《unconditional love ✓》part 60 ..
Advertisement
Next morning ..
10 am
On set shooting is going on ...
Sumedh malika is shooting Divine scene....
In break ...
Sumedh : ( to himself ) aahaa vaha hai humari malika ji ( adoring malika )
Then he goes towards her from behind ..and
Sumedh : ( tapped on her shoulder and she turned ..at the same time) bhooo...( He shouted )
Malika : aaahhhh.....( She shouted )
Sumedh : hahahah😁😁
Malika.: Sumedh....😤
Sumedh : hii butterfly ...
Malika : I am not your butterfly..
Sumedh : yes you are ..tumhe pata hai tum dari hui hote ho na to bilkul bhigi billi ban jati ho..
Malika : sumedh ..dekho mujhe aur bhi scrept yaad karni hai jaldi bolo..
Sumedh : haa to karo na kisne mana kiya ...
They both sat on chairs ..malika is remembering lines and sumedh adoring her ..
.
.
.
.
After sometime she noticed..
Malika ( sanpped her finger ) : kaha .. kho gaye ..
Sumedh : kahi nahi chalo ..
They both left for shooting...
.
.
.
.
.
.
After hactic day of shooting they left the house ....
At 11 pm
Sumedh : bye malika good night Sweetheart..
Malika: sumedh mujhe kuch thik nahi lag raha hai man bahot ghabra raha hai 😓
Sumedh : are sweety calm down.. take a deep breath..
She nodded and do as he says ...
Malika : chalo sumedh mein chalti hu ..bye
Sumedh : bye ..
Malika : sumedh ghar jake aek baar call ya message kar dena please ..
Sumedh : thik hai ..now go home and rest ..mujhe kuch nahi hoga
And she left
..
Malika is in her car
Malika's pov
Jane kyu man ghabarya hua hai lag raha hai kuch bura hoga.. bhgwan ji please kisi ko kuch mat hone dena ..
Pov end
suddenly car become uncontrollable..
Malika : uncle kya hua ? ( To the driver )
Driver :( sweating ) be..beta..
Malika: kya hua ?
Driver : beta break nahi lag raha .. breakfail ..
Malika : what ...( Malika's eyes wider)
Advertisement
Driver : haa beta car ki breakfail ho gayi hai...
Malika : aab .. kya hoga ..kya karu....
.
.
.
Driver is struggling to drive a car ..
But suddenly one truck come car hit to the tree...
Driver's head is bleeding ( minor ) and malika is also hit by car's door and she is unconscious...and bleeding heavily..
Malika's phone is ringing continually..
.
.
.
. After sometime
Driver becomes concious..
Driver : .beta....tu..tum...
Somehow he gethered courage and turned and show malika is unconscious...
And other side her phone is ringing...
Driver take her phone and see it's sumedh..
He picked up ...
But someone come and snatch the phone ...and broke the phone in peices ..
Out of car...
One man : jala dalo is car ko ..aur us malika ko...
Another man : okk sir ..
Driver heard that ...
Sumedh's side ..
Sumedh's pov..
I come to my home and.. suddenly my phone rang. .. it's malika's mom ..I picked up ..
On call.
Mom : hello
Sumedh : haa boliye mom.
Mom : sumedh Mikku tumhare sath hai ?
Sumedh : nahi toh aaj shooting ke baad sidha ghar ko aaya mein
.
Mom : aacha tumhe pata hai mikku kab nikli thi set se ?
Sumedh: haa 1 ghante pehle ..
Mom : beta aabhi tak voh ghar nahi aayi ..meine phone try kiya par utha nahi rahi hai.... ( She peniced)
Sumedh : kya..? Aacha mein aabhi try karta hu ..
Mom : be..beta..Mikku ko kuch..
Sumedh: mom kuch nahi hoga Mikku ko ..mei call karke dekhta hu...
Call cut ..
I am continuously calling her ..but she is not picking up the call.. something is wrong.. I take my keys ..and moved towards her apartment...
.
. After 10 min I reached ..
And knoked the door..
Mom opened door
Mom : beta..( 😭😭 she hugged him )
Sumedh : mom .. Mikku aabhi tak nahi aayi ..
Mom : sumedh Mikku..😭😭
Sumedh : aap royiye mat .. mom Mikku mil jayegi..
Advertisement
I called her 11th time and now she picked up ..but
On call..
Sumedh : hello ..malika kaha ho..
No response..
Sumedh : malika sun rahi ho ..kuch bolo malika kaha ho..
And thud like someone broke the phone ..
Call cut and .
Sumedh Again try but this time phone is switched off...
Now everything is wrong....
Mom: beta ..meri Mikku 😭😭
Hear mom is crying badly and sumedh got panicked..
I called Basant..
On call
Basant : haa bolo sumedh.
Sumedh: dau malika aapke sath hai kya ..
Basant : nahi toh voh nahi hai ..kya kuch hua ..
Then sumedh narrated..
Basant : hume police complaint karni chahiye .
Sumedh : haa ..mein police station jaa raha hu..
Basant: ruk mein bhi aa raha hu ..
Then sumedh and Basant both goes to police station..
And police said that we can't make a FIR before 24 hours.. but they can help in find her ..
Sumedh and Basant with police .. go to road which malika's house to set road ....
And scene infront of them make them shock..
Basant: sumedh ... Malika ki car..
Sumedh is numb..
Police inspector come and show..
The car is fully burnt ....
Police : area ko seal kar do.. aur yeh car ka pata lagvao ..
Tears rolled down from sumedh's cheeks ..and he sat on his knees ...
Basant: sir ... Yeh malika ki car hai..
Police inspector : are you sure ?
Basant : haa sir this is swastik production' s car ..( 😢😢)
Police : malika medam is car mein hogi to bachne ka koi chances nahi hai... Buri tarike se jala diya hai car ko..
And sumedh stand up ..
Sumedh : nahi ..malika ..ko kuch nahi hua samje ( he yelled at inspector )
Basant : haa sir .. sayad malika andar na hoo kahi chali gayi hp please find out her please ( he said pleadgliy and tears are also flowing from his eyes )
Sumedh: malika .. where are you ? ( He said in lower voice and tears are coming from eyes )
Sumedh sat on his car .. and basant also come and sit beside him in car ..
Basant : sumedh kaha jaa rahe ho ?
Sumedh : malika ko dhudhne ..
Basant : aek baar pata toh chale ki Mikku us car mein nahi thi ..
Sumedh : nahi ..Mikku us car mein nahi ho sakti .. aur honi bhi nahi chahiye..
And he started his car..
Basant : kaha dhudhoge use ?
Sumedh : har jagah ..jarurt padi toh puri duniya ..( tears are coming without hi permission )
And he started finding her he goes to every her friend' s house and everywhere .... but she is nowhare...
And sumedh is driving .. suddenly his phone rings..
Basant pickup the call as sumedh Is driving..
Sumedh's pov ..
Kaha ho tum Mikku ..plese vapis aa jao.. mujhe pata hai tum bahot strong ho.... butterfly please come back..for me...for mom.. ( as tear escaped ) dekho mein tumhe kabhi pareshan nahi karunga .. .. mom Ko kya javab dunga mein..
Pov end
On call..
Basant : inspector ka call ..( he said to sumedh and pick up the call )
Basant : haa boliye kuch pata chlaa ..
Inspector :.....................
Another side ..
One man : toh kese hui miss malika ki maut .. ( author: sorry for this kind of word .. just imaginary )
Another : aab tak to bhagwan ko pyari
ho gayi hogi..
And they both laugh..
Man : sumedh mudhelkar aab tumhari baari . You life's devil is back 👿👿
Happy reading ...
Precap : sumedh's breakdown ...😢 And unknown call
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Authority [Dropped]
Notice: Updates are set to every other day. Or to be precise every 2-3 days. Thank you! "The theory of evolution was introduced by Charles Darwin and it baffled the world. Going by the same principle as Darwin's theory all living organisms by nature are capable of evolution to an extent. Evolution in games are always just limited however this is not a game but rather reality. However the only thing that stagnates the whole premise of evolution is the environment. Environment is always the number one factor of evolution. Going by that logic. Stimulation for survival is needed to evolve and better suit the environment. " - Titus
8 65 - In Serial8 Chapters
Become Human
NA42I399 is not where he is supposed to be, where he is supposed to be is dead. He wakes up encased underground still in his exo skeleton combat suit. He emerges into a world that is wildly different than the world he knew, and they are unprepared for him. [Updates whenever I feel like it]
8 140 - In Serial44 Chapters
My Brother is Napoleon
A naturally persuasive engineering man, for some unknown reason, traveled to France before the Revolution and became the big brother of the future Emperor Napoleon. He is to cling to this thigh, and from then on to live and die, or to seize this opportunity to create their own altruism?
8 129 - In Serial62 Chapters
Midnight
A bet. A call. And maybe something more."Wow. Someone's excited.""Of course I am, you picked up!""Yeah, like isn't that what you're supposed to do when the phone rings?""At midnight? On new year's?""Yes, some people have better things to do than shoving their tongues down a random strangers throat.""Like what? Attending a random stranger's call?"•-•-•-•-•-•-•Started 20/05/2022
8 155 - In Serial11 Chapters
Obsessed! Hoodie x Reader - Alive (ON HOLD)
A college student's life flips upside down when she meets a certain bunch of people. Her main focus is staying alive instead of finishing college, if she even had the choice.Picture: (Credit to the orginal artist)
8 101 - In Serial88 Chapters
Kookrose(Ver)_ Cưng chiều cực phẩm phu nhân
Thể loại: sủng, h, he, đô thị, hắc bang, nữ bá đạo, nam si tình...- Cô là một sát thủ bí ẩn, là hòn ngọc quý trong tay của trùm hắc bạch lưỡng đạo. Từ nhỏ cô đã thành thạo sử dụng các loại vũ khí nóng lạnh.... Lãnh ngạo lại bá đạo, thế nhưng cô lại thích trêu chọc nam chính.- Anh, một đại boss mặt lạnh, anh trên thương trường ai ai cũng biết, cũng nể trọng, sở thích của anh là sự tầm bảo vật hiếm lạ trên thế giới.Một lần cô đi làm nhiệm vụ, vô tình đi nhầm nhà, mà căn nhà đó lại chính là ngà của Jeon Jungkook, người cô từng cứu.Và câu chuyện tình bắt đầu từ đó?
8 194

