《unconditional love ✓》part 61
Advertisement
Sumedh's phone rang and basant pic up the call as Sumedh is driving..
On call
Call is on speaker
Basant : haa boliye inspector..
Inspector : sir us car mein koi nahi tha car khali hai..
Sumedh and basant signed relief..
Sumedh : sir aap please malika ko dhudhne shuru kijiye .. voh aabhi bhi khatre mein hai ..
Inspector : yes mr.mudhlker our team is finding her in this area
Sumedh: okk thank you sir
And call cut ..
And again Sumedh phone rang ..
Basant pickup and take a call on speaker..
Sumedh: hello ..kon ?
Unknown : toh kesa laga mera tohfa ..aur malika uski laash toh mili hi hogi..
Sumedh: ( sumedh boil in anger ) Joo bhi ho samne kyu nahi aate 😡😡 kyu piche se vaar karte hoo.. ( he yelled )
Unknown : jaldi aayunga sumedh mudhelkar ..tumhari maut banke ..
Sumedh : tum aek baar aak to sahi kayaro ki tarah kyu chupe hue ho 😡
Unknown : tum gusse mei aa gaye ..mein aauga sumedh mudhelkar..aur tumhe bhi tumhari mikku ke paas pohcha dunga ..sidhu uppar ..
Sumedh : batao kaha hai mikku ... 😠
Unknown : are mere paas thodi na hai tumhari mikku ..voh toh gayi.... Aur devil back in your life mudhelkar.
He laugh evily and cut the call ..
Sumedh: iss number ko trace karne ke liye police inspector ko kahi dau ..mujhe pata hai issi ne Mikku ko kuch kiya hoga ..
Basant nodded positively and give number but they number is now switch off.. and can't be traced now ..
They find malika until morning ..but there is no sign of malika ..
In morning..
Sumedh and basant is finding her from yesterday night ...
Sumedh and basant moved towards malika's house.. with dull face ..mom open the door
And started crying hugging sumedh
Mom : meri Mikku ko vaapis le aao sumedh ..😭😭
Tears are flowing from his eyes ..
Advertisement
Sumedh: ( patting her back ) mom aap chinta mat kijiye Mikku mill jayeggi ..
But mom is continuously crying ..and after watching her situation..he came out of house and directly goes to his car ...he started car moved towards church while wiping his tears ..
His phone rang it's Basant. .
He picked up the call..
Sumedh: haa dau boliye ( in broken voice )
Basant : kaha ho tum sumedh .. achank se kaha chale gaye ?
Sumedh: voh.. voh ..mein bas thodi der mein aa raha hu ..aap mom Ko sambhaliye ..
And sumedh cut the call
And tears started flowing from his eyes..
Sumedh remember some talks
" Jab tak tum mere sath mujhe kuch nahi hoga ..tum mere personal bodyguard jo ho " malika said and laughed..
" Beta mujhe Tum par pura viswas hai ki tum meri beti ko kuch nahi hone donge " mom said
" I ...love ..you.. khaduss.." malika said ( holi incident )
And his eyes become again teary .. remembering that moments ..
Sumedh's pov ..
Sorry Mikku ..sorry mom mein aapki beti ko protect nahi kar paya... Aapka vishwas tut gaya mom .. Mikku my khrghosh ..jaldi se vapis aa jao aur mujhe khadus kaho .. kaan taras gaye hai tumhari aawaz sunne ke liye .. aur yeh aankhe tumhe kabse dhundh rahi hai.. please Mikku come back to your khadus..
Pov end
And he goes to the church ..Nd sat down on his knees and started crying..he breakdown thare ..he is feeling very helpless today ..he is not able to find his
Mikku ..
Someone tapped on his shoulder .. father..
Father : son .. why are you crying ?
Sumedh: father ..my love is not with me .. she is in danger ..she is lost .. I can't protect her ..
Father : son ..faith on Jesus.. she will come back to you .... ( He patted his back and left )
Advertisement
Suddenly sumedh's phone beeped ..
There is a unknown number call ..
He picked up ..
Unknown girl ( in British accent ) : hello is this sumedh mudhulkar ?
Sumedh: yes ..
Unknown girl ( In British accent ) : aahh sir one girl is calling your name in her unconscious state ..
Sumedh : heyy how did you gat my number ..?
Unknown girl ( again in British accent ) : sir a middle age uncle give me a number ..
Sumedh ( in mind ) : kahi malika toh nahi .. and middle age uncle. Kahi malika ka driver toh nahi
Unknown girl (in British accent) : sir are you there .?
Sumedh : yes .. can you please give me a address ?
Unknown girl (in British accent ) yaah sure ..
She give him address of hospital..
And sumedh drove his car to hospital..
.
.
.he reached..
At reseption
Sumedh : excuse me .. can you tell me here are admitted a girl name malika singh ?
Reseptionist : sir let me check..
After checking
Reseptionist : aaa yes sir malika singh room no 18 2 nd floor..
Sumedh: thank you So much
He sighed relief ..and rushed to the room
And he bumped with a girl ..
Sumedh : I am sorry..
Girl :( in British accent) ahh it's okk..
Sumedh is going but he stop..
Sumedh: heyy you same girl who called me ..
She looked confuse ..
Sumedh: aah.. sumedh mudhelkar..
Girl : ohh ..yaa that girl is calling your name ..
Sumedh: thank you
And he rushed to the room..and enter ..
And he show malika is unconscious state and there is bandages on her hands and on her head and somone open the door .
Sumedh : driver uncle ..
Driver : aab kesi hai malika beti ?
Sumedh : uncle yeh sab kese hua aur ..
Driver tell whole story..
Driver : mein bhi behosh Tha jab hosh mein aaya toh yeh aek foreigner ladki ne kaha ki usne hume bachaya ...
Sumedh smlied ..
Sumedh : uncle aapko jyada chot toh nahi lagi na..
Driver : nahi par beta ..malika . ( Then he tell to sumedh about that men' s conversation about malika ) ..kya malika beti ki kisi se dushmani hai ?
Sumedh boil in anger ..
And malika blabbering Sumedh name .. sumedh turned to the malika and she is gaining a concious. He held her hand
Sumedh : malika..aankhe kholo
Suddenly malika screamed
Malika : sumedh.... ( She screamed..and started crying in her half concious state )
Sumedh : malika ..malika dekho mein yaha hu....
Sumedh immediately hugged her and make her calm and she becomes concious full ..
Malika : sumedh ...
Sumedh: malika ..tum thik to ho..
He make her drink water and laid her on bed...she again fainted sumedh call doctor to check up her .then he call mom basnat and inspector...
Everyone arrive at the hospital.
Precap : malika's nightmare ..
Advertisement
- In Serial209 Chapters
Soul Shard Captor
After Noah's death, what greeted him was an AI system calling itself Black, offering him a job working for the World and Soul Management Bureau.
8.18 821 - In Serial64 Chapters
MORE | stray kids OT8
"𝙮𝙤𝙪 𝙖𝙡𝙧𝙚𝙖𝙙𝙮 𝙜𝙤𝙩 𝙮𝙤𝙪𝙧 𝙨𝙩𝙪𝙥𝙞𝙙 𝙙𝙤𝙘𝙪𝙢𝙚𝙣𝙩𝙨, 𝙬𝙝𝙖𝙩 𝙢𝙤𝙧𝙚 𝙙𝙤 𝙮𝙤𝙪 𝙬𝙖𝙣𝙩""𝙄𝙩'𝙨 𝙦𝙪𝙞𝙩𝙚 𝙨𝙞𝙢𝙥𝙡𝙚 𝙬𝙝𝙖𝙩 𝙬𝙚 𝙬𝙖𝙣𝙩 𝙧𝙚𝙖𝙡𝙡𝙮, 𝙮𝙤𝙪."In which an innocent girl gets tangled up in the mafia. ------------------------ Yandere OT8, mafia au.Please read the warning chapter first.ONGOING, NOT COMPLETED
8 182 - In Serial13 Chapters
Tame
In a harsh world where men and beasts alike kill and devour each other on a path of destruction, can a father's love for his son change the world?Author's Note: I am currently re-working this entire story before I continue.
8 112 - In Serial25 Chapters
Reborn into the RWBY World with a Small Cheat
This is my first story so please don't be mean (I don't mind critisism but some people are mean just to be mean). Also I want to make this interactive with readers (so I know people are reading) so please give me some feedback. The mc, a guy named Finn Pherb, just died geting run over by a truck (like nearly every other reincarnator). He thought his life was over, but it was just beginning. He gets reborn into the world of RWBY that's the same but different (in other words I'm ignoring the show so I can write a story that isn't to depressing) and with a little cheat.
8 146 - In Serial41 Chapters
His little secret
Izuku has been acting weird lately, he has stopped hanging out with his friends, he is on his phone almost all the time, and he is even coming back to the dorms late. Read to find out what the class does about it and more!
8 164 - In Serial28 Chapters
Untold Destiny
"Give me a chance to heal your heart.""Stay away from my Mumma.""We don't need you."~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~...~Join Divya and Abhishek in their journey....Cover credit - theindi_girl
8 174

