《unconditional love ✓》part 69
Advertisement
" Aaj ke baad mujhe bhul toh nahi jaoge.." malika said..
" Mein khud ko bhul sakta hu tumhe nahi.. " he said and kissed her forehead
" Sayad ... Hum roj na mil paye..phir .." malika said
" Mein na aek kaam karunga roj subh kaam par jane se pehle tumahre ghar ki balcony se kud ke tumse milne aaunga.. aur hum breakfast sath karenge .aur aapne Apne kaam pai jayenge. How is it ? " Sumedh asked
Malika laughed out..
" Kya hua idea aacha nahi laga chalo phir aur kuch sochte hai" he said
" Accha hai bahot aacha phir mumma humare kamre mein aayegi aur hum dono ko pakde gi..aur phir humari pitayi hogi .." she said and laughed fakely
" Yehh to baat hai ... I know mom Ko jhut bilkul nahi pasand.." sumedh said
" Idea... Hum mom Ko bata denge .... Phir mujhe balcony se nahi... Sidhe door se aaunga.." sumedh said
" Aur mumma se kya kahenge..ki aapke.. Sumedh ko malika ko dekhe bina aek din bhi nahi raha jata.." she said and chukles
" Haa.." he said casually and winked at her.
" Besharam... Mumma ko yeh kahoge.." she said nd hit his shoulder
" Haa .. meri girlfriend se milne mein kya besharmi..jab uski mom Ko bhi pata hai..toh to bilkul problem nahi.." sumedh said while caging her in his arm
" Haa phir voh kahene lagegi.." aagr raha nahi jata aek dusre ke bina toh shadi kar lo.." she mimic he mom...
Sumedh laugh..
" Mom is expert in teasing us..you know.." he said
" Haa phir voh drama suru kar deti hai .ki meri aek iccha puri kar do.. aakhri iccha samj kar..aur na jane kya kya....😑" she said
Advertisement
" Chalo unki iccha puri kar dete hai ." He said
Malika wided her eyes
" Kya..?" She asked
And sumedh kneels down and forward his hand to her ..
" Will you merry me..? " He asked
Malika's eyes become teary in joy..she nodded..and kneel down infront of him
He forwarded his hand to her and indicated her to give her hand to his..
She smlied and give her hand .he took out diamond ring from his pocket and slide in her finger .
She gasped at his sudden Action.. she smiles cheekily and her eyes become wet.. she kissed the ring..
" Are phirse ganga jamuna bahane suru.. " sumedh said nd hugged her
" Yeh khusi ke aasu hai.." malika said and broke the hug.. they got up
Sumedh twirled her 2 3 times.. and sung a song ...
Malika giggles..
" Chalo pagal .." malika said and playfully hit his shoulder
They both came on road and started walking towards car which is parked in side of rode...
Malika suddenly got message from unknown number she opened he phone and checked .. as soon as she opens her phone her eyes become wide open and tears rolled down from her eyes.. sumedh notices and come towards her .. malika's phone going to slip her phone but sumedh held it.
" malika..malika..kya hua..ro kyu rahi ho " sumedh asked amd got panicked.
She hugged him and sobbed while hugging him
He saw her moblie and sumedh got shock two dead body photos..one is girl around 19 years and boy around 21 years lying lifelessly with blood dranched.....
" Malika..kon hai yeh " sumedh asked
He reads the message
Message
isbaar sirf Sameer aur iski behn ko mara hai aagli baar tumhari aur tumahre us lover boy ki baari..😈😈"
Advertisement
Sumedh get shocked
" Malika...who is this Sameer ." Sumedh asked
" Voh..voh .my friend sammer karan kidnapped his sister and threat him to kidnap me.. he also helps me very much that day and that karan kill him brutally..and his sister too.." she said while sobbing
" Malika..we should inform police" sumedh said
Sumedh made her calm ..thay supposed to go towards car but..
Sumedh's pov
Somehow I make her calm and we are moving towards car.. but seen infront of me make me shock a man holding a gun point towards malika's back ..and he shoted.. before that bullet touch malika I hugged her and turned her another side..and
Pov end
A bullet hit his back twice malika hears the noise and she froze . Sumedh groned in pain . and tears are coming out of her eyes.. she touched his back and her palm become a wet and red because of his blood.. she shouted .." sumedh......." And cried out.. sumedh put his finger on her lips.. " malika.." he said lowly
He kissed her forehead..
" Sumedh.." she cried out
He fell on ground and malika hold himand hugged him they are kneeling down position .. darkness engulfed him he closed his eyes..
" Sumedh......" She shouted...
Someone from behind hit her head with steel rod. ..she groned out in pain " aaahhhh" she cried again a man hit her head
" Kaha tha meine ..I will not spare you malika singh "😈😈 karan said
" Karan.." she said and her vision become blur
" Haa.. dekh tera sumedh... Mar gaya aab teri baari.." he said and again a bullet hit her chest .. blood are flowing from her chest and head..
She feels like her nightmare become true...her breath become heavier.and she fell on ground yet their hand was interwinded.....
Sumedh
Karan laugh evily... " Aab tak jisse mile voh karan nahi tha...karan chote mote nahi..bade dhamake karta hai .." he said ..as his twins brother laughed..
.
.
.
.
She remembers her nightmare..which sumedh going far away from her..she Is finding him but he is gone away from her....she cried out..
Sumedh remember the day when he got nightmare about malika..who is telling him to go away from her.. malika disappeared and becomes Angel..
They can feel eachother soul..
A moon light is falling on them.. shining them like stars ...
Their interwinded fingers lossen up.....
Malika's stopped breathing ..... There body saprated but their souls are mingled..
Precap : after 1 year... Life without sumelika...😭😥😭
Advertisement
- In Serial453 Chapters
Psychic Parasite
At the peak of his life, a man is transported to the future. A world that had faced apocalypse, barely clinging to their humanity is what greeted him. The post-apocalyptic world, the Earth of the futu...
8 1277 - In Serial54 Chapters
The Unnoticed Dungeon
A newly formed dungeon core awakes with no memory of who or what he was. In fact, he just found out that he died. He has no idea or when or how he came to pass, and now finds himself being forced to start all over as a dungeon core. Worse yet, he isn't even your average run of the mill dungeon. No, the Overseers, whoever they are, have designated him to be an experimental core. This means he doesn't have to play by all the rules, the bad news is that if the core oversteps his boundaries as a dungeon core too far he's more than dead; he's erased. Now he has to struggle to figure out what kind of dungeon he wants to be, all the while very aware that he can't play it safe. The overseers don't want safe, they want lines redrawn and limits reset. The question is, can he do it and survive? He asks, because he overstepped before he even made it to his new world.
8 315 - In Serial44 Chapters
Shared System
"System Notice: For the safety and anonymity of the participants, the system has chosen participants from all over the wide world. It's recommended that you don't share any of your personal information. The cultivation world is treacherous, devils and saints walk the same path. Happiness turn to tragedy overnight. The only permanence is impermanence."Zheng Jie stares at the screen with a strange expression. What is this "system", and why is it necessary to remain safe and anonymous?
8 209 - In Serial38 Chapters
Labyrinthium
One day, the world as it was known, was fragmented and turned into a labyrinth. All the races and cities became separated by endless dungeons and mazes. Every few months, the labyrinth will send calamities to nations, unless a group of adventurers is sent to challenge it. The story follows Noemi, a girl with lizard blood, whose goal is to save her village and dream is to discover what lies deeper down the labyrinth. Cover by Marg_Naroth
8 184 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Eternals
The story follows three perspectives thousands of miles away in a world shattered by war between a magical race called Ninevans and humans.Leo is the Prince of the Union, heir and first in line. To gain achievement equal to his godly parents, he decided to journey south to the mysterious broken land of Dandaria.Crystal is a Gifted- a Ninevan born with magic. But the magic she was born with, being one of the forbidden ones, has always been her greatest curse. Tangled in the mess of politics and conspiracies, she tries to survive in a world caged by a tyrant.Fredrich is noble conscripted to defend the human realm against the Ninevans. Reluctant and bloody, he experiences the cruelty of war firsthand.Three paths divided, three paths destined to converge. Forces of long ago are waking, forces which destroyed the world once. The world needs the Eternals once more. ***This novel has a prequel titled "The Union" which is already finished in Webnovel. Readers of this novel don't need to read the prequel. The story is slow at first and a lot to take in with branching mysteries. But please be patient as this is an epic fantasy which will extend for hundreds of chapters. Maps will soon be added.The cover image is not mine and a fan art of The Stormlight Archive series (my favorite book series). Credits to the owner
8 128 - In Serial22 Chapters
SHARP ▷ PIETRO MAXIMOFF
❝you didn't see that coming?❞ ❝actually, i did❞[PIETRO MAXIMOFF/QUICKSILVER][AGE OF ULTRON]
8 140

