《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-32, Feeling Loved By You!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part...
Bondita loved this new experience and Anirudh loved her happiness!
She took her bag in and went inside their mansion excitedly....
The whole family was sitting in the hall and talking... Bondita came in followed by Anirudh and greeted everyone... They all were happy to see their children after a long time and welcomed them happily...
They all talked about the marriage... And the fun they had!... Maa asked them to freshen up and come down for the lunch....
Anidita agreed and went upstairs.... Bondita didnt tell them about the driving... Because this would have worried them!... And somewhere she knew that her family might not like the fact that she drove!...
In the room...
Anirudh took out his clothes and was going to the washroom... Bondita came in and locked the door...
Anirudh smiled at her and she to grinned at him...
She came near him and said looking at him happily, "Thankyou!.. Thankyou soo much Pati babu!... It was just amazing!... Aapko pata hai?!... Maine kabhi sapne mein bhi nahi socha tha ki main kabhi drive bhi karungi"she said with a shibe in her eyes and he smiled happily!... He was proud that he made her happy!...
She continued with excitement,"Bilkul aisa lag raha tha, jaise main aasmaan mein ud rahi hu!..." She spread her hands wide and exclaimed, "Aisa laga maano pankh lag gaye hain mujhe!... Thankyou so much Pati babu!... Mujhe yeh naya aasmaan dikhaane ke liye!"
Anirudh smiled at her and said coming close to her, "Tumhe bahut uncha udna hai Bondita!... Yeh toh kuch bhi nahi!... Tumhe har aasmaan ki unchaai chuni hai!".... She smiled but became nervous about their proximity...
Anirudh smiled naughtily and said,"Ab iska acha sa inaam toh milna chahiye na mujhe!"
Advertisement
he bent down forwarding his cheek and closing his eyes....
He waited for hef to kiss him on his cheek... she felt nervous and shy at first....but when she saw his smile!... She was mesmerized!... She slowly held his face... He smiled happily feeling her touch...
Bondita turned his face towards her.... His eyes still closed.... She rose on her toes and slowly, tilting her head... Touched her lips with his... And kissed him softly!...
Anirudh was taken aback for a moment!... He opened his eyes in shock!... But found her eyes closed... He kept on looking at her without responding to her kiss as she continued to kiss him with all her love...
She soon held his hand and kept it on her bare waist!... Thunders went down her spine and she shivered by his touch!... He too shivered feeling her soft skin under his hand... But caressed her waist softly and started kissing her back.... Her hand returned up and she wrapped both her hands around his neck... While he was still touching her waist sensually!...
It was a kiss full of love!... It was a deep kiss that made their toes curl up!...Soon they had to part for breath... They both were panting hard!..
"I love you so much Bondita!...", he said in a husky voice before taking her lips in his for another passionate kiss!...
Bondita gasped and held his back tightly... Digging her nails in his skin and gripping tight on his shirt!
He gripped tight on her waist and went down kissing her neck softly... She was getting goosebumps all over her body!.. Every part of her body shivered due to his intense touch!...her breath was becoming heavier than ever before!... She was so new to this feeling!.. And she enjoyed it!....
Advertisement
He kissed her all over her neck and she just breathed heavily!... She whispered unknowingly with her breath getting heavy,"Pati Babu.."
Anirudh soon realised what he had done!.. And pulled himself back with a jerk!... Bondita didnt like it first... But she managed to breath properly...Anirudh looked down in embarrassment and turned towards the window holding the window pane...
He too caught his breath... But was embarassed about what he did!.. Bondita knew his situation very well... But she did not want him to feel bad about something that was done with her own will!... She went near him and kept her hand on his shoulder...
Anirudh, without looking at her said, "Bondita!... Jaake.. Taiyaar ho jaao!"...
She held his cheek and made him face her....
He looked at her and his expressionless face, now showed guilt!...
"Bondita... I am sorry... Mujhe vo..."he said, his voice literally breaking!...
"Shhhh!..."she kept her finger on his lips and putting it back, rested her head on his shoulder....
She said in a low voice,"Mujhe acha laga...bura nahi!.."
She didnt know where she got the courage to say that!... But she really didnt want him to feel guilty about it!...
Anirudh looked at her and smiled a bit... He was surprised seeing his shy Bondita saying that, just to make him feel good!... He did not need to know anything more about how much she loves him!...
Bobdita smiled brightly looking at him...he engulfed her in a hug with the same hand she was clinging onto!...And after a while, they went down for dinner...
At the dinner table...
They all were enjoying the food and talking about random things....
Suddenly Binoy realised it was Bondita's exam in two days...
Binoy-: Anirudh Yaad haina... Bondita ka exam hai!.. Taiyaari kaisi chal rahi hai Bondita?!...
He asked and Bondita nodded happily and said, "Ji Baba!... Padhai toh ho gyi hai... Bas thodi su bachi hai... I hope sab acha ho!"
Binoy replied smiling, "Aray sab accha hi hoga!...itni samajhdaar ho tum!... Aur bas 2 din ki baat hai.. Phir humaari bahu bhi Barrister ban jaayegi!" He said getting excited!...
They alk smiled and after the dinner, Bondita cleared the table along with Koyeli and Bihari and went straight to the study, where Anirudh was waiting to make her revis e her lessons!...
Anirudh was sitting there waiting for her and as soon as she entered he opened the books and gestured her to sit... Bondita sat down and he started asking questions from the syllabus...
Bobdita was nervous at first as he bombarded her with questions!... But as he glared at her for not replying, she started telling him the answers.
After around a couple of hours her half revision was done and she was spared by her strict teacher for the day!...
"Dhanyawaad Shikshak Babu!..", she said with a sigh and he Chuckled.. They both went to their room and retired for bed after changing into their night clothes...
Anirudh wrapped her in his arm while she buried her head in his chest... They soon gave into sleep... And slept peacefully...
Advertisement
- In Serial423 Chapters
Amara – Reunion
A college senior goes on a vacation to Italy with her classmates and her world flips upside down when she dies and wakes up as an immortal.
8 6152 - In Serial11 Chapters
So I Married An Abandoned Crown Prince
I was betrayed by my lover and even lost my child, so I was given a second chance.
8 283 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Promise of Yuuko Asahino - Volume 1
"Inspire them Yuuko. Show them heroes can exist. Move by your own strength, and move others. You can do it, I promise." These were the words spoken to him by his father, but a child can only go so far. The real world isn't like a storybook, so he'll journey through life to learn what exactly it means to hold an ideal. An ideal that starts with a promise.
8 126 - In Serial34 Chapters
Dominantly Yours (Book 1, Dominantly Yours Series)
As an Omega, the lowest-rank werewolf in any pack, Claire is confident her smoking hot Alpha can't be her mate. But she's wrong -- not just about him, but also about her place in the werewolf world. *****Adopted into a family of Omegas, the lowest-ranking werewolves in the Mistwood Valley pack, eighteen-year-old Claire Masters is more concerned with her schoolwork and her adorable little brother than pandering to pack politics. But when Nathanial Groves, the pack's inescapably attractive Alpha, steps into her life, her entire world is thrown into disarray. Because Claire can't help feeling drawn to him -- irresistibly so -- and it's distracting her from the growing danger looming over her town and her family. A mate is the last thing she has time for, but can Nate be ignored? [[word count: 70,000-80,000 words]]
8 882 - In Serial51 Chapters
Nowhere
(WARNING: This story has A LOT of sexual content. I mean it. This story is ALL about sex, so I wouldn't recommend this if sexual content makes you uncomfortable)What do you do when you've hit rock bottom? When you're going nowhere? Don't ask me, because I have no clue. I've already hit rock bottom. I spend my nights working as a useless stripper, and I spend my mornings with different guys in different beds. Nobody knows the real reason why I do this to my life. However, there's this guy. He's known for playing girls and being a millionaire. He's also a Calvin Klein model. His name is Justin Bieber. He knows what I want, but what if I change my mind? What if life is more than money and sex?
8 203 - In Serial95 Chapters
Good For Gone
Bowen was a lonely girl who filled her days by running down rural country roads. But that quickly changed when she discovered a decomposing body in an old shack. But, somehow, he wasn't dead.In fact, he was getting better, his fatal wounds healing themselves from beyond the grave. And from the moment he opened his eyes Bowen was dragged into a terrifying world she never could have imagined. *Completed*This is a FIRST DRAFT of my novel, of which the final version is available on Kindle and free on Kindle Unlimited. Cover by @_PaintingDaisies_
8 196

