《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-23, Tujhe Kitna Chaahne Lage Hum!..❤️
Advertisement
Continued from the previous part....
Anirudh-: Ab dekho main hu na Ghabrao nahi!😊.... Ab pehle yeh batao tumhaare paas saari zarurat ki cheezein haina?!...
Bondita-: Ji Anirudh Babu!😐... Vo... Vo... Kapda....
Anirudh-: Bondita!😳 tum kapda use karti ho?!😳....
Bondita-: Pati babu pls rehne dijiye na!😣.... Mujhe bahut ajeeb lag rha hai!😣🙈....
Anirudh understood her problem and realised that every woman used cloth... He was well educated so he knew how harmful it could be....Anirudh held her shoulders and made her sit on a chair...and gave her water...
Anirudh-: Ab pehle shaant ho jao Bondi!😦... Aur bas yahi ruko main abhi aaya!😊
He ran outside and went to a british medical store.... Their he found very basic sanitary napkins and bought them for her. The shopkeeper was shocked to see a husband buying this for his wife!😳.... But Anirudh was in a hurry so he didnt pay much attention...
Soon Anirudh came back and talked to Bondita about it... He told her to use these instead of the cloth pieces... And she obeyed!...
She went inside the washroom and came out after a few minutes... But she was still hesitant!🙈... Ofcourse she had never discussed something like with a man... Thus she felt awkward...
Anirudh now made her sit on the bed calmly and placed a pillow behind her back... And sat beside her holding her hands...
Anirudh-: Dekho Bondita!... Main acche se samajh sakta hu ki tumhe ajeeb lag rha hoga....aur isme tumhaari koi galti nahi hai!😊... Tumne jab aajtak kisi purush se yeh sab baatein ki hi nahin... Toh tumhe ajeeb toh lagega hi!😊... Par meri baat dhyaan se suno!.. Yeh toh har aurat ke saath hota haina?!... Aur yeh har koi jaanta bhi hai!😊.... Aur yeh bhi jaanta hai ki agar yeh na ho toh ek ladki kabhi Maa nahi ban sakti!😊... Ab tumhi batao.... Jab sabko pata hi hai... Toh sharmana kaisa?!🤔😊.... Aur main nahi keh rha ki tum sabse discuss karo... Par atleast mujhse kar sako itna chahata hu main!... Abhi koi jaldbaazi nahi hai!... Kuch samay baad sab normal ho jaayega!... Aur tum bhi mujhse nahi sharmaaogi!😊...
Advertisement
Bondita nodded looking down...
Anirudh-: Ab ghar chalein?!😊... Tumhe bhi aaraam karna hoga na!😊
Anirudh took her back home...
At home...
Bondita went to Ma and told her about her menstruation....and Ma told her to take rest in her room and not to enter the temple and kitchen.... Anirudh didn't know about it yet.... Bondita was sitting in her room on the bed....Anirudh came in with a hot water bag and gave it to her....
Anirudh-: Yeh le lo!😊... Accha lagega tumhe!😊....Aur suno!... Tumhe aaj kitchen mein jaake kaam karne ki bhi koi zarurat nhi!😏... Aaraam karo!😊...
Bondita-: Ji... Vo toh maa na pehle hi mana kar diya hai... Mujhe rasoi aur mandir mein jaane se!😅😊...
Anirudh-: Kya?!😳... Par kyu?!😑... Maa ne mana kyu kiya?!😡.... Yeh puraani soch!😡🤦♂️....
Ma who just came in and heard what he said, told him...
Ma-: Anirudh beta!😊... Mere mana karne ka kaaran bhi vahi hai jo tere mana karne ka tha!😊.... Bahu ko kuch din aaraam karne ko mil jaaye... Isliye rasoi aur mandir mein aane ko mana kiya hai!😊.... Aur yeh pratha isliye hi banaayi gyi thi... Taaki aurat ko in dino kuch kaam na karna pade aur vo bas aaram kare!😊....
Anirudh-: Oooohh!🤔😅... Phir thik hai😅...
Maa-: Haan haan!🙄😏... Mere krantikari Babu ab zara yeh Haldi wala doodh apni patni ko pila dena!😂😊... Aur Bondita!😒...pura khatam hona chahiye!😏😒...
Bondita nodded and Anirudh took the glass from Maa... And she left...
Bondita laughed out loudly saying "Krantikari babu!😂😂🤣🤣🙈🤣🤣"kya naam hai!😍🤣🤣🤔aajse yahi bulaaungi aapko!🤣😂🤣😂
Anirudh-: 😒😒... Ab chup chap doodh piyo pehle!🙄😒...
She drank it making weird faces as she did not like milk!😣... And Anirudh chuckled seeing her!😂🙈🙈....after sometime they both went down for the dinner....
At the Dinner Table...
Anirudh-: Kaka!.. Vo aapse kuch puchna tha!😊...
Kaka-: Haan bolo na beta!😊...
Advertisement
Anirudh-: Ji Vo kuch din mein Bondita ki pareeksha shuru ho rhi hain... Toh ab use college jana hoga... Bas kuch hi dinon ki baat hai... Phir pareeksha ka parinaam aate hi aapki bahu Barrister Ban jaayegi!😍😊...
He said this with immense proud and Bondita became really happy seeing him like this!😍🙈...
Kaka-: Accha beta... Thik hai... Par bas kuch din ki baat haina?!... Zyada din tak nhi jaane denge apni bahu ko aise baahar!😊🙄
Anirudh-: Ji kaka!😊. Bas 1 maheene ki baat hai!😊
Kaka happily agreed and they all left to their respective rooms after the dinner....
In Anidita's Room...
Bondita's back was aching badly...
Bondita (whispering to herself)-: Aahhh!😣... Yeh aaj Kamar mein itna dard kyu ho rha hai!😞... Ab Maa sebhi nahi keh sakti... Vo bhi so gyi hongi!😞... Uff... Par iss dard ka kya karu!😣🤦🏻♀️...
Anirudh came out of the washroom and and noticed some tension on her face..... He sat beside her holding her hands...
Anirudh-: Kya hua Bondita?!.... Sab thik hai na?!😦...
Bondita-: Haan... Ji sab thik hai!😊...
Anirudh-: Accha?!😒... Sab thik hai?!😒... Toh phir yeh aankhon mrin mote mote aansu kyu hain?!😒😣....
He said wiping her tears... Bondita looked down in embarrassment....but soon looked up to him...
Anirudh-: Kya hua Bondita?!... Kuch problem hai toh mujhe batao!😞... Main koshish karunga tumhaari madad karne ki!😊... Bolo?!😊. Kahin dard ho rha hai?!😧
Bondita-: Ji... Vo... Kamar mein dard ho rha hai!😞.... Par koi baat nhi... Main so jaaungi toh thik ho jaayega!😊...
Anirudh-: Accha?!😒... Aur neend kaise aayegi?!🙄😒... Aao main kamar daba du tumhaari!😊....
Bondita-:Nahi nahi!😳... Koi zarurat nhi hai!😳😅... Main thik hu pati babu!😅😳....
Anirudh-: Chup chaap yahaan leto samjhi!😒... Chalo jaldi!🙄....
Bondita was feeling a bit shy... Her waist was completely visible😳🙈.... Anirudh sensed her awkwardness and covered her back with her pallu!😊... And massaged her back... She felt relieved and was really touched by hsi small gestures!😍🙈...
Bondita's POV....
He is such a gentle man!😍... He just knows a girl's insecurities!😍...Hey Dugga Maa!😍🙏 I can't thank you enough for giving me the best life partner!😍🙈🙈.... Anirudh Babu... I might not say this all the time... But I Love you soo muchh!😍😍🙈🙈...
Anirudh was massaging her back with all his love!❤️... He moved towards her shoulders and shw sighed in relief!❤️.. He was really happy seeing her relaxed!...But soon he thought of some mischief... He started tickling her waist softly... And she was just pushing his hands away to protect herself... And laughing all the time😂🙈❤️....
Bondita-: Nahi nahi pati babu!😅... Pls aisa mat kijiye!😂🙈... Samajhiye pls!😅🙈...
Anirudh-: Ab dard thik haina?!😊...
Bondita-: Ji!😊🙈... Thankyou!😍 Pati babu!😍🙈
Anirudh kissed her forehead softly.... Bondita blushed under his touch!🙈...
Anirudh-: Chalo!😊... Ab tum kapde change karlo!... Main aata hu!😊...
He Left and Bondita changed into a light saree... She plated her hair and called Anirudh inside😊...
Anirudh-: Ab sone chalein?!😊...
Bondita-: Ji!😊... Par thodi der main yahi khidki ke paas baith jaau?!😅.... Dekhiye na Kitni khoobsurat raat hai!😍
Anirudh nodded and he too sat beside her smiling...
Bondita-: Aray!😳.. Aapko kal Subah jaldi Court jana hai pati babu!😊... Aap pls so jaaiye!😊...
Anirudh-: Naaaah!😏... Iss khoobsurat raat ko mujhe bhi dekhna hai!😍...
He interlinked his fingers with her and they sat chatting for sometime....
Background sunenge aap sab?!🤔... Chaliye sun lijiye!😂🙈🙈
Pls dont forget to comment!❤️❤️🙏🙏
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
The Exiled Alpha | ✓
"It's like he's a different breed of werewolf. Something... beyond us."• • •Adrienne Gage has spent her entire life being shunned and punished for her mouthy attitude, and being loyal to a pack which doesn't deserve her loyalty. It's been a year since her last punishment, and she's been walking on eggshells to keep herself in the clear. But now, that's all being threatened to be taken away if she doesn't abide by what the Alpha's son wants; and that's her as his Luna. At the same time, terrified whispers are circulating around. Mentions of a tyrant Alpha looking for a new pack to conquer. Adrienne thinks nothing of everyone else's paranoia. That is until she finds herself half conscious and being dragged away deeper into the woods with canines around her neck.Highest Ranking #1 in ParanormalHighest Ranking #1 in Werewolf Highest Ranking #1 in Romance Cover made by @SilverlessCOMPLETED
8 291 - In Serial49 Chapters
Cell Mates (boyxboy) (Book 1: Behind Bars)
Arrested for a crime he didn't commit, eighteen year old Riley Parker is thrown into a maximum security prison to carry out his sentence. He expected a cold hard life, filled with danger and uncertainty, what he didn't expect was his cell mate Nathaniel Grayson; he was gorgeous and more than a little frightening but Riley soon finds himself feeling much more than attraction for this hard man, only, you can't fall in love in prison..can you?ALL NAMES,PLACES etc USED IN THIS NOVEL ARE PURELY FICTIONAL.NB: NOT YOUR AVERAGE PRISON SETTING.THIS NOVEL HAS BEEN PUBLISHED and is now AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE at select online stores (links on my profile).Cover design by: Ally_the_Secret Ninja
8 301 - In Serial16 Chapters
Alpha Rogue
"I don't believe it." a low inhumane voice whispered. I have to look up to meet his gaze. Is he a new bully? Haven't seen him before."What is your name?" He's against the light but his eyes were like sapphires glowing in the night. Curious."Your name." I felt some weird tone emanating from his voice. Too demanding... too powerful."Uh..." my name? No one's interested with my name, except for the cafe's barista. "Don't make me repeat. State your name!""Nathalia Nicolai." I spilled flabbergasted by his yelling. For once, i saw... amusement then it quickly changed back to disgust."I, Alpha Chase Ashton Michael, rejects you Nathalia Nicolai as my mate and Luna of Bloodridge pack.""Huh?" Should i say 'nice to meet you'?"Now, repeat after me. I, Nathalia Nicolai, accepts your rejection, as your mate and luna of Bloodridge pack." He nod at me. Ok? i repeat the whole verse."Good." He remarked letting go of me and exiting."Wow." My only comment. That's really a new way to introduce yourself and rejecting people. I took a sip of my drink."But that's really uselss." I smiled leaving the room.If you are born missing something, will you ever stop looking for that something? Try to fill what is gone? Won't you continue on living?
8 253 - In Serial30 Chapters
Restrained Affection [Affection Series 3] {Completed}
Advin Martin being the first born is next in line to be an Alpha, all his life he had dreamed to be a good leader just like his father but one fateful night turns his life upside down! He doesn't know the word heartache, not until he looses something so precious that was landed in his arms by Fate itself... Jasmine Summers, when she looses everything she knows she finds something in return from people unknown to her. All her life she tries to get accepted within the pack she lives with but fails. It saddens her but that's nothing compared to the pain she feels when the one person who should stand with her doesn't even acknowledge her existence. While the wolf within fights with his human side, the human restrains his wolf as well as his feelings in the name of doing the right thing. But the human side forgot that a pack cannot be run properly without a strong Alpha and for an Alpha to be strong and at his best, he needs a mate...one who silently supports him whether he knows it or not! Affection Series:- 1) Mate's Affection 2) Warrior's Affection 3) Restrained Affection 4) Sweet Affection 5) Devil's Affection
8 58 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Whipping
After an Alpha has given up looking for their mate, and they need a Luna to help run the pack, they will organise an event known as The Whipping. Female volunteers from packs around the country will put themselves forward if they wish to be in the chance of becoming a Luna.These she-wolves would be whipped in front of all the packs, again and again until their backs were red raw and blood covered. The last female remaining would be given the title of Luna as the Alpha would only want the strongest wolf to help run his pack. Most wolves gave up and quit as they couldn't take the pain, but some head-strong females would go until they were no longer breathing. It was an ugly tradition, from years ago. I had never heard of one happening in this day and age...until that day...Until I met him...On the day of The Whipping...
8 182 - In Serial57 Chapters
His Unknown Child
Charlie Grace had a perfect life. She wasn't popular, but did have a boyfriend. They say one night can ruin everything. Well, that's what happened to Charlie. Charlie found out she was pregnant with her boyfriend's child. Her boyfriend, Ashton Burns, was caught cheating the day Charlie was gonna tell him. I guess Ashton never found out. Charlie moved schools, and never wanted Ashton to know about his child. When Charlie finally graduates, her son is three years old.Charlie ran into Ashton one day, and she just happened to have her son with her. Ashton was pretty confused but soon enough he was terrified.Will Ashton ever figure out the real reason behind all of this? Can Charlie really keep a secret from the father of her son? (Sorry if the description is confusing or very boring. Read and you'll be surprised.)
8 133

