《unconditional love ✓》part 54
Advertisement
After all night shoot in morning malika goes to her house
And found her mom talking with someone in call
Malika : mumma
And her mom Jerk and cut the call
Malika came and hugged her mom
Malika : kis se baat kar rahe the mumma ?
Mom: haa..voh ..teri Masi se ..
Malika. : Aacha thik hai..
Mom : tu ja fresh ho ja me tere liye nasta banati hun
Malika : okk
And she left ..
Malika's mom sigh relief .
And goes to the kitchen ..
Sumedh side
Aai : sumedh aa gaya mera baccha ..
Sumedh : haa aai mein roj aata hu par aapki aur baba ki to filght thi na subh ki aap gaye nahi..
Aai : haa humne postponed karva dii tere sath kuch vakt rehna tha ..
Sumedh : ohh my cute aai
Then he hugged his aai ..
Aai : jaa fresh ho ja mei breakfast banati hu..
Sumedh nodded and left
At breakfast time
Sumedh is sipping chai and aai is sitting beside him
Aai :. Sumedh beta ..
Sumedh : haa ..
Aai : tujhe nahi lagta ki teri aai aab buddhi ho gayi hai..
Sumedh : are kisne kaha ki meri aai buddhi hi gayi hai .. aap to aaj bhi jawan ho .. 😉😉
Aai : ( hit his shoulder ) hatt pagal .. tu samaj jana ki mujhe aek bahu ki jarurat hai..
Tea split out from his mouth ..and coughing..
Aai give him water and he become calm ..
Sumedh : ( while putting hand on aai's head ) tu thik to hai na aai..
Aai : haa mein bilkul thik hu...
Sumedh : yeh kya baate kiye jaa rahi ho... Mei aur shaddi ..( he laugh ) Impossible...
Aai : nahi..mera pyara baccha maan ja na shaddi mein kya bhurai hai...aek se aek aache riste aaye hai...
Sumedh : shaddi mein bhurai nahi hai lekin mein aabhi ..mujhe aapne career pai focused karna hai..
Aai : lekin beta aek baar ladki dekh to le voh meri aek saheli ki beti hai.. hum kaha tujhe aabhi shaddi karva denge ..
Advertisement
Sumedh : aai aap jante ho .. fir bhi ..
Aai : ( become innocent ) kya beta ..?
( Inside 😆😆)
Sumedh : aap mere sath aesa kese kar sakte ho aapko to pata hai ki...
Aai : ki...?
Sumedh : Ki..mei..mei..
Aai : mei.. ke aage kuch bolega ...
Sumedh no response .. but his cheeks heated up..
Aai : kya bol ..? (;After some paused ..) thik hai to mein aaj hi aapni saheli ko aur uski beti ko invite kar rahi hu..
Aai turned to leave but sumedh said ..
Sumedh : aapko pata hai ki mei Mikku se kitna pyarr kar hu..fir bhi aap...
Aai : ( turned to face him ) aacha... ..
Sumedh : haa aai ( lower his face ..and smiling .)
Aai : lagta hai koi shrma raha hai..
Sumedh blushed ..
Aai : are vaah .. mera baacha shrma raha haii ..kya nazara hai .. 😆😆
Sumedh : aai.... ( He pouted )
Aai : aacha toh mere pyare se sumedh ko Mikku ne haa kaha yaa nahi..
Sumedh : nahi kaha..
Aai : lekin mujhe pura viswas hai ki voh bhi tujhse pyaar karti hai..
Sumedh : aacha aur aapko kese pata chala ....🤨🤨
Aai : ohh vese tumhe sun na hai uske muh se ki ..
Sumedh nodded like kid
Aai chukle..
Aai : bas dekhte raho... ( Aai smlied crapply )
Sumedh : what is cooking in your mind ? 🤨🤨
Aai : are dekhte jao baacha..
She left ..
Mallika side ...
Her mom is sitting on table and scrolling her moblie..
Malika : good morning mumma ..
Mom : good morning ..
Malika sit on table and started eating breakfast ..
Malika : aap subah se kya kar rahe ho..
Mom : tere liye ...
Malika : mere liye..? Kya mumma ..
Mom : tere liye ladka dhudh rahi hu..
Malika eyes become wide..
Malika : what. The....
Then she stop
Mom : kya..dekh tere liye riste aaye hai..dekh..
While show a photo of boys ..
Mom : yeh Rahul ..yeh..harsh ..yeh..
Advertisement
Malika : stop it mumma ..
Mom : kya hua ..
Malika : yeh kesi baate kar rahe ho mumma ..
Mom : kya baate beta ..tujhe kabhi na kabhi to shaddi karni hogi na...
Malika : lekin aabhi kyu ...
Mom : aare bas mei to ladka dekh rahi hu..
Malika : nahi karni mujhe kisi se .shaddi ..
Malika turn to leave..
Mom : kyu nahi karni ? ..
Malika : kyuki mein....
Mom: kya ..
Malika : kuch nahi .. mei some jaara hi hu..
She left ..
Mom :( to herself) lo gussa hokar chali gayi ..lekin mein bhi teri maa hu.. saachi to ugalvakar rahungi..
After sometime malika wakeup and get fresh..
And comes to the drawing room
Mom : aabhi tak javab nahi diya ...
Malika : konsa javab ?
Mom : shaddi na karne ka reason..
Malika : Mumma aap fir shuru ho gayi ..
Mom: to reason bata de mei. Fir tujhe kabhi pareshan nahi karungi..
Malika : aapko reason Janna hai na...
Mom nodded
Malika : toh suniye .. mei pehle aapna career banana chahti hu...
Mom : ( in side .. jo nikal wana tha voh toh nikla nahi aur ..)
Malika : aab kaha kho gayi. Aap..
Mom : kahi nahi ( jaldi idea soch ...yes )
Mom : tum aapna career to engedment ke baad bhi bana sakti hi engedment karne mein kya Bhurai hai ..
Malika : mumma.....( She becomes annoying ) nahi kar sakti...
Mom : kyu nahi ?
Malika : bass kaha na nahi ..
Mom : par kyu ..
Malika : because mein su..
Mom: kya.. kya... ( Mom provek her. ..)
Malika : because mein sumedh se pyarr karti hu...I ..love ..sumedh.. 😤😤
Mom : kya...sach..... ( Her mom said become excited )
Malika relise that what she said and then blushed ..
Mom : yahi to mei. Chahti thi....
Mom started dancing with malika by holding her hand.. who is blushing..
Malika shock..
Malika : kya kaha aapne ..🤨
Mom stop dance ..
Mom : kuch to nahi wohh..beta yeh rishta wali baat sirf natak tha tujse saachai uglvane ke liye...
Malika : mumma...this is not fair...
Mom : everything is fair in love and war... By the way gusse mein hi sahi tumne confees kiya
Malika ( blushing ) kya mumma aap bhi na
And she left from their ..
Mom : shrma ke bhag gayi..
Malika's mom take her moblie
On call
Mom : sunaa aap logo nai...
Aai : haa suna .. aur dekho is pagal ko.pure ghar mein dance kar raha hai..
Mom chukles...
( Author: call is going on with sumedh and aai ..this is plan of two moms ..)
Sumedh : mom..aai mein aaj itna khush hu...hayee...
Mom : aacha chalo bye Vasanti jii .. mujhe jana hoga varna malika ko pata chal jayega ki call chalu tha ..
Sumedh : okk bye mom
Aai : bye..
Call cut...
( Author : and this is the Incident.. merrige of sumedh and malika 😆😆😆)
Moms be like : kesa laga mera mazak...😅😅
Precap : sumelika cute fight ...🤩🤩
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
That time I got re-incarnated in Fire - Red
Ben Stiller did not expect to find himself waking up inside the Pokemon Fire - Red game. He also did not expect to find out how badly a game like this translates into real life!What to expect:- Some comedy, light, dark or otherwise whatever I feel like.- Some interesting twists in the story as I personally play through the game for reference IRL :)- Blue screens... maybe for the MC, definately not for you guys though :p- I don't think there will be all that much in the way of romance, the MC is in the body of a 10 year old.- Also, there won't really be any disturbing shit dispite what the cover might suggest.- The MC is not overtly bad or a psycho or anything, but is a bit 'care-free'- Honestly I just wanted to write something randomly for some stress relief!
8 74 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Silver Wheel Game 3: The Chase
In the final chapter of this three-part series, the Silver Wheel finds itself in the center of a conspiracy that threatens to destroy reality as we know it. Powered by an unshakable vision and an unconquerable intellect, Marie Walker is closer than ever before to accomplishing her nefarious dreams through the unique power offered by the Silver Wheel and its supernatural staff. As allies fall one after the other, those who would prevent further perversion of the Silver Wheel’s purpose grow increasingly desperate in their efforts — until it’s clear the only way to snatch victory from the ravenous jaws of defeat is with a gamble greater than any could have imagined. Cunning, deception, skill, luck — you’ll need every tool at your disposal if you hope to survive the final turn of The Silver Wheel.The final part of a three-part series. You can read part one here, and part two here. Cover art provided by the talented and wonderful nebai.
8 90 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Devourer
To devour is to swallow ravenously or to consume destructively. To take in greedily and to absorb everything. Alaric dies in a traffic accident and finds himself in a mysterious forest with a game like screen in front of him. On the screen there was a message. [Welcome to my World] [You can do anything with my powers on the condition that you do the Main Quest]
8 206 - In Serial30 Chapters
Tale of Death
Shi was once an ordinary young girl living in her small village with her loving mother, life was modest but it was enjoyable. That was until one fateful day her life changed drastically. From the tragedy of her mother's death, she was born anew, her bloodline changed to no longer be human. She was special and she knew it. Follow Shi as she uses her new powers and bloodline to travel across the lands of Shinseina; hunting for the people that killed her mother. To find answers. Meet people. Gain new friends. Find love in an unlikely place. And more. ~~~~~ Hey there, this story is a rather new project I'm working on. I'm a new author, with little to no experience so I would love any feedback you may have.
8 176 - In Serial31 Chapters
PHOBIAS
The psychology behind phobias, their definitions, and symptoms of them. Also, has the actual name of these phobias.FEARBook II-PHILIAShttps://www.wattpad.com/story/90861846Book III- MANIAS
8 422 - In Serial201 Chapters
The Tales of love- I
Love- a profoundly tender, passionate affection for another person is how most people describe it but it is much more than that. The stories filled with a new meaning of a simple word "love" with stories portraying the world with tears, joy, a new journey and the various moments of life to reach the end with someone who becomes the world to them. This book and it's short stories will explore the various meaning of love and how strong it can be. Disclaimer: this is not a regular fighting for love stories. These are filled with life struggles, pain and lessons. Be sure you are up for all of it. Thank you! *****Published date: August 2, 2019Ending of part one: November 1, 2020 The second part is available under the same name on my profile that is the continuation.
8 167

