《Kya Pyaar Dosti hai?!❤️》Ch-5, Bondita's Secret❤️...
Advertisement
The Next Day....
Anirudh and Bondita were out for sight seeing...they had come near a beautiful lake...
Bondita-: Barrister babu... Chaliye Na Boating karte hain!.... I really wanna try it out!...
Anirudh-: Oh ok!..Sure!.. Come!...
They both went and sat on the boat.... And Anirudh started Rowing the boat...Bondita was really excited and Enjoyed the surroundings... Anirudh too loved this new experience....but he had something else in his mind...
Anirudh-: Bondita!..vo.... Mujhe tumse kuch baat karni thi...
Anirudh-: Ji Barrister Babu!... Pls boliye!....
Anirudh (sighed)-: Main bilkul samajh nhi paa rha ki kaise kahu... Par saaf saaf kehna hi sahi hoga.... Dekho Bondita.... Main iss Shaadi ko aur aage continue nahi karna chaahta... Main chaahta hu ki tum aur main... Alag ho jaayein... Aur tum kisi aur ke saath apni life shuru karo... Tumhaare liye bhi yahi sahi hoga!...ek patni ke roop mein.... Tumhaari bhi kuch ummeedein hongi... Kuch sapne honge...jo main pure nahi kar sakta!... Par iski vajah se tumhe apna jeevan barbaad karne ki zarurat nhi!... Tum chaaho toh ek acche ladke se shaadi karwa sakta hu main tumhaari!... Jo tumhaara har sapna pura kare... Tumhaare saath rahe... aur dher sara pyaar kare tumhe!....
Listening to all this Bondita lowered her head.. Her eyes were full of tears... Which she wanted to hide... She looked around... At the sky... But not at him.... They were in the middle of the lake... And Anirudh stopped rowing....She finally took a deep breath and spoke up....
Bondita-: Barrister babu.... Aapke vichaaro ka main bahut sammaan karti hu...aur yeh sab sunne ke baad toh aur bhi zyada sammaan karne lagi hu aapka... Par yeh sambhav nahi!.... Aap... Aap mujhe galat mat samajhiyega!... Main yeh sab isliye nhi kar rhi ki aapki patni bani rehna chaahti hu... Ya aapko Saudamini ji se dur karna chaahti hu... Par yeh zaruri hai!... Dekhiye aap yeh toh sochiye... Ki hum dono... Anirudh aur Bondita toh talaak le sakte hain... Par kya Bengal ke Famous Barrister... Anirudh Roy Chowdhary apni patni se talaak le sakte hain?!...aap jaante hain na... Jitna bada naam aur auhda hota hai... Utni hi badi zimmedaariyaan bhi hoti Hain....aur aapke aur mere kandho par hum dono ke hi pariwaaro ke sammaan ki zimmedaari hai!... Hum unke saath aisa nhi kar sakte!... Aur rahi baat meri khushi ki... Toh kisne kaha aapse ki main khush nhi?!... Main toh bahut khush hu!.... Vivaah sirf do logo ka nhi... Do pariwaaro ka bhi milan hota hai.... Aapke pariwaar se in kuch hi dinon mein itna gehra rishta ban gaya hai... Ki ab dur nahi ja sakti!...aur...
Advertisement
Anirudh-: Bas Bondita!.... Main chaahta hu ki yeh rishta khatam ho jaaye!... Main nhi nibha sakta iss rishte ko!... Har pal yeh duvidha rehti hai ki main sahi karu ya vo karu jo mera dil kehta hai?!... Agar dil ki sunu toh Mini ke saath rehna sahi lagta hai...par agar dusri tarah se dekhu.... Toh yeh kitna galat hai!... Apni patni ko dhoka dene jaisa hai!... Vivaah ke vachan tumhe diye... Par unhe nibhana Mini ke saath chaahta hu!.... Isliye ab aur main iss dukh mein nhi rehna chaahta!... Yeh koi tareeka nhi jeevan jeene ka... Ab toh yeh rishta khatam hoke hi rahega!...
Bodnita-: Vo main... Keh rahi thi... Ki...
Anirudh-: Mujhe kuch nahi sunna!... Aajana tum!....
They had reached the corner of the lake... And hence Anirudh stood and left... Leaving Bondita alone.... Her eyes full of tears.... She did not know what to do... She too stood up and went to a nearby garden... It was empty... So she could cry her heart out there..... She sat down leaning to a tree... And took out a picture of Anirudh from her handbag....
Yes!... She carried his picture in her bag!...
Bondita's POV....
Mujhe maaf kardijiye!... Pls Mujhe maaf kardijiye... Maine jhoot bola hai aapse!... Main aapse pyaar karti hu... Bahut bahut bahut pyaar karti hu!.. Par keh nahi paayi!... Aur ab toh keh bhi nahi sakti!... ... Pariwaar ka sammaan.... Rishto ka vaasta... Sab sirf ek bahaana hai Barrister Babu!.... Sach toh yeh hai ki Yeh Bondita aapse dur jana hi nahi chaahti!... Chaahe aap kabhi mujhse pyaar na karo... Par main phir bhi... Jeevan bhar... Aapke saath rehkar aapki sewa karna chaahti hu!... Aapke pariwaar ka hissa banna chaahti hu... Aur aapke saath rehna chaahti hu!... Main jaanti hu ki mujhe aapko sab kuch bata dena chahiye tha.... Par phir aap mujhse aur bhi dur ho jaate.... Mujhse nafrat karte aap.... Isliye main aapko kabhi pata lagne nahi de sakti ki I Love You!.... Hey Dugga Ma!.... Ab aap hi kuch karo!... Main nahi jaana chaahti Barrister babu se dur!...
Advertisement
She sat there for a while crying her heart out... Meanwhile Anirudh was sitting in a nearby Cafe....he had unknowingly held a butter knife in his hand and was thinking something deeply....
Anirudh's POV....
Jaanta hu I was rude!.... Nahi karna chahiye tha aisa...Vo bechaari toh kitni acchi hai... Humesha ek acche dost ki tarah saath diya hai mera.... Par main karu bhi toh kya?!.... Aise uska jeevan toh barbaad nahi kar sakta na?!.... Usne apni dosti nibhaayi hai!.. Toh kya main na nibhau?!.. Dost hone ke naate... Yeh mera bhi farz hai ki uski khushi ka... Uski bhalaai ka dhyaan rakhu!...Aur uski bhalaai isi mein hai... Ki vo apna jeevan ek baar phir shuru kare!..... Aur iske liye use naraaz bhi karna pade toh bhi karunga main!
Saying this he tightened his grip on the knife which made his hand bleed.... He left it quickly and hissed in pain!
He held his hand and pressed it stop the flowing blood.... Suddenly someone came and held his hand tightly.... It was Bondita!....she was in tears!
Bondita-: kya hai yeh Sab Barrister Babu?!... Yeh kaisa bachpana hai?!... Khudko chot pahunchaane mein kya maza aaya?!.... Aap chaliye main first-aid kardu....
Anirudh jerked his hand and freed from her grip
Anirudh-: Nahi rehne do!.. Koi zarurat nhi meri chinta karne ki... Main khud manage karlunga..
Bondita-: Barrister Babu Please!.... Aap jo chaahoge vo hi hoga!..... Kar lena aap Divorce ki baat.... But abhi ke liye please mujhe Dawa lagaane dijiye!... Dekhiye na kitna Khoon beh rha hai!... Pls chaliye mere saath!...
She held his hand tightly and took him to the hotel room... It was near the lake only....
In the room...
Bondita did his first aid and was tieing the bandage....
Anirudh just kept looking at her and thinking....soon he spoke up...
Anirudh-: Kyu karti ho itni chinta meri?!... Kya zarurat hai?!... Main toh tumse pyaar tak nahi karta... Na hi apni patni maanta hu tumhe!...phir bhi kyu?!...
Bondita-: Aap maanein ya na maanein!... Main maanti hu aapko apna pati!.... Aur pati se zyada apna dost maanti hu aapko!... Aur yeh ek dost ka farz tha!ab aap ekdam chup ho jaaiye!... Maine haldi wala doodh mangwaya hai... Peeke so jaaiye!... Itni chot lagaa li!....
Anirudh-: chiii!..... Main nahi peeunga Doodh!... Main koi baccha hu kya?!... I hate it!.
Bondita-: Thik hai mat peejiye!... Main abhi ghar pe phone karti hu.... Ma, Baba aur kaka jab milke daantenge na.... Tab pata chalega!...
Anirudh-: Nahi nahi!... Peeta hu na!dhamkaao mat!
Bondita-: hmm.... Aur ab aap ek baat dhyaan se sun lijiye!... Jab tak Talaak nhi ho jata.... Aap mujhe apna aur apne pariwaar ka dhyaan rakhne se nahi rokenge! .... Please!... Jabtak main aapke saath hu.... Mujhe ek patni ke kartavya nibhaane dijiye!... Phir main aapke jeevan se chali jaaungi!...
Anirudh looked at her and smiled sadly...
Anirudh-: hmm...
Ab so jaao... Raat bahut ho gyi hai....
Bondita kept the pillows between them and they both slept...
Love, Author!❤️❤️
....
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
His Little Mischief
They say opposites attract.But what happens when a rogue and an Alpha who both crave chaos end up being mates?It seems like Moon Goddess has made her first mistake.______I tilt my head, scrutinizing him. He did the same. A frown tugs on my lips. He did the same. "Copycat," I breathed out. A smile reaches his face and his eyes twinkle with curiosity. His stares bore into me as he eyes me up and down, pride swelling in his chest. He opens his mouth to speak, "Pleased to meet you, mi amor." "It's a pleasure to meet you, too, mate."______I'm definitely not a professional writer or any of that sort so mistakes in terms of grammar and plotholes will be inevitable
8 163 - In Serial51 Chapters
Back to You | ✓
#1 in Assistant - 14.12.2019#1 in Billionaire - 20.12.2019#10 in Romance - 23.12.2019#2 in New Adult - 23.12.2019#1 in Hurt - 26.12.2019#5 in Funny - 07.03.2020Your past defines you. This was something unfortunately Mia had to live with. An ugly incident in her past, forced her to change and become a new person. She managed to move away from everything that connected to her past, yet somehow she wound up coming back to the one person that was at the centre of it. Sebastian Carter. Just the sight of Mia irked Sebastian to no extent, he believed her whole innocent routine once, he wasn't going to fall for it again.He wanted her gone, far away from his life, but somehow she came back to him. What happens when both Mia and Sebastian are forced to work together, despite hating each other's guts?
8 237 - In Serial24 Chapters
Who are you: school 2015 ( A Chance) {On-going}
I entered "Who are you: School 2015".On her 24th birthday, Han Eunha made a wish that the Second Male Lead gets a happy ending!The power was cut and suddenly she had entered the first kdrama she had ever watched.This time, she swore the SML will get a happy ending!Single update every week!Started~21-01-22End~#1 in School 2015#1 in Male lead#1 in Second Male Lead#1 in Koreandramas#1 in Kdrama#1 in sungjae#1 in yook#1 in namjoohyuk#1 in Eunbi #1 in Eunbyeol #1 in Taekwang Only the character Han Eunha, and anything regarding her past, belongs to me. No other characters used in this book belong to me and are credited to the rightful owners.Please do not copy my work!
8 120 - In Serial56 Chapters
Struck (A Vampire Novel) ✔
[Completed] Elysia's life is turned upside-down when she's abducted by supernatural creatures with demonic eyes and threatening fangs. What's worse is she has no idea what it is they want from her, except that it has something to do with a side of her that she's never known.The chances of Elysia getting out alive are slim, but perhaps with a bit of luck and a lot of bravery she can escape with more than just her life. Excerpt:''What trick is this?'' The creature asked, but it didn't sound like a vicious question. He sounded... confused. When I didn't answer, he appeared in front of me, snatching my face in his hand once more and growling. ''What is that on your back?''''I don't know,'' I blindly answered, but corrected myself quickly when his grip tightened dangerously, ''It's a birth mark, the doctors called it a... a Lichtenberg figure. My mother said I was born with it, I swear it, even though it's usually what happens when you survive being struck-''''-by lightning.''All Rights Reserved © 2014{{Warning: Some scenes may be unsuitable for audiences below the age of 15 and offensive to those of all ages. Read at your own risk.}}Highest Ranking: Vampire #1, Teen Fiction #4A Wattpad Featured Novel
8 523 - In Serial26 Chapters
How I Got To You | Morgan Wallen
Two best friends and a concert in Maryland, where will the end up? More importantly who will they end up with?The trial and errors of two girls, will friendships be tested?
8 175 - In Serial121 Chapters
His Touch | Jonah Marais
I didn't know how to explain his touch, until I couldn't have it...It's funny how someone can make you feel so special so fast
8 224

