《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-37, Bangles Of Love!😍❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
All I need to pacify my ire,
Is the soothing clink of your bangles...❤️
Next Morning...
Anirudh woke up early and checked Bondita for any fever... But Yaay!... Her body wasn't warm now!... She looked pretty fine...
Anirudh kissed her forehead softly and tucking her more inside the blanket he went to take a shower...
After a while when he came out without any shirt, he found her still sleeping... He went to the mirror and started combing his hair....
Bondita soon woke up... She rubbed her eyes and not finding him beside sat up with her eyes half open...
As soon as her eyes fell on his reflection...she blushed hard!... This time she did not shut her eyes... Instead she stared at him shamelessly!... Though she could not look at him for long as her eyes closed due to her intense blush... But it was enough time for him to notice!... He smirked seeing her reflection and turned around to see her...
As soon as he turned, she looked away as if she never saw him!...
Anirudh tried hiding his smile on her cuteness... He came towards the bed and sat beside her...
She shifted a bit moving away from him.... But only to be encircled by his arm and pulled back....
He looked at her with a grave face, which was enough to confuse her....
He took out the thermometer and kept it under tongue... She was just looking at his face.... She so much wanted to kiss his cute cheeks!...
He checked her temperature and smiled keeping the thermometer on the side stool... He turned and wrapped her in his arms... Her hands landed on his chest making her shiver... He too felt electricity run down his spine!....
Bondita looked away and he bent down kissing her forehead... She smiled at him and spoke softly, "Ab toh main thik hu... Ab aap chinta mat kijiyega!..."
He smiled and hummed in assurance...
She hugged him tightly... Just to realise bare chest under her cheeks.... He smiled and hugged her back... But she soon parted in shyness and ran to the washroom....
Advertisement
He too got ready quickly!...
___________________________
Later that day...
Everyone was having their lunch when Baba asked,"Haan toh tum chaaro ki saari taiyaariyan ho gyi?!...kal nikalna haina Shimla ke liye!... "
They all nodded happily!...Afterall they were really excited!...
After the lunch.... Maa was helping Som and Batuk pack their stuff...
Maa saud keeping their clothes, "Dekho!.. Tum dono jaa toh rhe ho... Par vahaan apne Dada aur Boudi ko sataana mat!... Tumhaare dada ab vivaahit hain!... Aur Bondita ki khushi unki zimmedaari hai!..."
Som interrupted, "Boudi ki khushi humaari bhi zimmedaari hai Maa!... Aap bilkul chinta mat kijiye!.. Hum samajhte hain..."
"Aur unhe bilkul pareshaan na karien.. Toh maza nahi aayega... Isliye thoda sa toh karenge!...", Batuk added giggling....
Maa slapped him slightly and laughed at his cuteness...
Here, Bondita was also packing their bags...
She was talking to herself ,"pichli baar pati babu ke baare mein kuch nhi jaanti thi... Isliye unhe packing karni padi thi... Par ab toh bahut kuch jaanti hu... Ki unhe thand kam lagti hai, aur vo sweater ke rang sr match karke hi muffler pehente hain!... Aur iss samay vo kaunsa novel padh rahe hain... Aur.."
"Aur humaari vo diary aur mera favourite pen rakhna mat bhulna madam!..."said Anirudh who was standing at the door leaning to the wall with his arms folded in front...
Bodnita turned and shied... She said faking her anger, "Aise kisi ki batein nahi sunte!... Huhhh!.."
Anirudh Chuckled and replied, "Baat agar mere baare mein hoti hai... Toh mere kaan sab sun hi lete hain!..."
They both laughed and he too helped her in packing!
Soon the packing was doen and they sat on the bed tired...
Bondita asked, "Ek baat pucho?!..."
Anirudh nodded loking at her... And she continued with a sad tone, " Hum Jaa toh rahe hain... Par vahaan hum karenge kya?!.. "
He sat up straight giving a strict look...They both looked at each other and ended up laughing loudly!....
(Comment down Why did they laugh?!🤔😂)
Anirudh said between his laughter, "Uss din jo kaha tha vo nhi kahunga aaj!... Ab hum vahaan kya karenge... Yeh toh aapko vahin jaake pata chalega madam!..."
Advertisement
She moved near him and hugged him still laughing her heart out....
"Aur ab toh hum dono keh sakte hain... Ki yeh humara pehla Honeymoon nahi!..", she said giggling and he too laughed...
Soon the packing was done... And after the dinner... Anirudh and Som went to discuss about the work with Binoy... While Bondita and Batuk sat in her room talking about the things they will do im Shimla!... They were really excited... Soon Anirudh and Som too joined them followed by the elders too....
They all sat their having a great family time...
Soon they all retired for the night and Bondita made the bed quickly and they both lied down after changing...
Anirudh wrapped her in his arms and said,"Bondi!.. Pichli baar jitna dukh doya tha tumhe... Iss baar usse hazaar guna zyada khushiyaan dunga!.... I promise yeh trip tumhe humesha yaad rahegi!... Puraani yaadon ko mita toh nhi sakte hum... Par hum itni khoobsurat nayi yaadein banayenge ki dukh un yaadon ko chhu bhi na paaye!...."
Bondita hugged him tightly and said smiling, "Ji pati babu!...Hum dono saath honge na.. Toh khoob saari yaadein bhi ban jaayengi!..."
Next Day...
They all left for the Railway station...
Batuk was really excited and was cracking jokes all the time... Bobdita was laughing whole heartedly on his jokes while Anirudh And Som just shared irritated looks on his stupid jokes!....
Soon they all sat down on their respective seats..... Som and Batuk's seat was quite away from Anidita's... (Because I wanted privacy!😅)
Anirudh kept the luggage beneath the seat and sat beside Bondita who was sitting on her favourite window seat!... Theri weren't much people in the train.
Anirudh bent down to take out his novel but stopped... He sat back and thought to himself, "Aaj koi Novel nahi Anirudh Roy Chaudhary!... Aaj bas Bondita ko padhunga!.... He chuckled to himself and blushed hard!...
Suddenly they heard a voice!... It was a chudi wala(Bangle seller)!... He came near their seat and seeing Bondita he said with a bright smile to Anirudh,"Saahab Boudi ke liye Chudiyaan le lijiye!... Khush ho jaayengi!..."
Anirudh looked at Bondita smiling with raised eyebrows and she blushed hard... Ofcourse she loved bangles!...
Anirudh called him near and he kept his bangle basket beside Anirudh....
Anirudh looked at Bondita and picked up a set of Purple Bangles matching to her saree!...he made her wear one and after getting her perfect size,he started picking out bangles of all possible colours!...
Bondita just looked at him im shock!....but he continued his job... He was checking different colours and designs.... She held his hand and stopped him saying, "Aray Pati Babu!.... Bas!.. Mere paas pehle hi bahut saari Choodiyaan hain!... Itni saari ka kya karungi?!... "
She picked up a set of red, pink and the purple bangles and said smiling, "Abhi ke liye....itni bahut hain!... Dada kitna hua?!.."
Anirudh paid him and he left... Then Anirudh turned to her and took the bangles from her....
He forwarded his hand and asked looking deep into her eyes, "May I?..."
There was something in his eyes which was not usual... Something that made Bondita weak... And she looked away keeping her hand on his...
He slid down the bangles softly in her wrist... And she blushed at his slightest touch.... Everyone sitting near them looked at them in awe....Batuk and Som too loved seeing their Dada and Boudi like this!...
Soon when Anirudh was done he looked up and everyone got back to their work acting as if they never saw them!....
Anirudh kissed her hands softly and asked, "Kaisi hain?!.."
Bondita just kept loking at him in his eyes and replied, "Bahut acche hain..."
(She meant him)
Anirudh Chuckled and said, "Main choodiyon ki baat kar rha hu!..."
She came out of her dreamland and said stammering and blushing, "Haa... Haan... Vo bhi bahut acchi hain..."
And kept looking at her beautiful bangles while playing with them... That were even prettier because the person who bought them for her was her life!.... These bangles weren't mere circles of glass....
They were the Love of her Pati Babu!❤️
The Bangles Of His Love... ❤️
(Guess whose is this?!😂❤️)
The train started and the journey to thousand new memories began!❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
Pengganti Paling Setia ✔
Nina Fini | Karya KeempatDr Khairul X Diana Eirina~ Aku datang bersama luka, dia hadir menghadiahkan setia. ~1/6/2021 - 22/2/2022
8 112 - In Serial59 Chapters
Rogue ✔️
Their's all sorts of names for them; deserters, runaways, mutts...but in this world we call them Rogues. Celia ran away from her problems a long time ago, leaving herself lost in a maze of loneliness and heart ache.But will everything become more clear for her once she meets her Alpha? Or will her dark past come back to haunt her. Everything will be uncovered soon. *TRIGGER WARNING**MATURE*COMPLETE
8 163 - In Serial18 Chapters
The One Called Everfrost (Hiatus)
. A 19 years old found himself reincarnated into a noble family in a fantasy world. At the age of 7, he discovered he have water attribute with S+ rank during the coming of age ceremony... however, unfortunately the Bloodfallen are a family with greatest Fire mage ancestry in the Kingdom, no - in the whole continent. Cassius who can't use fire magic was thrown into an underground space surrounded by cages, abandoned as a disappointment by his new family. Before Reading Know that: BL/YAOI MC IS GAY. MC AND HIS LOVE INTERESTS WILL DO STH ROMANTIC GAYFULLY
8 172 - In Serial68 Chapters
The CEO's Safe Haven [EDITING SOON!]
"Your not serious right?"He gave me a bored look, turning around to face me fully. He brought his face a little closer and parted his lips to reply,"Kitten I've been serious the moment you fell into my arms"---Noah King had it all. He was well-known, handsome, influential, and the CEO of his company; King Enterprise. He knew he had everything but deep down, he knew that he was missing something.That 'missing something' was no longer incomplete within a few weeks. Now, what would you do if you were in his shoes and two annoying friends of yours wanted a little more sauce, a little more spice brewing in the air instead of the constant repeat of work both in and out of business hours?Sparks fly suddenly when Lily Cole becomes a new employee at King Enterprise. Despite working at the company for a short period of time, she's heard the famous name 'Noah King' but never seems to know his face.Lily's initial aim is to work diligently with minor flaws along the way but clearly, it doesn't work like that...Now what happens when these two individuals meet over someone who planned it all? Someone who desperately wanted their paths to cross? Someone who wanted a little more action?One simple flaw turned into something major; making their presence become the greatest thing yet. Little did they both know that despite the heartache and pain, the screams, taunts and the kindness... it was fate that brought them closer than ever before.Read the journey of Lily and Noah and see what happens. Will love blossom between them or will they continue to have elephants in the room? There's only one way to find out! By reading of course!! --Rough Drafts Began From: May 2018Official Published Start Date: 25th Oct 2018Official Published End Date: 28th Feb 2020--1M Reads: 21st Oct 2020
8 292 - In Serial6 Chapters
No Matter What (Toshiro Hitsugaya X Reader)
"You dont believe me Hitsugaya-kun?" I cry as I hang onto the cold, steel bars of my priaon cell. My head bowed and pressed against the bars, tears spilling from my (e/c) eyes."And I thought I could trust you (Y/N). I guess people really can change from being kind to being evil in seconds." He stated and quickly turned away, walking from my cell back to his office. This is what I get for being kind to everyone. I guess I understand why Hitsugaya-kun is so cold hearted. I guess I should become cold hearted like him
8 74 - In Serial42 Chapters
Stuck on a desert island with Zayn Malik ( One Direction /Zayn Malik Fanfiction)
Everything started when Sarah,Mona and Madeleine went to Spain. a little holiday trip after their graduation. Summer. Pools. Hot chicas.parties.Hot weather.Cheeky Guys. Just like that one that Sarah met during her last day in Madrid.It wasn't really a meeting or a date . She hated him , he hated her. And the story started when they were stuck on a desert island .Here's the story. Their story : SOADIWZM (Abbreviation lol)
8 157

