dream come true." He smirked. "Do it Sasuke. Prove to me that everything we have gone through meant absolutely nothing to you. Say goodbye to our friendship. The second I bleed to my death and my skin goes pale, this relationship is over. I need you to prove it because nothing else will make me stop because my love for you is endless." ***Cover art by As-10 on Pivix Cover edited by vougejacob I dont own Naruto or any of the characters as well as the cover picture (:WARNING: OOC GAARA
8 207 - In Serial103 Chapters
ALL MINE (GxG)
When Vina Cabassi's facade of a relationship abruptly ends with her boyfriend Sebastian during a Thanksgiving weekend at his parent's estate, Vina finds herself being driven home by his childhood best friend, Cayden Dela Cruz. Although Cayden is Sebastian's best friend, Vina can't stop thinking about her in such an inappropriate way, and if Vina's being honest, she felt attracted to the woman the moment she first laid eyes on her. Will the discouraging circumstances bring the two together, or will they ignore the clear passion burning between them and stay away from one another?
8 141

