《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-30, Bondita's Fear!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
It was an amazing function!❤️
Saudamini looked really pretty!❤️... And Arjun too was looking handsome!❤️....
Anirudh was just looking at his Bondita!.. She wore a beautiful lehenga... And was looking like a royal princess... Indeed she is a princess... His princess!😍.... Bondita was busy laughing and chatting with the other women... While Anirudh was standing with Jayant... But his mind and heart were only with his Bondi...
Jayant was talking about a few random things and Anirudh was listening like a distracted child, who wanted to run away and play!.... Soon Jayant's Wife, Madhumita came along with her 1 year old daughter.... She was looking pretty too and her baby was really cute!😍... Anirudh met them and introduced Bondita to them...
Bondita started talking to Madhumita and loving her child..Anirudh gazed them smiling..... Bondita took the girl in her arms and kissing her cheeks asked, "naam kya hai aapka babu?!"
"Ji iska naam Radha hai!"said her mother with a smile... And Bondita kissed the baby again!...
Bondita-: Aleey waah!😍.. Aapka naam toh bahut pyara hai!😘... Haina Pati babu?!
She asked Anirudh, and he too kissed the baby...
"Bilkul!... Bahut hi pyaara naam hai aapka... Aur aap bhi kitni pyaari ho!😘... Aao kaka ke paas aaogi?!😍😘"Anirudh asked excitedly forwarding his hands and Bobdita handed the baby to him... Anirudh with Radha... Showed her the decorations... And roamed in the whole hall with her in his arms. Radha too was enjoying a lot with her Anirudh Kaka!😍😘.... She was laughing and smiling!...
Bondita, Madhumita and Jayant were looking them with happiness and love...
Madhumita-: Radha itni jaldi kisi ke saath nahi khelti... Par Anirudh Dada ke saath kitni khush lag rhi hai!😍😊...
"Aray Vo Anirudh hai!... Uske saath sab khush rehte hain!!😂.... Kyu haina Boudi?!...",
Jayant said teasing Bondita and Madhu giggled...
Bondita blushed at his statement... And she said laughing...
Bondita-: Kya dada, aap bhi!
Soon Anirudh came with a laughing Radha!... And Handed her to Madhu saying,"Chalo ab Maa ke paas jao!😘"
"Waah dada!.. Aapke saath toh bacche bade khush rehte hain!.."said Madhu mita smiling... Anirudh replied chuckling and kissing Radha's little hand,"Aray yeh bacche hote hi itne pyaare hain!... I just love kids!😘😍"
Bondita smiled lovingly seeing them!...
Advertisement
Madhumita said teasing Bondita, "Vaise Boudi aap bhi ab jaldi se khushkhabri suna hi do!... Jayant ne bataya abhi hi shaadi hui hai 2 mahine pehle aapki... Toh 2-3 mahine mein humein bhi khush khabri suna hi dena!😏😂... Vaise bhi Dada ko toh bacche itne pasand hain!😊"
Bondita smiled nervously and said"Aray!😅... Ku... Kuch bhi bolti ho tum!..."
Madhu smiled and said, "Accha Main na ise sula deti hu... Iske sone ka samay ho gay hai!😊...boudi main aati hu!😊"
Jayant to went with her...Anirudh smiled at Bondita and she too smiled back... He held her hand and she blushed...
Bondita whispered smirking, "Aap toh bacchon ke favourite hain pati babu!"
"Par meri favourite toh aap hain Bondita Madam!", he replied smirking and holding her bare waist... Bondita pushed him and ran blushing!🙈... And he gazed her smiling...
Soon the Sangeet started!.. Women were dancing, their were amazing performances and everyone enjoyed a lot!❤️...
Soon It was Bondita's turn
She danced on
😉😉😆🙈🙈
Anirudh just kept looking at her!... He was lost her in her antics... Her every action, avery posture was perfect!... Though she didn't know to dance much... But her facial expressions made it all perfect!... And she was obviously the best for him!... He was lost her beauty, the grace she carried!... Everything enchanted Anirudh!... Bondita too was lost in his love!.. She danced looking only him!... All her actions, her words, her expressions just showed lovr for him... Though everyone was watching, but she only danced for her Pati babu taht day!... She had not liked dancing before, but since she got to know that her Barrister Babu is a great Dancer!... She too decided to impress him!... and she was sucessful!... She could see love in his eyes when she sae him while dancing... Everyone clapped for her and praised her... Mini came and huggeed her tightly... She was really happy.... As soon as Bondita cane to Anirudh he praised her just by raising his eyes!... She smiled whole heartedly... He held her hand and gave her water, as she was panting... He took her at a corner and made her drink the water... While she drank, he kept looking at her lovingly!😍... She kept down the glass and asked him smiling innocently, "Aapko pasand aaya na?!"
Advertisement
Anirudh replied kissing her forehead, "Bahut Bahut Pasand aaya!... Itna pasand aaya ki kuch bolne ke liye shabd hi nhi ahin mere paas!... Mujhe nhi pata tha.. Ki meri singer patni itna acha dance bhi karti hai!😍😊"
Bondits blushed happily and hugged him... He hugged her even tighter!...
Anirudh said smirking, "Ab tum mera kamaal dekho!.."
Bondita looked upto him with excitement!😍😊...
Anirudh went to the stage and she sat with Saudamini.... They both were really excited to see his dance!😍😂
And he danced on!...
Dekhoge?!😂
Only for his sweetheart!😍❤️...
Bondita just blushed all the time as he gave her killer looks!😳🙈... He winked at her while dancing and she felt like hiding somewhere to avoid his gaze!🙈...
Everyone enjoyed seeing the famous Barrister Dance so happily!😍❤️...
They all clapped and Whistled for him!❤️... And it was a great day!❤️
As soon as Anirudh went to a corner to have water, Bondita ran to him and hugged him tightly!... He happily hugged her and she kissed his cheek....
Bondita-: Aap kitne pyaare hain Pati Babu!😍... I love you sooo much!❤️.....
Anirudh kissed her forehead and he too replies smiling, "I love Yoo jaan!"...
Bondita blushed on listening "Jaan"... And went away shying!🙈...
They all had a lot of Fun that Day!...
Later In Anidita's Room...
Anirudh was combing his hair in front of the mirror....and Bondita was sitting on the bed behind him.... She was thinking something, when he interrupted,"Vaise Radha Kitni pyaari haina?!", he said smiling brightly.
Bondita just smiled and nodded
"Bacche sachmein kitne pyaare hote haina?!", he continued with excitement. And Bondita just said,"haan bahut.."
Anirudh again said, "Jab humaare bacche honge na!... Toh mujhe toh ek beti hi chaiye!.. Phir hum bhi use khilaayenge!.. Uske saath khoob khelunga main!😍... Aur phir vo tumse zyada mujhe pyaar karegi!😍... Main uske liye frocks laaunga... Roz Roshogulle laaunga... Aur phir na.."he turned around and was shocked to see Bondita in tears!... She looked scared and her eyes were full of tears!...
Anirudh quickly rushed to her and sat beside her cupping her face...
He asked in a tensed tone,"Kya hua Bondi?!... Achaanak se?!.."
Bondita wiped her tears and said faking a smile,"nahi!.. Kuch bhi toh nahi... Bas aise hi... "
Anirudh looked at her raising an eyebrow and said, "Aise hi bina kisi baat ke rone waalon mein se toh nhi hai meri Bondita😏.... Bataao na!.... Yaad haina, pati se pehle tumhara dost hu!... Ab batao!" He said with a smile holding her hands lovingly.
Bondita got relieved a bit and looking down she said in low voice, "Vo.... Vo... Main dar gayi thi!😞... Aapko bacche itne pasand hain.... Aur mujhe dar lagta hai!😣"..
Anirudh looked at confused and asked keeping his hand on her shoulder,"baccho se dar lagta hai?!... Ya Maa banne se?!"
Bondita replied in a hesitant tone, "Na... Nahi... Vo... Maa banna toh har aurat ke liye duniya ki sabse badi khushi hoti hai!... Par... Mujhe... Vo... Usse pehle jo.... Hota hai.... Mera matlab... Jo... Maa banne ke liye.... Jo... karna padta hai....U.. Usse dar lagta haiiii!"she bursted into tears and hugged him tightly... He too hugged her to support her and calm her down...
Anirudh(still hugging her)-: Tumhe usse dar lagta hai?!.... I mean.... Main kahunga nahi if you are not comfortable.... Par... Main samajh gya Bondita....
Aur main puri tarah se samajhta hu tumhaari baat ko!... Par yeh batao... Jab main tumhe sparsh(touch) karta hu... Tab bhi tumhe bura ya dar lagta hai?!...
Bondota said still hugging him,"Nahi Pati Babu!... Aapka sparsh toh humesha mujhe accha hi lagta hai... Kyunki mujhe aap par pura bharosa hai... Aur aapke sparsh se mujhe sirf pyaar ka hi ehsaas hota hai!...".
Anirudh broke the hug, cupped her face smiling brightly and said,"Haan toh bas!...mujhpe bharosa rakho!... Main tumhe kabhi tumhaari iccha ke bina kuch na sparsh karunga... Aur na kuch karne ko vivash karunga!😊.....Aur rahi baat baccho ki... To humein itni jaldi bacche thodi chahiye!😅... Abhi toh hum khud bacche hain!😅... I mean main nahi... Par tum toh ab bhi bacchi ho!😂😘... Sacchi kitni pagal ho tum!😂🤦♂️.... Kuch bhi sochti ho!... "
Bondita laughed at his statement said faking her anger, "Accha ji?!.... Main bacchi hu?!🙄😒... Aap toh ruko!.. Abhi bataati hu..." And she started chasing him, he too ran for some time but stopped and hugged her... She too hugged him tightly and closing her eyes flet his love!❤️😊...
Anirudh thought to himself, "Tumhaare iss dar ko door karna hi hoga Bondi!.... Aur iske liye main hu tumhaare saath!😊... Ab bas main kaamyaab ho jaau!😊"
Advertisement
- In Serial61 Chapters
A Crown of Bones
A teen monster will stop at nothing to get power, even if that means eating the forbidden fruit that will forever bind her to the keeper of death itself. *****After rejecting the Wolf King and refusing to be his docile, powerless bride, Korin escapes into the mountains in search of forbidden fruit. And while the legends say that anyone who eats the fruit will be enslaved to the keeper of death itself, Korin is confident she can become something more. Because the power that comes with being queen of the underworld is everything she craves, as she'll finally be able to destroy the society that ripped her werewolf identity from her soul.[[word count: 60,000-70,000 words]]
8 149 - In Serial10 Chapters
Unspoken [Enoch O'Connor fanfic]
She didn't have a voice, so he was hers. He didn't have hope, so she became his.
8 79 - In Serial45 Chapters
It All Started With A Lie
You've got one boy.One girl.One pretty little lie.A perfect relationship.The perfect boyfriend.The perfect girlfriend.The perfect dates.The perfect gifts.And the perfect surprises.That gives you our golden couple of Sunset Westwood High.But what happens when it's all a lie?One boy.One girl who needs desperate help.One pretty little lie.That sounds more like it.When Olivia's ex is bothering her and rubbing it in her face at a party that he moved on after dumping her, she sees her nemesis, Ethan walking by and she uses him as her ploy, but the move isn't so smart when you think about it. I mean, how easy can it be acting lovey-dovey with your enemy?.....ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 166 - In Serial23 Chapters
Knowing Yourself - A Medieval Romance
Kay is entranced with the possibilities which lie before her. Five handsome, willing men are vying for her hand in marriage. The stakes are ownership of a medieval keep perched on the rocky edge of a stormy ocean. Each man seems more stunning than the last, and it is her choice which will reward the prize. To make the game even more interesting, Kay is disguised as a handmaiden to her sister, Em, so that she might more freely mingle with the suitors. In this way she can learn their strengths and catch them in their most unguarded moments.As the threat of border reivers approaches the keep, Kay finds that her pleasurable pastime takes on a far more serious overtone. Knowing who to trust and who to depend on becomes a matter of life and death! All author's proceeds from sales of the Sword of Glastonbury series benefit battered women's shelters. Knowing Yourself is book one in the Sword of Glastonbury series. Each novel ends in a happily ever after, which then leads into the next book in the series. Each of these full-length romances features its own flavor, atmosphere, and main characters. Each is set in a different part of medieval England and showcases the natural beauty of its region. Knowing Yourself is set in Cumbria, in northwestern England. Knowing Yourself is a lighthearted tale of romance and courtship, with a pair of fun-loving sisters, in the style of a medieval bachelorette contest. It is suitable for teens and older. It does not feature any strong language nor any intimacy beyond a gentle kiss.To learn more about the widespread use of the wax tablet for note taking in medieval times, be sure to read this article: https://www.bl.uk/eblj/1994articles/pdf/article1.pdf
8 315 - In Serial17 Chapters
a silent cause
Working as Blackpink's assistant isn't always fun and games, especially with Jennie Kim at the head of the group. Their rise to fame has been immediate, and with fast success comes lots of pressure. All you want to do is relieve her of some of it, but it doesn't come without its own challenges and heartache."told you i could see it all, but all i saw was you."Set in 2017-2018, timeline and events are significantly adjusted for the story and are most likely not actually accurate! Loosely based off the song "A Silent Cause" by The Paper Kites. jennie x fem!readerlisten to the playlist i made for the story if you'd like, link in my bio :) (i'm always updating it and fixing it lol. some songs are meant for the story in general, some for the different povs of you and jennie)
8 171 - In Serial45 Chapters
I Broke into the Alpha's House ✔
Highest rank: #2 in Werewolf 2018She was running from her brother into the woods when she found a big house with lights on. She did not waste any second and opened the door to see more than 20 males watching a football game. They turned to look at her, amused and alarmed. "Please help." Stella is an 18-year-old teenager who was abused for more than eight years by her brother. He hit her whenever he felt like it. She was lucky if he was in a good mood because he would only punch her in the stomach. He claims to have a reason for his abuse. Julian Woods is the soon-to-be alpha of the Graymod pack. He's 20 years old and has been looking for his mate for about two years. What will he do when he sees his abused mate in his house?~~~I am slowly editing this book, so be patient with me. (Every chapter that does not have "Edited once" is still not edited)DO NOT STEAL ANYTHING FROM MY BOOK!All Rights Reserved2017
8 313

