《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-21, Kya Ho Raha, Kyu Ho Raha?!😣❤️
Advertisement
A few days later....
Anirudh was in the washroom getting ready to leave for court and Bondita was preparing his clothes and stuff... Suddenly their bedroom telephone rang!...
Bindita picked it up but before she could say anything, Saudamini spoke up from the other end...
Saudamini-: Hello Anirudh!... Main Keh rahi thi... Ki meri aur Arjun ki shaadi ki date fix ho gyi hai!😊... Aur tum sab ko abhu se bata rhi hu!😊... Agle hafte hai humaari shaadi!😊❤️....Aur main keh rahi thi... Ki maine toh Arjun ko bata diya hai Ki.... Ki.... We both kissed each other😳😞.... Tumne bhi Bondita ko bata diya hoga na?!😊... Usse kuch mat chhupana!😊❤️....
Bondita was in shock and she kept down the receiver without saying anything!😳😞....
She could not believe her ears!😣... She did not want to believe!😣... But how can Saudamini lie about this to Anirudh?!😞😣....
Bondita's eyes welled up with tears!😣...Meanwhile Anirudh came out of the washroom wearing his bathrobe... He came near her and tried to hold her hand but saw her eyes full of tears!😳... He was really tensed!😳...
Anirudh-: Bondii!😳... Kya hua?!... Tum ro kyu rahi ho?!😳
He said cupping her face...Bondita jerked off his hands and looked at him with eyes full of anger and pain!😣...
Bondita-: Dur rahiye mujhse!😭... Aap bahut bure hain!😣... Main kabhi baat nhi karungi aapse!😭....
Anirudh was taken aback!... He did not know what to do now!... He tried consoling her but she was not ready to listen to him! 😧...
Anirudh-: Bondita Baat kya hai?!😧... Aise kyu behave kar rhi ho?!😣... Batao toh sahi!😞...
Bibdita-: Kyu?!😣... Kyu batau main aapko?!😭... Aap mujhe apne jeevan se judi har cheez batana zaruri samajhte hain?!😭... Nhi na?!😣...Toh main kyu batau?!😣...
Advertisement
Anirudh-:Tum pagal tih nhi ho gyi ho?!😡... Kya chupaya hai maine tumse?!🙄😡... Sab toh jaanti ho tum!😣... Yahaan tak Saudamini ke baare mein bhi bataya hai maine tumhe!🙄...
Bondita-: jhoot!😭... Aapne mujhe sab kuch nahi bataya tha!😡😭.. Aapne mujhe yeh bataya?!... Ki aapne... Aapne... Ki aapne Saudamini ji ko.... (She closed her eyes in pain as she could not speak looking at him).. Aapne unhe kiss kiya tha!😣
Bondita started crying bitterly!😭... And Anirudh was astonished!😳..... He never thought that she would know this!... He thought he will forget all hsi past and won't tell her!😞... But maybe his thinking was wrong!😞😣...
Anirudh-: Bo.. Bon... Bondita vo... Maine... Saudamini ne... Vo hum... Dekho... Dekho.. Me... Meri baat suno... Main sab... Sab samjhata...
Bondita interrupted him by showing her hand✋️...
Bondita-: Bas kijiye!😡😭...Mujhe koi safaai nhi chahiye!😭... Dukh iss baat ka nhi hai ki aapne aisa kiya... Kyunki jab aap dono ne aisa kiya tha... Tab aap ek dusre se prem karte the aur main toh aapke jeevan mein bhi nahi thi.. Toh main aap par sawaal nhi utha sakti!😭.. Par ab toh hu na aapke jeevan mein!😣.
... Aur dukh toh iss baat ka hai ki...Aapne mujhse yeh sab chhupaya.... aapse judi har baat jaanne ka pura haq hai mujhe!😣😭...aapne mujhse mera adhikaar chheena hai!😭.... Main aapko maaf nhi karungi!😣😭...
Saying this she ran down crying... Anirudh tried to stop her but all in vain.... He got really upset and quickly got ready....
Downstairs!..
Ma-: Aray beta aagyi!😊... Anirudh kahan hai?!😊...
Bondita was looking down to hide her tears and swollen eyes... But as soon as she looked up Ma knew she was crying.... Baba and kaka were also sitting in the hall...
Advertisement
Ma-: Aray!😳.. Beta tum ro kyu rhi ho?!😳... Kya hua Bondita?!... Kisi ne kuch kaha kya?!😳
Bondita-: Nhi Ma!🙂
Kaka and Baba quickly came to her...
Kaka-:Aray bahu!😳... Beta kya ho gya?!.. Ma Baba ki yaad aarhi hai kya?!
Bondita-: Nhi Kaka sasurji!🙂.. Aap sab ke rehte unki yaad kaise aasakti hai... 😊Main thik hu!🙂😞
Binoy-: Meri bacchi!.. Kyu ro rhi hai?!.. Anirudh ne kuch kaha kya?!...
She was silent and lowered her head sadly... And they all knew it was there son!🤦🏻♀️...
Bondita ran to the kitchen hiding her tears...
Binoy-: Anirudhh!😠😡... Abhi ke abhi idhar aao!😠....
Anirudh was already coming down... He came and stood in front of all...
Kaka-: Kya tumne Bahu se kuch kaha hai?!... Vo kyu ro rhi hai?!😧...
Anirudh was silent...
Binoy-: Bologe?!😠...
Anirudh-: Ji!.. Ji vo!😞... Vo baat yeh hai ki....(he told them everything about today's incident but did not tell them that she already knows everything about Mini...)
Ma came forward... She was really angry... Her anger was clearly visible by the tears in her eyes!😣... She slapped Anirudh!😳...he looked at her in shock!😳....she had never slapped him after he grew up!😣... But today he too knew... He deserved it!😞...
Ma-: Maine tumse kaha tha Anirudh!😡... Ki tumhaare kaaran uski aankhon mein ek bhi aansu nahi aana chahiye!😣....aur dekho!... Aaj ro ro ke kya haal bana haal hai usne apna! 😭... Tum soch bhi nahi sakte ki uske dil pe kya beet rahi hai!😣.... Ek patni iss duniya mein sabkuch baant sakti hai!😣.. Par apna Pati kisi ke saath nahi baant sakti!😭..... Vo tumpar sabse zyada bharosa karti ahi Anirudh!😣. Aur aaj tumne uska vahi vishwaas tod diya!😡...
Anirudh was too in tears now!😣...
Binoy-: Anirudh yeh tumne sahi nhi kiya!... Iske kiye vo agar tumhe maaf kar de na.... Toh yeh bahut badi baat hai!😞... Tumne uska dil aaj bahut dukhaya hai!😞....
Kaka-: Ab ja!... Jaake maafi maang usse!😡.. Aur kuch bhi karke humaari bahu ke chehre par uski pehli waali muskaan vaapas la!😣
Som and Batuk were watching all this from a distance.... They were also worried about their boudi😞...
Anirudh went to the kitchen... But Bondita wa ignoring him and tears were continuously flowing from her eyes😭...
Anirudh-: Bondita... Bondita meri baat toh suno!😞...
No response...
Anirudh-: Ek baar Apni baat kehne ka mauka toh do mujhe!😣..
Bindita-: Kya kahenge aap?!😡😣... Aapke kuch bhi keh dene se aap sahi nhi ho jaayenge aoti babu!😣.... Jo galat hai vo galat hi rahega!😣...Main aapse bilkul baat nhi karungi!😭
Anirudh was now getting irritated!😣.... and he was really sad😣
Anirudh (shouted)-: Bas Bonditaaa!😡... Bahut hua!😡.
But today Bondita was also really hurt and she was not gonna fear him today!😣...
Bondita-: Chillaaiye mat!😡... Chillaana mujhe bhi aata hai!😡😣... Pehle galti karte ahin phir khud hi chillaate hain😣😒
Saying this she ran to the temple and sat there crying!😣😭
Background...
(💔😣)
(Just imagine Anidita As Radhakrishna!😊❤️ and you can skip thr music in beginning to focus on the lyrics!😊❤️)
Anirudh too felt bad and went to his study!😒😞... He sat down on the couch with eyes full of tears!😭... He too was really heartbroken!😣
background music!😭
(The lyrics!😭❤️)
He sat there crying bitterly... He knew he had broken her heart... And this feeling was breaking his heart into a thousand pieces!😣
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Hired To Love
Henley agrees to pretend to date millionaire Bennett Calloway for a fee, falling in love as she wonders - how is he involved in her brother's false conviction? *****Henley Linden's brother is in jail for a crime he didn't commit, and she'll take any job to raise the money needed to free him. Soon, she's agreed to pretend to date millionaire Bennett Calloway for ten thousand dollars, so his mother will ease up the pressure on him to find a wife. But once Henley is enmeshed in Bennett's world, he falls for her, and she starts to have feelings for him as well. Despite her romance with Bennett, as she grows closer to the Calloways, Henley realizes they are somehow involved in her brother's conviction. Journeying deeper into a world of wealth and conspiracies, Henley is forced to rely on Bennett, though doing so could cost her everything.[[word count: 200,000-250,000 words]]
8 1101 - In Serial47 Chapters
Only Sleeping ✔️
Will, the younger brother of infamous party boy Gage Jackson spent his night desperately trying to tune out the noise of yet another one of his brothers parties. Thankfully this one ended early at 2:00am and he finally found himself falling asleep. That is until someone came stumbling in his room and fell face first onto his bed their arm landing across Will pinning him down. Will was speechless for a moment before squirming around under the heavy arm "hey! Get up!" The guy groaned and turned his head barely opening his eyes "shut up Will" Will's eyes widened his breath freezing in his lungs, it was Mason. Mason who happened to be Wills brothers best friend and even worse the star in all of Will's steamy dreams. And here he was asleep in Will's bed.•••Disclaimers: •This is a bXb story! •This is my first book I've put onto Wattpad •This is a LIGHTLY edited, first draft*respectful* constructive criticism is welcome🤍Cover art: Created on Canva, unfortunately I don't know the artist who created the artwork :( Started: Sept, 7th 2021 Completed: March 28th, 2022••#1 in bxblove -10/22/21 #1 in BoyXBoy -07/22/22#1 in bxb -06/03/22#1 in gayfiction -11/01/21 #4 in brothersbestfriend -02/10/22 #1 in confused -12/16/21#3 in teenromance -11/19/21#1 in gaylove -05/09/22#1 in Denial -04/02/22#3 in Gay -05/23/22#1 in Crush -05/23/22#3 in Teen -07/23/221 Million reads!! -06/05/22 🤍
8 237 - In Serial46 Chapters
Till The End Of Forever
I told myselfthat I'd diebut not fall out of love with a manwho claimed to love medespite everythingLittle did I know that his love was nothing butthe end to my foreverbefore it even beganI told myselfI can never love a girl so out of my leaguemade for someone elseyet tied to me by fateWhat I didn't knowwas just a glance in her eyesAnd I'd be goneTill the end of forever||#1 in Halal as of 17th February 2021||||#2 in IslamicRomance as of 22nd March 2021||||Added to @WattpadRomanceIN's official Love After Marriage Reading List as of 12th July, 2021||
8 327 - In Serial21 Chapters
Winds
If you are a fan of C.S. Lewis, John Bunyan, or Orson Scott Card, you may enjoy this. The year is 1901 in a culturally east/southern American location: After her failure of a debut, a young heiress, Lilian Truit, is pushed out of her comfort and privilege to find her place in the world. She is called by the deity, El, to be part of something greater than she can comprehend but the Mallelum (evil winds) are after her. Either to use her for the gift she was given as a child by the Elson himself, or to discourage her from healing the past pains of her family. Lilian will discover the secrets of the unseen realm, learn independence, and contribute to the salvation of a world, or at least her long-lost sister.
8 125 - In Serial15 Chapters
ALPHA ROGUE: UNTOLD
There are different sides of the stories. Reasons why decisions have been made. Reasons that even though will hurt someone has to be done. If only you know what the other is thinking... but would it change anything?//Please read part 1 first
8 188 - In Serial52 Chapters
PRIVATE TEACHER |+18 KTH FF| ✓
"I wanna be rough with you" he said as he neared me. "Huh?" I gulped, while he just kept reducing the distance between us. "I'll make love on every single piece of furniture in this room" To know more, start reading...
8 148

