《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-31, Sun Mere Humsafar!❤️😍
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
Anirudh made Bondita Lie on the bed and softly kissed her forehead.... She closed her eyes feeling his love... And he too lied beside her... She wrapped her arms around him and hugged tightly... He too held her by her waist and pulled her closer.... She reached near his neck and whispered, "I love You Pati Babu!❤️... Aaj Madhumita ki baaton se main bahut dar gayi thi... aur phir aapka baccho ke prati itna lagaav...par ab main bahut khush hu!.... Aur aapse bahut bahut prem karti hu!😊❤️.... Shotiii aap iss duniya ke sabse acche pati hain!😊..."
Anirudh kissed her cheeks and said, "Aur tum iss duniya ki sabse pyaari patni!😊... Ab so jaao.... Kal Mini Ka vivaah hai... Aur phir humein kal ghar bhi vaapas jana hai... Tumhaari pareeksha hai 3 din baad!🤔😊..."
She too kissed him on his cheek and slept hugging him...
Next Day...
It was Arjun and Mini's wedding day!😍❤️...
Bobdota got up early and quickly got ready... She wore the same saree Ani had chosen for her... And went downstairs to help in the arrangements, leaving a sleeping Anirudh behind....
But soon he woke up due to the hustle bustle in the whole house and was upset on not finding her in the room!😞... It had become his daily habit to see ger the first every morning.
He quickly got ready and wore his clothes which Bondita had already kept on the bed... He styled his hair and went downstairs...
Everyone was busy preparing for the ceremony... The muhurat was near and they had to be quick!...
Anirudh's eyes were just searching for his Bondi!.. He finally found her coming with a lot of sweet boxes in her hand... He rushed to her and took half of them from her, she smiled at him and they started walking to keep the boxes on their place....
"Tum subah kamre mein kyu nhi thi?!"He complained with a cute frown on his face....
"Aray main jaldi uth gayi thi toh socha neeche aake madad kardu sabki!", Bondita said justifying herself and giggling at his cuteness....
They kept the boxes on the table and Anirudh held her arm and took her to an isolated corner!...
"Aray kya kar rahe hain?!... Kisi ne dekh liya toh?!", Bondita said in an irritated yet sweet tone...
Advertisement
"Tumhaari galti hai!...Jab main subah utha tab tum mere paas kyu nhi thi?!..", he asked folding his arms and looking away with yet another cute frown...
Bondita came closer to him and said pulling his cheeks,"Awwleee!... Mele pati babu gussa ho gaye?!" She was laughing...
But he held by her by her waist and pulled her closer!...Bondita gasped and looked at him in amazement...
"Baccha samajhti ho?!", Ani asked smirking smartly...she looked down shying and shook her head.
"Na.. Nahi toh!.."said Bondita looking down and trying to free herself from his grip..."aap toh mujhse 6 saal bade ho!... Aapko baccha thodi samjhungi!"she said grinning teasingly and he frowned at her faking his anger...
He left her and looked away and said,"Rehne do!...Tumse kuch baat karni thi!.. Par jab main subah utha toh tum kamre mein hi nhi thi!"... Bondita became sad now.... She kept her hand on his shoulder and asked,"Kya baat karni thi pati babu?!"...
"nahi rehne do!"he said rolling his eyes and removing her hand....
She held his hand and asked,"Please pati babu!... I am sorry na... Ab toh bata dijiye!" She sounded guilty...
Anirudh held her hand with both his hands and said, "Vo mujhe yeh kehna tha ki maine kuch socha hai!" He said with an excited smile...
Bondita asked curiously, "kya?!"...
Anirudh replied,"Maine yeh socha hai... Ki aaj jab Mini aur Arjun ek dusre ko vivaah ke vachan denge na... Tab hum bhi ek dusre ko vahi vachan denge!.. Tum nahi, toh atleast main toh dunga!... Kyunki jab humaari shaadi hui thi.. Tab main tumhe nhi chaahta tha... Aur maine tumhe dil se ek bhi vachan nhi diya tha... Lekin aaj... Main vivaah ke vo saare vachan pure dil se dena aur nibhana chaahta hu!.."
Bondita's eyes welled up with tears!... She could not believe how could he be so thoughtful!... She nodded positively and he hugged her!.. She hugged him back... But soon realising that they were not in their room, they parted!... And went in different directions.... But they both were really happy!... Especially Bondita!... Her happiness had no bound!... She was touched by his beautiful thought!😍😊...
______________________
Soon when the phere started, Anirudh held Bondita's hand tightly... And whispered all the Vachans to her and she too did the same. Their eyes were welled up with tears!... Anirudh looked at her with love and she gazed him back!... They had an eye contact full of love!... Soon they realised they were in public and wiped off their tears....
Advertisement
Soon the marriage was over and it was time for Vidaai!❤️...
Anirudh was now sad... His childhood friend was going!😞... Bondita too was crying....Mini and Arjun after taking blessing from all elders came to Anidita!...
Anirudh hugged Both of them tightly!.... Tears were flowing through Mini's eyes... And Arjun was smiling sadly.... Arjun looked At Anirudh and joining his hands said, "Anirudh!... Aaj bas tumhaare kaaran mujhe mera pyaar mila hai!... Thankyou so much!😣🙏".. Anirudh hugged him tightly and said,"Nahi Arjun!... Tum na hote toh mujhe kabhi mera pyaar na milta!😣... Thankyou toh mujhe kehna chahiye dost!"
Saudamini hugged Bondita and cried her heart out...they had become like sisters now!...
Soon the Baarat left with Mini and Anirudh had lifted Saudamini's Doli!....
Now Anidita had to leave for their home.... they quickly packed their bags and drove towards their home!...
In the car...
Bondita was sitting with her head rested on the back of the car seat. She was exhausted and tired...Anirudh too was tired.
Anirudh, while driving, kept his hand on hers while he held the steering with the other... And she looked at him innocently....
"Kya hua Pati Babu?!", she asked with a smile.... He smiled at her and replied looking at the road,"Har baar kuch ho yeh zaruri toh nhi Bondita!..."
Looking at her he continued, "Apni Patni ka haath pakadne ke liye mujhe kisi kaaran ki zarurat hai kya?!", he asked smirking and she just smiled blushingly!....
She kept her head on his shoulders slightly, not putting much weight, as she didnt want to disturb his drive and he caressed her cheek and then put his jand back on the starring...
Suddenly a thought came in his mind!😳... Anirudh stopped the car... It was an empty road and there weren't many people too... Cars were rare those days...
Bondita looked at him in confusion... She asked,"kya huq pati babu?"
Anirudh looked at her and smiled excitedly...
He said, "Tum chalaogi!😍"
Bondita asked frowning a bit, "Kya chalaaungi main?!"
Anirudh got off and opening her door pulled her out abd made her sit on the driving seat.... She just kept looking at him with surprised eyes...
Anirudh-: Car!... aur kya?.. Ab tum chalaogi car!😍...
He said and made her wear the seatbelt...
Bondita looked at him in shock and said pulling the seatbelt, "Ji nahi!... Mujhe thodi aati hai!.. Main kaise?!...."
Before she could remove the belt he held her hands..... He was close to her face... She pressed her head back on the seat to avoid the closeness.. But still he was really close to her face... His hot breath hitting her and his gaze was so deep that she shivered....
He said in a husky voice, looking deep into her eyes, almost whispering, "Main hu na!.... Main sikhaaunga!... Lekin chalaaogi tum hi!... Please!..."
Bondita just couldn't say no...and nodded nervously. But she was scared...
Anirudh sat on the side seat and pulled on his seat belt... He instructed Bondita and she did as he told..... The engine was started... And Bondita shouted in excitement!😍
Bondita -: Pati babuuu!... Dekhiye maine car start kardi!... Woooowww!.... Aapne dekha?!.. Mujhe toh yakeen nahi ho rha!..
She said getting way too much excited which made Anirudh chuckle....
He smiled and replied, "Haan Bindita!... Dekha maine... Par ab bas start karke baithe rehna hai?!... Ya Phir chalaani bhi hai?!"he said teasing her and she like an obedient child sat straight....
Anirudh held her hands and kept them on the steering... She felt his touch and blushed... He told her to puch the accelerator softly ...and the car started moving... He told her to do move slowly...
(Sorry ur author has no idea how a car starts!😂🙈...)
He kept on guiding her and she did as he said... She was quick learner... And he was obviously the best teacher!...
Soon Bondita increased the speed and Anirudh helped her out happily... She was really excited and happy!😍... And started shouting and hooting!... Anirudh tilted his head to see her and saw the cutest girl in thw world!... She looked exactly like a small kid!...
He felt really happy!❤️
Soon they reached home!❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial157 Chapters
Hello, Mr Li: The Christmas Trip
Every year, the whole family went on a two-weeks vacation during Christmas, where they celebrated wedding anniversaries, a birthday, and the memory of the late Madam Li Sun.
8 1833 - In Serial108 Chapters
Arranged Love (Currently Being Edited)
Princess Eva is a hopeless romantic and has always dreamed of falling in love. The problem is, in the royal family marriages are always arranged for powerful alliances and not for love. Her father says love is a luxury for regular people. When she meets Paulo, the Prince of Spain that her family is forcing her to marry, he's so handsome that he takes her breath away but she soon finds out that he's no prince charming. Being married to her is the last thing he wants and he barely even speaks to her. Norway and Spain are desperate for heirs to the throne so Eva's put in an awkward situation, considering her new fiance acts like being forced to marry her is the worst thing that ever happened to him. Things get even more complicated when Paulo's best friend Rosalie tells Eva that he's in love with her and wishes he could marry her instead, but he can't because she's not a princess. Having sex with him on their wedding night is the most incredible experience of her life but the next day he acts like nothing has changed between them. They're forced to go away on a honeymoon to a private tropical island that they'll have all to themselves for a whole week. She can't get the nagging thoughts out of her head. Does he really love Rosalie and wish he could've married her? Is there any chance he could ever fall in love with her or will she have to spend the rest of her life, trapped in a loveless marriage? Will she ever find out how true love feels? **** Very mature themes & sexual content - 18+ only! Highest Rankings:#6 in Love out of 2.3 million stories.#7 in Romance out of 1.8 million stories.#1 in RomanceStories out of 12,000 stories.#1 in Erotic Romance out of 9,900 stories.#1 in Smutish out of 8,100 stories.#1 in Royalty out of 40,000 stories.
8 134 - In Serial32 Chapters
Love upon borders | discontinued
Blair De Luca. a girl, who is convinced love is nothing but a sick joke.Cue, Leo ridge. the obnoxious boy who deems himself unworthy of hope.But let's rewind a bit, When Blair gets sent to paramount academy, the most prestigious and might I say wealthiest school in the country. she has to undergo the many obstacles of boarding school. one of which being Leo.i mean it's obvious. its simple. --"and for some, simplicity is greater than significance."-
8 112 - In Serial12 Chapters
Interdimensional tuition fees
What if your university had a secret group of students from other dimensions? Hidden between the planes of reality, hold countless interdimensional students from succubi to wolfmen who call the university home. After a scientifically recent breakthrough in interdimensional travel, the first and logical conclusion to applying this technology was to recruit students from other realms. From the deeper diversity of thought, (and the exorbitant interdimensional tuition fees,) the university has found itself flourishing from this pool of students. Patrick Charles, a freshly released 18-year old on the cusp of understanding his place in the world, had been recruited by his university to take care of a particularly important fellow student, the son of Death. To allow this, the university gave him a crystal which allows him to see interdimensional activity. With this, he gets pulled deeper into the university culture, witnessing young adults from all corners of the multiverse find their place in the world together, and uncover the secrets hidden in plain sight. --------------------------- The story is set in a fictional university set in Britain, which explores romance, drama, and a unique magic system between a colourful and realistic cast of characters. From supernatural incidents, to young horny adults trying to discover themselves, join Patrick as he and his peers discover what it means to be themselves in the modern world.
8 159 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Perfect Mate
All Denise had ever wanted was a little bit of love, affection and acceptance. All she ever got was hate, scorn and rejection. From Ethan, her dead mate to Cory, her Alpha turned ex-lover. When she meets Fabian, her second chance mate, she expects another rejection. But will he prove her wrong or continue with the long line of pain in her life?
8 78 - In Serial111 Chapters
The Saintess and the Villainess
When Anne finds herself suddenly reborn as the Saintess, the main character of the novel she had been reading just before she died, she has no interest in fulfilling her original role as the heroine. Instead, she devotes herself to saving her favorite character, the villainous Lady Corvina, from her terrible fate. But she'll need Lady Corvina's help to do so. Can the two work together to change their lives, and their nation, for the better? Or will the pull of the "original novel" prove to be too strong?Cover art by Kat Noel, @caeldori on Twitter
8 95

