《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-7, Pain Healed!❤️
Advertisement
Continued from previous part...
That night...
Anirudh returned to her home and some pujas were done for Bondu's grandpa... After that they all went to their respective rooms....
Anirudh and Bondita went to Bondita's room.... It was a beautiful and girly room... Everything tehre seemed so dreamy and beautiful...
Anirudh-: Aray waah!... Tumhara kamra toh bahut pyara hai!😊...
Bondita-: Thankyou!🙂.. Yeh sab Baba ne karwaya... Dadaji humesha unse kehte the ki meri har iccha puri karein!🙂😊... Mujhse itna Pyaar jo karte the Dadu...
Saying this her eyes became wet... But she did not cry...
Anirudh moved forward and held her hand consoling her😊....
Anirudh-: Tum so jaao... Thak gayi hogi na!🙂..
Bodbita-: Aap nhi soyenge?..
Anirudh-: Nahi!. Mera abhi kuch likhne ka mann hai... Dimaag mein kayi saare vichaar hain... Unhe kavitaon mein pirona chaahta hu!😊...
Bodnita-: Hmm.... Good Night!🙂...aape meri study table pe baith sakte hain!🙂...
Anirudh smiled and sat on her study table with his diary... and wrote a few deep thoughts and poems....and slept placing his head on the table....
Here in Tulsipur....
At Saudamini's Home...
Saudamini was roaming in her room... She was too writing a few poems and all.... But she was sad...she had a friend with her... He was Arjun... Her family friend who used to come over to meet her and her dad often...he was the son of a Famous and rich businessman...
(So This Is My Arjun!)😂😘😘enjoy!❤️❤️
Arjun-: Saudamini!... Agar tum khush hi nahi reh paati ho toh kya faayda iss pyaar ka?!... Itne bade balidaan ki koi zarurat nahi!.... Just nake up your mind and decide ki tumhe karna kya hai?!🙄... Aise hi roti rahogi Anirudh ke liye puri life?!🤷♂️...
Saudamini-: Main bahut pyaar karti hu apne Ani se!😍😔... Aur uska intezaar puri life karungi!😍....
Advertisement
Arjun-: You know na iss intezaar ka koi anth nhi hai?!😒🙄... Agar usne Apni uss biwi ko divorce de bhi diya toh bhi uski family tumhe accept nahi karne waali!🙄... Aur vo apne family se ladne se rha!🙄😒....
Saudamini-: Bas karo Arjun!... Bondota ke baare mein tameez se bolo!... Vo ek bahut acchi ladki hai!.. Aur main uski bahut respect karti hu!... So dont say anything bad about her!.... Aur rahi baat mere Ani ki... Toh yeh baat toh sach hai ki vo aajkal time nhi de rha!😒.... Mujhe usse clearly baat karni hogi!😒🤔
Arjun came forward and kept his hand on her shoulder....
Arjun-: Haan Saudamini!😊... You must talk to him....bahut chinta hoti hai tumhaari mujhe!😒... Aur vo Anirudh... Jab dekho bas dukh hi diya hai tumhe!🙄...
Saudamini-: Bas bhi karo na Arjun!😣... Kyu tabse aise bol rhe ho Ani ke baare mein!😒... Main nahi sun sakti!😞😣... Ab tumhe bhi jana chahiye.... Uncle aunty wait kar rhe honge!🙂... Bye Good Night!😊..
Arjun-: Okay Meri Anirudh ki Diwaani!😂😊... Jata hu!... Ab apna dhyaan rakhna stupid... Varna bachpan ki tarah saari dolls chheen lunga!🤔😒😂... Chalo bye!😊❤️.. Good Night!😊
Saudamini-: Dhatt!🙄😒😂😂Ab ja jaldi!🙄🤣mota kahinka!🤣
He left and Mini laughed on his talks.... Soon she went off to sleep....
Next Day...
Bondita woke up and Saw Ani sleeping with his head on thr table..... He looked so cute.... That she adored him for long!😍....She went to him... And touched his shoulder and slowly woke him up...
Bondita-: Barrister babu!.... Aap jaake aaraam se bed pe so jaaiye... Main neeche ja rhi hu!😊...
Anirudh was in deep sleep so he just nodded and went to sleep on her bed.....and she quickly went downstairs to her mom.... After sometime....
Advertisement
Bondita's Maa-: Beta ja jaake Anirudh Babu ko utha de!😊...
Bondita-: Maaaiiinnnnnn!!!😳😳😳😳
Baba-: Haan nahi toh kya main jagau?!🤔😒... Shaadi tune ki hai unse toh tu hi uthaayegi na unhe!🙄.... Bondita ki Ma!.... Tumhe nhi lagta iska dimaag vivaah ke baad kharaab ho gya?!🤔...
Maa-: Lagta?!🙄... Mujhe toh yakeen hai!😒🙄... Ki Anirudh babu ise itna pyaar karte hain... Ki isse samhala nhi jata!😂.... Aur yeh ladki pagal ho gyi hai!😂🤦🏻♀️
Bondita-:🙄🙄ho gya aap dono ka?!😒🙄ab main jau unhe uthane?!😏🙄...
Baba-: Haan haan ja na!😏...
She went to her room... Bondita was all thr time speaking something in low voice...
Bondita-: Huh!🙄.. Khud nahi uth sakte the yeh?!... Subah subah Ma Baba ne kitna sataaya!😒😂🤦🏻♀️.... Kaash yeh meri daant sunte!😒... Itni daant lagaati na!🙄 ... Par khair...
Saying all this she reached her room and opened the door.... But she suddenly Bumped into Anirudh who just then came out of the washroom wiping his wet hair... She was about to slip...but he held her.... And she closed her eyes tightly...Anirudh just kept starring at her... She looked so cute... and it made him giggle!😅🙈....
Bondita opened her eyes with a jerk...
Bondita -: Isme hasne waali kya baat hui Barrister Babu!😒....
Anirudh (controlling his laughter)-: Sorry sorry!😂🙈... But tum toh aise chillaai jaise pahaad se gir rhi ho!😂🤦♂️....
Bodnita-: Acha ji?!😳😒.. Aur agar mujhe lag jaati toh?!🙄😒... Kya karte aap?!🙄😒.....
There was pin drop silence in the room Bondita too realised what she had said and Anirudh felt awkward....
Anirudh's POV...
Yeh kya kar rha ahi Anirudh?!😳.... Kuch toh bolna chahiye tha na!🙄.... Par bolega bhi kya hi tu?!😒... Kyunki agar Mini giri hoti toh tujhe pata hota kya karna hai.... Par Bondita ke baare mein toh tune kabhi thik se socha hi nahi!🙄😏.... Ab kya karu?!😞... Bechari kitni udaas hogi.... Par ek min!😳
"Tum kyu Girogi Bondita?!😳😒... Tumhare saath hu na main!😊... Main nahi girne dunga tumhe!😊... Aur gire tumhaare dushman!🙄😊... Tum kyu girogi?!😊😒"
These were his last thoughts that he said aloud... Without thinking twice.... These were his true feelings.. But they had a deeper meaning which Bondita felt... They both were looking deep into each others eyes...And Bondita smilingly said...
Bondita-: Pakka waada na... Kabhi nahi girne denge?!😊...
Anirudh-: Haan pakka waada!😊
Bondita came out of her thoughts and...
Bondita -: hey Bhagwaan!😳... Jaldi chaliye!🤦🏻♀️....Maa aur Baba neeche raah dekh rahe hain!😊
Anirudh-: Haanji chalo!😊...
Sorry for being late.... But I was out of ideas!😅🙈... Hope u like this part!😊... and pls
Love, Author!❤️
....
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
My Best Mistake
Natalia comes home to find her husband and sister in bed together after her husband tell her they have been sleeping together for 1 year .what is she to do but pack up and leave what she doesn't realize is that she's pregnant and after 3 years away she comes back to all the drama.
8 311 - In Serial44 Chapters
EXPOSED
(Sequel to NAKED)She's a high school graduate and she's heading to college! Camari has already had a rough year, and through the Summer she made it clear that she'll put herself first for now on.Moving in around the corner from Trevor and her brother she will come face to face with the guys that she thought she once knew. Camari wants to forget the past and focus on her new college life. But with Trevor always lurking in the background will she be able to fully get over him?As the past comes back to haunt everyone, their lives is starting to look corrupt in the near future. Relationships form and fall. Friendships bail. Careers fold and hearts get broken.Too many secrets are on their way to getting EXPOSED!Started: February 6th, 2019Ended: June 5th, 2019
8 262 - In Serial35 Chapters
Switch Up
Claire and Blair were once inseparable since birth. As twins they have spent every moment of their lives together as best friends, but that changes when high school comes and Claire decides she'd rather be popular and Blair decides she'd rather be a wallflower. The two grow apart until one day, Claire discovers that her secret crush, Carter, has a not so secret crush on Blair. Hoping to win Carter's heart, Claire seeks Blair's help and through that the two sisters uncover secret after secret about one another.
8 182 - In Serial40 Chapters
Where's Waldo x Reader
You and Waldo have a complicated relationship, you're always looking for him and he's always hiding from you. When you enter a crowd with him it's as if he disappears and you have to follow your heart to find him. Sometimes you wonder though, what if, in an alternate universe, Waldo was looking for you~?This story takes place in an alternate universe where Waldo never met his girlfriend Wendy, and therefore having the Waldo books never exist.(Complete and now under revisions)
8 90 - In Serial43 Chapters
Elsewhere (Carl Grimes) {Editing}
2 best friends trying to get Elsewhere....
8 224 - In Serial33 Chapters
His
Seems pointless right? Trying to outrun a wolf. Well you would be correct in thinking that. It was pointless, it wasn't long before I was pulled back into a warm hard chest. The smell so intoxicating making me feel weak. "Why run mi amor" his voice is low and husky.
8 198

