《unconditional love ✓》part 65
Advertisement
After shooting at 4 pm malika went to her house
Malika : good evening Mumma
Mom : good evening mikku
Malika while sitting in couch..
Malika : mumma .. bahot thak gayi hu.. please aap aek coffe bana do..
Mom nodded and goes to make a coffee for malika
She made a coffee and give to the malika
Malika take and sipped
Mom : beta ....
Malika : haa bolo mumma
Mom : sab thik toh hai na ? ..
Malika : haa kyu kya hua ?
Mom : voh . jabse tum par attack hua hai..dar lagta hai mujhe( and lone tear escape from her eyes )
Malika wiped her tear
Malika : mumma..dekho mujhe kuch nahi hua..aap daro mat aur mujhe kuch nahi hoga..
Mom : nahi.. tu jab 5 min bhi late ho jati hai toh man mein dar sa lag jata hai..
Malika hugged her
Malika : mumma ..toh kya mein bahar jana chod du.. shooting karna chod du
Mom : nahi..bas tu aapna dhyan rakh..aur ha..aek baat manegi ?
Malika : haa bolo mumma
Mom : tum Sumedh ke sath uski car mein travel kiya karo ..
Malika : mumma ..mein sumedh ko har baar pareshan nahi kar sakti..pehle hi meri vajah se bahot pareshani jhel chuka hai voh aur nahi
Mom : beta please meri baat maan lo na ..mere man ko shanti milengi .. aur mujhe pata hai tum sumedh sath safe rahogi..
Malika : par....
Mom cut off
Mom : par var kuch nahi..mei janti hu sumedh kabhi mana nahi karenga ... Because kyuki voh tumse mere jese hi pyarr karta hai hum dono ke liye tumhari safety first priority hai.. please ...maan jao na Mikku
Malika smlied and nodded..
Malika : thik hai...aao use mera bodyguard bana na chahti hai to bana dijiye ..lekin sirf aek shart pai..
Mom chukles
Mom : kya shart ?
Malika : usse keh dijiye mujhe tang na kare ..😐
Advertisement
Mom : tang ..aur sumedh voh bhi tujhe ..kabhi nahi malika ..itna sidha sada baccha kese kisi ko pareshan karenga.😕😕
Malika : aapka bhola bhala baccha mujhe pure din pareshan karta hai.. janbujh kar sat pai sabke samne mere sath flirt karta hai..aur mujhe sabke samne embress karta hai ...😤😤 ( She said and bite her tounge )
And malika's mom laugh....
Malika : mumma aapko hasi aa rahi hai,😤
Mom ( while controlling laugh ): sorry .. aacha aek baat sachi sachi bata na..?
Malika: puchiye ..
Mom : sach ..kha mere sar ki kasam
Malika : are aapke sar ki kasam aab boliye bhi..
Mom: tu sumedh se pyarr karti hai yaa nahi ?
Malika coughed..
Malika : mumma aachanak se aesa sawal😳..( slightly blush )
Mom : haa bata ..sumedh ne tere liye bahot kuch kiya hai..tumse unconditionally love kiya hai..toh kya tum use aabhi bhi aapna pyaar ka izhaar nahi karongi ❔❔
Malika : mein janti hu mumma sumedh mujhse pyaar karta hai.... Aur mein bhi sumedh se pyarr karti hu..par...
Mom : par kya beta.? Tu janti hai.jab tuj par attack hua tha na.tab voh puri raat tuje dhundh ne mein laga tha..voh kisiko dikhata nahi par voh puri raat roya tha.. phir bhi usne mujhe sambhala.. he is the best life partner for you..
Malika : lekin mumma ..meine confess kar diya..phir..uske baad mujhe kuch ho gaya toh.. voh aur tut jayega.. aur mere vajah se aagar us karan ne sumedh ko kuch kar diya toh mein khud ko kabhi maaf nahi kar paungi..
Mom : tujhe kuch nahi samji..naahi sumedh ko kuch hoga.. meine dekha hai.... Aur kya pata jo hona hoga voh dekha jayega .. par yeh jindagi sirf aek baar milti hai..confess him Mikku isse pehle ki bahot derr ho jaye..( as they both cry )
Advertisement
Malika : thik hai mumma mein karungi...I will confess my love mumma I will..aur aese karungi..ki voh din humari jindagi ka..sabse khubsurat din hoga .
Mom : ( smlied ) haa.. toh kab kar rahi ho parpose ?
Malika : soon mumma( and blush crapt on her face )
Mo. : Ohh please . Sumedh vala soon nahi..
Malika chukles and rest her head on her mom's lap and mom carress her hair .
Malika pov
Finally .. finally I will prapose him yeey..... Mumma said is right.. I should prapose him.. yahho ..I feeling my cheeks are turning red..ohh malika..Sharmana band kar varna parpose kese karengi.. I decided .. khrgosh will prapose khadus .. yaah I truly love him.. hayee mera cutie sumi... ( She remembers his smlieing face..and she also smlie..) just wait and watch khadus ..
"Har pal yaha jii bhar jiyo..jo hai sama kal ho na ho.."
Pov end
Mom snapped her finger
Mom : lagta hai aabhi se uske khayalo mein kho gayi...
Malika : nahi..aesa kuch nahi hai mumma mein aapne room mein kar rahi hu..
And she left while blushing
Malika in her room
She called Sumedh ..
He picked up her Phone in second ring .
On call
Malika : hello..
Sumedh: hello bolo Mikku.. aabhi toh ghar gayi ho..abhi se miss karne lagi mujhe ? ( He said and chukles)
Malika : ( in mind )man toh kar raha .. phone mese ghuss ke maru lekin impossible..lekin malika tu is baat ko tu hint de sakti hai aur samja sakti hai tu usse confess karna chahti hai.. confessions ke baad maar dena aek punch 😆😆)
Malika : haa sumedh I missed you so much ...
Sumedh : kya..kya..kya..? ( Being shocked )
Malika : haa sumedh..
Sumedh cut her off
Sumedh: aab yeh maske lagana band karo mein point pai aao😏
Malika : khadus kahika ..haa suno voh mumma chahati hai ki me tumhare sath travel karu..voh kya hai na ki mumma us.. accident ke vajah se pareshan rahti .. so..
Sumedh : are..isme konsi badi baar baat hai kal se mein tumhe pic up karne aaunga..thik hai..aur ..mujhe toh fayda hoga tumhare sath time spent karne ka.. and your safety and you are my first priority..😚
Malika : thik hai 😄😄 ..aur batao kya kar rahe ho ?
Sumedh : kuch nahi bas tumse baate ..
Malika: hmm.. sham 6 baje ko miloge ?
Sumedh : kaha ?
Malika : voh . Amelia ki filght hai us ki toh use bye kehne bulaya hai hum dono ko..
Sumedh : okey .be ready sharp 6 pm ..
Preacap : malika's hints..😅
Advertisement
- In Serial70 Chapters
The Devil King
This story is a Frame Story (story within a story), and as such will contain two summaries to denote both. A man was summoned from his home world to another to serve as a Hero for the desperate Human race. Where, in between the worlds, he is tortured whist obtaining specialised abilities and a Class. However, just as he enters this new world, he is slain by way of dragon fire. Afterwards, his soul is picked up by a Goddess called Azazel and strikes a bargain with her. For a new life upon her world, he will give her entertainment. Unbeknownst to himself, she has more plans for him than simple “entertainment”. Ah, but the Universe has its own plans for the man who was summoned. Be it for good or for ill, the worlds will note the rise of something more. ***** Sarah, the Goddess of Iridescent Colours, is the Goddess Queen of the Terran Pantheon after marrying a being called the Ageless who is the God King of said Pantheon. However, after many a century of being together, and giving birth to their only child, she has come to suspect her husband of breaking the oldest laws set aside within the Universe. Tampering or re-writing a being's Story. Of which contains a being's everything; from birth to death, everything is written within their Story. Tampering with such books would not only mark the being, but cause the Librarians who take care of such items to fly into a rage and slay the perpetrator. However, with the Ageless being the fifth strongest being within the Universe, she doubts if she could find a Librarian strong enough to slay her husband for the crimes he has committed. How did she come to suspect him? Her own story contains many pages which were re-written, and the one who has access to it is both herself and her husband. Therefore, she searches for answers, and has been given the story titled The Devil King in order to find that which she desires. Even if the cost is to read the whole book before she could act fully. Special thanks to Hot-Gothics/Agelyn Starr for the cover art. If you would like to view the full artwork, click here. This can also be found on a website run by a good friend and fan of my work. One that I've both bought and given my blessing to run. https://terranlibrary.com/
8 173 - In Serial17 Chapters
Mythshaper Reborn: A Monster Evolution LITRPG
Shan never expected to die in the ruins of Ancient Dragon Temple. His story would have ended there with a lot of regrets and resentments. However, through a chance of fate or sheer happenstance, he gained another chance at life. Waking up in an unfamiliar land, Shan found himself reincarnated as–a small white snake–with flashes of system text appearing before his eyes with flashy features and natural law bending abilities. Watch how Shan unravels the mysteries of the system and ventures into a new land full of schemes and murders. He’ll face beasts, mages, warlocks, adventurers, monsters, demons, and even gods in his path. Facing the challenges, will he remain the same–content being mediocre, or a heroic adventurer–he always dreamt of, or the most tempting snake of vengeance? _________
8 202 - In Serial36 Chapters
Recovery of a Life
The prince of a kingdom was erased from the world. His very existence an enigma. Follow Xopil as he forces his life into a world that refuses to acknowledge his presence. I tried to write a novel without including all the standard things you find in certain genres, or if it is included, I hope it's at least a fresh take on it, this includes me breaking the fourth wall, probably too much. I'm wondering if that helped with humor at all, and also reconsidering if that should be a part of the story. I'm going to be rewriting every chapter at this point... and that chapter I'm extremely disappointed with could likely be deleted if not redone entirely. Now that this story is marked 'completed', I'll be going through each chapter and fleshing out the story a bit, as I found it severely lacking, and I've been saying to myself "I could have done more with that." way more often than I should be. And that speaks to my own dissatisfaction with my writing. I make no warranty-express or implied-as to the quality of these chapters, or the story as a whole. Cover art by Roman Valeyev
8 109 - In Serial6 Chapters
Cariosus
A team of heroes with extraordinary powers fight to stop a ruthless villain from taking over the world.
8 101 - In Serial5 Chapters
my lover boy || matthew sturniolo
you move into your bestfriend's house because your dad was really abusiveit gets better from here
8 132 - In Serial10 Chapters
A KiriBakuKamiDeku {discontinued}
-Ship is obviously KiriBakuKamiDeku❤️🧡💛💚-College Au, No quirks. And I most certainly will NOT be writing smut! Izuku Midoriya - 16, poly, asexual, trans ftm, gay. Katsuki Bakugo - 17, poly, gay. Denki Kaminari - 16, poly, trans ftm, gay. Eijiro Kirishima - 17, poly, gay. ^^if anything changes I'll change the Description^^🧡💚I have changed their birthdays, don't hate me for that. If there are any warnings I will put it at the start❤️💛*they/them - Denki**he/him - Izuku, Katsuki, Eijiro*Other characters include - Shoto Todoroki, Mina Ashido, Shouta Aizawa (Dadzawa).-Izuku has a dead sister and no one knows expect Shoto since he lost his brother but I shall try do flashbacks and nightmares-Kirishima and Bakugo are already dating and they add Kaminari and Midoriya later on after they all hang out more*chapter 7 says a person has a quirk - I meant it like it was a curse and they go round turning people to vampires - I know this book said "no quirks" however it's not a quirk I just can't think of the right word to use - it's like a curse, easy way of putting it*
8 195

