《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-12, Meri Kismat mein tu nahi shayad... ❤️
Advertisement
Anirudh's POV....
I spent the whole night writing poems.... I really loved doing so... But for the first time... I felt as if I was writing an exam!... The exam that would decide my future!🤔😳...I wrote the poems.... But I knew... No one would judge me!....
Writing a poem for Mini was quite easy!😊... I had done it many times earlier... And clearly knew what to write.... About her, my feelings are pretty clear!😍😊....
Poem for Mini...(I am taking the one from the serial!😅)
Subah ki pehli dhoop hai....
Jo na dekha ho kabhi, aisa roop hai....❤️
Aankhon se dekhe, toh phool khil jaate hain....
Baal bikhere toh, moti bikhar jaate hain....
Nasha Aise, jaise koi mehangi sharaab hai!😍...
Meri aadat jo vo kharaab hai!!😍....
The Poem for Bondita...(this is written by ur buddhu writer!😅🙈... So pls forgive!🙈)
Sukoon Bhari muskaan hai uski,
Jise dekhe toh udaas se udaas mann bhi khilkhilaaye....❤️
Jeevan jeene ke hazaar tareeke,
Usne roz hain mujhe sikhlaaye!...❤️
Aankhon mein aansu, dil mein bojh hai...
Phir bhi na jaane kaise, bacchon si vo muskaaye!😊❤️
Use apnana nahi chaaha maine kabhi... (2)
Phir bhi uske hothon se nikla kisi aur ka naam, kyun mera dil jalaaye?!😏😒❤️....
Sapno mein bhale hi na aati ho.. (2)
Phir bhi subah uthte hi, uska khayal mere mann ko sataaye!...❤️
Anirudh's POV Continued....
I just realised.... I had never paid attention towards Bondita!😳😞... I could barely describe her beauty!... I mean... Yes!.. She is beautiful!... But I guess... I couldn't see it!🙂....I tried writing about her physical features many times...but they all are lying in the dustbin!😒😅....I just ended up writing about her inner beauty!😊... And now... Its my result time!😅... I must go to Bondita and tell her that I did it!😍...
Anirudh ran towards their room just like a child who had completed his examination and wants to submit it quickly!😍😂..... Bondita was sleeping peacefully... But he did not let that happen!😅🤦🏻♀️... He opened door with a bang and scared her!😳😒...
Advertisement
Anirudh-: Bonditaaa!😍😍maine likh liya!😅😊... Ab jaldi se mera parinaam dedo!😣... Ab aur intezaar nhi kar pa rha!😅😣
Bondita-: Good Morning!🙄😒.. Yeh kya tareeka hua kisi ko uthaane ka?!🤷♀️🙄... Aap bhi na!🤦🏻♀️... Aur vaise bhi abhi nhi milega parinaam!😅.. Abhi toh ek mahaan shayar ke paas chalenge!🤔😂...sabr rakhiye!😏🤣...
Saying this she went to the washroom.... She enjoyed teasing him like this... He looked really cute when he got disappointed!😂... She soon came out wearing a beautiful red saree!... And went for the morning arti... Anirudh too got ready quickly!😊....
After the Arti they all were having their breakfast.... And suddenly the door bell rang.... Bihari babau went to open and they all found Bondita's Baba there!...They all welcomed him...
Baba-: Ji.. Vo Main Bondita ko lene aaya hu!😊.. Usne kaha tha na ki use Ma se milna hai.... Aur main tab aa nhi paaya.... Ab aaya hu!😊....
Shubra Ma-: Ji Samdhi ji!😞... Aap le jaaiyega humaari beti ko!😊... Par aaj nahi!😊. Aaj aap yahin rahenge!😊... Kal hi jaiyega!😊...
Binoy-: Haan haan!.. Humein bhi toh mauka mile aapki khaatirdaari karne ka!😊...
Baba-: Nahi!😅.. Beti ke sasural mein... 😅... Nhi nhi... Main nhi rukunga!😅...
Kaka-: Aray bhai!😡... Apni beti ko bhul jaao!🙄.. Apne dost ke ghar nahi rukoge?!😏....
Baba-: Par!..
Kaka-: Bass!✋️🙄... Bahu jaao apne Baba ka saamaan upar kamre mein rakh aao!😊... Yeh kahin nahi jaayenge aaj!😊😏😏....
Anirudh-: tum ruko!... Main rakhta hu!😊...
They all had a good family time and soon it was afternoon...
All the elders went out to the temple... And The kids were left behind...
Batuk and Som were busy in their own jobs and Anirudh was in his study...Bondita entered the study...
Bondita-: Barrister Babu!😳... Meri baat suniye!😞... Ab main kal hi ja rhi hu!😞. Isliye jo karna hai... Vo aaj i karna hoga!😣... Maine aapki in Kavitaon ko Shri Harivansh Rai Bacchan ji ko bhejna chaaha tha... Par ab yeh ek din mein nhi ho sakta!😞... Isliye ab kuch aur hi karna padega!
Advertisement
(Ab mujhe koi poet samajh nhi aaye!😞.. We can Take Prem Chand ji!🤔.. But yeh UP mein rehte the!😅... Toh would u all pls forgive me for this?!🙈)
Anirudh-: Toh Ab?!😳
Bondita-: Ab yeh!😞... Ki aapko.... Arjun ji ki madad leni hogi!🙂... Vo hi... Jo Saudamini ji ke bachpan ke dost hain!🙂... Saudamini ji ne bataya tha... Ki vo bhi kavitaaon ka gyaan rakhte hain... Aur vo aapko itna nhi jaante!🤔 aur hum unhe yeh bhi nhi bataayenge ki kaunsi kavita kiske liye hai!😊... Vo Zarur madad karenge humaari!😊.....
Anirudh-: Huhhh!😒... Ab aur kar bhi kya sakte hain!🙄... Thik hai!.. Bulaao use!😏...
Bodnita-: Ji....
Suddenly Soma and Batuk dashed into the study...
Som-: Dada!... Boudi!... Abhi abhi Baba ka phone aaya tha...un sabne humein bulaya hai...
Batuk-: Haan!😍😍.. Aaj hum sab picnic pe ja rhe hain!😍... Jaldi se ready ho jaao Boudi!😍...
Batuk Dragged Bondita out of the study and she went to pack some snacks and they all left for teh picnic...
In the Car...
They all were talking and Enjoying a lot!😍...
Som-: Thankyou so much Dada!😍😊... Aapke kaaran humein itni pyaari Boudi mil gyi!😍.. Ek behen ki kami thi... Ab vo bhi puri ho gyi!😍...
After a few hours... They all returned home.... While returning Anirudh had already given his poems to Arjun.... But Arjun needed time!....
Anirudh's POV...
Ab jo bhi hoga... Subah hi hoga!😳.... Mera rishta kiske saath judega.... Yeh mujhe hi tay karna hoga....aur yeh karna Bilkul aasaan nhi hoga!😣.... Mujhe bahit soch samajh ke faisla lena hoga!😞... Mere iss ek faisle se... Bahut si zindagiyaan jydi hain!😣... Bahut se dil jude hain... Aur un dilon ke dard bhi juda hai!😣.... Hey Bhagwaan!🙏... Mujhe himmat dena... Ek sahi faisla lene ki!😣....
Bondita had packed her bags.... Her baba would take her away tomorrow!🙂... Everyone thought it was just for a fee days... But only Anirudh and Bondita knew... That she is going forever!😣... She wont come back to see anyone again!😣.... She was crying.... Crying on her fate!...
Bondita's POV...
Mujhse badi abhaagan aur kaun hogi?!😣... Jisne apna sab kuch hite hue bhi... Kho diya!😭.... Mujhe itna pyaara pariwaar mila... Apni pasand ka pati bhi mila tha.... Par mere bhaagya ne sab kuch chheen liya mujhse😭.... Jeevan bhar ka sukh... Ek pal mein... Jeevan bhar ka dukh ban gya!😣.....Barrister babu... Mere hokar bhi mere nhi hue!😣... Maine sab kuch ek pal mein kho diya!😭.. .... Shayad meri kismat mein Barrister Babu hain hi nahi!😣😣😭😭...Par phir bhi... Phir bhi main bhaagyashaali hu... Jo unki muskaan ka kaaran banungi!😍😣... Unke dukhon ko kam kar paaungi!😣... Aur unke uss udaas mann mein... Phir se khushiyon ka basant la paaungi!😍😣... Hey Dugga Ma!🙏... Aap unhe humesha khush rakhna!😣... Jahaan bhi rahein... Jiske saath bhi rahein... Vo humesha sukhi rehne chahiye!😣... Aur agar aisa nahi hua na.... Toh mera yeh tyaag bekaar jaayega... Par main jaanti hu.... Aap aisa kabhi nhi hone dengi!😣🙏.... Unka dhyaan rakhiyega Mata!🙏😣... Unka... Dhyaan rakhiyega!😭😭....
Saying this sobs escaped her mouth... And she sat down on the floor... With her head rested on the bed... Crying... 😭...
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Last Turn Home
Carly Atwood always remembered the man that used to live in the loft above the barn when she was a little girl. John was her childhood crush, he was the guy she wrote about in her diary, and when he left her in his army greens, he was the first man she ever cried for. Nine years later, Carly isn't the eleven year-old girl John left behind. She grew up and moved on with her life, taking over the Atwood Ranch following her father's death. John isn't the man he used to be either; physically and emotionally scarred following his last deployment in Afghanistan, John is returning to the only place he ever called home, back to the loft above the barn and to the pretty blonde girl that's been holding onto his dog tags for all these years.-----Title inspired by the song of the same name by Tim McGraw.
8 127 - In Serial9 Chapters
Ruining Happily Ever After
Laia is pissed. When she kills off a fan favorite from her successful novel series, she elicits the anger of some chuunibyou god-child. As her ‘divine punishment’, she gets thrown into a world of her own making– literally. Waking up as the villain of a shitty CEO romance novel she wrote long ago, Laia has to satisfy the life wishes that character has. If she does, she can get out of this world and return to her own. If she doesn’t, she dies. Armed with a talking fox-cat-thing to navigate the system mechanics of her punishment, she’s ready to turn the place upside to get what she wants. She's also not opposed to having a little bit of fun in the process. The original protagonist is in love with her, the original love interest is thoroughly destroyed, and– if it wasn’t already obvious– the original storyline is up in flames. ⋅ ⋆ ⋅ ⋆ ⋅ One crappy romance novel was enough, but another? “I fucking completed everything that stupid system asked of me, so tell your idiot brother to bring me back to my world.” The handsome man languidly sitting on the throne sighed dramatically, “Unfortunately, father and mother heard about what he did to you. He’s currently under guard and won’t be able to get you out of here.” “Why didn’t your parents get me removed from here first before locking your brother up?" "They forgot,” he simply said. He showed a regretful expression. She knew it was bullshit. Her temples throbbed, “So what are you doing here?” A beautiful smile bloomed on his lips. It was enchanting, bewitching, and made her want to bash his face in. “I’m here to keep you company,” he winked, “My Empress.”God. She wanted to stab him in the heart just to shut him up. ▽▽▽ System but not really. Barebones shit. This book may end up reading like crack. You have been warned. Each 'arc' is a new novel our wonderful MC visits. There are three arcs to this story. one (1): CEO/Contemporary two (2): Eastern Historical three (3): Fantasy World Chapter Length: 1k-1.6k words. Upload Schedule: As of 01.04.20, daily updates for two weeks. After that, probably 3-5 a week. Estimated Novel Length: 150-200 (each arc will have about 30-70 chapters).
8 114 - In Serial35 Chapters
Hearts Of Gold
➳ Wattpad Picks ~❝Angels don't lie, but you do. If I'm a devil, what are you?❞When Burq loses his memory in an accident and doesn't remember his own wife anymore, Leyla finds it a chance to escape her beastly husband and pretends to be his friend instead. But how long can she play tricks to tame the beast? Or will she actually turn his heart into gold?➳Started: July 2, 2020.Completed: November 22, 2020.➳Featured on Wattpad Explorer, Romance, Adult Fiction, Spiritual, General Fiction, ESL and Undiscovered profiles.Highest ranking #1 - Pakistan
8 238 - In Serial43 Chapters
Homeless (mxm)
Book 1 HomeLessBook 2 ReckLessBook 3 SenseLessBeing homeless isn't the end of the world. At least, that's what Zachary thought when he found himself on the streets after being kicked out at seventeen. It hadn't been his fault. His father had used him as a scapegoat and won his mother over, thinking that her husband was telling the truth about his cheating and that Zachary was the one who was bringing women over, trying to ruin their marriage. He'd argued his side, but once his mother decided on something, her mind would not be changed. That's how he came to live in the alley near the end of 73rd street between the old bakery and a laundromat. It wasn't anything special, but after three years he'd managed to spruce up the place and make it almost-bearable to live in. Over the years he'd made friends with random people he often passed on the streets and did manage to hold down a few random jobs, but like everything else, they came, then went. Now he was left with fifteen dollars and twenty-two cents, a torn blanket, one outfit, and a dream for a better life. He just didn't know that he'd find it somewhere he'd never thought to look... or with someone he never knew he'd want.
8 157 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Wolf Among Us (Michael Myers x Reader)
"He's mad, that trusts in the tameness of a wolf."In years past, the young boy had a friend. Doctor Samuel Loomis had hoped she'd be enough to help him get better and rejoin society, but what he'd done was his true nature no longer constrained to the laws of morality. She wasn't going to change his nature and refused to help Loomis try to understand him. It's not what he wanted, he wanted to be around his friend. The only one who understood him was her.Now she's come back home and he plans too as well. To find her and his sister. To have his happiness back, but has it been too long that he's forgotten how it feels? To be loved. "People are what they are, just wearing masks of fakeness"We all wear makes, but why do we hide who we are? Because it gives us protection from those who have never worn theirs.LONG CHAPTERS (2500-4000 WORDS ON AVERAGE) UPDATES ABOUT EVERY 2-3 WEEKS I don't own anything from the Halloween franchise and Missy (or mister?) reader belongs to their self. No art belongs to me. I only own this story line.
8 176 - In Serial57 Chapters
Kingly Desire (BWWM) (on hiatus)
A story in which a king becomes infatuated with a young girl who is supposed to serve solely as the queen's womb.
8 285

