《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-35, Droplets Of Love!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
A few days passed!❤️
It was Janmaashtami That Day!❤️...(the Birthday Of Lord Krishna!❤️)
Bondita had woke up early and did all the preparations for the pooja!❤️....
She wore a beautiful red saree!... And as it was her first Janmaashtmi after marriage, she was really excited!...
Maa came down and saw Bondita working in the kitchen this early!... She took blessings in the temple and came to Bondita... Maa asked, "beta itni jaldi kyu uth gayi aaj?!.."
Bondita replied engrossed in work, "Maa vo aaj Janmaashtmi ki pooja haina!... Par mujhe pati babu ke saath court jana hai..."
She chuckled at Ma and said, "Main chutti le leti... Par mere jo Sir haina.... Aapke bete!.. Vo bade strict hain!... Chutti nhi dete!..."
They both shared a laughter and Maa too started helping her...
Soon All the work was done!...Bondita looked at the clock in the hall... It was 7 and she had to wake Anirudh up!...
She quickly went up and dashed open the door and stepped in only to find him shirtless in front of the mirror!...
Anirudh turned towards her immediately!....she closed her eyes tightly.... And turned around....
She said nervously, "Vo... Vo... Sorry Pati Babu!.... Mujhe knock karke aana chahiye tha na!... I am so sorry!.... Aa.. Aap pls jaldi taiyaar hoke neeche aajaaiyega!.... Main chalti hu..."
Anirudh smiled at her innocence and called out, "Bondita Ruko!..."
She stopped immediately and closed her eyes tightly yet again!... She was fidgeting her fingers and pressing them in nervousness!.... Anirudh walked towards her slowly and she could feel him coming close!...
Anirudh wanted to tease her a bit!...So he went and hugged her from behind!...
Her breath took a pause on feeling his bare, warm skin against the exposed areas of her back!... Anirudh held her arms softly.... And she now relaxed feeling his love!... He too closed his eyes feeling her closeness!...
He slid his hand on her waist and pulled her even closer !.... Bondita gasped and started breathing heavily!... He bent down a bit and spoke up in a husky voice near her ear, "Mujhse kyu sharma rahi ho Bondi?!... Main toh pati babu hu na tumhara!..."
Advertisement
Bondita sighed and tried speaking up,"Pati babu.... Pls!... Jaane dijiye na mujhe!... "
She almost whispered...
To her surprise, he released her.... Only to turn her towards him!...she closed her eyes in nervousness!...
Anirudh gazed at her from head to toe!... She looked heavenly!... Red really suited her the most!...
He kissed her forehead with all his love and she opened her eyes!... Bondita was blushing hard... And so was he!...
Anirudh said softly, "Bahut Sundar lag rhi ho!...Khoob Shundor!"
Bondita looked away shying and moved towards the cupboard!...she took out his Kurta and handed over it to him!...
"Please Ise jaldi se pehen lijiye pati babu!... Phir humein court ke liye nikalna hai!... Main neeche aapka intezaar kar rhi hu!.."she said with her eyes fixed to the ground...
Anirudh smiled and nodded in positive...Bondita turned to leave, but suddenly turned back and held his bare shoulders!... She rose upto her toes and kissed his cheek.... He grinned blushingly!.... And she ran away quickly!...
Anirudh kept his hand on his cheek and blushed hard!...
___________________________
That Evening!...
Anirudh was driving and Bondita sat beside him.... They were going towards the mansion!...
Bondita spoke up,"Accha hua ki hum jaldi free ho gaye pati babu!... Janmaashtmi ki pooja toh raat 12 baje hoti hai... Aur abhi toh sham hi hui hai.... "
Anirudh nodded and continued driving.... Soon he said looking outside the window, "lagta hai baarish hogi Bondita!.... Window band karlo car ki!... Paani andar aajayega!...."
Bondita laughed and said, "kyaa pati babu!... Pani hi toh hai!... Aur phir itne acche mausam ko hum enjoy na karein... Yeh toh galat haina?!..."
Anirudh chuckled at her behavior and accepted his defeat!..
Suddenly their was lighting and it started to rain heavily!...Bondita squealed in excitement!.... And spread her hand out of the window enjoying the rain drops!....
Anirudh smirked at her childhood behavior and shook his head thinking, "iska kuch nhi ho sakta!.."
Bondita suddenly requested, "Pati Babu pls car rokiye!.."
Anirudh said still looking at the road, "Nahi Bondita!... Abhi nhi!..."
Bondita again said pleading, "Pls Rokiye na!... Mujhe baarish mein bheegna hai!... Dekhiye na kitni acchi baarish ho thi hai!..."
Advertisement
Anirudh said in a stern voice, "Mana kiya na ek baar maine?!.... Nahi matlab Nahi!... Bimaar pad jaaogi!..."
Bondita got irritated now.. She held the car door and said threatening him, "Pati Babu agar aapne abhi Car nhi roki... Toh main aise hi chalti hui car se utar jaaungi!.... Aap kholte hain ya..."
"Accha Baba rokta hu!...", Anirudh quickly stopped the car with a jerk.... And scloded, "Yeh kya bachpana hai Bondita?!... Maine kaha...."
Before he could complete she ran out of the car and started enjoying the rain!.... She spread her arms wide and enjoyed the water drenching her completely!....
Anirudh who was initially angry, weakened at her innocence!... She looked like a small, carefree girl playing in the rain!...she didnt look a bit like the Bahu of Roy Chowdharys or the Barrister Babu he knew!... She just looked like any other random girl!... He was enchanted by her beauty!.... He sat their watching her and and she enjoyed her rain!... She even asked him to join... But he was in no mood!....He sat there watching her... She looked so beautiful!... Her red saree clinging to her body, making it difficult for him to nurture his thoughts.... Her long, wet hair completely open!... Her beautiful smile in the rain!.... He just stared her open mouthed and she just enjoyed carefree!...
Soon Anirudh realised it had been long since she was in the rain... And she should come back now... He gestured her but she ignored!... Anirudh honked the car horn but she asked him to wait!...
Anirudh was loosing his temper now!... He quickly got off the car and going straight away to her, picked her up in his arms!... She was shocked!...
But he came back and made her sit in the car!... And sat on his seat!....
Bondita asked angrily, "Yeh kya Tha Pati Babu?!... Aap aise uthaake kyu laaye mujhe?!... Bheeg rahi thi na main?!..."
Anirudh looked at her sternly and showing her his wrist watch he said, "aadha ghanta ho gya tumhe bheegte hue Bondi!... Beemar padne ka koi naya shauk chadha hai kya?!...Aur agar daant nhi khaani toh ab ek dam chup chaap baithi raho!... "
She showed him her tongue teasingly and sat back murmuring, "Raakshas Babu!"
Anirudh said while driving, "Sun liya maine Badmaash Bondita Ji!"
They soon reached home and after changing, everyone gathered in the hall for the pooja!...
Kaka did the Janmaashtmi pooja... And they all were really happy!❤️.... Bondita loved the new rituals im her new family!.... Anirudh loved celebrating this festival with his Bondita!....
Bondita gave everyone the prasad and the couple took blessings from everyone!...
After the pooja!....
Binoy came to Anirudh with a file... And said, "Anirudh Beta... Vo na... Humne Shimla mein ek Factory ke liye permit ki arzi di thi... Lekin uska kuch jawaab nhi aaya hai... Hum khud chale jaate par humein Calcutta Waali Factory pe inspection ke liye jana hai... Toh kya tum jaa sakte ho?... Ek hafte ka kaam hai..."
Anirudh took the file and checking the dates he said, "Haan baba thik hai... Abhi jo case main lad rha hu... Kal uski final hearing hai... Phir agle case ki hearing 2 hafte baad hai toh main jaa sakta hu!... Aap chinta mat kijiye.... Sab ho jaayega!.."he said with a bright smile....
Baba patted his shoulder and smiled at him lovingly!....
Anirudh asked Kaka hesitant,"Kaka... Vo... Kya main... Bondita..."
Kaka smiled and said, "Haan bahu ko bhi le jana Shimla!... Vo bhi itne din se kabhi pareeksha mein kabhi kachehri mein vyast thi...use bhi acha lagega... Kyu bahu jaaogi na?!.."
Bondita smiled excitedly and nodded shyly.... And said, "Aap sab bhi chaliye na pls!..."
Kaka replied disappointed,"Hum aajate... Par Abhi Mahaapandit ji teerth se laut rahe hain toh humein Tulsipur mein Pooja rakhni hai.... Aur Isliye Shubra behen bhi nhi jaa paayengi..."
Bondita turned to Som and Batuk and ordered, "Aap dono ko toh chalna hi padega!..."
Anirudh smiled at how she loved his family like her own!... And agreed with her...
Som said teasing Ani, "dekhlijiye Dada!... Boudi hi keh rhi hain.... Varna phir humein mat kahiyega ki aap dono ka romance spoil kar diya!
They all shared a laugh while Anirudh glared at him and Bondita blushed...
Thats all for today hope u all like it!❤️....
Precap:- Bondita Gets A scolding By Anirudh!
Actually was having some important work engagements, so wasnt able to write!😅.....
Dont forget to comment!❤️
Love, Author!❤️
.....
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Spoiled By A Husband With Special Needs
On the night of her wedding, Tang Ning did not wed her fiancé but wedded a mysterious stranger instead.
8 1075 - In Serial20 Chapters
Enthralled By Love
Hazel was rejected by someone she loved and was told that he would be engaged to her deadly foe. In great despair, she went to a bar and met this handsome guy (Zac). They drank a lot and played games. Under the influence of alcohol, they got married. However when they came back to her senses, they decide to make things right, but it's hard to get a divorce now because she wants to use the dramatic yet genuine marriage to keep her proud in front of her deadly foe. Would it be possible that they fall in love with each other in the future? Take part in this amazing piece, and experience a story filled with various mysteries and incredible twists as she uncovers the mysteries surrounding Zac who decides to hide his identity and tremendous background in order to win her heart genuinely.
8 368 - In Serial53 Chapters
Goody Two Shoes #Wattys2017
He married her to please his dad. It was just another business deal for him. He had a girlfriend from the start and wasn't willing to give her up. He hated his wife Sophia with a passion even though she hardly crossed his way. She is a goody two shoes and never gave him a solid reason to hate her. She cooked for him and noticed his likes and dislikes even though they didn't share a meal or a room. One day, when his mother fell sick and was waiting for a donor Sophia is the one to step forward. She saved his mother even though the latter used to bully her. So what will happen when his mum starts to side with Sophia ? What will happen when his mum demands them to give her a grandchild? When did his younger brother became so close and flirty with Sophia ? Will he break free from this unwanted marriage or will the unwanted make him fall ?#highest Rank in Romance till today 1/5/2017 is 26Ranked #22 IN ROMANCE in 1/5/2017Highest ranked 12 in romance
8 98 - In Serial45 Chapters
Just for Tonight (2021 Watty's Winner)
Book One of the "Just For" Series.Scarlett and Nate are the epitome of "right person, wrong time", and two years after their one night together, Scarlett sees him interviewing for his album about the night they met in order to find her, and she might find herself taking the chance she didn't two years ago. *****When Scarlett's dad dies during her senior year of college, all she wants is to be someone else for one night. When she meets a mysterious boy, that seems entirely possible. They both agree that for the next few hours, they're 'Quinn' and 'Mason'. But to truly let go and not worry about their futures, they vow to never see each other again. Two years later, Scarlett owns a bakery in New York City and is living her dream. But despite all of this, she's never been able to let 'Mason' go, and a part of her regrets their vow to never see each other again. So, when she sees 'Mason', who turns out to be the up-and-coming singer Nate Cameron, on her television interviewing for his debut album "Quinn", with songs about the night they met, she knows she has to take the chance she didn't take two years ago.Watty's Romance Winner 2021
8 89 - In Serial9 Chapters
A Medieval Tale
Would you do anything for your first and only best friend? Even go on a journey to somewhere you have never been before to save her or him? That is what Peter has to do after finding a note inside a bottle with a map saying that his best friend was being locked up in a tower and needs to be rescue.
8 107 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Scarred Viking's Bride (On Temp. Hold)
The ruthless Jarl of the rumored cold-blooded Dahlsten clan.A young maiden of the southern Haraldsson clan. Two individuals from very different worlds. One night that interlocked their paths forever. Highest Ranking: #1 in Historical Fiction This story will include MATURE content, as it contains sexual scenes, possible trigger scenes and cursing in Norwegian. It is recommended for an older crowd 17+. It is not your typical Viking story, sorry kiddies. This is my first chapter story, so it will not be perfect! Consider yourself warned.Beautiful cover made by @LarissaChesser**TSVB is on temporary hold due to author's hectic life, please be considerate in comments. Thank you!
8 213

