《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》ch-6, His Care!❤️
Advertisement
Next Morning...
Bondita was standing in the balcony of their hotel room....
But she was not smiling...her smile had faded away.... Anirudh's words had broke her heart... And made her sad till the core... She seriously did not want to leave him and go anywhere....
Anirudh had gone downstairs to call Saudamini.... And Bondita was thinking about some way in which she can stop this divorce.... But all in vain...her mind had stopped working....
Suddenly the door opened and Anirudh entered.... The setting sun lighted his face in shades of orange through the window... He looke really handsome... And Bondita couldn't resist smiling looking at him.... He came and stood beside her looking at the endless sky and after a while looked at questioningly.... She quickly lowered her gaze which was busy starring him and looked at the Sun in the sky.... They were looking at the beautiful sunset but had nothing to talk about much... But Anirudh looked at her and said...
Anirudh-: Mujhe maaf jarna Bondita... Maine tumhe divorce waali baat ke liye kuch zyada hi bop diya na... I am sorry!... But main aur karta bhi kya?!... Tum maan hi nhi rahi thi!... Aur Main nahi barbaad kar sakta tumhaara jeevan!.... Pls try and Understand!..
Bondita-: Main samajhti hu Barrister babu!... Par main bhi kya karu?!.. Mera mann maan hi nhi rha!... Maine aajtak bas rishton ko jode rakhna hi seekha hai... Rishto ko todna nahi jaanti main!... Aur Isliye nahi kar pa rhi aisa!....
Anirudh turned towards her and was about to say something when they heard a knock on the door.... Anirudh went and opened the door...
Manager-: Sir!.. Mrs Bondita Roy Chowdhary ke liye Phone hai... Neeche reception pe bulaya hai aapko....
Anirudh-: ji hum aate hain!... Bondita!.... Chalo..
Bondita nodded and they went down....
On the Phone
Bondita-: Hello!..
Shubra Ma-: Beta!... Tumhaare Baba ka phone aaya tha...vo... keh rahe the ki... Tere Dadaji... Ab iss Duniya mein nahi hain....
Advertisement
As soon as Bondita heard the line... Her hands weakened and the receiver dropped form her hands and it swung down the table through its wire....
Anirudh was shocked seeing her do so... and picked up the receiver... He too got to know the news and kept down the phone...
Bondita had held the phone table tightly for support... Her face waa numb... She breathed heavily and was really panic-stricken...
Anirudh did not know what to do... He tried to go near her but she ran... She ran to the room and sat at a corner on the floor.... She held her knees tightly and dugg her face down and cried loudly.... She sobbed... Her tears had no bound...
Anirudh followed her and came rushing towards her.... He locked the room and dat beside her....Bondita was crying hard....
Bondita-: Nahi!... Aisa Nahi ho sakta!Daaduuu!..... Aap mujhe aise chodke nahi ja sakte!...
Anirudh too had tears in his eyes seeing her in so much pain.... He felt helpless.... But tried to console her and kept his hand on her shoulder....she looked upto him and unknowingly hugged him tightly!... It was their first hug... But unrealised.... He hugged her back and patted her back.... She cried her heart out in his arms...and he just tried to console her.... He stopped his tears which he himself didnt know why came out on seeing her crying....
They sat like that for hours.... She was really broken as she was really close to her grandfather!....
But soon she realised what a blunder she did... And slowly broke the hug... Anirudh looked at her....
Bondita-: Vo... Sorry... I didnt realise...
Anirudh-: Koi baat nhi... Tum aao mere saath....
He took her to the bed... made her lie down and covered her in the blanket....
Anirudh-: Tum thodi der aaraam karlo...you will feel better!...
He patted her head and she slept still with a frown... Her cheeks had traces of her tears.... Her eyes were swollen... And her lips quivered!...
Advertisement
Anirudh became sad seeing her
He thought it would be better to take her back home... As with him... She won't able to talk and open up much.... And she ofcourse needed to meet her family... He called and booked the train tickets....
Anirudh lied down on the bed beside Bondita.... But a in the opposite corner... He looked at her face and closed his eyes... Thus eventually sleeping...
In the Evening...
Bondita woke up and found that she in her sleep hugged Anirudh just like a teddy!...he too was hugging her... Maybe he thought she was he
His Saudamini!.... But whatever that is.... They both were hugging!....She was shocked and looked at him with huge eyes!.... She tried to move away but woke him up!... Anirudh opened his eyes a bit and on looking at their situation, sat up with a jerk with wide eyes... They both felt really awkward.... Anirudh quickly rushed to the bathroom and Bondita went to the dressing table avoiding any weird talks!....
Anirudh came out after a while and and sat on the bed reading his novel... Bondita was lost in some deep thoughts.... She just kept on combing her hair... And thinking sadly....
Anirudh-: Bondita!... Kya tab se baal kaadh rhi ho?!... Aao yahaan baitho....
Bondita just nodded and sat beside him taking her novel in her hand.... She opened it but wasnt reading.... She was still sad and lost in her thoughts....
Anirudh went near her and held her hand...
Anirudh-: Bondita!... Main jaanta hu tum bahut dukhi ho.... Aur hum kal hi vaapas chalenge!... Aur phir tumhe Calcutta le chalunga!.... Thik hai na?!...
Bondita-: Kuch bhi thik nhi hai!... (Tears again welled up her eyes) Main maan hi nahi pa rhi ki mere Dadu...... Main kya karu aap hi bataaiye?!.... Aap jaante hain?!... Mere Dadaji ne hi mujhe sab sikhaya!... Vo hi mere sabse pehle dost the!.... Sabse acche saathi the!....unhone hi mujhe painting sikhaayi!... Aur yahaan tak ki jo mera gana gaana aapko pasand haina?!... Vo tak mere Dadu ne sikhaya mujhe!.... Aur ab toh aisa lagta hai ki kabhi gaana hi nhi ga paaungi main!kyunki jinke liye gaati thi vo hi nahi hain!.... Aaj maine bas apne Dadaji nahi.... Apne dil ka ek bahut zaroori hissa khoya hai!..... Main unse ek aakhri baar mil tak nhi paayi Barrister babu!.... Vivaah ke baad itna vyast ho gyi!.... Aur jaante hain vo humesha mujhe padhne ko kaha karte the!...Aap pls kuch kijiye!...kuch bhi karke mere dadaji ko mere paas la dijiye!
Anirudh-: लाख आवाज़ लगाते रहें हम बुलाने वाले...
पर लौटकर कभी नहीं आते जाने वाले!
Tum bhi jitna jaldi maan lo iss baat ko... Accha hoga Bondita!.... Main maanta hu tum alne Dadaji ke bahut kareeb thi.... Aur shayad vo tumhaare dil mein humesha rahenge!.... Par ab.. Ek yaad bankar!... Tumhaari yaad!.... Mat bhulo... Vo humesha tumhaare saath hain!... Aur kya unhe accha lagega apne Bondita ko aise rota dekh?!... Nahi na?!...
Bondita tried and stopped crying and smiled at him...
This time... Her smile brought a smile on his face too!....
Next Day They returned to Tulsipur and directly left for Calcutta...Anirudh dropped Bondita and went for some work....Bondita met her family and was normal now.... Anirudh returned at night and they decided to stay back at her home....
But back in Tulsipur... Saudamini was sad... She was missing Anirudh... She had not met him since 5 days... And that was too much for her!..
Hope u like this!❤️
Love Author!❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
I Need You
Kayla has been captured ten years ago, at the age of seven by the pack she is basically a slave too. She has known nothing else but abuse and evil and hopes to one day live the life she so desperately dreams of having again. She is so sheltered to everything how would she know what having a mate feels like ? Adrian Knight. Strongest alpha out there. When suddenly he goes out for a run and gets captured by an enemy. Kayla's pack.Ironic right? What made him so weak to where it leads him to someone that will change his life? Kayla's life would change. Read to find out :)rankings so far :)) #43 in teen romance #5 in love #9 in romance #8 in mates #138 in werewolf
8 249 - In Serial42 Chapters
With You
In which they seek comfort through each otherJennie and Aaron's pasts was both terrible, they never had anyone to comfort or care for them, growing up in abusive households they both stopped seeking comfort and care from others, that is until they both bumped into each other at school, and for some reason they became attached to each other right away*Warning: Contains SA, mentions of abuse, & sexual content*
8 216 - In Serial47 Chapters
Lucifer King
His lips broke away from mine leaving me panting like crazy and made their way to my cheek. Leaving a hot trail of kisses from my cheek to my collarbone, brushing the tip of his nose against my skin, his mouth moved up to my ear and I could feel his hot breath prickling my skin."What's your name sweetheart ?" He spoke for the first time and I was shaken to my core, my eyes rolling back from the pleasure that my body and mind were experiencing.His voice is as smooth and soft as silk, and at the same time as rough and cold as a stone. He sounds like an angel and a demon at the same time. How is that even possible?------------------Lust, Pride, Greed, Envy, Wrath, Gluttony, and Sloth. The Seven Deadly Sins, gathered inside a creature so powerful, that he can destroy the world and let all Hell break loose in the span of a minute. He brings death and destruction everywhere he goes, making people succumb to their desires since forever.He is the son of God. The first and only Fallen Angel. The ruler of all sins. He is the King of Hell.The Devil.He is Lucifer King.*!Slow updates!*Warning! Mature and sexual content !!10 in #Satan 03/11/217 in #Devil - 26/12/201 in #Hell - 02/04/21
8 246 - In Serial71 Chapters
Control (Book 1 of Control Series)
"-Do you understand?" She nods. "Words." "Yes." "Yes, what?" She doesn't want to say it. She doesn't want to give him the satisfaction. She looks up into his dark eyes and shivers. In this moment he looks like the predator she knew he really was. She has to say it. "Yes Sir." And right now she's his prey. *you don't have to read any of the other books in the series to read this book*Under Major EditingCOPYRIGHT © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 120 - In Serial41 Chapters
Broken Promises ✓
An Arshi Fanfic The story starts right after the terrace drama between Shyam and Khushi And Arnav has seen Khushi in Shyam's embrace What will his reaction be? Let us find out #90 in Fanfiction on 27.03.2018Cover by KoeliDalmiya
8 142 - In Serial66 Chapters
Princess on the Loose [Completed]
Clarissa Marie Valdez, a daughter of a con man, was chosen by King and Queen Academy, a prestigious school full of princes, princesses', heirs, and heiresses. Why was she chosen? Who chose her? How could she get out? And most of all what are they hiding from her?
8 171

