《unconditional love ✓》part 62
Advertisement
Sumedh called doctor..
Everyone has arrived there ..
Doctor : dekhiye mr mudhelkar malika physically bilkul thik hai lekin kuch nightmares ki vajah se unke dimag pai bura aasar pada hai.. bas unko koi stress nahi aana chahiye ..aur medicine time se dete rahiye .. varna unki mental health bigad sakti hai .. nightmares inke dimag par havi nahi hone chahiye.. to bane utna inko khush rakhiye ..
Sumedh : thank you doctor ..
Doc left ..
Mom : meri Mikku ki yeh halat kisne ki ?
Sumedh : mom shant ho jaye police investigation kar rahi hai ..aur Mikku bilkul thik ho jayegi ..mein aabhi aata hu..
He left ..
He goes to that girl who is waiting for them outside
Sumedh : heyy ..thank you..🙃
Girl ( in British accent ) :no..it's okk umedh .
Sumedh ( chukles ) : it's sumedh
Girl : sorry sumedh
Sumedh : by the way ..how do you help her ?
Girl : ( in British accent ) ohh I was here for India tour ..I was passing from there then I show a car is burning ..so I goes to rescue her and that uncle ..then in hospital..
Sumedh : thank you so much dear . What is you name ?
Girl ( in British accent ) : Hii I am Amelia...
Sumedh : nice to meet you Amelia ..and again thank you so much..
Amelia : it's okk.. by the way can I meet your girlfriend ? How is she ?
Sumedh cheeks heated up
Sumedh : yahh sure come with me ?
They both goes to malika's room ..
She gain consciousness ..
Malika : sumedh....
Sumedh goes towards her
Sumedh : Mikku ..dekho ..mein yahi hu ..
She try to sit .. then sumedh helped her to sit..
Malika : mumma..dau..
Mom : kesi ho..meri bacchi ..
Mom hugged her tightly..
Basant caressing her hair ..
Basant : kesi ho ?.
Malika : bilkul thik hu dau ..
Malika noticed that girl
Malika : yeh kon hai ?
Sumedh : yeh voh hai jisne tumhari jaan bachayi hai ..
Advertisement
Amelia : hii..how you feeling now ?
Malika : good ..thank you for..
Amelia cut off..
Amelia : ohh it's okk dear...
Malika smiled at her ..
Amelia : what is your name ?
Malika : malika
Amelia : mm. Malka..
Malika : it's malika
Sumedh: Amelia you can call her a little bunny 🐇 ..
Malika glare at him
Amelia : that easy ..i will call you bunny .. so hello bunny ..
Everyone chukles ..and malika slapped sumedh arm ..he also laugh out ..
Sumedh : aacha malika tum aaram karo..
Malika : mujhe ghar jana hai ..mujhe hospitals bilkul nahi pasand 😕
Sumedh: sirf aek din ki baat hai malika ...
Malika nodded sadly ..
1 day passed away ..Amelia is stil with them .. because she wanted to know indian culture and also help them for Malika's welcoming preparing..
This is day of discharge malika ..
They sat in car..
And drove of malika house ....
They reached ..
Door open and Everyone..
All : welcome home malika...
They enter in house..
Flowers fall on sumedh and malika ..
Malika smlied seeing all of them welcoming her ..
She hugged everyone.. then she goes near to sumedh and hugged him tightly ..and staying in that position for
2_3 min ...and then sumedh kissed her forehead..
Someone coughed fakely non other then kartikey..( author : haa yahi hai jo sabse jyada in dono ko chidhta hai 😅😅)
Kartikey : agar Radhakrishnan ka milan ho gaya ho toh chale mujhe bhuk lag rahi hai 😆😆
They both blushed and Everyone chukles ..they sat for lunch..
Sumedh feed malika ..
And everyone was like aww...
Everyone : aye haye..🤭🤭
Tunisha : are Bhaiya kabhi hume bhi ase khila diya karo 🤭😆
Sumedh glare at her ..
Sumedh: chup kar chipakli ..
Tunisha : mein chipkali 😤 toh aap dainosor hai ..😛( she show her tounge )
Sumedh galre at her ..
And malika burst into laugh .. and sumedh smlied at her ..
They finish their Lunch and sat on sofa and chit chatting. They are pulling leg of eachother ..even mom are also teasing sumedh and malika .. Amelia is there but she can't understand anything she kept silent and scroll her moblie..
Advertisement
Finally she spoke..
Amelia : why they are blushing? ( Indicate to sumedh and malika)
Kartikey : because they are in love Amelia ..
Amelia : ohh ..do you confess eachother?
Kartikey : no Amelia that girl malika is not confessing..😉
Malika glare at him ..
Amelia : please bunny confess your love ..😇😇
Malika lowered her lashes ..
Malika : mujhe sone jana hai mein jaa rahi hu
Kartikey : are dekho aap phir jaa rahe ruk jao... Kisi ko aapko jii bhar ke dekh to lene do..( pointing toward sumedh. Who is adoring her red face lovingly...he relise that kartikey is talking about him ..he jerked )
Sumedh: ha..kya..
Everyone chukles..
Mom : chalo beta room mei chalo aaram karo..jao sumedh malika ko kamere mein le jao 😉
Malika : mein khud se jaa sakti hu 😑😑
Sumedh : chalo ..chodo in sab ko mei tumhe kamere tak chod deta hu..
Malika nodded
They left to malika's room..
In room ..
Sumedh make her laid on bed and himself sat beside her and carress her hair... after sometime time she drift in deep sleep ....
Mom arrive .
Mom : sumedh jao fresh ho jao.. tum thak gaye ho...
Sumedh : lekin malika ..
Mom : tum uski chinta mat karo voh so gayi hai jao..
Sumedh nodded and left for the freshup ..then everyone has left expect sumedh
he heard screm.. it's malika .. who is screaming sumedh's name ..and sobbing loudly.. ..
Sumedh : malika ..
He rushed to her room..her eyes are closed and she is sobbing in sleep..
He goes to her and hugged her ..
Malika : Sumedh...😭😭
Sumedh : malika ..Mikku mein yahi hu..aankhe kholo..
Mom : Mikku ..kya hua ( she penicked )
Sumedh. : Malika aankhe kholo..
She opened her eyes and hugged him
Malika : tum mujhe kahi chodke nahi jaoge ..😭
Sumedh : nahi dekho mei yahi hu..tumhare pass .. kahi nahi jauga ..
Sumedh make her drink water..and meke her calm
He remembered doctor words . Nightmares inke dimag par havi nahi hone chahiye..
Sumedh : malika..mere sath bahar chalogi beach par ..and then dinner ..
She smiles and nodded ..
Sumedh : jao taiyar ho jao..
She nodded like kid and then she goes to washroom for freshup..
Precap : sumedh malika beach moments and kiddish malika ..
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
200X300
Welcome to the world of Fantasiaia, a world full of magic, epic monsters, heroic battles and more! It's the new, cutting edge VRMMORPG world what everyone has dreamed about! And now welcome Markus Fickus, your average young man in our average and boring world! He was just an ordinary man, until one day, something changed his whole life. As he ate his breakfast on that fateful morning, little did he know that he would choke on his coffee and die—just to be reincarnated in the world of Fantasiaia! "Wait, what?" Mark said, looking up from his bowl of cereal. He didn't follow the script properly, and forgot to prepare his coffee. "I thought Fantasiaia was a VRMMO," Mark muttered as he made his way to his coffee machine. "How can someone reincarnate into a game?" Of course, what Mark didn't know was that logic and reason didn't matter. It was magic! Besides, everyone loves virtual reality stories and reincarnation novels. So why not have both? Mark shook his head sadly, but prepared his coffee in silence. When he finished, he looked up at the sky—and saw only the dull white ceiling of his apartment. He felt utterly cheated that the last thing he would see in this world was the peeling paint on the wall. "They are not paying me enough for this," Mark grumbled, then drank up his coffee. And then he died. PS: I found the cover picture on THE INTERNET. By no means will I tell you the artist's name or give any credit to them, but I let you know that the image is not mine. Naturally, if the original artist asks me personally, I will remove the picture. PS PS: New chapters come out every day! At least, until I run out of pre-written chapters. Each chapter will be between 500 and 200000 words long. (Probably closer to 500 than 200000, though.) PS PS PS: Some authors try to find an appropriate cover image for their novel's title. I found an appropriate title for the cover image! PS PS PS PS: Let the fun begin!
8 124 - In Serial9 Chapters
Elm's Horizon
""""Love can sometimes be magic. But magic can sometimes... just be an illusion."Extend your hands, chase your dreams. Protect those you love and those who love you.This is a story of a boy named Evans in a virtual world known as Reach Your Horizon. (R.Y.H)
8 133 - In Serial11 Chapters
JoJos' Bizarre Adventure: Golden Road
Axel Collins, an eighteen-year-old delinquent, was left with a mysterious mask and black box from his deceased grandfather. This will lead him and his friends Tat, Roo, and Savant, on a road trip through California to find out his grandfathers secret life. My twitter account The Artists Instagram
8 83 - In Serial9 Chapters
Loving a Bash Brother
Dean Portman x Reader
8 181 - In Serial54 Chapters
Learning To Love Him (boyxboy) (Completed)
Corey Harrison has always been a powerful and driven young werewolf, being the future Beta of the influential Galaxy pack. Another thing Corey has always been is straight. So what happens when he finally finds his mate... who happens to be male?(Book before this: Amarelo Blood - not a must-read to understand this book)
8 189 - In Serial22 Chapters
I don't know (IDK) || SOOSHU ft. Mimin
This story is not mine. I converted it because sooshu fits the story perfectly. I hope you enjoy this fic as much as I did :] -Funny & fluffly Original story by ©KBLin0708
8 124

