《unconditional love ✓》part 70
Advertisement
After 1 year ..
Another side ....
( Monika and basant were in love .they both merried in court .. they didn't do any big merrige..)
" Moni... Moni ..wake up .." Basant said while panicking waking up his wife
" Huh..basant.. let me sleep .." monika said while turning another side
" Moni .. wake up.. we have to go.. ruby aunty got panick attack.. " he said
She got up in jerk..
" What..she again got panick attack.. kisne unhe Mikku ki tasveer dikhayi.." moni said
" Pata nahi.. kisne.. but abhi abhi call aaya chalo.." he said
They both get ready and goes to the hospital..
" Doctor how is the aunty.." Basant asked as doctor come out of room
" She is fine now.. but meine aapko mana kiya tha na ki aesi koi chize mat dikhayiye jinse unhe unki beti ki yaad aaye.. she behaves like insane when she got panick attack.. now take care of her.." doctor said more like warning
" Sorry aage se him unka kya rakhenge.." Basant apologize
" Can we meet her doctor " monika asked
" Yes . But be careful..don't talk about malika..or releted to her " doctor said and left
Monika's eyes become teary ..Basant wiped his tears..
They goes to the room and malika's mom is sleeping as she injected
Monika hold her hand and sit beside her
After sometime kartikey and devesh arrived with tunisha ..
"Aunty kesi hai .". Kartikey asked after coming in room
" She is better " Basant said while hugging Kartikey and devesh
" How are you both " Basant asked
" Fine.. shooting is going on " Kartikey said
" Dau investigation.." kartikeya asked
Cut of by Basant
" Bahar aao.." Basant said
They comes out of room
Advertisement
" Chal rahi hai..aabhi tak pakde nahi gaya voh..😬😬" Basant said
"Police kar kya rahi hai .picchle aek saal se aek murderer ko nahi pakad paa rahe hai ..😡" Kartikey said.
" Mujhe lagta hai yeh cash CBI ko sop dena chahiye.. " basant said
" Yes hum kal hi jayenge..itni..aasani se un logo ko chodunga nahi jisne meri dii aur sumedh bhaiya ko.." kartikey said nd his voice creaked..
" Sambhalo khudko ... Chalo aunty ko bhi smabhalna hai.." Basant said and patted his back
He nodded ...
Another side
A lady is sitting on couch with blank face..
" Vasanti..jii.." a man called her but she is zoned out
" Vasanti.. .utho.. chalo hospital jana hoga.. " again said
She comes in sanse..
" Vasantiji chaliye malika ki mom Ko phir se.." a man said
" Phir se panick attack aaya " she said with blank face
" Haa chalo.." he said
She started crying...
" Vasantiji..." He said and sat beside her and hugged her
" Kyu...kyu..bhagwan humse sab chin leta hai..humari sari khushiyan..chin li..vasudev ji..kyu.. mere bacche
Le ..liye mujh se.." she said and cried loudly
" Dekhiye na.. ruby ji.. ki halat .... Meri aapki..aur sab logo ki muskaan jese kho si gayi hai.. " she said
.
.
.
In hospital..
Ruby come in sense ..she started screming.. monika who is sitting beside her called doctor..
" Doctor.. doctor "she shouted for help
Doctor come along with Basant ..
" Malika....malika..meri Mikku jinda hai..meri baat koi kyu nahi manta.." she screamed while tears are continuously flowing from her eyes
Then doctor indicted nurse to give her injection
"Aunty meri tarf dekho .mujhe pata hai mikku kaha hai " Basant said
Advertisement
She immediately looked at him
" Kaha hai bolo.." she said but then winced in pain as nurse give her injection on her neck..
She become unconscious
" Dekhiye mr basant inki halat bigdti jaa rahi hai..aab inko akle nahi rakhna chahiye " doctor said
" Okk aunty aab se humarey sath rahegi .." monika said
Basant nodes
Just then Sumedh's parents arrived
" Ruby ji kesi hai..." Aai asked to the Basant
" Aab thik hai.pata nahi kane malika ki photo dikha di inko..jab bhi voh malika ki photo dekhti hai inhe panick attack aata hai " Basant said
" Unko kahi lagi toh nahi " baba aske d
" Haa mirrors ke tukde hath mei lage hai.. unhone firse sab tod diya " Basant said
" Is duniya mei unka malika ke siva aur tha bhi kon.." aai said and started crying
.
.
.
.
.
Another side....
Someone is lying on bed lifelessly.. and trying to take a breath.. and some peoples are talking and person who is lying there can hear their talks ..
" From where is she.." one Middle age woman asked to another one ..
" I don't know Malti..but she is in coma from last 1 year..I don't know who she is.." a woman said to another
" Doctor ne kya kaha " Malti asked
" That she is in coma.she is hurted by rod twice on her head .. Don't know when she will come back sense.." old age woman said
.
.
.
After sometime they got out of room leaving a unknown girl alone ..
Suddenly they heard a screming..
" Sumedh........" A girl said and got up coming in sense
Her head is spinning and aching very badly ..she was crying.. two women run towards her and try to open her closed eyes .. but all is vain ..
They called the doctor and in that a girl again become unconscious and her breathing level is going down.. ..
" After a year she is back in sense .. this is mirecle there is no chance to come out of coma ..but I think she see nightmare about something wrong to her beloved one and she wake up.. she is giving response we should start treatment of her " doctor exclaimed
" Thank you doctor ..and start her treatment as soon as possible" a woman said
Precap : Malika is Alive😀..where is sumedh ..😣😣
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Esper: Search for Power
Dan Martin has a good life. He's respected at his job, and enjoys his work. He is close to his family, and they love and support him. With engaging hobbies, relative financial security, and freedom to learn and pursue his interests, Dan is happy. So it's not particularly welcome when he's selected by an inscrutable and seemingly omnipotent System as a test subject. The downsides: All of this is insane and by any rational analysis he's gonna die. The upsides: Super powers, a cure for a physical disability that had limited him, and above all, so very much to learn (for as long as he can avoid dying). I am very much a beginner as an author, and any feedback or suggestions on how to improve would be deeply appreciated. Chapter releases should be daily for the first two weeks and sporadic after that as I use up my buffer. Please consider this work as a rough draft subject to revision and/or retcon. It is not only my first attempt at original story telling, but at world building and RPG style system design. The latter has been very difficult, even drawing on the brilliant work of many RPGs and LitRPGs for inspiration. Thank you to any willing to give a new story and a new writer a try!
8 170 - In Serial23 Chapters
Light Seekers
Najor has seen more than most boys his age should, but he's never felt the warmth of the sun on his flesh. His town has been blessed with the gift of sunlight for three years now. The elders believe that this will continue as they are in God's favor. Najor is smart enough to listen to the migrants who travel along with the beam of light which illuminates the sky. They know the light is to vanish soon, and with it will go any normality in his life. He faced with the choice of spending his life following the beam of light, or attempting to bring the sun back. The magic he wields is weak, and he can't use it for long without becoming sick. He's never left his town and only heard legends about the beasts that roam the wastelands and the sorcerers who reside high in the Phaethon Mountains. Still, he chooses to throw it all away and chase after a dream knowing he'll mostly likely die out in the darkness.
8 88 - In Serial19 Chapters
A new horizon
Trevor committed suicide to end his sufferings and pain. Only to realize that he got transmigrated to another world and the first thing he saw after opening his eyes was a woman lying dead beside him. "Dear God, do you want me to go through another suicide again? Do you hate me so much?" Trevor said as he thought he would be accused of murder. But soon he realized that the world he was in had different rules. Take a walk with Trevor, as he rises above everyone else and takes control of his own destiny. -------This is a [Game of Thrones] X [Star Wars] fan-fic. It will be a little slow burn but I will try to go through all the lore and stories of both the books. Hope you will enjoy it. Sorry - I am still trying to make the conversation parts more acceptable and funny so bear me with this.
8.18 183 - In Serial15 Chapters
Mistakes Lead To Success
Mistakes were made and it led to the death of Natalie Freemen. Her soul was captured and cared for by an young god but such protection come with a cost. Instead of taking the original offer she decided to make a deal. She would rome the multiverse and steal the essence that thrives them. In return she could become a demigod. Updates at random Romance is not the focus but a major plot point. I will take suggestions and corrective criticism. *Important Note* This makes for sense as you read along. This story is created by the viewer but there is a twist. Some chapters are static, meaning that it is to propel the plot. Others have polls that will affect other chapters but without a question. This means you don't know what it effects or in which chapter. I wanted to added this effect to create a suspense, something I didn't feel as much in other reader interactive stories. Your vote could create fortune or misfortune for the main character. I know what it will effect because have a chart that tells me the possible routes. You just have to wait and see what your choice have done. I'll even write which poll effects the chapter in the authors note. Characters could die in the story and they won't be leads anymore. In comments you can ask for a detail chart for each poll but it will only be for one answer per poll. I will chose the most requested answer. I do not own the photo.
8 175 - In Serial39 Chapters
La Loi du Mystère [French]
L'équipage de l'Imbattable est loin de se douter que le naufragé repêché en pleine tempête est l'un des derniers utilisateurs de la magie, un art interdit par le Mysterium et ses inquisiteurs. Mais quand il revient à lui, le naufragé a perdu la mémoire. Qui est-il et comment s'est-il retrouvé là? C'est ce qu'il va devoir découvrir par lui-même.
8 196 - In Serial9 Chapters
Fifty Shames of Earl Grey
Young, arrogant tycoon Earl Grey seduces the naïve coed Anna Steal with his overpowering good looks and staggering amounts of money, but will she be able to get past his fifty shames, including shopping at Walmart on Saturdays, bondage with handcuffs, and his love of BDSM (Bards, Dragons, Sorcery, and Magick)? Or will his dark secrets and constant smirking drive her over the edge?This extended excerpt from Fanny Merkin's Fifty Shames of Earl Grey is presented courtesy of Da Capo Press.
8 184

