《unconditional love ✓》part 59
Advertisement
Dinner time ...
Sumedh in kitchen..
Aai : sumedh tu rehne de mein bana lungi..tu bahar ja ..
Sumedh : nahi aai mujhe banane dijiye na ..
Aai : dekh mein malika ko samja dungi tu bahar jaa aur mujhe khana banane de ..
Sumedh : nahi aai ..
Then he dragged aai out of kitchen and make her sit on couch ..
Sumedh : aab aap shanti se yahi bethiye ..
Aai : bahot jiddi ho tum ..
Sumedh : voh toh hai ..
Then he left to the kitchen..
And he started making dinner ..
.
.
.
.
.
Bomb blast ..😆
Sumedh : aai....... ( Sumedh shouted )
Aai run towards kitchen..
Aai : kya hua..
Then she show that the pan is burnt...
Aai : sumedh ..kya kar diya beta..
Sumedh : aai mein to bas ..par yeh pan jal gaya ...
And someone knoked the door ..
Sumedh : lagta hai malika aa gai..
Aai : mei aati hu ..
Then aai left and open the door
Malika : namste aai ( and she take a blessing )
Aai : khush raho .. aandar aao
Malika nodded and enter in house
Malika : aai sumedh kaha hai dikhai nahi de raha ..
Aai( chukles) : voh kitchen mein hai..
Malika. : Aacha mein dekh ke aati hu..
And she left to kitchen..
Malika : sume....yeh kya hai..😅😅
Sumedh : haa aao tumhari hi kami thi ... Mei yaha tumhare liye kitchen ke sath World war 3 kar raha hu aur tum vaha khade khade has rahi ho 😐😐
Malika : aacha sorry baba .. aur kitchen ke sath World war 3 khelna band karo ..aur jao bahar niklo mei sab thik karti hu..
Sumedh : nahi tum bahar niklo mujhe sabke liye khana banana hai disturb mat karo
Malika : thik hai..
And she left..
.
.
.
.
Few moments later ..
Sumedh : dinner is ready.. ( sumedh chirped )
Malika : thik hai chalo .. aai ,baba kaha hai ?
Aai : voh toh aapne office mein meetings hai isliye mumbai chale gaye ..
Malika : ohh 😯..
Advertisement
Sumedh : chaliye ..
Aai and malika nodded and they headed to the dinning table..
They sat on dinning table and started eating ..
Malika: mmm.. sumedh delicious..
Aai : haa beta mujhe nahi pata tha ki tum itna aacha khana bana lete ho..
Sumedh : thanku malika thanku aai
Malika : kaha se shikha ..
Sumedh : youtube jindabad ..😎
Malika : mujhe pata hota to mei tumhe kidnap karke chef banake aapne ghar le jati phir toh itna delicious khana milta .
Aai : agar tum chaho to puri jindagi khana bana sakta hai tumhare liye ..
Malika understand...and blushed ...
Sumedh : kya ..aai aap phir shuru hi gai .. ( he also blush 😝)
Aai : vese mujhe nahi pata tha ki mera beta bhi shrmata hai.😏
Aai chukles at his antics and malika's red cheeks ..and carress sumedh and malika's hair ...
Aai : hamesha aese hi rehna ..khush ..
They ate their dinner ..
And did some chit chat..
Malika : chaliye aai mei. Chalti hu ..
Sumedh : chalo mein chod deta hu...
Malika : nahi mein chali jayungi.. vese bhi mera apartment tumhare se dur kaha hai ..
Sumedh cut off..
Sumedh: bilkul nahi..chalo mein chod deta hu..
Aai : haa beta itni raat ko aekle jana thik nahi.
Malika : thik hai lekin aek shrt par ..hum car mein nahi jayege ..
Sumedh : toh kya udke jayege ..😕
Malika : chalte chalte..
Sumedh : what..
Malika : haaa
Sumedh : par kyu ?
Malika : kyuki mera ghar 10 min ke duri par hai ... Aur itna sara delicious khana khane ke baad chalna aacha hota hai..aur air pollution bhi kam hi sakta hai aur ....
Sumedh : ruk jayiye maate.🙏🙏..( while bending down and joining hands ) Aapna bhasan rokiye ..aur chaliye ..hum chalte chalte jayenge
Malika and aai chukles ..
And malika bid a bye to aai and they left.
10 : 30 pm at night ..there is no one expect sumedh malika ..
Advertisement
They are walking on road ..
Malika : sumedh ..
Sumedh : hmm..
Malika : mujhe agar koi song dedicated karna chahonge....
Sumedh: kyu..
Malika : bas aese hi bolo na..
Sumedh : so gaya yeh jaha ..so gaya aasma ..😝
Malika glare at him ..and he laugh..and she slapped on his shoulder..
Sumedh : aacha..( 😅😅😅)
Malika : sumedh ..( she whined like kid )
Sumedh hold her hand .. pulled her towards him
Sumedh: sach mein Jan na chahti ho..
Malika nodded like kid..
Sumedh : toh suno..
And he started singing .
Hey Hey Ey Ey Ey Ey Hey Hey Hey Hey……
Tumhe Pata Toh Hoga, Tumhi Pe Main Fida Hoon
( While moving her 4 _ 5 round ..and they started couple dance )
Tumhe Hai Jabse Chaaha, Hawaaon Mein Udata Hoon
Tumhi Mere Har Pal Mein, Tum Aaj Mein, Tum Kal Mein
Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona….
( Malika also sing ... And sumedh surprise)
Tumhe Pata Toh Hoga Ke Mere Dil Mein Kya Hai
Chalo Kahe Deti Hoon, Kabhi Nahi Jo Kahaan Hai
Tumhi Mere Har Pal Mein, Tum Aaj Mein, Tum Kal Mein
Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona….
( They started walking again )
( And sumedh again sing)
Tum Jo Ghussa Bhi Karo Toh Mujhe Pyaar Lagata Hai Jaane Kyun
( Malika also join )
Main Toh Jo Bhi Kahu Tumhe Ikraar Lagata Hai Jaane Kyun
Chhodo Bhi Ye Ada, Paas Aake Jara, Baat Dil Ki Koi Keh do na
Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona…. ( He pulled her towards him and she land on him and hold her tightly from waist )
( She come out of grip and sings )
Saari Duniya Ko Chhodake Maine Chaaha Hai Ik Tumhe
Maine Jindagi Se Maanga Hai Toh Sirf Maanga Hai Ik Tumhe ( sumedh Sings )
Abb Isi Chaah Mein, Abb Isi Raah Mein, Jindagi Bhar Mere Tum Ho Na ( malika sing )
Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona….( They both in union )
Tumhe Pata Toh Hoga, Tumhi Pe Main Fida Hoon
Tumhe Hai Jabse Chaaha, Hawaaon Mein Udata Hoon ( sumedh sings )
Tumhi Mere Har Pal Mein, Tum Aaj Mein, Tum Kal Mein ( malika sings )
Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona….
Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona, Hey Shona…….
Hey Hey Ey Ey Ey Ey Hey Hey Hey Hey……
(
They both sings in union )
( Author : gyess imagine the seen 🤩🤩...just imagine ..)
And they walked towards the malika's apartment....
And they reached..
Sumedh bid bye to malika and left ..malika also goes to her room ..
Precap : devil is back 👿
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Brute Force
A nameless undercover cop wakes on the shore of a virtual beach as a monster, with no memory of who he is or how he got there. All he has is a letter from the man who killed him, detailing his brutal murder at the hands of the Russian Mafia - and the fate that awaits his sister once the mob finds her.To save his sister and himself, he must survive. He must fight... and he MUST win. But to do that, he needs a name. The name of a champion, a name that embodies the speed, grace and majesty of his monster type, the Reaper Nemesis.And so begins the legend of M.T Noodles the 4th, PhD. Sometimes funny, often violent, this series features a smart monstrous MC, semi-crunchy leveling and Pokemon-style battling.
8 246 - In Serial41 Chapters
Mafia God!
One man, did everything to get power, not so he could abuse it, but so he could change his messed up world!After training for so long, he finally stood at the top of his world, but everything was taken from him, the ones he tried to save, stabbed him in the back!He vowed if he gets a second life he wouldn't try to change the world, he would make it kneel to him and change it with force!He was granted a 'Second Chance' from a god but given a mission to take over the world!But he was not sent back to his world, instead, he was sent to earth!What will the man who lived in a kill or be killed world do on earth!This is the story of the Mafia God!_____________________________________________________________________________________________You can also read it at my website : https://saleban1.wordpress.com/Also make sure to read my other novels.
8 202 - In Serial52 Chapters
My Main Weapon .... Is A CLOAK?!?!
A man who doesn't know his name is summoned to this place in which he doesn't know how he got there in the first place. Seeing others around him he doesn't recognize made him realized he was dead. Seeing a mysterious box within his inventory he opens it, finding something he didn't expect, an old useless cloak. [Cover Art is Subjected to Change]
8 147 - In Serial60 Chapters
Rimward Bound
Every citizen of the sky-cities of His Majesty's Star-Empire knows that a ship, both sky- and star-, is more then just a few bits of metal. It is the grand sum of it's hull and the crew that sail it. 'Hulls of battle-steel and men to match!' That's what the Navy's recruitment poster's claim at least. Every sailor knows that there is one more component that the city-bound folk ignore at their own peril: the soul of the ship. That it takes both man and hull to make a true ship, and that neither alone serve well or for long. In 8225 Lord Jeffrye Saltonstall the Fourth, Political Lord of the Surveyor's Corps, demands semi-automated ships to 'reduce the loss of life among our brave crews', manages to convince the other politicians and bureaucrats to fund them, and gets the Office of Ship Construction to sign off on the ships as structurally sound. Dockyard workers shake their heads at the ships, muttering that they are cursed from birth, even as construction drags on. In 8230 the Explorer, first of her class, is launched. She sets out in 8233 to great fanfare on a trip expected to last six months. Neither she nor her twelve-person crew is ever heard from again. By 8235, the remaining seven Explorers are are commissioned. Lord Saltonstall managed to find crews for six of them but at the cost of mass resignations. The Night Horse, last of the Explorer class, sat in reserve as her sister-ships served well enough despite ill luck and misfortune. The Office of Ship Construction quietly issues notice that no more semi-automated ships are to be built and that all active Semi-automated ships are to be quietly retired and broken up for scrap over the next ten years. The Night Horse, sitting in reserve, is missed due to bureaucratic oversight. In 8250 Lord Ayland Wynstryngham the Eighth assumes the office of Political Lord of the Surveyor's Corps. His first act is to issue notice that no ship is to be without crew nor sit in dock or reserve for longer then required for maintenance and upkeep. The Night Horse, all but forgotten, is quietly brought back into active service. Recruiting a crew for her proves another matter entirely. What poor or desperate fool would willingly sign on to crew, much less command, a cursed ship and spend months or years in deep space? Well, you would, of course. Where else is a kid from the gutters going to find that kind of freedom in the service of His Majesty? A [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] 2021. Warnings: Second person is used in this work. Semi-Polished draft: Posted chapters are subject to revision as needed as things progress. Mild Profanity on occasion.
8 83 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Unforgiving World
The year is 2032, disappearances had started a month ago, nobody noticed at first as most of the disappearances had occurred all over the world. However after the children of the people in power started vanishing, people started looking into the disappearances. The blame was focused entirely on China who had greatly rose in power, however nobody cared to check to see if China's civilians were also vanishing. After around 900 people had disappeared off the face of the earth, countries stopped blaming China and looked for alternatives for the reason why. Our Protagonist Gabriel L. Novak has just become one of those who disappeared.
8 229 - In Serial9 Chapters
Rain | k.th
rain isn't always a bad thing.
8 205

