《unconditional love ✓》part 50
Advertisement
Next morning
At 4 am
Malika get up
Actually she is not sleeping .. only changing her side .. and very disturbed by last night incident
She gets up 4 am
And get ready
She is making tea for her self
Then mom wake up
Mom: Mikku itni subh kyu uth gayi tumhe to 6 baje jana hai na
Malika : haa mumma nut mujhe dance practice karni hai isliye 5 baje nikal rahi hu ( she lies )
Mom : aacha chal mein breakfast bana deti hu ..
Malika : no mom it's okk mein manage kar lungi
Mom : bilkul nahi ..
Malika : thik hai 😑
Then mom makes a breakfast and she goes to set at 5 am
On set
No one is their expect some members who is maneging everything and. She goes to the dance hall
Malika :( to herself) aab khud ko shant karne ke liye bas dance hi bacha hai
Then she starts dance and music is playing
Note : in this story malika is calssiscal dancer her mom teaches her
Then she wears a gungru
Then she starts dancing
Sumedh's side
Sumedh's pov
I can't sleep whole night because I disturbed from last night incident .. and I am sure malika is also not sleeping .. it's 4 am and I am getting ready ..for what ? For some peace .. I will go to set and dance for some time to get peace ..yes. In dance I will get some peace
I goes to car and and reched to the set
Then I show malika's drivier is going
And she is here
in this early morning ..
Then I goes to dance hall
I show malika is dancing very fast ..
I just adoring her ..she is very good classical dancer ..
Then I noticed that she is crying silently while dancing ..
And she is sweating badly ..
I have to stop her otherwise she will faint anytime
But then one stone intrreput in her dance and she is going to fall
Pov end
Then sumedh goes to her and hold her from waist and protect her from falling
She already closed her eyes in fear of falling
Then she open and show in green hazal eyes .. which is lost in her brown eyes..
Advertisement
Then she also lost in his eyes..
After sometime they come in sense
Sumedh broke the eyelock
And said : tum itni subha kya kar rahi ho ?
Malika : yeh sawal to tumhe bhi pucha jana chahiye . Tum yaha itni su ha kya kar rahe ho ? 🤨
Sumedh : woh..ivo.. mei ..mein yaha .
Malika : for peace .. i know you are also disturbed from last night ..
Sumedh : yehh..
Then he wiped the tears from her eyes and cheeks
Sumedh : tumhe chot to nahi lagi na ..
Malika : nahi..
Sumedh : so let's go ..
Malika : for what ?
Sumedh : for dance .. dekho na kitne din ho gaye saath mein dance nahi kiya aur raas bhi nahi kiya ..
Malika : okk
Then sumedh Start music ..
And they both start dancing
And they fully lost in her eachother ..
After sometime music Stops and they are listed in eachother eyes ..
Then they hear clapping ..and hooting
They come back in sense ..
And show that everyone is clapping for them..
Then they see the clock and it's 6 am ...
Everyone is present their ..
Director : wow what a wonderful dance gyess..
They both thanked the director ...
Then some friends comes
( Author: and now teasing and blushing session starts 😅)
Katty : are wahh ( whlie slapping playfully on sumedh's shoulder) hume nahi pata tha ki yaha itni subh uthkar aap logo ka prem raas hota hai...
Basant : haa aur nahi to kya .. dekha na kese log ek dusre mein kho gaye the ...
Devesh : haa Basant bhaiyaa .. mujhe to laga ki aab malika dii aur sumedh bhaiya kabhi sense mei. Aayege hi nahi...
And malika's blushing session starts
Katty : hayee yeh blush ... ( Dramatic) aese blush na karo dii.. aap tamato ban jati ho kyu sumedh bhaiya 😉😉
Sumedh see her face her cheeks become a red like tamato and eye are lowerd ... In shyness..
Sumedh adoring her beautiful face ...and then
Basant snnaped his finger on his face
He come back from his la..la. world
Basant : kaha kho gaye. ?
Katty : are aur kaha itni meri beautiful sister yaha khadi hai na..😉😉
Devesh : haa haa. Itne spacial log samne khade hai to unhe hi dekhe ge na
Advertisement
..
Basant : haa ..haa .. jaha radha hogi vahi to kanha hoga. .. kyu sumedh ?
And here sumedh also started blushing
Katty : are bass bhaiya ladke shrmate nahi hai ..aur aap ho ki shrma rahe ho..
Devesh : lagta hai malika dii ka asar hai...
Sumedh :chup raho ..
Basant : dekho aab to malika ki boli bolne laga ..😉😉
Author: malika's favourite dialogue 😅
Malika 😳😳
Sumedh : chalo jao sab yaha sai ready ho jao
Katty : haa chalo .. bhaiyo didi aur JIJAJI ko thoda privacy dete hai ..
Then malika glare at. Kartikey
Then Basant : suno tum dono jaldi aa jana phir pata chala ki phirse ek dusre mein kho gaye ..😆
Everyone laughed
Then sumedh glare at Basant
And then everyone left
They all gets Ready and sumedh malika ate breakfast...
And then shooting started
In break they all together and then start pulling legs eachother ...😆😆
Today's Target of teasing is malika ...
In break
Malika is sitting on chair. And scrolling instagram ..
She is busy in her moblie and sumedh is discussing something with director..
And from behind
Katty : didi ..
Malika : kya ?
Then he take out plastic spider and threw in her lap
Katty : didi spider ...
Then he ran from there
And malika shouted in fears
Malika : ahhh...... ..
She threw her moblie...
And everyone shocked and show her
Sumedh show her. And ran towards her
Sumedh comes near her
And she goes to him and and hide behind him 🤣
Sumedh : kya hua .. Mikku ?
Malika : voh...voh.. vaha..pai spider hai... ( Feary voice )
Sumedh : kaha pai ? ....
Malika : vaha ...
She point her finger on plastic spider 🕷️.
Then sumedh goes near and check .
Sumedh : kya malika yeh spider nakli hai ?
Malika : kya..?
Sumedh : haa plastic ka spider hai yeh..
Everyone laugh at her ...
Then she realised ..that kartikey pranked on her ...
And someone is laughing like 🤣🤣🤣🤣
( It's kartikey who is laughing like anything )
Then sumedh also started laughing 🤣🤣🤣
And malika give death glare at kartikey.... ( Who is still laughing )
Then
Sumedh : ( whlie laughing ) aaj ki headlines suno
"MUMBAI KI SABSE BADI DON ... MALIKA SINGH .. SPIDER SE DARTI HAI..."
He laugh 🤣🤣🤣🤣
And everyone 😂😂😂😅😅
Then malika give death glare at and then kartikey ...
Sumedh : are aese mujhe mat darao mujhe dar lag raha hai.. mummy bachao ...( Dramatically)
Katty : bhaiya bachao varna malika dii mujhe aabhi ke aabhi kaacha chaba jayegi...
Malika : ruko tum dono...
Then they both start running and malika is chasing them...
Malika : ( whlie running ) bach ke kaha jao ge tum dono aabhi dekhti hu..😤😤
Sumedh : ( whlie running )are pakad ke to dikhao.. khargosh.. krishn ko pakad pana aashmbhav hai
Katty :. ( Whlie running) haa ..aur mein bhi to krishna ki hi putra sambh hu mujhe bhi nahi pakad sakti ...
Malika : toh mein bhi radha hu.. samje sambh .😏😏
Then it's wall and other side malika they both collided with wall
Katty : bhaiya bachao .. aek taraf kua ..aur dusri taraf khayi.haii kaha jayege ...
Sumedh : are .. aek taraf diwar aur dusri tarf sherni hai. Pagal...
Malika : aab kaha jao ge 😾😾
Sumedh comes towards her
Katty : are bhaiya sherni ki ghufa mei kyu khud haath dal rahe ho vapas aao
Sumedh come to her and hold her hand
Sumedh : sorry (. Make a puppy face )
(Author : aur malika pighal gayi 😆)
Malika smlie at him
And she nodded positively
And now time for kartikey 😆😆
Malika :😾😾😾
Kartikey: sorry didi...
Malika smlied crapply and
Malika : sorry nahi...tum to aapni ulti ginti suru kar do Bandar baache ... 😸😸
Malika : yaad karo pichli baar kya parinam hua tha ...
Then Katty remember fleshback ..
He remembered.
Malika had done very funny pranks with kartikey 😆😆
Kartikey: dii kuch mat karna dii aapke prank bhyank hota hai...sorry dii..
Malika : naahh aab parinam ke liye sajj ho jao.. sambh ...
Then she left
All day shooting it's 10 pm at night ...
They all goes to their respective house
Malika eats dinner and ..she sleeps peacefully
And sumedh also are his dinner and went to his room and sleep ..
Preacap : prank on kartikey 😆😆
And
Sumedh : malika ...
Malika : haa kaho..
Sumedh : malika karan aabhi bhi jail mein hai?
Malika : ...................
If karan is in jail then who is blackmailing and doing this thing to malika ?
What do you thing ? Who is this person ?
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Palus Somni
It is the final days after the end of the world and you only have one month left before the last sanctuary erupts into chaos. There's a dead body hanging from a tree and cadaverous giants watch you sleep at night. The end is already here, you just don't know it yet. Now rated in the top 3% of all novels on Royal Road! Palus Somni (‘Marsh of Sleep’) is a worldbuilding webnovel about what happens when your God forsakes you. Inspired by gothic horror and mingled with British myth and folklore, join the Alucinari nuns as they struggle with day-to-day life after the world has ended. Every night when the sun sets the monstrous Gol, colossal beings with too many teeth, awaken and roam the marshlands. Only those with a faithful heart will be spared. Young acolyte Wille has never seen the walls fail, but when a fellow nun is murdered within their sanctum the very safety of the monastery is thrown into question. Did the Gol find a way to breach their defences, or is there a human traitor amongst them? The answer lies both far in the past and deep beneath the earth, through the maze of ancient catacombs. With a cast of over thirty different characters, watch as your friends and enemies spiral into inevitable madness at the hands of a callous and unforgiving world. Discover the secrets of Palus Somni through letters, diary entries and notes found scattered across the monastery. Uncover the mystery of the grotesque giants that stalk the night and bring your challenge to the Gods themselves. Each character has their own handmade pixel art, and every update includes a music recommendation for a dark atmospheric dungeon synth album that you can listen to while you read. Slice of life meets cosmic abomination: Palus Somni is a collection of intertwining stories, some chapters are stand-alone tales while others feed into the overarching narrative. It is an exploration into a community, and rather than focusing on any one character the story meanders through the convent, exposing the hopes and fears of its inhabitants. Story updates every full moon.
8 60 - In Serial8 Chapters
New Resident of 5th Apartment
Gone to another world with bang and returned to earth with another BANG! She decided to continue her ordinary life with little of help of her power. But seems like even back here there is are still work for someone like her.
8 205 - In Serial8 Chapters
Yet Another RimWorld (Dropped)
*Fanfiction based on the game RimWorld*A more realistic take of RimWorld, where we follow the pawns that must struggle to survive in yet another Rimworld. Their stories, guided by a particularly playful narrator, will tell the tales of survival, defeat, gains, losses, triumph, and ultimately ruin. Trials faced by people, in places of various circumstances, will be observed and presented to its audience. What will be presented here are insignificant snippets of history, merely few of the innumerable tales and prospects to be found across this wide galaxy; The things we discover from these pawns, so many yet so few. Ultimately, they are just more drama meant for enjoyment, albeit in a twisted way. A/N:This is a fanfiction, based on the game "RimWorld". Using my personal gameplays as a basis for this fanfiction, in addition to some embellishments here and there. Unlike the silly antics that caused grave consequences if you had ever played RimWorld, my rendition will (hopefully) stay more grounded to reality, whereby no one will go beserk and dig up corpses if they can't eat on a table for 3 days in a row. That's all I need to say, you get the point. I'm writing this for fun. So please expect me to be inconsistent. Lastly, I am incredibly grateful to Tynan Sylvester for the game he created, "RimWorld", which is loved by many across the world and it will always remain a special place in my heart. For without his game, my work would not exist.
8 209 - In Serial31 Chapters
Day of Wrath [Doom 2016/Eternal rewrite]
A hundred years ago, the mysterious Phobos Event occurred. Classified by the UAC as a "mining accident," Phobos is now permanently quarantined while Deimos is just gone. No bodies or survivors were ever found.The year is 2149, and the UAC holds dominion as the undisputed superpower in the Solar System, leader in the fields of energy, aerospace, and defense. Their crowning achievement, Argent Power, has revolutionized physics and brought clean renewable energy to a world in crisis.But that is about to change. Deep in the heart of the UAC Mars Base, recovered directly from a prison tomb in Hell itself, is a lone stone sarcophagus. Containing not artifacts, not demon, but a man. A living human being in perfect hibernation. The man has been identified as a long-lost Space Marine, the only known survivor of the Phobos Event. "Day of Wrath" is primarily located on SpaceBattles. Don't forget to check out our Discord, and I (regrettably) have a Twitter which I use EXCLUSIVELY to post story updates!
8 144 - In Serial10 Chapters
Letters from Sledgegrass
The Old King is dead, and with his death, his secrets have come alive. Wrapped up in understanding magics unknown, the Old King deployed scribes to all corners of the world and charged them with recording tales of strange happenings. The following represents a compilation of the letters discovered in the Old King's chambers, collected from his outposts across the Sledge.
8 137 - In Serial20 Chapters
To End All Wars
A world where war is righteous, and death in it glorious. Caspar Hahn is deemed sick by his father and is forced to join the army to 'correct' him. But contrary to his father's belief, Caspar thrived in the military. Join Caspar as he fights against the enemies that want to do him and his country harm, as he fights against his father and the public to gain recognition and acceptance, and most importantly fights against himself to discover who he really is. Also Posting this on Webnovel Cover photo by Austrian National Library on Unsplash
8 160

