《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch- 28, Dil kyu Yeh Mera Shor Kare?!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part...
Anirudh and Bondita left for Mini's home the next mornig....
In the car...
Anirudh was driving and Bondita was sitting looking out of the window... She loved the cool breeze!😍❤️
Anirudh-: Bondita... Mujhe na thoda ajeeb lag rha hai!... I mean... Aajtak aisa kabhi feel nhi hua.... Aisa nhi hai ki main un dono ke liye khush nhi hu... But phir bhi ek ajeeb si bechaini hai.... Jo reh-rehkar mere mann ko sata rahi hai!...
Bondita-: Main aapki sthiti acche se samajh sakti hu!😊... Aakhir Saudamini ji aapka pehla pyaar hain!😍😊... Aur pehla pyaar toh Umra ke fark ki tarah hota hai jise bhulaya nhi ja sakta!😊... Pehla pyaar toh dil ka sabse khoobsurat ehsaas hota hai.... Itni aasaani se nhi bhula paayenge aap unhe!...par haan itna keh sakti hu ki aap apni dil ki har baat mujhse share kar sakte hain pati babu!😊
Anirudh-: Tum sachmein kitni acchi ho Bondita!😊... Aur koi patni hoti toh na jaane kya karti!... Par tum kitni understanding ho!😍.... I love you so much!❤️...
Bondita-: Love you too Pati Babu!😊❤️....ab aap bas achi cheezein sochiye!... Ki vivaah ke bhoj mein aap kitne roshogulle khaayenge?!😍😂....
Anirudh Chuckled at her sweet talks and said laughing...
Anirudh-: Bondita chaahe jo ho jaaye, tumse zyada toh kabhi nhi kha paaunga main!... Tum toh puri halwaai ki dukaan hi kha jaao!..
Bondita frowned at him and got irritated by his teasing and said rolling up her eyes...
Bondita-: Haa haa... Very funny!... Gaadi chalaaiye aap!.. Mujhse baat hi mat kijiyega ab!... Huh!....
She turned her face towards the window and enjoyed the beautiful view outside!❤️
Anirudh thought that he had upset her.... So he quickly stopped the car, side hugged Bondita and kissed her cheek...
Anirudh-: Naraaz ho gyi kya meri Patni?!😅...
She laughed and hugged his arm...and smiling beautifully she said...
Bondita-: Aray nhi pati babu!... Aisi baaton pe kaun naraaz hota hai?!... Aapki Bondita aapse bahut pyaar karti hai!... Aise naraaz nhi houngi main!... Aap bhi na kitna ghabraate hain!😊...
Anirudh cupped her face and kissed her forehead...and said smiling at her lovingly...
Anirudh-: kitni pyaari ho tum Bondita!... Itne aaraam se samhaal leti ho sab kuch!... I really love this about you!❤️....
Advertisement
Bondita held his hands which cupped her face and kissed his palms.... And said smiling...
Bondita-: Thankyou so much!... Ab chalein?... Late ho jaayenge pati babu!...
Anirudh nodded and started driving towards Saudamini's home.... Soon they reached their destination...
The background music during Ani's POV!😊
Anirudh's POV...
I got off the car and looked up at the beautifully decorated mansion!... It was perfect...decorated with pink and yellow flowers!... Just like Mini wanted in her wedding!... She had always dreamt of a fairy tale wedding!❤️... And I could see that happen!...Bondita quickly ran to meet Mini... And I was left alone... I took out the luggage and a servant took to the room designated to us.... I was supposed to go and meet Mini and congratulate her... But as if my feet didnt allow me to take a single step ahead... Their was a lot of chaos going around.... People running here and there, completing their assigned tasks.... Soon I saw Bhaumik uncle and went went to touch his feet... He smiled at me a bit. He didn't seem happy seeing me but I started the conversation...
"Congratulations Uncle!", I said with a smile.
"Thankyou Anirudh!", he replied with a fake smile... As if he didn't want to see me... I tried to ask him but before I could say something a hand patted my shoulder!... It was Jayant... One of our childhood friends... He had known Mini and me since our childhood and was also aware of our love story...
"Kaise hain Mr. Roy Chowdhary?!", he asked in a teasing tone... We had always called each other by our surnames to sound formal as we found it funny!...
"Ekdom Bhalo! Mr. Basu!", I too replied laughing...
He continued, "kya soch rahe the Anirudh?.. Yahi ki jis ghar mein tum dulha banke aane waale the.. Vahaan aaj koi aur hai?!"
These words hit me hard... Maybe he was right!...but how could he be?!... I am obviously not jealous... I have the best wife!... And I love her truly!...
"Dont worry Anirudh!.. Yeh normal hai!... Tum dono ne humesha iss din ke liye saath mein sapne dekhe hain... Aur aaj jab sacchai tumhaare sapno se alag hai toh pareshan hona... Udvighn hona swabhaavik hai!", he said with a sweet smile... Indeed he is right!... Mini and I have always dreamt of how pur wedding day should be.... I must not overthink and enjoy the wedding..... Afterall its my best friend's wedding!...
Advertisement
"Main Mini se milke aaya!", I told him and ran up to her room...
The whole room was occupied by giggling and talking women... Bondita was also there...Mini was sitting on the dressing table stool... She was smiling happily and Bobdota and a few women were decorating her long hair...She raised her eyes to see herself and saw my reflection in the mirror.... I smiled at her...A little tear twinkled in her eye....she got up and came running towards me and hugged me tightly.... I felt a push as she hugged me all of a sudden but I balanced and wrapped my left hand around her shoulders and kept the right pne on her head... She m was crying silently!... I felt it as my shirt got wet by her tears... I know she too is going through the same situation as me!... Everyone in the room was confused except one!... Bondita!... She smiled at us lovingly... And gestured the women to leave us alone... She too was leaving with them... But I held her hand!.. I needed her!...
(Did u imagine something?!😳😂... I did!😂🙈❤️)
(On a serious note!... I did not think of this scene first!😳... But it actually came out to be like this!😂... Do tell me did u also think of this scene?!)
Continuing Ani's POV...
Bondita kept her hand on my shoulder and Mini now broke the hug.... She looked at me and smiled....
"Tum aagye Anirudh?!, she asked with gleaming eyes...
"Mujhe toh aana hi tha!... Apni Mini ki shaadi mein na aau aisa ho sakta hai?!" I said laughing and she too laughed...
POV ends...
Bondita was in too in tears seeing them... But she tried to lighten up the environment and wiping her tears she said smiling.....
Bondita-: Aray ab bas bhi kijiye!... Yeh aansu aapko vidaai mein bahut kaam aayenge Saudamini didi!... Aur aap bhi pati babu!...samhaaliye apni dost ko!... Main chali, mujhe bahut kaam hai!...
This time Saudamini held her hand and stopped her....and said with a teary smile...
Saudamini-: Nahi Bondita!...tum bhi yahi ruko!... Agar tum nhi hoti... Toh mujhe mera pyaar aur mera best friend kabhi na milta!... Thankyou!... Thankyou so much!...
Bobdita hugged her tightly and Anirudh gazed them smiling happily!...
Soon the wedding functions started!...
It was mehandi!... Yes there is no mehandi in bengali weddings but Mini had always wanted to apply mehandi for her special day.... And her dad wanted to fulfill her every wish...
Anirudh along with Jayant was looking after the arrangements while the women were dancing, singing and enjoying!...
Bondota was sitting beside Mini and they were getting their mehandi done!... There were many girls who wanted to talk to Anirudh!... Afterall he was a famous Barrister!... And handsome too!😉.... Anirudh too talked to them sweetly...
Saudamini asked Bondita laughing casually...
Saudamini-: Tumhe jalan nahi ho rhi Bobdita?!... Itni saari ladkiyaan Anirudh ke peeche!... Hmm?!
She asked winking at her...
Bondita smiled looking at Anirudh and said still looking at him....
Bobdota-: Nahi Didi... Jalan kaise ho sakti hai... Mujhe pura bharosa hai un par!😊... Ladkiyaan chaahe kitni bhi ho unke peeche.. Vo kisi ladki ke peeche nhi jaayenge kabhi!...
Saudamini-: Phir bhi!... Itna bharosa?!... Vo itne kam samay mein?!... Kaise Bondita?!
She asked with a smile...Bondita came closer to her and told her the holi incident!...
Bondita-: Ab aap hi bataaiye!... Jo pati pura adhikaar hone ke baad bhi apni patni ko nashe ki haalat mein haath tak lagaane se mana kar de... Uspe bharosa kaise na karu?!... Vo pal aisa tha... Jab koi bhi pati ise apna adhikaar samjhta... Aur apni patni ki aisi haalat ka faayda uthata. Uss samay unhone mujhe hi daant kar sula diya!... Jabki behki behki baatein main kar rahi thi!...
Suddenly she was interrupted by Anirudh!...he looked straight into her eyes with love and said.....
Anirudh-: Kyu na karu?... Tum meri patni ho!... Itna bharosa karti ho mujh par, ki apna sab kuch chhodkar mere saath rehne aagyi!... Toh tumhaare iss bharose ka sammaan karna meri zimmedaari hai Bondita !😊...
She had tears in her eyes.. And Saudamini looked at Anirudh with proud!... She was proud of her friend!...Suddenly Arjun came and hugged Anirudh!..
Arjun-: Mujhe bhi seekhna hai tumse Anirudh!... Itna accha pati banna!😊...
He said with a smile and Anirudh laughed at his statement!....
They all had a great time together laughing and chatting!❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Villainess's Dark Side (Completed)
When she finally understood, she was already too late. The protagonists had already fallen in love with each other and planned for a marriage. Maybe she was still lucky though, for she narrowly avoided a situation of certain death. A long, painful and agonizing death. However, she couldn’t let this be. There was inside her a growing anger that had yet to disappear. She had yet to vent. It was a need. One that may lead her to death’s door too, but if she died by this person’s hands, certainly, it would be in a quicker way. She just never thought that his revenge would come in the form he chose to give it. He was quite a… bewildering man. N/A: Smutty story with little plot. It contains reverse-rape, and maybe even rape? I hope this won’t trigger anyone! Well, you’ve been warned!
8 151 - In Serial52 Chapters
Mr. Ceo & I
Highest Ranking: # 15 in Romance on August, 5, 2018Highest Ranking: #1 in CEO on December, 15,2018Highest Ranking#1 in Interracial January,10,2020Asher, is the cocky, arrogant, rude, and closed off Ceo of The National Elect Industries. He works hard for what he wants. He has everything he needs except one thing... A personal assistant until Natalia fulfills the position. Unfortunately they loathe each other. She puts him in his place, while he pushes her buttons. However Natalia's young daughter clenches at Asher's heart and possibly ties Natalia and Asher together.Natalia, is a sarcastic, independent, opinionated, and strong willed women. Recently having a baby who is 3 years of age. Natalia fulfills the position of a personal assistant of the CEO of The National Elect Industries. She accepts the job to make a successful living for her and her daughter. However she can't stand him, let alone working for him. However, Natalia's little daughter warms up to Asher. She sees a side of him that draws her to him and possibly take interest in.
8 212 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Boss Is An Alpha (COMPLETED) ✔
Claire Evans' father is a hard-working office worker at Silvers Company. What Claire doesn't know is that her father's boss is actually a wolf or an alpha who claims to be hers only. The wolf's name is Lawrence Silvers.It is challenging for a human to know this kind of things and it is challenging for a WOLF to have a human mate.But what Lawrence Silvers doesn't know is that Claire is---[beware: Maybe you don't like straightforward so this is not the book for you. High age gap warning also]Original book cover.Drawn by Miss Romi Edited by Yours Truly Highest Rank: #1 in WerewolfCompleted: July 31, 2016
8 304 - In Serial41 Chapters
Transient Time Traveller
After years of being a slave to her stepmother and stepsisters, Aida has just been accepted into her dream school across the sea in Roma, an ancient country with a bloody history most Romans tend to forget. Here, she plans on becoming one of the first Visatorre—a time traveller who can only go backwards in time—historian to prove that Queen Eve, a queen who lived and died 1,200 years ago, was not responsible for a royal murder that threw Roma into chaos for generations. Despite being a time traveller and bearing many of the physical and psychological pains brought on by time travelling, Aida will not let anything keep her from learning the truth Roma wishes to hide. Lorian was destined to marry Prince Zaahir, a soon-to-be king who would've united Roma in prosperity and power. The night of her wedding, she ran away and became who she always wanted to be: an officer who protects Roma City. With forged documents signed by her father the king, Lorian is stationed at Durante Academy and tasked to watch over the academy students and uphold Roman integrity. Not knowing each other's pasts, Aida and Lorian become unlikely friends, forging a bond neither of them are familiar with. Just when they think they're becoming close, their worlds shatter when two mysterious figures fall on top of them: their future selves, wild, chaotic beings who can jump to and fro across time with ease. After kidnapping the city's Constable and wreaking havoc across the continent, Future Aida and Future Lorian task their younger selves an impossible mission: Change the future.
8 86 - In Serial10 Chapters
Sessions
A coming-of-rage urban fantasy novella centering on the mental health journey of Arthur Silva. It follows his struggles with self-worth, and his interpersonal relationships between his family, friends, coworkers and partners. This novella is in it's first draft so if it's a bit rough around the edges that's why. I just want to get some feedback on it as well as what's working.Each chapter can be very stylistically different from each other as a means of separating the different months that each chapter takes place to better put the reader into the headspace of Arthur.
8 129 - In Serial31 Chapters
Our Corner of the Universe
Melanie Anderson's specialty was going unnoticed. She was perfectly happy hiding away at the library for the next four years, exchanging her troubling past for the imaginary world she escapes to in her books. Hunter Woods was known by everyone on campus, between being the quarterback of the football team and the president of the top fraternity on campus he was basically a celebrity. He took advantage of this status by sleeping with any girl of his choosing and doing so as often as possible.What happens when the two meet? Will Hunter force Melanie to come out from the shadows? Will she succumb to his charms like all the other girls?Warning: Contains strong language and mature content. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
8 132

